Newsmax Inc. (Class B) (NMAX) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±8.7% Move

$8.07 -0.37% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $8.05

Newsmax Inc. (Class B) (NMAX) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 25/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $1.04B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on NMAX Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is NMAX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Newsmax Inc. (Class B) (NYSE: NMAX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $8.07 (-0.37% 1D, market cap $1.04B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 4/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 132 tracked Communication Services issuers, NMAX ranks #123 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does NMAX compare to SBGI and TV in the Communication Services sector?
▼

Within the Communication Services sector (Broadcasting), NMAX carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 39.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, SBGI (Sinclair Inc. (Class A)) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 85.0%, cap $925.7M) and TV (Grupo Televisa S.A.B.) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.29B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NMAX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SBGI leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NMAX?
▼

Per NMAX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002026478), Newsmax Inc. (Class B) generated $189.3M in revenue (+10.7% YoY), -$99.5M in net income, and -$107.1M in free cash flow against $239.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $8.05 (-0.26%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (25/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510025
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk E
Cash (4)Whales (5)SEC (4)Macro (9)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-14.9% Base Target
$13 Bull$7 Base$5 Bear
📬 FREE NMAX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for NMAX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±8.7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (25/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY NMAX SCORES 25/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+9/20 pts (36% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 42% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 32 (OVERSOLD (<32))

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+5/20 pts (20% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±8.7% realized swing band)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
33
Grade E$10.05-16.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
30
Grade E$8.38-4.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
28
Grade E$7.98+1.1% Next Q
Current
25
Grade E$8.07-10.7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (33) → E (25)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NMAX Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While NMAX currently carries a cautious 25/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($9.91) and Max Pain ($8.47) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $12.72.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $NMAX• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “NMAX Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~57 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±8.7% Swing Band

±$0.70 Expected Swing
$7.37 (-8.7%)Spot $8.07$8.77 (+8.7%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

NMAX Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 25/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: 10.7%

Model Bullish Setup (25/100)Model Risk Weight (75/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$189.3M-$99.5M-$107.1M39.3%
FY 20242024-12-31$171.0M-$72.2M-$49.7M45.6%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NMAX)

  • ✓Walkthrough of NMAX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
NMAX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +36.32%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $8.10H $8.10L $8.07C $8.07VOL 1.10M
RES: $13.66SUP: $7.71SMA50: $9.91SMA200: $8.01
$12.55$10.74$8.92$7.11$5.30RES $13.66SUP $7.71$8.072026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

NMAX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +10.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NMAX today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NMAX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for NMAX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NMAX)

Communication Services Rank #123 of 132 ⚔️ SBGI vs NMAX Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Communication Services Peer Comparison (NMAX vs. SBGI, TV, EVC, GTN)

Industry: Broadcasting (24 Tracked Issuers)

Across 132 tracked Communication Services securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Newsmax Inc. (Class B) (NMAX) ranks #123 by composite RQD confidence (25/100, grade E) and #64 by equity capitalization ($1.04B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NMAX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while SBGI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and — gross margin. SBGI currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 49/100 (D) compared with NMAX at 25/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
NMAX ACTIVE
Newsmax Inc. (Class B)
E 25/100 — 39.3% -35.0% -0.37% $1.04B Benchmark Subject
SBGI
Sinclair Inc. (Class A)
D 49/100 — — 85.0% +0.79% $925.7M /sbgi-vs-nmax →
TV
Grupo Televisa S.A.B.
D 44/100 — — — -2.34% $1.29B /tv-vs-nmax →
EVC
Entravision Communications Corporation
E 25/100 — 58.9% -35.0% -2.87% $562.0M /evc-vs-nmax →
GTN
Gray Media Inc.
D- 38/100 — — 4.1% +0.45% $462.4M /gtn-vs-nmax →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002026478

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Newsmax Inc. (Class B) (NMAX) reported GAAP revenue of $189.3M (+10.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $171.0M ) , GAAP net income of -$99.5M, operating cash flow of -$104.5M, and free cash flow of -$107.1M (-115.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, NMAX closed FY2025 with $239.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.76, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $189.3M -$99.5M -$104.5M -$107.1M $239.8M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $171.0M -$72.2M -$48.7M -$49.7M $146.1M —

3. NMAX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is NMAX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Newsmax Inc. (Class B) (NYSE: NMAX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $8.07 (-0.37% 1D, market cap $1.04B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 4/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 132 tracked Communication Services issuers, NMAX ranks #123 in composite RQD confidence.

