U-Haul Holding Company (UHAL) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$57.50 +1.23% NYSE โ€ข Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $57.52

U-Haul Holding Company (UHAL) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 33/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E โ€ข RED ALERT Cap $11.18B
๐Ÿ“ค Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: ๐• Post Reddit StockTwits โฌ‡ Live SVG Card
โšก INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW โ€ข $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on UHAL Below โ€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
๐Ÿค– Mara Quenwick โ€ข AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is UHAL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
โ–ผ

As of 2026-11-03, U-Haul Holding Company (NYSE: UHAL) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $57.50 (+1.23% 1D, market cap $11.18B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 4/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, UHAL ranks #825 in composite RQD confidence.

โœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
๐Ÿค– Ellis Vennor โ€ข AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does UHAL compare to R and CAR in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
โ–ผ

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Rental/Leasing Companies), UHAL carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 132.8x, gross margin of 67.6%, and ROIC of 5.1%. By comparison, R (Ryder System Inc.) holds a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E 21.5x, ROIC 5.7%, cap $10.80B) and CAR (Avis Budget Group Inc.) posts a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC โ€”, cap $3.81B). Among the 5-stock peer group, R leads on earnings multiple (21.5x) while R leads on capital efficiency (5.7% ROIC).

โœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
๐Ÿค– Gideon Ashmere โ€ข AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for UHAL?
โ–ผ

Per UHAL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0000004457), U-Haul Holding Company generated $761.5M in revenue (+3.6% YoY), $83.1M in net income, and -$1.36B in free cash flow against $21.62B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

โœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
๐Ÿค– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists โ€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
๐Ÿ›ก๏ธ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $57.52 (+0.03%)๐Ÿงฌ Dilution Drag (+2.20% YoY Shares)โš™๏ธ Cash Engine: 7/20 (D-) โ€ข 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit โ†’
๐Ÿ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (33/100 ยท E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY โ€ข 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record โ†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT โ€ข E
025507510033
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0โ€“100 RQD rubric) โ€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E ยท Rk D-
Cash (7)Whales (7)SEC (10)Macro (5)CEO (4)
Each axis scored 0โ€“20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-11.3% Base Target
$80 Bull$51 Base$40 Bear
๐Ÿ“ฌ FREE UHAL RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: โ€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for UHAL)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ยฑ5.4%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (33/100 Composite)
๐Ÿ” WHY UHAL SCORES 33/100 (E) โ€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
โ–ฒ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (30% of score)

Altman Z-Score 1.10 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) โ€ข Piotroski F-Score 4/9

โ–ฒ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+7/20 pts (21% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 67.6% Gross Margin

โ–ผ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.20% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

๐Ÿ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 โ†’ Q2 โ†’ Q3 โ†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
25
Grade E$55.73+1.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
28
Grade E$56.37-1.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
30
Grade E$55.62+3.4% Next Q
Current
33
Grade E$57.50-8.9% Hist 90D ฮฑ
Trajectory: E (25) โ†’ E (33)Full Audit โ†’
โš”๏ธ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

โš”๏ธ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a UHAL Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk โ†’

While UHAL currently carries a cautious 33/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

๐Ÿš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

๐Ÿš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($61.04) and Max Pain ($60.38) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $80.27.

๐Ÿš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.20% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

๐ŸŽฒ LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $UHALโ€ข $2.4M Crowd Pool โ€ข Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: โ€œUHAL Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 29, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMAโ€
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
โ€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: โ€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
โ€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
ยฑ5.4%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (UHAL)

โ€” (No Active Options Snapshot) โ€” No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for UHAL.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

๐Ÿ† Enter Free $100K Paper Arena โ†’
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP โ€ข SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring UHAL)

  • โœ“Walkthrough of UHAL's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • โœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • โœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
UHAL // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +14.11%โšก TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $56.80H $57.50L $56.80C $57.50VOL 144.8K
RES: $57.54SUP: $54.98SMA50: $61.04SMA200: $58.41
$78.43$70.24$62.05$53.86$45.67RES $57.54SUP $54.98$57.502026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

UHAL Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
48.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +3.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on UHAL today. View full Setup Ledger โ†’

๐Ÿฆ‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph โ†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for UHAL. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
๐ŸŽฌ No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for UHAL today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk โ†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT โ€ข SEC EDGAR XBRL ร— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

