FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Newsmax Inc. (Class B) (NMAX) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$7.99 -0.99% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $7.96

Newsmax Inc. (Class B) (NMAX) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 25/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $1.04B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on NMAX Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is NMAX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Newsmax Inc. (Class B) (NYSE: NMAX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $7.99 (-0.99% 1D, market cap $1.04B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 4/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 132 tracked Communication Services issuers, NMAX ranks #123 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does NMAX compare to SBGI and TV in the Communication Services sector?
▼

Within the Communication Services sector (Broadcasting), NMAX carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 39.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, SBGI (Sinclair Inc. (Class A)) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 85.0%, cap $925.7M) and TV (Grupo Televisa S.A.B.) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.29B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NMAX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SBGI leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NMAX?
▼

Per NMAX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002026478), Newsmax Inc. (Class B) generated $189.3M in revenue (+10.7% YoY), -$99.5M in net income, and -$107.1M in free cash flow against $239.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $7.96 (-0.37%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (25/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510025
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk E
Cash (4)Whales (5)SEC (4)Macro (9)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-14.9% Base Target
$13 Bull$7 Base$5 Bear
📬 FREE NMAX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for NMAX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±8.7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (25/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY NMAX SCORES 25/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+9/20 pts (36% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 41% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 32 (OVERSOLD (<32))

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+5/20 pts (20% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±8.7% realized swing band)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
33
Grade E$10.05-16.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
30
Grade E$8.38-4.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
28
Grade E$7.98+0.1% Next Q
Current
25
Grade E$7.99-10.7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (33) → E (25)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NMAX Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While NMAX currently carries a cautious 25/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($9.91) and Max Pain ($8.39) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $12.72.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $NMAX• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “NMAX Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMOVERSOLD (<32)
3230 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDWATCH ZONE (1.8–3.0)
2.76>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREWEAK QUALITY (1–4)
3 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE41% OF RANGE
L: $5$7.99H: $12
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: ERQD 4 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 8 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: ERQD 13 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on NMAX

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (20)

-35.0% ROIC with 39.3% gross margin and -10.24% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (20)

Altman-Z 2.76 and Piotroski 3/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (28)

8/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 9/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like NMAX
  • ✓Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NMAX)

  • ✓Walkthrough of NMAX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
NMAX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +34.97%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $8.10H $8.10L $7.99C $7.99VOL 1.10M
RES: $13.66SUP: $7.71SMA50: $9.91SMA200: $8.01
$12.55$10.74$8.92$7.11$5.30RES $13.66SUP $7.71$7.992026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

NMAX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +10.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NMAX today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NMAX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for NMAX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NMAX)

Communication Services Rank #123 of 132 ⚔️ SBGI vs NMAX Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Communication Services Peer Comparison (NMAX vs. SBGI, TV, EVC, GTN)

Industry: Broadcasting (24 Tracked Issuers)

Across 132 tracked Communication Services securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Newsmax Inc. (Class B) (NMAX) ranks #123 by composite RQD confidence (25/100, grade E) and #64 by equity capitalization ($1.04B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NMAX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while SBGI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and — gross margin. SBGI currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 49/100 (D) compared with NMAX at 25/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
NMAX ACTIVE
Newsmax Inc. (Class B)
E 25/100 — 39.3% -35.0% -0.99% $1.04B Benchmark Subject
SBGI
Sinclair Inc. (Class A)
D 49/100 — — 85.0% +1.33% $925.7M /sbgi-vs-nmax →
TV
Grupo Televisa S.A.B.
D 44/100 — — — -3.35% $1.29B /tv-vs-nmax →
EVC
Entravision Communications Corporation
E 25/100 — 58.9% -35.0% +5.91% $562.0M /evc-vs-nmax →
GTN
Gray Media Inc.
D- 38/100 — — 4.1% +3.56% $462.4M /gtn-vs-nmax →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002026478 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Newsmax Inc. (Class B) (NMAX) reported GAAP revenue of $189.3M (+10.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $171.0M ) , GAAP net income of -$99.5M, operating cash flow of -$104.5M, and free cash flow of -$107.1M (-115.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, NMAX closed FY2025 with $239.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.76, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $189.3M -$99.5M -$104.5M -$107.1M $239.8M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $171.0M -$72.2M -$48.7M -$49.7M $146.1M —

3. NMAX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is NMAX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Newsmax Inc. (Class B) (NYSE: NMAX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $7.99 (-0.99% 1D, market cap $1.04B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 4/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 132 tracked Communication Services issuers, NMAX ranks #123 in composite RQD confidence.

