Enovix Corporation (ENVX) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$3.15 -10.26% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.09

Enovix Corporation (ENVX) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 22/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $691.3M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on ENVX Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is ENVX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Enovix Corporation (NASDAQ: ENVX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 22/100 at a spot price of $3.15 (-10.26% 1D, market cap $691.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, ENVX ranks #458 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does ENVX compare to EOSE and MLAB in the Industrials sector?
β–Ό

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), ENVX carries a Roarable E (22/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 19.2%, and ROIC of -20.5%. By comparison, EOSE (Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $688.3M) and MLAB (Mesa Laboratories Inc.) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 110.9x, ROIC 9.3%, cap $715.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GHM leads on earnings multiple (67.3x) while GHM leads on capital efficiency (10.9% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ENVX?
β–Ό

Per ENVX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-28, CIK 0001828318), Enovix Corporation generated $31.8M in revenue (+37.9% YoY), -$156.7M in net income, and -$113.5M in free cash flow against $879.0M in total assets and $519.3M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.09 (-2.04%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (22/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-11.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510022
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk E
Cash (4)Whales (7)SEC (5)Macro (3)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-16.2% Base Target
$13 Bull$3 Base$2 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE ENVX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for ENVX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (22/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY ENVX SCORES 22/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+7/20 pts (32% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±12.5% realized swing band)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+5/20 pts (23% of score)

Altman Z-Score 0.20 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 4/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
15
Grade E$2.51-10.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
17
Grade E$2.25+48.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
19
Grade E$3.35-6% Next Q
Current
22
Grade E$3.15-11.4% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (15) β†’ E (22)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a ENVX Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While ENVX currently carries a cautious 22/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.95) and Max Pain ($3.31) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $13.02.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $ENVXβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œENVX Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 27, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
Β±12.5%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (ENVX)

β€” (No Active Options Snapshot) β€” No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for ENVX.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

πŸ† Enter Free $100K Paper Arena β†’
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring ENVX)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of ENVX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
ENVX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -53.33%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $3.51H $3.51L $3.15C $3.15VOL 7.73M
RES: $3.49SUP: $2.00SMA50: $2.95SMA200: $5.10
$9.64$7.62$5.61$3.59$1.57RES $3.49SUP $2.00$3.152026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

ENVX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +37.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ENVX today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ENVX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for ENVX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ENVX)

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (ENVX vs. EOSE, MLAB, KRNT, GHM)

Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Enovix Corporation (ENVX) ranks #458 by composite RQD confidence (22/100, grade E) and #280 by equity capitalization ($691.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GHM leads on earnings valuation at 67.3x trailing P/E, while GHM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 10.9% ROIC and 23.5% gross margin. MLAB currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 59/100 (C-) compared with ENVX at 22/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
ENVX ACTIVE
Enovix Corporation
E 22/100 β€” 19.2% -20.5% -10.26% $691.3M Benchmark Subject
EOSE
Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A)
E 20/100 β€” -30.0% -35.0% -4.54% $688.3M /eose-vs-envx β†’
MLAB
Mesa Laboratories Inc.
C- 59/100 110.9x 63.5% 9.3% -3.92% $715.2M /mlab-vs-envx β†’
KRNT
Kornit Digital Ltd.
D 49/100 β€” 44.3% -4.0% -3.58% $752.8M /krnt-vs-envx β†’
GHM
Graham Corporation
D- 37/100 67.3x 23.5% 10.9% -2.43% $821.0M /ghm-vs-envx β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-28 β€’ CIK 0001828318

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-28), Enovix Corporation (ENVX) reported GAAP revenue of $31.8M (+37.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $23.1M , and +316.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$156.7M, operating cash flow of -$95.3M, and free cash flow of -$113.5M (+38.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, ENVX closed FY2025 with $879.0M in total assets against $519.3M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-28 $31.8M -$156.7M -$95.3M -$113.5M $879.0M $519.3M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-29 $23.1M -$222.2M -$108.6M -$184.8M $527.2M $169.8M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $7.6M -$214.1M -$104.6M -$104.6M β€” β€”

3. ENVX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is ENVX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Enovix Corporation (NASDAQ: ENVX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 22/100 at a spot price of $3.15 (-10.26% 1D, market cap $691.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, ENVX ranks #458 in composite RQD confidence.

How does ENVX compare to EOSE and MLAB in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), ENVX carries a Roarable E (22/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 19.2%, and ROIC of -20.5%. By comparison, EOSE (Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $688.3M) and MLAB (Mesa Laboratories Inc.) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 110.9x, ROIC 9.3%, cap $715.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GHM leads on earnings multiple (67.3x) while GHM leads on capital efficiency (10.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ENVX?