How does NMAX compare to SBGI and TV in the Communication Services sector?

Within the Communication Services sector (Broadcasting), NMAX carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 39.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, SBGI (Sinclair Inc. (Class A)) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 85.0%, cap $925.7M) and TV (Grupo Televisa S.A.B.) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.29B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NMAX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SBGI leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NMAX?

Per NMAX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002026478), Newsmax Inc. (Class B) generated $189.3M in revenue (+10.7% YoY), -$99.5M in net income, and -$107.1M in free cash flow against $239.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is NMAX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

NMAX last traded at $8.07 (-0.37% on volume of 1,100,722 shares), positioning the stock -18.57% below its 50-day simple moving average ($9.91) and +0.75% above its 200-day simple moving average ($8.01). Across its 52-week range of $5.11 to $12.11, NMAX sits at the 42.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 32.0 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±8.7% ($7.37 to $8.77).

NMAX Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is NMAX's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Newsmax Inc. (Class B) (NMAX)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is NMAX stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±8.7% event move for NMAX, spanning a range between $7.37 and $8.77.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 25/100 (E) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

NMAX — Newsmax Inc. (Class B): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:31:05Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, NMAX scores 25 out of 100 for a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." Across the five pillars: the Fundamental Cash Engine scores 4/20 (ROIC of -35%; FCF yield of -10.24%), signaling that the business is not currently converting capital into cash returns. Whale/13F Flow scores 5/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), a weak institutional signal. Insider Conviction scores 3/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), indicating little insider-side confidence in the data provided. Macro Regime Fit scores 9/20 with a beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity, the strongest pillar but still below midpoint. Forensic Balance Sheet scores 4/20 (Altman Z 2.76; Piotroski F 3/9; Debt/Equity 0.5), reflecting weak financial-health markers. For a prospective investor evaluating the stock today, the rating points to negative cash generation, weak institutional and insider support, and forensic markers below healthy thresholds. Upside would require a sustained reversal in cash flow and returns; the source data does not establish that such a reversal is underway.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$189.3M$-99.9M$-99.5MN/A$-107.1M$20.4MN/A
FY 2024$171.0M$-69.8M$-72.2MN/A$-49.7M$24.1MN/A

Per the SEC financials, both reported periods show operating and net losses, with the FY 2025 losses wider than FY 2024. Per the market data, gross margin is 39.3%, operating margin is -52.8%, and net margin is -52.6%, with ROIC of -35%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.76, the Piotroski F-Score is 3/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. Cash declined from $24.1M to $20.4M across the two periods, while free cash flow remained negative in both.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, six items cover NMAX, all from the same day window. Four are tagged YELLOW (market wire): a Yahoo! Finance Canada report, a Motley Fool report, a ChartMill report, and a Moomoo options-chain report, plus a MarketBeat report noting a stock price decline of 5.6%. One item from Simply Wall St is tagged RED under the RISK WATCH label, asking why the stock dropped while still drawing attention. These are headline-level items; the summaries are generic and do not disclose specific fundamental events. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, no proprietary signals or supply-chain links are recorded.

Open Questions

  • What are NMAX's specific revenue sources, subscriber or advertising drivers, and customer base within broadcasting?
  • What drove the widening of FY 2025 operating and net losses, and what is management's stated path to positive cash flow?
  • What are the reported EPS, debt balances, and P/E valuation metrics, which the source data lists as N/A or unavailable?
  • Does the RED RISK WATCH headline correspond to a specific disclosed event, and what is the cause of the 5.6% price decline?
  • What is the composition of institutional and insider ownership, given the RQD pillar scores but absent holder or analyst data?

NMAX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Newsmax Inc. (Class B) (NMAX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to NMAX Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

NMAX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $8.07?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON NMAX 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on NMAX:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $7.13 (-12.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is NMAX (E • RQD 25/100) a Buy at $8.10?

Welcome to the NMAX (Newsmax Inc. (Class B)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 25/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Broadcasting. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RE RedlineAuditor Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $6.72 (-17.0%)
Spot @ $8.10

Pump the brakes on NMAX — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on NMAX, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 39.3% gross margins. Unless Newsmax Inc. (Class B) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

CA CashFlowKing Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $9.72 (+20.0%)
Spot @ $8.10

NMAX cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on NMAX, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Broadcasting and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $8.10 (52-wk range $5.11 - $12.11), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%