TradingView report covering Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (FMFC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why FMFC Stock dropped -11.05% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (FMFC) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 47/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is FMFC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (NASDAQ: FMFC) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $3.38 (-11.05% 1D, market cap $1.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, FMFC ranks #626 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does FMFC compare to NCI and PASW in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), FMFC carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, NCI (Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited (Class A)) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E 153.8x, ROIC 2.6%, cap $6.4M) and PASW (Ping An Biomedical Co. Ltd. (Class A)) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $16.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NCI leads on earnings multiple (153.8x) while NCI leads on capital efficiency (2.6% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FMFC?
▼
For Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (FMFC), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #626 in Consumer Discretionary, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9
SEC XBRL Trailing 12 Months: 0% FCF Margin ($46.6K FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a FMFC Turnaround Squeeze
While FMFC currently carries a cautious 47/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($6.65) and Max Pain ($3.55) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $76.86.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why FMFC Stock dropped -11.05% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (FMFC) dropped -11.05% to $3.38, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($3.26 – $73.2). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($3.26 – $73.2) with RSI-14 at 30.9 (OVERSOLD (<32)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $3.38 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $46598 annual free cash flow.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (FMFC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (FMFC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (FMFC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (FMFC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Gainers Mynd.ai (AMEX:MYND) stock rose 43.7% to $0.23 during Friday's regular session. The company's market cap stands at $8.9 million. J-Star Hldg (NASDAQ:YMAT) shares moved upwards by 36.39% to $2.62. The
Gainers Springview Holdings (NASDAQ:SPHL) shares moved upwards by 31.3% to $3.19 during Wednesday's regular session. The company's market cap stands at $5.0 million. J-Star Hldg (NASDAQ:YMAT) stock increased
Revenue up 21% to US$9.5 million; gross margin expanded 3.8 percentage points to 22.5%, operating income increased to $538,000, compared to the prior year periodTAKHMAO, Cambodia, Oct. 15, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Kandal
Kandal M Venture (NASDAQ:FMFC) reported $9.556 million in sales this quarter. This is a 20.90 percent increase over sales of $7.904 million the same period last year.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring FMFC)
- ✓Walkthrough of FMFC's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
FMFC Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on FMFC today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for FMFC. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (FMFC)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (FMFC vs. NCI, PASW, TLF, BIRD)
Industry: Apparel (27 Tracked Issuers)Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (FMFC) ranks #626 by composite RQD confidence (47/100, grade D) and #997 by equity capitalization ($1.7M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NCI leads on earnings valuation at 153.8x trailing P/E, while NCI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 2.6% ROIC and 36.9% gross margin. FMFC currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 47/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMFC
ACTIVE
Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) | D | 47/100 | — | — | — | -11.05% | $1.7M | Benchmark Subject |
| NCI Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited (Class A) | E | 33/100 | 153.8x | 36.9% | 2.6% | -2.16% | $6.4M | /nci-vs-fmfc → |
| PASW Ping An Biomedical Co. Ltd. (Class A) | E | 33/100 | — | 2.8% | — | +2.40% | $16.0M | /pasw-vs-fmfc → |
| TLF Tandy Leather Factory Inc. | D- | 35/100 | — | 57.0% | -2.1% | -2.65% | $18.0M | /tlf-vs-fmfc → |
| BIRD Smartbird Inc. (Class A) | E | 34/100 | — | 41.0% | -35.0% | -8.02% | $23.0M | /bird-vs-fmfc → |
2. FMFC Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics
TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOTKandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (FMFC) operates in Apparel (Consumer Discretionary) with an equity capitalization of $1.7M, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.
3. FMFC Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs FMFC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (NASDAQ: FMFC) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $3.38 (-11.05% 1D, market cap $1.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, FMFC ranks #626 in composite RQD confidence.
How does FMFC compare to NCI and PASW in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), FMFC carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, NCI (Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited (Class A)) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E 153.8x, ROIC 2.6%, cap $6.4M) and PASW (Ping An Biomedical Co. Ltd. (Class A)) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $16.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NCI leads on earnings multiple (153.8x) while NCI leads on capital efficiency (2.6% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FMFC?
For Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (FMFC), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #626 in Consumer Discretionary, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is FMFC trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
FMFC last traded at $3.38 (-11.05% on volume of 19,750 shares), positioning the stock -49.17% below its 50-day simple moving average ($6.65) and -72.72% below its 200-day simple moving average ($12.39). Across its 52-week range of $3.26 to $73.20, FMFC sits at the 0.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 30.9 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($2.96 to $3.80).
FMFC Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is FMFC stock moving today?
Why FMFC Stock dropped -11.05% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
FMFC — Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, FMFC scores 47 out of 100, a letter grade of D, with the verdict "Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning." The score is built from five pillars. The fundamental cash engine scores 12 of 20, reflecting a stated ROIC of 0% and FCF yield of 0%, meaning the source data shows no measurable return on invested capital or free-cash generation to support the valuation. Whale/13F flow scores 3 of 20, the weakest pillar, pointing to weak institutional accumulation and options positioning. Insider conviction scores 9 of 20, reflecting SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR flow signals that are not strongly supportive. Macro regime fit scores 10 of 20, with a beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity that does not offer a clear tailwind. Forensic balance sheet scores 13 of 20, with an Altman Z of 2.5, a Piotroski F of 6/9, and a Debt/Equity of 0.5, which is the strongest pillar but still moderate.
For a prospective investor evaluating the stock today, the upside drivers visible in this data are limited: a 3.83% daily price change and a balance sheet that is not the weakest part of the profile. The valuation tradeoff is significant: with a market cap of $1.9M and no reported earnings, P/E and EV/EBITDA are not available in source data, so the price cannot be anchored to earnings. The 52-week range of $3.26 to $73.2 shows the stock trading far below its prior high. The ripple risk is that weak institutional flow and a zero-return cash engine leave little fundamental support if sentiment weakens further.
Business
Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Consumer Discretionary sector and the Apparel industry, per the profile. Not available in source data for product lines, customer base, or revenue model. The profile identifies the company's sector and industry only.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
- Nasdaq compliance deadline: A Stock Titan item states Nasdaq gave Kandal M Venture until November 30 to submit a compliance plan. This is the most material risk item in the news feed.
- Market wire coverage: TradingView, Yahoo Finance UK, and Yahoo! Finance Canada items cover market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts in general terms; their summaries contain no specific figures.
- SEC filings: A Yahoo! Finance Canada item references FMFC 6-K and SEC filings; no filing contents are provided.
- Signal lights: All five news items carry a YELLOW light and a MARKET WIRE impact label.
- Proprietary signals: The Butterfly graph reports no proprietary signals.
Risk watch: the Nasdaq compliance deadline is the item an investor should monitor most closely.
Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples
Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks are therefore not available in source data. The only sector context is the Consumer Discretionary / Apparel classification. Peer comparisons are not available in source data.
Open Questions
- What is the company's revenue, and why do the margins and ROIC read 0% in the source data?
- What remediation does the Nasdaq compliance plan (due November 30) address, and what is the outcome risk?
- Why are P/E, EPS, and EV/EBITDA unavailable, and is the company currently profitable?
- What explains the move from a 52-week high of $73.2 to the current $3.8 price?
- What are the holdings of institutional, insider, and congressional investors, and what do recent SEC filings disclose?
FMFC Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (FMFC) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
TradingView report covering Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (FMFC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (FMFC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (FMFC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (FMFC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (FMFC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Gainers Mynd.ai (AMEX:MYND) stock rose 43.7% to $0.23 during Friday's regular session. The company's market cap stands at $8.9 million. J-Star Hldg (NASDAQ:YMAT) shares moved upwards by 36.39% to $2.62. The
Gainers Springview Holdings (NASDAQ:SPHL) shares moved upwards by 31.3% to $3.19 during Wednesday's regular session. The company's market cap stands at $5.0 million. J-Star Hldg (NASDAQ:YMAT) stock increased
Revenue up 21% to US$9.5 million; gross margin expanded 3.8 percentage points to 22.5%, operating income increased to $538,000, compared to the prior year periodTAKHMAO, Cambodia, Oct. 15, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Kandal
FMFC Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.38?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is FMFC (D • RQD 47/100) a Buy at $3.80?
Welcome to the FMFC (Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 47/100 (Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Apparel. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on FMFC — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on FMFC, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
FMFC cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on FMFC, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Apparel and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $3.80 (52-wk range $3.26 - $73.20), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.