Per ENVX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-28, CIK 0001828318), Enovix Corporation generated $31.8M in revenue (+37.9% YoY), -$156.7M in net income, and -$113.5M in free cash flow against $879.0M in total assets and $519.3M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is ENVX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

ENVX last traded at $3.15 (-10.26% on volume of 7,728,381 shares), positioning the stock +6.78% above its 50-day simple moving average ($2.95) and -38.24% below its 200-day simple moving average ($5.10). Across its 52-week range of $2.20 to $12.40, ENVX sits at the 9.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 53.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($2.76 to $3.54).

ENVX Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

What is ENVX's options positioning and volatility profile?

Roarable tracks verified CBOE unusual options sweeps, put/call ratios, and OHLCV realized volatility bands for ENVX.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 22/100 (E) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

ENVX β€” Enovix Corporation: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:33:05Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, ENVX carries an RQD Score of 25 and a letter grade of E, with the verdict label "Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid." The score is built from five pillars, each out of 20:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 4 / 20. The rating cites ROIC of -20.5% and an FCF yield of -14.74%. For a prospective investor, this means the business is currently consuming capital rather than generating it, so any upside depends on a future turn in cash generation that the source data does not show.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 10 / 20. Institutional accumulation and options positioning score moderately. This is the strongest pillar, and it signals that some large holders are present, though the source data does not itemize them (see Analyst View).
  • Insider Conviction: 3 / 20. SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow score weakly, which gives little evidence of insider confidence in the equity.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 3 / 20. Beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity score poorly, implying the stock moves with the market without a clear macro tailwind identified in the rating.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 5 / 20. The rating cites an Altman Z of 0.2, a Piotroski F of 4/9, and a Debt/Equity of 1.91. These are weak readings that point to elevated financial distress risk.

Taken together, the rating frames the stock as a high-risk, cash-consuming name with a weak balance sheet. Upside drivers would need to come from a credible path to positive cash flow and balance-sheet repair. Valuation tradeoffs are difficult to assess because earnings-based multiples are not available in the source data. The brief is educational and is not personalized financial advice.

Business

Enovix Corporation (ENVX) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified in the Industrials sector and the Industrial Machinery/Components industry. Per the company profile, its market capitalization is $0.8B. The source data does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model. Per the recent news feed, a headline references a 100,000-unit drone battery order, but the source data does not confirm the business mix from that item.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$31.8M$-177.3M$-156.7MN/A$-113.5M$106.0M$519.3M
FY 2024$23.1M$-242.7M$-222.2MN/A$-184.8M$272.9M$169.8M
FY 2023$7.6M$-230.3M$-214.1MN/A$-104.6MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $7.6M in FY 2023 to $31.8M in FY 2025, while operating losses remained large in every period. Per the market data, gross margin is 19.2%, operating margin is -60%, and net margin is -60%. ROIC is -20.5%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 0.2 and the Piotroski F-Score is 4/9. Debt rose from $169.8M in FY 2024 to $519.3M in FY 2025 while cash declined from $272.9M to $106.0M, a balance-sheet posture the rating characterizes as weak.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • Catalyst (GREEN): A headline reports the stock surged on a 100,000-unit drone battery order, with a companion item reporting a jump of 11.55% on the same order.
  • Market wire (YELLOW): A TradingView item reports the stock trending after hours, and a ChartMill item provides a news page for the ticker.
  • Market wire (YELLOW): A Seeking Alpha item carries a "Hold" view, stating that a change in strategic focus is not likely to be sufficient.
  • Risk watch (RED): A Yahoo Finance item reports that fair value moved lower after analyst target cuts.

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, no upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or second-order bottlenecks are recorded. A prospective investor should treat the drone-order catalyst as a single-event headline rather than evidence of a mapped supply-chain relationship, and should watch whether any future disclosures identify customers or suppliers.

Open Questions

  • What drives the path to positive free cash flow, given FCF of $-113.5M in FY 2025 and a -14.74% FCF yield?
  • How will the $519.3M debt load be serviced and refinanced, given cash of $106.0M?
  • Is the drone battery order material relative to revenue of $31.8M, and is it repeatable?
  • What is the current institutional holder base, given that the holders section is not available?
  • Why are valuation multiples (P/E, EV/EBITDA, EPS) unavailable, and what would a fair-value range look like?

ENVX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Enovix Corporation (ENVX) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to ENVX Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

ENVX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $3.15?

πŸ‚ 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON ENVX 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on ENVX:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $3.09 (-12.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is ENVX (E β€’ RQD 25/100) a Buy at $3.51?

Welcome to the ENVX (Enovix Corporation) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 25/100 (Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Industrial Machinery/Components. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

MU MultipleCompression Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.88 (-17.9%)
Spot @ $3.51

Pump the brakes on ENVX β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on ENVX, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 19.2% gross margins. Unless Enovix Corporation expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

DE DeltaGamma_99 Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $4.07 (+16.0%)
Spot @ $3.51

ENVX cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on ENVX, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Industrial Machinery/Components and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $3.51 (52-wk range $2.20 - $12.40), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%