๐Ÿ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (UHAL)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #825 of 1011 โš”๏ธ R vs UHAL Full Matrix โ†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (UHAL vs. R, CAR, HTZ, MRT)

Industry: Rental/Leasing Companies (6 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, U-Haul Holding Company (UHAL) ranks #825 by composite RQD confidence (33/100, grade E) and #155 by equity capitalization ($11.18B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, R leads on earnings valuation at 21.5x trailing P/E, while R leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 5.7% ROIC and โ€” gross margin. R currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 62/100 (C) compared with UHAL at 33/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
UHAL ACTIVE
U-Haul Holding Company
E 33/100 132.8x 67.6% 5.1% +1.23% $11.18B Benchmark Subject
R
Ryder System Inc.
C 62/100 21.5x โ€” 5.7% +0.67% $10.80B /r-vs-uhal โ†’
CAR
Avis Budget Group Inc.
D- 42/100 โ€” โ€” โ€” -0.16% $3.81B /car-vs-uhal โ†’
HTZ
Hertz Global Holdings Inc
D- 42/100 โ€” โ€” โ€” -1.03% $684.4M /htz-vs-uhal โ†’
MRT
Marti Technologies Inc. (Class A)
D- 41/100 โ€” 61.1% -35.0% -0.96% $178.1M /mrt-vs-uhal โ†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023โ€“FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K โ€ข FILED 2026-03-31 โ€ข CIK 0000004457

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), U-Haul Holding Company (UHAL) reported GAAP revenue of $761.5M (+3.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $735.0M , and +6.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $83.1M, operating cash flow of $1.79B, and free cash flow of -$1.36B (+31.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, UHAL closed FY2025 with $21.62B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.10, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-31 $761.5M $83.1M $1.79B -$1.36B $21.62B โ€”
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-31 $735.0M $367.1M $1.45B -$2.00B $20.33B โ€”
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-31 $714.4M $628.7M $1.45B $1.45B โ€” โ€”

3. UHAL Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

โœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is UHAL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, U-Haul Holding Company (NYSE: UHAL) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $57.50 (+1.23% 1D, market cap $11.18B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 4/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, UHAL ranks #825 in composite RQD confidence.

How does UHAL compare to R and CAR in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Rental/Leasing Companies), UHAL carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 132.8x, gross margin of 67.6%, and ROIC of 5.1%. By comparison, R (Ryder System Inc.) holds a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E 21.5x, ROIC 5.7%, cap $10.80B) and CAR (Avis Budget Group Inc.) posts a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC โ€”, cap $3.81B). Among the 5-stock peer group, R leads on earnings multiple (21.5x) while R leads on capital efficiency (5.7% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for UHAL?

Per UHAL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0000004457), U-Haul Holding Company generated $761.5M in revenue (+3.6% YoY), $83.1M in net income, and -$1.36B in free cash flow against $21.62B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is UHAL trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

UHAL last traded at $57.50 (+1.23% on volume of 144,793 shares), positioning the stock -5.80% below its 50-day simple moving average ($61.04) and -1.56% below its 200-day simple moving average ($58.41). Across its 52-week range of $41.95 to $76.45, UHAL sits at the 45.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 46.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ยฑ5.4% ($54.40 to $60.60).

UHAL Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS โ€ข SEC EDGAR ร— CBOE ร— FRED

What is UHAL's options positioning and volatility profile?

Roarable tracks verified CBOE unusual options sweeps, put/call ratios, and OHLCV realized volatility bands for UHAL.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF โ€ข RQD 33/100 (E) โœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

UHAL โ€” U-Haul Holding Company: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:16:05Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, UHAL scores 31 out of 100, graded E, with the verdict "Roarable Strong Sell โ€” Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 7/20 (ROIC 5.1%; FCF yield -12.31%), Whale 13F Flow at 5/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 4/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 5/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 10/20 (Altman Z 1.1; Piotroski F 4/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). Every pillar sits below half of its maximum, so the rating's weakest links are cash generation and the flow signals, with the balance sheet scoring highest yet still classified as forensically weak. For a prospective investor, the implication is that the current price of $56.8 is being evaluated against negative free-cash-flow yield and a low Altman Z reading, while a P/E (TTM) of 132.8 implies the market is pricing earnings far above what the reported EPS (TTM) of 0.43 would support on a simple basis. Upside drivers cited in the source are limited to the 2.99% daily change and the stock's position within its 52-week range; no catalysts are provided. Valuation tradeoffs center on EV/EBITDA of 3.2 appearing inexpensive on enterprise-value terms while the equity-level multiples and FCF yield point the other way, a divergence an investor would need to reconcile.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
56.8$11.04B132.8123.53.20.430%1.0$41.95 - $76.455.1%