How does NMAX compare to SBGI and TV in the Communication Services sector?

Within the Communication Services sector (Broadcasting), NMAX carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 39.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, SBGI (Sinclair Inc. (Class A)) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 85.0%, cap $925.7M) and TV (Grupo Televisa S.A.B.) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.29B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NMAX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SBGI leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NMAX?

Per NMAX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002026478), Newsmax Inc. (Class B) generated $189.3M in revenue (+10.7% YoY), -$99.5M in net income, and -$107.1M in free cash flow against $239.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is NMAX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

NMAX last traded at $7.99 (-0.99% on volume of 647,900 shares), positioning the stock -19.37% below its 50-day simple moving average ($9.91) and -0.25% below its 200-day simple moving average ($8.01). Across its 52-week range of $5.11 to $12.11, NMAX sits at the 41.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 32.0 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±8.7% ($7.29 to $8.69).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 25/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

NMAX — Newsmax Inc. (Class B): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Newsmax Inc. (Class B) (NMAX) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 25/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $7.99 (-0.99% 1D, market capitalization $1.04B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (4/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 39.3%, operating margin of -52.8%, and free cash flow yield of -10.24%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (5/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (9/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (4/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 2.76, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Newsmax Inc. (Class B) (NMAX) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Communication Services sector, operating within the Broadcasting industry. Reported revenue of $189.3M for FY 2025 indicates a material operating business, .

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Newsmax Inc. (Class B) (NMAX) reported $189.3M in annual revenue (up from $171.0M in FY2024, +10.7% YoY) and -$99.5M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2024 ($171.0M revenue, -$72.2M net income) through FY2025, NMAX scaled operating cash flow to -$104.5M and free cash flow to -$107.1M, backed by $239.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 25/100): Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -10.24% and institutional whale pillar of 5/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 4/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 5/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $5.11 – $12.11 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -52.8% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks cannot be identified from the provided data.

  • Key Question #1: Can NMAX sustain or expand its -52.8% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Broadcasting peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $189.3M and free cash flow of -$107.1M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is NMAX's equity valuation to Communication Services capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

NMAX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Newsmax Inc. (Class B) (NMAX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to NMAX Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

NMAX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $7.99?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON NMAX 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on NMAX:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MI MidwestValue RQD DEBATE OPENER • Fundamental Long-Only 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $9.60 (+19.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Beta of 1.0 and a 9/20 macro-regime pillar indicate the stock is not structurally more volatile than the market, and it trades 33% abov

Don't sleep on NMAX's setup in Communication Services. Beta of 1.0 and a 9/20 macro-regime pillar indicate the stock is not structurally more volatile than the market, and it trades 33% above its 52-week low of $5.11.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (25/100) backs up the fundamental quality.

CapAlloc_Nerd 🐂 BULL

@MeanReversion_88 Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Broadcasting. If gross margin (39.3%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

ME MeanReversion_88 RQD DEBATE OPENER • Quantitative Statistical Arb 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $6.29 (-22.1%)
Spot @ $8.07

A -35% ROIC, -10.24% FCF yield, and FY 2025 net loss of -$99.5M on $189.3M revenue show the business is consuming cash rather than gene

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short NMAX above $8.07. A -35% ROIC, -10.24% FCF yield, and FY 2025 net loss of -$99.5M on $189.3M revenue show the business is consuming cash rather than generating it.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (4/20) and FCF yield (-10.24%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $12.11.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%