StandardAero Inc. (SARO) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$23.38 -1.72% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $23.26

StandardAero Inc. (SARO) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 58/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $7.87B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SARO Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SARO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, StandardAero Inc. (NYSE: SARO) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 58/100 at a spot price of $23.38 (-1.72% 1D, market cap $7.87B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, SARO ranks #153 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SARO compare to AVAV and JOBY in the Industrials sector?
β–Ό

Within the Industrials sector (Aerospace), SARO carries a Roarable D+ (58/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 18.3x, gross margin of 14.8%, and ROIC of 10.7%. By comparison, AVAV (AeroVironment Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -7.6%, cap $6.85B) and JOBY (Joby Aviation Inc.) posts a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $5.05B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SARO leads on earnings multiple (18.3x) while SARO leads on capital efficiency (10.7% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SARO?
β–Ό

Per SARO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002025410), StandardAero Inc. generated $6.06B in revenue (+15.8% YoY), $0 in net income, and $234.3M in free cash flow against $6.56B in total assets and $2.19B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (15% profit margin)β€”profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $23.26 (-0.50%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 15/20 (B) β€’ 3.9% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 58/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.0% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 52.7% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D+
025507510058
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C Β· Rk D
Cash (15)Whales (11)SEC (12)Macro (7)CEO (13)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+0% Base Target
$36 Bull$23 Base$18 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE SARO RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SARO)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±8.6%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (58/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY SARO SCORES 58/100 (D+) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+15/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 3.9% FCF Margin ($234.3M FCF) & 14.8% Gross Margin

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+13/20 pts (22% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 65% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (66.2) create a -13 pt regime headwind

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
50
Grade C-$19.88+7.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
53
Grade C-$21.43+4.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
55
Grade C$22.42+4.3% Next Q
Current
58
Grade D+$23.38+0% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C- (50) β†’ D+ (58)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the SARO Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 58/100 (D+) score, SARO faces multiple-compression risk if 18.3x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($22.57) or 200D SMA ($26.53) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($23.38) toward Bear Floor ($18.24).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SAROβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œSARO Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How SARO Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$234.3M (3.9% FCF Margin)
Revenue$6.06BGross Profit $897.5M (14.8%)Cost of Sales $5.17BOp Profit $551.1M (9.1%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $346.4MNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $551.1M

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $4.56B
FY24
Rev $5.24B
FY25
Rev $6.06B
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$6.06B14.8%9.1%$0$234.3M10.5%
FY 2024$5.24B14.4%7.7%$0-$26.6M8.2%
FY 2023$4.56B14.8%7.4%-$35.1M-$137.5M8.1%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SARO)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of SARO's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SARO // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -4.88%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $22.21H $23.79L $22.21C $23.38VOL 4.46M
RES: $24.00SUP: $18.85SMA50: $22.57SMA200: $26.53
$32.49$28.98$25.48$21.98$18.47RES $24.00SUP $18.85$23.382026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SARO Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
11.5%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +15.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SARO today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SARO. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SARO today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SARO)

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (SARO vs. AVAV, JOBY, BETA, EMBJ)

Industry: Aerospace (31 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, StandardAero Inc. (SARO) ranks #153 by composite RQD confidence (58/100, grade D+) and #115 by equity capitalization ($7.87B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SARO leads on earnings valuation at 18.3x trailing P/E, while SARO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 10.7% ROIC and 14.8% gross margin. EMBJ currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 68/100 (C+) compared with SARO at 58/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SARO ACTIVE
StandardAero Inc.
D+ 58/100 18.3x 14.8% 10.7% -1.72% $7.87B Benchmark Subject
AVAV
AeroVironment Inc.
E 31/100 β€” 25.3% -7.6% -6.50% $6.85B /avav-vs-saro β†’
JOBY
Joby Aviation Inc.
D- 38/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -3.54% $5.05B /joby-vs-saro β†’
BETA
Beta Technologies Inc. (Class A)
D- 43/100 β€” 72.2% -35.0% -2.53% $4.81B /beta-vs-saro β†’
EMBJ
Embraer S.A.
C+ 68/100 32.8x β€” 9.9% -3.31% $13.72B /embj-vs-saro β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0002025410

