Energy Vault Holdings Inc. (NRGV) β€” RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$3.09 -5.50% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.05

Energy Vault Holdings Inc. (NRGV) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 24/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $561.9M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on NRGV Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is NRGV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Energy Vault Holdings Inc. (NYSE: NRGV) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 24/100 at a spot price of $3.09 (-5.50% 1D, market cap $561.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, NRGV ranks #452 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does NRGV compare to FAC and MASS in the Industrials sector?
β–Ό

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), NRGV carries a Roarable E (24/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 23.6%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, FAC (Factorial Energy Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $478.4M) and MASS (908 Devices Inc.) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E 27.3x, ROIC -35.0%, cap $465.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MASS leads on earnings multiple (27.3x) while ENVX leads on capital efficiency (-20.5% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NRGV?
β–Ό

Per NRGV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001828536), Energy Vault Holdings Inc. generated $203.7M in revenue (+340.9% YoY), -$103.6M in net income, and -$46.7M in free cash flow against $312.9M in total assets and $38.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.05 (-1.18%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 5/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (24/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510024
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk E
Cash (5)Whales (5)SEC (8)Macro (3)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-15.2% Base Target
$7 Bull$3 Base$2 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE NRGV RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for NRGV)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (24/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY NRGV SCORES 24/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (33% of score)

Altman Z-Score 0.20 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 4/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+5/20 pts (21% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 23.6% Gross Margin

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
32
Grade E$3.11-11.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
29
Grade E$2.75+8.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
27
Grade E$2.99+3.3% Next Q
Current
24
Grade E$3.09-10.9% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (32) β†’ E (24)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NRGV Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While NRGV currently carries a cautious 24/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.62) and Max Pain ($3.24) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $6.97.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $NRGVβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œNRGV Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
46.230 Oversold Β· 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDDISTRESS RISK (<1.8)
0.20>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREWEAK QUALITY (1–4)
4 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE15% OF RANGE
L: $2$3.09H: $7
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: ERQD 5 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 8 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: ERQD 11 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on NRGV

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (25)

-35.0% ROIC with 23.6% gross margin and -7.86% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (40)

Altman-Z 0.20 and Piotroski 4/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (18)

8/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 3/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like NRGV
  • βœ“Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NRGV)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of NRGV's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
NRGV // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -30.41%πŸ“ HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-03O $3.27H $3.27L $3.09C $3.09VOL 4.72M
RES: $5.66SUP: $2.32SMA50: $3.62SMA200: $3.90
$6.93$5.72$4.51$3.30$2.08RES $5.66SUP $2.32$3.092026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

NRGV Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +180.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NRGV today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NRGV. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for NRGV today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NRGV)

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (NRGV vs. FAC, MASS, EOSE, ENVX)

Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Energy Vault Holdings Inc. (NRGV) ranks #452 by composite RQD confidence (24/100, grade E) and #289 by equity capitalization ($561.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MASS leads on earnings valuation at 27.3x trailing P/E, while ENVX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -20.5% ROIC and 19.2% gross margin. MASS currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 46/100 (D) compared with NRGV at 24/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
NRGV ACTIVE
Energy Vault Holdings Inc.
E 24/100 β€” 23.6% -35.0% -5.50% $561.9M Benchmark Subject
FAC
Factorial Energy Inc. (Class A)
E 32/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -0.22% $478.4M /fac-vs-nrgv β†’
MASS
908 Devices Inc.
D 46/100 27.3x 50.6% -35.0% -12.45% $465.0M /mass-vs-nrgv β†’
EOSE
Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A)
E 20/100 β€” -30.0% -35.0% -4.54% $688.3M /eose-vs-nrgv β†’
ENVX
Enovix Corporation
E 22/100 β€” 19.2% -20.5% -10.26% $691.3M /envx-vs-nrgv β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001828536

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Energy Vault Holdings Inc. (NRGV) reported GAAP revenue of $203.7M (+340.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $46.2M , and -40.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$103.6M, operating cash flow of -$5.6M, and free cash flow of -$46.7M (+59.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, NRGV closed FY2025 with $312.9M in total assets against $38.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $203.7M -$103.6M -$5.6M -$46.7M $312.9M $38.0M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $46.2M -$135.8M -$55.9M -$114.7M $183.9M $0
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $341.5M -$98.4M -$92.7M -$92.7M β€” β€”

3. NRGV Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is NRGV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Energy Vault Holdings Inc. (NYSE: NRGV) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 24/100 at a spot price of $3.09 (-5.50% 1D, market cap $561.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, NRGV ranks #452 in composite RQD confidence.

How does NRGV compare to FAC and MASS in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), NRGV carries a Roarable E (24/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 23.6%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, FAC (Factorial Energy Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $478.4M) and MASS (908 Devices Inc.) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E 27.3x, ROIC -35.0%, cap $465.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MASS leads on earnings multiple (27.3x) while ENVX leads on capital efficiency (-20.5% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NRGV?

