Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (FMFC) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$3.38 -11.05% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.31

Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (FMFC) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 47/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $1.7M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on FMFC Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is FMFC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (NASDAQ: FMFC) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $3.38 (-11.05% 1D, market cap $1.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, FMFC ranks #626 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does FMFC compare to NCI and PASW in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), FMFC carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, NCI (Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited (Class A)) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E 153.8x, ROIC 2.6%, cap $6.4M) and PASW (Ping An Biomedical Co. Ltd. (Class A)) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $16.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NCI leads on earnings multiple (153.8x) while NCI leads on capital efficiency (2.6% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FMFC?
▼

For Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (FMFC), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #626 in Consumer Discretionary, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.31 (-2.18%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (47/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-5.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510047
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk D+
Cash (12)Whales (3)SEC (13)Macro (10)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-5% Base Target
$77 Bull$3 Base$3 Bear
📬 FREE FMFC RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for FMFC)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (47/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY FMFC SCORES 47/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (28% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+12/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL Trailing 12 Months: 0% FCF Margin ($46.6K FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
55
Grade C$4.96-6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
52
Grade C-$4.66-18.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
50
Grade C-$3.81-11.3% Next Q
Current
47
Grade D$3.38-5.9% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (55) → D (47)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a FMFC Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While FMFC currently carries a cautious 47/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($6.65) and Max Pain ($3.55) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $76.86.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $FMFC• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “FMFC Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Upcoming Quarter) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL • Trailing 12 Months

How FMFC Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$46.6K (0% FCF Margin)
Revenue$4.00BGross Profit $2.08B (52%)Cost of Sales $1.92BOp Profit $1.08B (27%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $998.4MNet Profit$865.3M (21.6%)Tax/Other $216.3M
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring FMFC)

  • ✓Walkthrough of FMFC's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
FMFC // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -77.47%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $3.80H $3.80L $3.38C $3.38VOL 19.8K
RES: $6.39SUP: $2.49SMA50: $6.65SMA200: $12.39
$165.0$121.1$77.32$33.49$-10.34RES $6.39SUP $2.49$3.382026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

FMFC Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on FMFC today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for FMFC. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for FMFC today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (FMFC)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #626 of 1011 ⚔️ NCI vs FMFC Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (FMFC vs. NCI, PASW, TLF, BIRD)

Industry: Apparel (27 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (FMFC) ranks #626 by composite RQD confidence (47/100, grade D) and #997 by equity capitalization ($1.7M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NCI leads on earnings valuation at 153.8x trailing P/E, while NCI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 2.6% ROIC and 36.9% gross margin. FMFC currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 47/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
FMFC ACTIVE
Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A)
D 47/100 — — — -11.05% $1.7M Benchmark Subject
NCI
Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited (Class A)
E 33/100 153.8x 36.9% 2.6% -2.16% $6.4M /nci-vs-fmfc →
PASW
Ping An Biomedical Co. Ltd. (Class A)
E 33/100 — 2.8% — +2.40% $16.0M /pasw-vs-fmfc →
TLF
Tandy Leather Factory Inc.
D- 35/100 — 57.0% -2.1% -2.65% $18.0M /tlf-vs-fmfc →
BIRD
Smartbird Inc. (Class A)
E 34/100 — 41.0% -35.0% -8.02% $23.0M /bird-vs-fmfc →

2. FMFC Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics

TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOT

Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (FMFC) operates in Apparel (Consumer Discretionary) with an equity capitalization of $1.7M, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.

3. FMFC Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is FMFC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (NASDAQ: FMFC) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $3.38 (-11.05% 1D, market cap $1.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, FMFC ranks #626 in composite RQD confidence.

How does FMFC compare to NCI and PASW in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), FMFC carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, NCI (Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited (Class A)) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E 153.8x, ROIC 2.6%, cap $6.4M) and PASW (Ping An Biomedical Co. Ltd. (Class A)) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $16.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NCI leads on earnings multiple (153.8x) while NCI leads on capital efficiency (2.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FMFC?

For Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (FMFC), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #626 in Consumer Discretionary, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is FMFC trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

FMFC last traded at $3.38 (-11.05% on volume of 19,750 shares), positioning the stock -49.17% below its 50-day simple moving average ($6.65) and -72.72% below its 200-day simple moving average ($12.39). Across its 52-week range of $3.26 to $73.20, FMFC sits at the 0.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 30.9 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($2.96 to $3.80).

FMFC Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

How profitable is Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (FMFC)?

In Trailing 12 Months, FMFC converted $4.0B of revenue into a 52% gross margin, 27% operating margin, and $46598 in free cash flow (0% FCF margin).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 47/100 (D) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

FMFC — Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T14:20:51Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, FMFC scores 47 out of 100, a letter grade of D, with the verdict "Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning." The score is built from five pillars. The fundamental cash engine scores 12 of 20, reflecting a stated ROIC of 0% and FCF yield of 0%, meaning the source data shows no measurable return on invested capital or free-cash generation to support the valuation. Whale/13F flow scores 3 of 20, the weakest pillar, pointing to weak institutional accumulation and options positioning. Insider conviction scores 9 of 20, reflecting SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR flow signals that are not strongly supportive. Macro regime fit scores 10 of 20, with a beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity that does not offer a clear tailwind. Forensic balance sheet scores 13 of 20, with an Altman Z of 2.5, a Piotroski F of 6/9, and a Debt/Equity of 0.5, which is the strongest pillar but still moderate.

For a prospective investor evaluating the stock today, the upside drivers visible in this data are limited: a 3.83% daily price change and a balance sheet that is not the weakest part of the profile. The valuation tradeoff is significant: with a market cap of $1.9M and no reported earnings, P/E and EV/EBITDA are not available in source data, so the price cannot be anchored to earnings. The 52-week range of $3.26 to $73.2 shows the stock trading far below its prior high. The ripple risk is that weak institutional flow and a zero-return cash engine leave little fundamental support if sentiment weakens further.

Business

Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Consumer Discretionary sector and the Apparel industry, per the profile. Not available in source data for product lines, customer base, or revenue model. The profile identifies the company's sector and industry only.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • Nasdaq compliance deadline: A Stock Titan item states Nasdaq gave Kandal M Venture until November 30 to submit a compliance plan. This is the most material risk item in the news feed.
  • Market wire coverage: TradingView, Yahoo Finance UK, and Yahoo! Finance Canada items cover market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts in general terms; their summaries contain no specific figures.
  • SEC filings: A Yahoo! Finance Canada item references FMFC 6-K and SEC filings; no filing contents are provided.
  • Signal lights: All five news items carry a YELLOW light and a MARKET WIRE impact label.
  • Proprietary signals: The Butterfly graph reports no proprietary signals.

Risk watch: the Nasdaq compliance deadline is the item an investor should monitor most closely.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks are therefore not available in source data. The only sector context is the Consumer Discretionary / Apparel classification. Peer comparisons are not available in source data.

Open Questions

  • What is the company's revenue, and why do the margins and ROIC read 0% in the source data?
  • What remediation does the Nasdaq compliance plan (due November 30) address, and what is the outcome risk?
  • Why are P/E, EPS, and EV/EBITDA unavailable, and is the company currently profitable?
  • What explains the move from a 52-week high of $73.2 to the current $3.8 price?
  • What are the holdings of institutional, insider, and congressional investors, and what do recent SEC filings disclose?

FMFC Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) (FMFC) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to FMFC Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

FMFC Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.38?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON FMFC 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on FMFC:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $4.10 (+7.9%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is FMFC (D • RQD 47/100) a Buy at $3.80?

Welcome to the FMFC (Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 47/100 (Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Apparel. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

MU MultipleCompression Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $3.12 (-17.9%)
Spot @ $3.80

Pump the brakes on FMFC — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on FMFC, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless Kandal M Venture Limited (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

DE DeltaGamma_99 Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $4.60 (+21.1%)
Spot @ $3.80

FMFC cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on FMFC, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Apparel and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $3.80 (52-wk range $3.26 - $73.20), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%