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), StandardAero Inc. (SARO) reported GAAP revenue of $6.06B (+15.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $5.24B , and +32.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $0, operating cash flow of $316.7M, and free cash flow of $234.3M (+980.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, SARO closed FY2025 with $6.56B in total assets against $2.19B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.43, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $6.06B $0 $316.7M $234.3M $6.56B $2.19B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $5.24B $0 $76.3M -$26.6M $6.21B $2.21B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $4.56B -$35.1M $67.9M -$137.5M $5.48B $1.28B

3. SARO Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SARO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, StandardAero Inc. (NYSE: SARO) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 58/100 at a spot price of $23.38 (-1.72% 1D, market cap $7.87B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, SARO ranks #153 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SARO compare to AVAV and JOBY in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Aerospace), SARO carries a Roarable D+ (58/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 18.3x, gross margin of 14.8%, and ROIC of 10.7%. By comparison, AVAV (AeroVironment Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -7.6%, cap $6.85B) and JOBY (Joby Aviation Inc.) posts a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $5.05B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SARO leads on earnings multiple (18.3x) while SARO leads on capital efficiency (10.7% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SARO?

Per SARO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002025410), StandardAero Inc. generated $6.06B in revenue (+15.8% YoY), $0 in net income, and $234.3M in free cash flow against $6.56B in total assets and $2.19B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (15% profit margin)β€”profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SARO trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SARO last traded at $23.38 (-1.72% on volume of 4,805,571 shares), positioning the stock +3.59% above its 50-day simple moving average ($22.57) and -11.87% below its 200-day simple moving average ($26.53). Across its 52-week range of $19.56 to $34.48, SARO sits at the 25.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 66.2 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±8.6% ($21.37 to $25.39).

SARO Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

How profitable is StandardAero Inc. (SARO)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), SARO converted $6.1B of revenue into a 14.8% gross margin, 9.1% operating margin, and $234.3M in free cash flow (3.9% FCF margin).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 58/100 (D+) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

SARO β€” StandardAero Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:17:56Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, SARO scores 58 out of 100, a letter grade of D+, with the verdict label "Roarable Sell β€” Weak Fundamentals / Trim." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 15 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of 10.7% and an FCF yield of 2.98%. The return on invested capital is a constructive signal, but the free cash flow yield is thin relative to the $23.79 share price, meaning the market is paying a relatively high price for each dollar of cash generated.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 11 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar covers institutional accumulation and options positioning. The score sits below midpoint, indicating less institutional conviction than the sector or market average would typically imply. No holder-level detail is available in the source data to verify the drivers.
  • Insider Conviction: 13 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. It is a moderate score, but the underlying insider transactions are not itemized in the source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 7 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this is the weakest pillar, reflecting a beta of 1.15 and sector sensitivity. A beta above 1 means the stock has historically been expected to move more than the broader market, which amplifies downside in risk-off regimes.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 12 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects an Altman Z-Score of 2.43, a Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, and a Debt/Equity ratio of 0.82. These figures sit in a middle zone: not distressed, but not a strong balance sheet either.

For a prospective investor evaluating the stock today, the rating points to a mixed picture. The cash-return and balance-sheet pillars provide some support, while macro sensitivity and institutional positioning weigh on the score. Per the market data, the shares rose 7.11% on the day and trade at a trailing P/E of 18.3 versus a forward P/E of 15.4, implying the market expects earnings growth; the EV/EBITDA of 14.9 shows the enterprise is not cheap on a cash-earnings basis. The 52-week range of $19.56 to $34.48 places the current price in the lower portion of that band. The rating frames this as a trim-oriented signal rather than an accumulation signal, and the investor should weigh the upside drivers (ROIC, forward earnings expectations) against the valuation tradeoffs and beta-driven downside exposure.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
$23.79$7.87B18.315.414.91.30%1.15$19.56 - $34.4810.7%