Per NRGV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001828536), Energy Vault Holdings Inc. generated $203.7M in revenue (+340.9% YoY), -$103.6M in net income, and -$46.7M in free cash flow against $312.9M in total assets and $38.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is NRGV trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

NRGV last traded at $3.09 (-5.50% on volume of 4,720,772 shares), positioning the stock -14.64% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.62) and -20.77% below its 200-day simple moving average ($3.90). Across its 52-week range of $2.46 to $6.64, NRGV sits at the 15.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 46.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($2.70 to $3.48).

NRGV Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell NRGV stock right now?

Energy Vault Holdings Inc. (NRGV) currently earns a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell β€” SELL) with 24/100 RQD Confidence. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

What is NRGV's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

NRGV's 12-month base price target is $2.62 (range $2.04 to $6.97), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 24/100 (E) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

NRGV β€” Energy Vault Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:34:41Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, NRGV carries an RQD score of 25 and a letter grade of E, with the verdict label "Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars, each scored out of 20, are:

  • Fundamental cash engine: 5 / 20. The rating cites ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of -7.86%. For a prospective investor, this means the business is not currently generating returns on invested capital or free cash flow to shareholders, so any valuation case must rest on future improvement rather than present earnings power.
  • Whale 13F flow: 5 / 20. The rating reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning as weak. Investors should not assume that large institutional holders are providing a supportive signal for the stock at present.
  • Insider conviction: 3 / 20. The rating references SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow, scored at the low end. Limited insider conviction is a caution flag when the operating picture is negative.
  • Macro regime fit: 4 / 20. The rating cites a beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity. The stock moves in line with the broad market by this measure, so it offers no defensive cushion from market-wide moves.
  • Forensic balance sheet: 8 / 20. The rating cites an Altman Z of 0.2, a Piotroski F-Score of 4/9, and a Debt/Equity of 0.43. The Altman Z reading sits in the distress range as a forensic warning, and the Piotroski score signals weak financial strength.

Taken together, the pillar scores point to a stock where cash generation, institutional support, insider conviction, and balance-sheet health are all weak. The valuation tradeoff is that a low share price ($3.27) does not by itself make the equity cheap if losses and cash burn persist. Upside requires operational inflection that the current source data does not show.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$203.7M$-74.4M$-103.6MN/A$-46.7M$58.3M$38.0M
FY 2024$46.2M$-130.0M$-135.8MN/A$-114.7M$27.1M$0.0M
FY 2023$341.5M$-106.7M$-98.4MN/A$-92.7MN/AN/A

Per the market data, gross margin is 23.6%, operating margin is -36.5%, and net margin is -50.9%, with ROIC of -35%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 0.2 and the Piotroski F-Score is 4/9, both reflecting weak financial health. Per the same rating, Debt/Equity is 0.43. Reported losses persisted across all three periods, and free cash flow was negative in each year shown.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, the key items are:

  • Stock Titan reports that 2026 revenue is expected in the top half of its range, with Energy Vault set to share its first 2027 forecast on Nov. 10.
  • MarketBeat reports heavy call option buying in NRGV.
  • Simply Wall St publishes a stock forecast and analyst predictions piece, which is not itself a consensus data point.
  • MarketBeat reports NRGV shares down 6.8%.
  • Stock Titan reports that Rolls-Royce technology will feature in 275 megawatts of planned engine capacity for AI data centers.
  • A third-party report notes NRGV slipping to $3.82 and testing near-term support, citing an exhaustion gap.

Every news item carries a YELLOW light and MARKET WIRE impact label in the source. Risk watch items are the 2027 forecast timing, the share price decline, and the reported Rolls-Royce-related capacity plan. The Butterfly supply-chain graph reports no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Upstream and downstream dependencies cannot be mapped from source data. Sector correlations beyond the Industrials classification are not available in source data. The Rolls-Royce capacity reference in the news feed is the only named external dependency, but the source does not establish its contractual or supply-chain significance.

Open Questions

  • What are the 2026 revenue range and the first 2027 forecast figures expected on Nov. 10, and how do they compare with FY 2025 revenue of $203.7M?
  • What drives the gap between FY 2025 revenue ($203.7M) and FY 2024 revenue ($46.2M), and is the revenue base repeatable?
  • What are the FY 2025 EPS and cash and debt balances for FY 2023, which are recorded as N/A or unavailable in the source?
  • What are the P/E, forward P/E, and EV/EBITDA multiples, which the source does not provide?
  • Which institutional holders, insiders, and analysts are associated with NRGV, given that the holders and analyst data sections are empty?

NRGV Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Energy Vault Holdings Inc. (NRGV) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to NRGV Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

NRGV Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $3.09?

πŸ‚ 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON NRGV 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on NRGV:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.88 (-11.9%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is NRGV (E β€’ RQD 25/100) a Buy at $3.27?

Welcome to the NRGV (Energy Vault Holdings Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 25/100 (Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Industrial Machinery/Components. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

BE BearTrap_Alert Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.75 (-15.9%)
Spot @ $3.27

Pump the brakes on NRGV β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on NRGV, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 23.6% gross margins. Unless Energy Vault Holdings Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

QU QuantViper Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $3.73 (+14.1%)
Spot @ $3.27

NRGV cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on NRGV, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Industrial Machinery/Components and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $3.27 (52-wk range $2.46 - $6.64), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%