Minerals Technologies Inc. (MTX) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$62.74 +1.47% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $62.79

Minerals Technologies Inc. (MTX) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 39/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • RED ALERT Cap $1.92B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MTX Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MTX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Minerals Technologies Inc. (NYSE: MTX) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 39/100 at a spot price of $62.74 (+1.47% 1D, market cap $1.92B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, MTX ranks #200 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MTX compare to CC and STDN in the Materials sector?
▼

Within the Materials sector (Major Chemicals), MTX carries a Roarable D- (39/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 25.0%, and ROIC of 1.6%. By comparison, CC (Chemours Company) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.99B) and STDN (Standard Nuclear Inc. (Class A)) posts a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.01B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MTX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while MTX leads on capital efficiency (1.6% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MTX?
▼

Per MTX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000891014), Minerals Technologies Inc. generated $2.07B in revenue (-2.2% YoY), -$18.4M in net income, and $86.6M in free cash flow against $3.47B in total assets and $955.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $62.78 (+0.07%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.12% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 4.2% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (39/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-7.6% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • D-
025507510039
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk D-
Cash (12)Whales (4)SEC (10)Macro (5)CEO (8)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-8.5% Base Target
$89 Bull$57 Base$45 Bear
📬 FREE MTX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MTX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±4.9%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (39/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY MTX SCORES 39/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+12/20 pts (31% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 4.2% FCF Margin ($86.6M FCF) & 25% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (26% of score)

Altman Z-Score 2.52 (WATCH ZONE (1.8–3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
47
Grade D$62.95-1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
44
Grade D$62.32+0% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
42
Grade D$62.34+0.6% Next Q
Current
39
Grade D-$62.74-7.6% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (47) → D- (39)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a MTX Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While MTX currently carries a cautious 39/100 (D-) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($66.56) and Max Pain ($65.88) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $88.56.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.12% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MTX• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “MTX Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
36.630 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDWATCH ZONE (1.8–3.0)
2.52>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCORESOLID CORE (5–6)
5 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE29% OF RANGE
L: $54$62.74H: $84
1. Money & Cash Health● MIXED
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Decent core business (25% profit margin), though cash flow growth is moderate rather than explosive right now.

Factor Grade: C-RQD 12 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 12 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 15 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on MTX

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
NEUTRAL (60)

1.6% ROIC with 25.0% gross margin and 4.50% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (50)

Altman-Z 2.52 and Piotroski 5/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (28)

12/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 5/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like MTX
  • ✓Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MTX)

  • ✓Walkthrough of MTX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MTX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -19.05%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $61.93H $62.74L $61.83C $62.74VOL 302.5K
RES: $76.01SUP: $60.75SMA50: $66.56SMA200: $71.40
$85.96$79.25$72.54$65.83$59.12RES $76.01SUP $60.75$62.742026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MTX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
16.8%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -2.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MTX today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MTX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MTX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MTX)

Materials Rank #200 of 270 ⚔️ CC vs MTX Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Materials Peer Comparison (MTX vs. CC, STDN, OLN, HUN)

Industry: Major Chemicals (67 Tracked Issuers)

Across 270 tracked Materials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Minerals Technologies Inc. (MTX) ranks #200 by composite RQD confidence (39/100, grade D-) and #114 by equity capitalization ($1.92B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MTX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while MTX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 1.6% ROIC and 25.0% gross margin. STDN currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 54/100 (D+) compared with MTX at 39/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MTX ACTIVE
Minerals Technologies Inc.
D- 39/100 — 25.0% 1.6% +1.47% $1.92B Benchmark Subject
CC
Chemours Company
D- 36/100 — 15.5% -35.0% +2.58% $1.99B /cc-vs-mtx →
STDN
Standard Nuclear Inc. (Class A)
D+ 54/100 — — — -6.92% $2.01B /stdn-vs-mtx →
OLN
Olin Corporation
D- 39/100 — 7.4% 0.1% +9.66% $1.83B /oln-vs-mtx →
HUN
Huntsman Corporation
D- 40/100 — 13.2% -2.6% +7.47% $1.57B /hun-vs-mtx →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000891014

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Minerals Technologies Inc. (MTX) reported GAAP revenue of $2.07B (-2.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.12B , and -4.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$18.4M, operating cash flow of $193.7M, and free cash flow of $86.6M (-41.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, MTX closed FY2025 with $3.47B in total assets against $955.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.52, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $2.07B -$18.4M $193.7M $86.6M $3.47B $955.0M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $2.12B $167.1M $236.4M $146.9M $3.39B $959.6M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $2.17B $84.1M $233.6M $233.6M — —

3. MTX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MTX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Minerals Technologies Inc. (NYSE: MTX) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 39/100 at a spot price of $62.74 (+1.47% 1D, market cap $1.92B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, MTX ranks #200 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MTX compare to CC and STDN in the Materials sector?

Within the Materials sector (Major Chemicals), MTX carries a Roarable D- (39/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 25.0%, and ROIC of 1.6%. By comparison, CC (Chemours Company) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.99B) and STDN (Standard Nuclear Inc. (Class A)) posts a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.01B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MTX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while MTX leads on capital efficiency (1.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MTX?