Business

StandardAero Inc. (SARO) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Industrials sector, operating in the Aerospace industry, per the company profile. Per the market data, the company reports a gross margin of 14.8%, an operating margin of 9.1%, and a net margin of 7.1%. Revenue is reported in the SEC financials, but the customer base, product lines, and revenue model are not described in the source data. Not available in source data for detailed product and customer descriptions.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$6062.5M$551.1M$0.0MN/A$234.3MN/A$2191.2M
FY 2024$5237.2M$403.2M$0.0MN/A$-26.6MN/A$2208.0M
FY 2023$4563.3M$337.4M$-35.1MN/A$-137.5MN/A$1281.4M

Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $4563.3M in FY 2023 to $6062.5M in FY 2025, and operating income rose from $337.4M to $551.1M over the same period. Free cash flow turned positive in FY 2025 at $234.3M after negative readings in the two prior years. Per the forensic balance sheet data, the Altman Z-Score is 2.43 and the Piotroski F-Score is 6/9. Debt has risen from $1281.4M in FY 2023 to $2191.2M in FY 2025, consistent with the Debt/Equity ratio of 0.82 reported in the RQD rating. Net income is reported as $0.0M for FY 2024 and FY 2025 and EPS is N/A in the financials, so bottom-line profitability cannot be confirmed from the filing data.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news and catalysts feed, six headlines relate to SARO, each tagged with a YELLOW light and MARKET WIRE impact label:

  • Yahoo Finance coverage with a headline describing a "downside catch" on the stock.
  • Yahoo! Finance Canada quote and history page.
  • Seeking Alpha commentary framing market concern around 2027 demand that was booked in 2022.
  • MarketBeat report on a "Moderate Buy" consensus recommendation from analysts.
  • Simply Wall St coverage on renewed attention to the stock.
  • Yahoo Finance coverage titled as a report on what pressured the stock.

Risk watch items arising from these headlines include the 2027 demand concern and the "downside catch" framing. The consensus recommendation headline is a counterpoint. No proprietary signals are present in the Butterfly graph. Not available in source data for specific catalyst dates, earnings events, or contract announcements beyond the headlines themselves.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as "NONE," with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Not available in source data for upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector correlations. A prospective investor should note that the graph provides no basis for mapping 2nd-order ripples, so any dependency analysis would have to come from outside this dossier. The Seeking Alpha headline's reference to 2027 demand booked in 2022 suggests that order timing and backlog conversion may be a relevant bottleneck to monitor, but the source data does not quantify it.

Analyst View & Smart Money Ownership

Analyst data is recorded as NONE in the source data. Not available in source data for consensus rating, price targets, or analyst count. The MarketBeat headline references a "Moderate Buy" consensus, but this is headline-only and cannot be verified against structured analyst data. Holder data is recorded as NONE. Not available in source data for 13F institutional holders, SEC Form 4 insider transactions, or Congressional trades. The RQD rating references insider and institutional flow pillars, but the underlying transactions are not itemized here.

Open Questions

  • What are the specific drivers of the "2027 demand" concern, and how much of that demand is currently booked versus unbooked?
  • Net income is shown as $0.0M for FY 2024 and FY 2025 and EPS is N/A in the filings, while TTM EPS is reported as 1.3. How do these reconcile?
  • What is the composition of the rise in debt from $1281.4M to $2191.2M, and what are the interest and maturity profiles?
  • Who are the institutional holders and insiders driving the whale and insider pillars, and what is the direction and size of recent transactions?
  • What is the analyst consensus rating and price target distribution behind the "Moderate Buy" headline?

SARO Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for StandardAero Inc. (SARO) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to SARO Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

SARO Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $23.38?

πŸ‚ 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON SARO 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on SARO:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk βš–οΈ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $25.69 (+8.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is SARO (D+ β€’ RQD 58/100) a Buy at $23.79?

Welcome to the SARO (StandardAero Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 58/100 (Roarable Sell β€” Weak Fundamentals / Trim) in Aerospace. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

BE BearTrap_Alert Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $18.56 (-22.0%)
Spot @ $23.79

Pump the brakes on SARO β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on SARO, but look at what you are paying: 18.3x trailing P/E with 14.8% gross margins. Unless StandardAero Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

QU QuantViper Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $27.36 (+15.0%)
Spot @ $23.79

SARO cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on SARO, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Aerospace and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $23.79 (52-wk range $19.56 - $34.48), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%