Mesa Laboratories Inc. (MLAB) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$127.81 -3.92% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $126.67

Mesa Laboratories Inc. (MLAB) carries a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold) with 59/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C- • HOLD / WATCH Cap $715.2M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MLAB Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MLAB stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Mesa Laboratories Inc. (NASDAQ: MLAB) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 59/100 at a spot price of $127.81 (-3.92% 1D, market cap $715.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, MLAB ranks #133 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MLAB compare to ENVX and EOSE in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), MLAB carries a Roarable C- (59/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 110.9x, gross margin of 63.5%, and ROIC of 9.3%. By comparison, ENVX (Enovix Corporation) holds a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -20.5%, cap $691.3M) and EOSE (Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $688.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GHM leads on earnings multiple (67.3x) while GHM leads on capital efficiency (10.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MLAB?
▼

Per MLAB's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0000724004), Mesa Laboratories Inc. generated $249.1M in revenue (+3.4% YoY), $6.7M in net income, and $39.6M in free cash flow against $434.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Priced at 111x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $126.66 (-0.90%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 10/20 (D) • 15.9% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 59/100 (C-) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 53.1% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C-
025507510059
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk C+
Cash (10)Whales (11)SEC (14)Macro (13)CEO (11)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+0.5% Base Target
$152 Bull$128 Base$100 Bear
📬 FREE MLAB RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MLAB)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±7.2%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (59/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY MLAB SCORES 59/100 (C-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+14/20 pts (24% of score)

Altman Z-Score 2.07 (WATCH ZONE (1.8–3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+13/20 pts (22% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 78% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 48.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality10/20 pts (-10 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 7.4% operating margin leave 10 pts on the table

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
51
Grade C-$127.56-1.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
54
Grade C-$125.16+3.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
56
Grade C$129.25-1.1% Next Q
Current
59
Grade C-$127.81+0.2% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (51) → C- (59)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the MLAB Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 59/100 (C-) score, MLAB faces multiple-compression risk if 110.9x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Priced at 111x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 61.0% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($128.76) or 200D SMA ($104.60) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($128.39) toward Bear Floor ($100.14).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MLAB• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “MLAB Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 29, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
48.830 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDWATCH ZONE (1.8–3.0)
2.07>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREHIGH QUALITY (7–9)
7 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE78% OF RANGE
L: $70$127.81H: $144
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: DRQD 10 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● NEUTRAL
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Big funds and company insiders are mostly holding steady without aggressive buying or panic selling.

Factor Grade: D+RQD 22 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WATCH
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

No major SEC filing blowups, though current interest rates and Fed liquidity call for normal position sizing.

Factor Grade: C+RQD 27 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground) on MLAB

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (50)

9.3% ROIC with 63.5% gross margin and 5.32% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BULLISH (70)

Altman-Z 2.07 and Piotroski 7/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
NEUTRAL (58)

22/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 13/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like MLAB
  • ✓Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Priced at 111x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (MLAB Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MLAB // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +24.10%▲ ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $133.0H $133.0L $127.8C $127.8VOL 73.2K
RES: $155.5SUP: $106.3SMA50: $128.8SMA200: $104.6
$148.9$130.1$111.3$92.52$73.73RES $155.5SUP $106.3$127.82026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MLAB Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
48.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +3.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MLAB today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MLAB. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MLAB today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MLAB)

Industrials Rank #133 of 485 ⚔️ ENVX vs MLAB Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (MLAB vs. ENVX, EOSE, KRNT, GHM)

Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Mesa Laboratories Inc. (MLAB) ranks #133 by composite RQD confidence (59/100, grade C-) and #276 by equity capitalization ($715.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GHM leads on earnings valuation at 67.3x trailing P/E, while GHM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 10.9% ROIC and 23.5% gross margin. MLAB currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 59/100 (C-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MLAB ACTIVE
Mesa Laboratories Inc.
C- 59/100 110.9x 63.5% 9.3% -3.92% $715.2M Benchmark Subject
ENVX
Enovix Corporation
E 22/100 — 19.2% -20.5% -10.26% $691.3M /envx-vs-mlab →
EOSE
Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A)
E 20/100 — -30.0% -35.0% -4.54% $688.3M /eose-vs-mlab →
KRNT
Kornit Digital Ltd.
D 49/100 — 44.3% -4.0% -3.58% $752.8M /krnt-vs-mlab →
GHM
Graham Corporation
D- 37/100 67.3x 23.5% 10.9% -2.43% $821.0M /ghm-vs-mlab →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0000724004

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), Mesa Laboratories Inc. (MLAB) reported GAAP revenue of $249.1M (+3.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $241.0M , and +15.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $6.7M, operating cash flow of $42.8M, and free cash flow of $39.6M (-7.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, MLAB closed FY2025 with $434.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.07, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-31 $249.1M $6.7M $42.8M $39.6M $434.8M —
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-31 $241.0M -$2.0M $46.8M $42.6M $433.3M —
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-31 $216.2M -$254.2M $44.1M $44.1M — —

3. MLAB Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MLAB stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Mesa Laboratories Inc. (NASDAQ: MLAB) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 59/100 at a spot price of $127.81 (-3.92% 1D, market cap $715.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, MLAB ranks #133 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MLAB compare to ENVX and EOSE in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), MLAB carries a Roarable C- (59/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 110.9x, gross margin of 63.5%, and ROIC of 9.3%. By comparison, ENVX (Enovix Corporation) holds a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -20.5%, cap $691.3M) and EOSE (Eos Energy Enterprises Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $688.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GHM leads on earnings multiple (67.3x) while GHM leads on capital efficiency (10.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MLAB?

