Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited Class B Subordinate Voting Shares (XNDU) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$2.89 -7.07% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.85

Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited Class B Subordinate Voting Shares (XNDU) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 44/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $946.1M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on XNDU Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is XNDU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited Class B Subordinate Voting Shares (NASDAQ: XNDU) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $2.89 (-7.07% 1D, market cap $946.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, XNDU ranks #458 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does XNDU compare to OMCL and OSS in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Manufacturing), XNDU carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, OMCL (Omnicell Inc. ($0.001 par value)) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 0.4%, cap $1.68B) and OSS (One Stop Systems Inc.) posts a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E 28.6x, ROIC -18.0%, cap $145.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SMCI leads on earnings multiple (21.6x) while SMCI leads on capital efficiency (8.4% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for XNDU?
▼

Per XNDU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002097163), Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited Class B Subordinate Voting Shares generated $0 in revenue, $0 in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $70.6M in total assets and $30.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.85 (-1.46%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 11/20 (D+) • 0.7% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (44/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510044
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk D+
Cash (11)Whales (3)SEC (13)Macro (8)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-6.2% Base Target
$45 Bull$3 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE XNDU RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for XNDU)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (44/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY XNDU SCORES 44/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (30% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+11/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0.7% FCF Margin ($26.5M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
52
Grade C-$3.49-19.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
49
Grade D$2.80-8.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
47
Grade D$2.56+12.9% Next Q
Current
44
Grade D$2.89-6.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (52) → D (44)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a XNDU Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While XNDU currently carries a cautious 44/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($5.98) and Max Pain ($3.03) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $44.56.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $XNDU• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “XNDU Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL • FY 2025 (10-K)

How XNDU Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$26.5M (0.7% FCF Margin)
Revenue$4.00BGross Profit $2.08B (52%)Cost of Sales $1.92BOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $2.08BNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

■ Revenue■ Net Profit■ Free Cash Flow
FY25
Rev $4.00B
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$4.00B52%0%$0$015%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring XNDU)

  • ✓Walkthrough of XNDU's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
XNDU // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -79.34%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $3.21H $3.21L $2.89C $2.89VOL 4.99M
RES: $8.62SUP: $2.09SMA50: $5.98SMA200: $11.44
$20.69$15.76$10.83$5.90$0.97RES $8.62SUP $2.09$2.892026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

XNDU Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on XNDU today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for XNDU. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for XNDU today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (XNDU)

Technology Rank #458 of 714 ⚔️ OMCL vs XNDU Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (XNDU vs. OMCL, OSS, SMCI, ZEPP)

Industry: Computer Manufacturing (9 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited Class B Subordinate Voting Shares (XNDU) ranks #458 by composite RQD confidence (44/100, grade D) and #356 by equity capitalization ($946.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SMCI leads on earnings valuation at 21.6x trailing P/E, while SMCI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 8.4% ROIC and 11.1% gross margin. SMCI currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 60/100 (C-) compared with XNDU at 44/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
XNDU ACTIVE
Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited Class B Subordinate Voting Shares
D 44/100 — — — -7.07% $946.1M Benchmark Subject
OMCL
Omnicell Inc. ($0.001 par value)
D+ 53/100 — 42.5% 0.4% -0.62% $1.68B /omcl-vs-xndu →
OSS
One Stop Systems Inc.
D- 42/100 28.6x 49.6% -18.0% -11.68% $145.7M /oss-vs-xndu →
SMCI
Super Micro Computer Inc.
C- 60/100 21.6x 11.1% 8.4% -4.30% $22.62B /smci-vs-xndu →
ZEPP
Zepp Health Corporation each representing sixteen (Class A)
E 25/100 — 38.3% -14.7% -2.22% $33.0M /zepp-vs-xndu →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2025–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002097163

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited Class B Subordinate Voting Shares (XNDU) reported GAAP revenue of $0 , GAAP net income of $0, operating cash flow of $0, and free cash flow of $0 . On the balance sheet, XNDU closed FY2025 with $70.6M in total assets against $30.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: N/A).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $0 $0 — — $70.6M $30.0M

3. XNDU Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is XNDU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited Class B Subordinate Voting Shares (NASDAQ: XNDU) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $2.89 (-7.07% 1D, market cap $946.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, XNDU ranks #458 in composite RQD confidence.