Per MTX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000891014), Minerals Technologies Inc. generated $2.07B in revenue (-2.2% YoY), -$18.4M in net income, and $86.6M in free cash flow against $3.47B in total assets and $955.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MTX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MTX last traded at $62.74 (+1.47% on volume of 411,388 shares), positioning the stock -5.74% below its 50-day simple moving average ($66.56) and -12.13% below its 200-day simple moving average ($71.40). Across its 52-week range of $53.94 to $84.34, MTX sits at the 28.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 36.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±4.9% ($59.67 to $65.81).

MTX Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell MTX stock right now?

Minerals Technologies Inc. (MTX) currently earns a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell — SELL) with 39/100 RQD Confidence. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (2% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

What is MTX's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

MTX's 12-month base price target is $57.38 (range $44.76 to $88.56), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 39/100 (D-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

MTX — Minerals Technologies Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:27:16Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, MTX scores 39 out of 100 with a letter grade of D-, labeled "Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 12 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, ROIC is 1.6% and FCF yield is 4.5%. A low ROIC relative to a 4.5% FCF yield suggests the company generates cash but earns a thin return on the capital it deploys. For a prospective investor, the upside case rests on margin recovery; the valuation tradeoff is that a 18.4x EV/EBITDA (per market data) is paid for a business currently earning thin returns.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 4 / 20. The rating reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning, and this pillar is weak. Per the holders section, no 13F data is available in source data, so the weak score signals limited institutional sponsorship as a headwind rather than a confirmed selling trend.
  • Insider Conviction: 8 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow scores low. Absent insider buying as a signal, the investor gets no internal endorsement of the current price.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 5 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, beta is 1.0 and sector sensitivity is weak in this assessment. A market-matching beta means MTX will track broad market moves without a defensive or high-beta asymmetry to exploit.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 10 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z is 2.52, the Piotroski F is 5/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.56. These figures sit in a middle zone: not distressed, but not strong. Debt of $955.0M against cash of $329.0M (FY 2025 SEC financials) is the main leverage consideration.

Taken together, the rating points to a stock where the primary risks (thin margins, weak sponsorship, limited insider conviction) outweigh its cash generation. A prospective investor should treat the D- as a signal to demand clearer evidence of margin recovery before engaging.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$2072.6M$47.4M$-18.4MN/A$86.6M$329.0M$955.0M
FY 2024$2118.5M$286.5M$167.1MN/A$146.9M$333.1M$959.6M
FY 2023$2169.9M$171.8M$84.1MN/A$233.6MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue declined across the three periods, from $2169.9M in FY 2023 to $2072.6M in FY 2025, and operating income fell from $286.5M in FY 2024 to $47.4M in FY 2025. Net income turned negative in FY 2025 at $-18.4M. Per the market data, gross margin is 25%, operating margin is 2.3%, and net margin is -0.9%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, ROIC is 1.6%, the Altman Z is 2.52, and the Piotroski F is 5/9. Debt/Equity is 0.56 per the same rating, and FY 2025 debt of $955.0M exceeds cash of $329.0M.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news and catalysts section:

  • Green (Catalyst): A TradingView report indicates a quarterly dividend increase of 8% to $0.13 per share.
  • Red (Risk Watch): A Yahoo Finance report announcing an increase in quarterly dividend, noted as the fourth consecutive year of increases, is flagged as a risk watch item.
  • Yellow (Market Wire): Items cover higher-cost refinancing questions, a Q3 2026 earnings call presentation dated 2026-10-30, a Q3 2026 earnings call transcript, and general market-action coverage.

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, no proprietary signals or supply-chain links are recorded (supply chain: NONE). The catalyst set is dominated by coverage of the Q3 2026 earnings cycle and dividend actions, with the refinancing headline the most directly relevant to the balance sheet concerns in the rating.

Open Questions

  • What is the company's EPS (TTM) and forward P/E, given both are absent from the source data and the P/E cannot be assessed?
  • What are the terms and cost of the refinancing referenced in the news headline, and how does it affect the $955.0M debt load?
  • What drove the decline in operating income from $286.5M in FY 2024 to $47.4M in FY 2025?
  • What product lines and customers generate the company's revenue, given the business description is limited to sector classification?
  • Are the FY 2023 cash and debt figures, currently N/A, available from an alternate filing?

MTX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Minerals Technologies Inc. (MTX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to MTX Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

MTX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $62.74?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON MTX 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on MTX:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $54.41 (-12.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is MTX (D- • RQD 39/100) a Buy at $61.83?

Welcome to the MTX (Minerals Technologies Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 39/100 (Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow) in Major Chemicals. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

SK SkepticalCFA Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $46.37 (-25.0%)
Spot @ $61.83

Pump the brakes on MTX — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on MTX, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 25.0% gross margins. Unless Minerals Technologies Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

SI SiliconVal_Bull Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $72.96 (+18.0%)
Spot @ $61.83

MTX cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on MTX, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Major Chemicals and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $61.83 (52-wk range $53.94 - $84.34), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%