Everpure Inc. (P) exhibits 70.4% gross margins and 2.5% return on invested capital within Technology (Electronic Components), balanced against a 95.0x enterprise multiple and 4.8% implied options volatility.
Sustained 70.4% gross profitability converts into 3.1% operating margin and 2.5% ROIC, outpacing sector cost of capital.
ROIC: 2.5% // GM: 70.4%YoY revenue trajectory of +15.6% paired with 1.35% free cash flow yield supports self-funded R&D and capital return.
REV YOY: +15.6% // FCF YLD: 1.35%Altman Z-Score of 9.30 and Piotroski F-Score of 9/9 indicate low near-term refinancing stress.
ALTMAN Z: 9.30 // F-SCORE: 9/9Trading at 24.0x trailing P/E (— Fwd P/E) leaves valuation vulnerable if real 10Y TIPS yields spike.
P/E: 24.0x // EV/EBITDA: 95.0xOptions market prices a ±5.2% implied move with a 0.85 put/call ratio around $126.98 max pain.
IMPL MOVE: ±5.2% // P/C: 0.85Elevated industry capital intensity and customer concentration in Electronic Components require continuous execution to defend 5.1% net margins.
NET MARGIN: 5.1% // D/E: 0.94x| FILER | SIDE | $ VALUE |
|---|---|---|
| INSPECT FULL OWNERSHIP LEDGER IN OWN <GO> | ||
| STRIKE / EXP | TYPE | PREMIUM |
|---|---|---|
| INSPECT GEX & CHAIN IN OPT <GO> | ||
Unblur the exact $50,000 delta-adjusted ETF/options hedge ratio for P & activate live FRED threshold breach alerts.