Per MLAB's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0000724004), Mesa Laboratories Inc. generated $249.1M in revenue (+3.4% YoY), $6.7M in net income, and $39.6M in free cash flow against $434.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Priced at 111x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MLAB trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MLAB last traded at $127.81 (-3.92% on volume of 73,190 shares), positioning the stock -0.74% below its 50-day simple moving average ($128.76) and +22.19% above its 200-day simple moving average ($104.60). Across its 52-week range of $69.51 to $144.35, MLAB sits at the 77.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 48.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.2% ($118.61 to $137.01).

MLAB Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell MLAB stock right now?

Mesa Laboratories Inc. (MLAB) currently earns a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold — HOLD) with 59/100 RQD Confidence. Solid 64% profit margin (9% return on capital), mixed timing at 111x P/E—hold if owned, no rush to chase.

What is MLAB's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

MLAB's 12-month base price target is $128.39 (range $100.14 to $151.57), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 59/100 (C-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

MLAB — Mesa Laboratories Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:33:17Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, MLAB scores 63 out of 100, a letter grade of C, with the verdict label "Roarable Hold — Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward." The five pillars are scored as follows:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 10 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of 9.3% and an FCF yield of 5.32%. For a prospective investor, these are the rating's core evidence of cash generation, and the moderate score indicates that returns on capital and free cash yield are not strong enough to carry the rating on their own.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 15 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning. The source data does not include the underlying 13F holdings, so the scoring basis cannot be independently checked here.
  • Insider Conviction: 11 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. Related filing detail appears in the news wire (a director's gift transaction), but the source does not supply a cluster-level breakdown.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 13 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity, indicating the stock is expected to move roughly in line with the broad market.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 14 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects Altman Z of 2.07, Piotroski F of 7/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5. These are the strongest individual inputs in the rating, though an Altman Z near 2 sits in a zone that warrants monitoring.

Taken together, the rating points to a stock where the balance sheet and institutional signals are relatively supportive, while cash-engine economics and insider conviction are only moderate. Valuation is a central tradeoff: per the market data, P/E (TTM) is 110.9 and EV/EBITDA is 33.6, which the rating's "Balanced Risk-Reward" verdict must be read against. An investor evaluating this name would be weighing a solid balance-sheet profile against a demanding earnings multiple and modest cash returns.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
$133.03$744.4M110.9103.133.61.20.47%1.0$69.51 - $144.359.3%

Business

Mesa Laboratories Inc. is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Industrials sector, operating within the Industrial Machinery/Components industry. Per the profile, its market capitalization is $0.7B. The source data does not describe specific products, end customers, or revenue model beyond sector and industry classification.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • Dividend declaration (GREEN, CATALYST): Per the news wire, Mesa Laboratories kept its quarterly dividend at $0.16 per share, payable Dec. 15 to holders of record Nov. 30. Per the market data, the resulting dividend yield is 0.47%.
  • Cost reduction (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE): Per the news wire, the company plans to lay off 40 positions and targets a $9.3 Million annual cost reduction. The source does not state the cost base or timing.
  • Earnings release scheduling (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE): Per the news wire, the company announced the release date and conference call for its second-quarter financial results.
  • Insider transaction (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE): Per the news wire, director Sullivan received a 1,200-share gift and now holds 19,418 shares directly.
  • Sector estimates coverage (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE): Per the news wire, TradingView published an estimates-related report on the stock. The report's content is not included in the source.

Risk watch items: the layoff program, the unexplained gap between the stock's 52-week low and high, and the valuation multiples noted above. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, there are no proprietary signals.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as "NONE," and no butterfly links are present. Upstream suppliers, downstream customers, and cross-sector dependencies are not available in source data. Sector classification (Industrials / Industrial Machinery/Components) is the only contextual link provided, so second-order ripples cannot be mapped from the sources. An investor should treat sector beta (1.0) as the only quantified macro linkage.

Open Questions

  • What products and end markets generate the $249.1M of FY 2025 revenue, and how much of it is recurring?
  • What is the total debt balance, given that the FY 2024 and FY 2025 debt figures are reported as N/A?
  • What is the scope and timing of the 40-position layoff program, and is the $9.3 Million cost-reduction target already reflected in reported results?
  • What drove the net loss of $254.2M in FY 2023, and was it a one-time charge?
  • What is the institutional and insider holdings detail behind the RQD Whale 13F and Insider Conviction pillar scores?

MLAB Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Mesa Laboratories Inc. (MLAB) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to MLAB Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

MLAB Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $127.81?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON MLAB 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on MLAB:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $143.67 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is MLAB (C • RQD 63/100) a Buy at $133.03?

Welcome to the MLAB (Mesa Laboratories Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 63/100 (Roarable Hold — Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward) in Industrial Machinery/Components. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (110.9x trailing P/E). Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RI RiskArb_Desk Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $110.41 (-17.0%)
Spot @ $133.03

Pump the brakes on MLAB — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on MLAB, but look at what you are paying: 110.9x trailing P/E with 63.5% gross margins. Unless Mesa Laboratories Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MI MidwestValue Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $159.64 (+20.0%)
Spot @ $133.03

MLAB cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on MLAB, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Industrial Machinery/Components and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $133.03 (52-wk range $69.51 - $144.35), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%