Business

Per the profile section, U-Haul Holding Company is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Consumer Discretionary sector, operating within the Rental/Leasing Companies industry. Not available in source data for product detail, customer base, or revenue-generation mechanics beyond the sector and industry classification. The source reports a market capitalization of $11.0B.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$761.5M$432.6M$83.1MN/A$-1359.7M$1032.3MN/A
FY 2024$735.0M$716.2M$367.1MN/A$-1998.1M$1017.4MN/A
FY 2023$714.4M$977.8M$628.7MN/A$1452.8MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, net income declined from $628.7M in FY 2023 to $83.1M in FY 2025 while revenue rose from $714.4M to $761.5M, and operating income compressed from $977.8M to $432.6M. Per the market data section, gross margin is 67.6%, operating margin 56.8%, and net margin 10.9%, with ROIC at 5.1%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 1.1 and the Piotroski F-Score is 4/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.5. Reported free cash flow was negative in both FY 2025 and FY 2024, and the source's FCF yield of -12.31% is consistent with that trend.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply_chain field is NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals recorded. Not available in source data for upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or 2nd-order bottlenecks.

Open Questions

  • What drives the gap between reported net income of $83.1M and an EPS (TTM) of 0.43 against a P/E (TTM) of 132.8, and how are share counts and per-share figures reconciled?
  • Why are EPS and total debt reported as N/A across all periods, and what is the actual debt load behind the Debt/Equity figure of 0.5?
  • What explains the negative FCF in FY 2024 and FY 2025 despite positive net income, and how much of that is capital expenditure or fleet investment?
  • What are the terms, scale, and recent direction of the institutional (13F) and insider (Form 4) positioning that the RQD pillars reference, given that the holders section is empty?
  • What specific forensic factors produce the Altman Z-Score of 1.1 and the Piotroski F-Score of 4/9 given the balance-sheet data supplied?

UHAL Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for U-Haul Holding Company (UHAL) โ€ข Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

๐Ÿ’ฌ Jump to UHAL Debate Forum (3) โ†“
๐ŸŸก MARKET WIRE Yahoo โ€ข 20d ago
Can This Number Push Avis Budget Stock Higher?

Fleet utilization stands out as a critical metric at Avis Budget (CAR), and buyers of the stock may be betting on this share of its fleet out on rent. Rental companies typically expand by acquiring more vehicles, yet Avi

Read Full Source โ†—
๐Ÿ”ฅ THE ROAR PIT โ€ข LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

UHAL Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board โ€” What's Your Call at $57.50?

๐Ÿ‚ 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON UHAL ๐Ÿป 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on UHAL:
๐Ÿ’ก Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ๐Ÿป BEARISH ๐ŸŽฏ Target: $49.98 (-12.0%)
๐Ÿ“Œ Pinned Debate

๐Ÿ”ฅ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is UHAL (E โ€ข RQD 31/100) a Buy at $56.80?

Welcome to the UHAL (U-Haul Holding Company) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 31/100 (Roarable Strong Sell โ€” Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Rental/Leasing Companies. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (132.8x trailing P/E). Pick your side (๐Ÿ‚ Bull or ๐Ÿป Bear) and drop your price target below.

VA ValDiscipline Forensic Accounting Watch ๐Ÿป BEARISH ๐ŸŽฏ Target: $42.60 (-25.0%)
Spot @ $56.80

Pump the brakes on UHAL โ€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on UHAL, but look at what you are paying: 132.8x trailing P/E with 67.6% gross margins. Unless U-Haul Holding Company expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

TA TapeReader_Pro Verified K Arena Trader ๐Ÿ‚ BULLISH ๐ŸŽฏ Target: $69.86 (+23.0%)
Spot @ $56.80

UHAL cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on UHAL, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Rental/Leasing Companies and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $56.80 (52-wk range $41.95 - $76.45), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%