How does XNDU compare to OMCL and OSS in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Manufacturing), XNDU carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, OMCL (Omnicell Inc. ($0.001 par value)) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 0.4%, cap $1.68B) and OSS (One Stop Systems Inc.) posts a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E 28.6x, ROIC -18.0%, cap $145.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SMCI leads on earnings multiple (21.6x) while SMCI leads on capital efficiency (8.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for XNDU?

Per XNDU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002097163), Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited Class B Subordinate Voting Shares generated $0 in revenue, $0 in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $70.6M in total assets and $30.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is XNDU trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

XNDU last traded at $2.89 (-7.07% on volume of 3,836,499 shares), positioning the stock -51.67% below its 50-day simple moving average ($5.98) and -74.74% below its 200-day simple moving average ($11.44). Across its 52-week range of $2.50 to $42.44, XNDU sits at the 1.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 35.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($2.53 to $3.25).

XNDU Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

How profitable is Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited Class B Subordinate Voting Shares (XNDU)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), XNDU converted $4.0B of revenue into a 52% gross margin, 0% operating margin, and $26.5M in free cash flow (0.7% FCF margin).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 44/100 (D) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

XNDU — Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited Class B Subordinate Voting Shares: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T14:14:26Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, XNDU scores 44 out of 100, a grade of D, with the verdict "Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars break down as follows:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (11 / 20): The rating reports ROIC of 0% and an FCF yield of 0%. This pillar is the weakest signal that the business currently generates returns on invested capital or free cash flow, which limits the valuation support a prospective investor can rely on.
  • Whale 13F Flow (3 / 20): This is the lowest pillar score. It reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning, which the rating scores poorly. Per the holders section, no 13F data is available to explain the score in detail.
  • Insider Conviction (9 / 20): Per the rating, SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow scores below midpoint. No insider transaction detail is provided in the source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit (8 / 20): The rating reports a beta of 1.0 and scores sector sensitivity modestly. A beta of 1.0 implies market-level volatility, which offers no defensive cushion.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet (13 / 20): The strongest pillar, reflecting an Altman Z-Score of 2.5, a Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, and a Debt/Equity ratio of 1.23.

For a prospective investor evaluating the stock today, the upside case rests mainly on the balance sheet pillar and the absence of a cash-flow drain, while the downside is concentrated in the institutional flow and cash-generation signals. The shares trade at $3.11 against a 52-week range of $2.5 to $42.44, a span that by itself signals extreme price dispersion. The rating's verdict is a distribution warning, meaning the composite signals point toward selling pressure rather than accumulation. This is educational analysis, not personalized financial advice.

Business

Per the profile, Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited Class B Subordinate Voting Shares (XNDU) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector and Computer Manufacturing industry. The source data does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model. Reported FY 2025 revenue is $0.0M, so the source data does not show a revenue-generating operating business for that period.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025 (filed 2025-12-31)$0.0M$0.0M$0.0MN/AN/A$16.2M$30.0M

Per the SEC financials, reported revenue, operating income, and net income are all $0.0M for FY 2025, and gross, operating, and net margins are each 0%. The rating reports ROIC of 0%, with an Altman Z-Score of 2.5 and a Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, which together suggest a balance sheet that is not in distress but also does not reflect earnings. Cash of $16.2M against debt of $30.0M indicates net debt of $13.8M per the SEC financials, and the rating's Debt/Equity of 1.23 is consistent with a leveraged capital structure.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, no upstream or downstream dependencies are recorded, and no sector correlations or bottlenecks are identified. The graph classifies the sector as Technology and the industry as Computer Manufacturing, but it provides no linked companies or signals. A prospective investor should therefore treat second-order ripple effects as unmapped in this dataset.

Open Questions

  • What products or services generate revenue, and which customers account for it? The source data reports zero revenue and does not describe the business model.
  • What drives the $30.0M debt balance, and what are its maturity and repayment terms?
  • What explains the gap between the $2.5 low and $42.44 high in the 52-week range?
  • Why does the rating assign the lowest pillar score to institutional flow, and what holder data sits behind it?
  • What is the company's path to positive operating income and free cash flow?

XNDU Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited Class B Subordinate Voting Shares (XNDU) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to XNDU Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

XNDU Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $2.89?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON XNDU 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on XNDU:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.74 (-11.9%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is XNDU (D • RQD 44/100) a Buy at $3.11?

Welcome to the XNDU (Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited Class B Subordinate Voting Shares) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 44/100 (Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Computer Manufacturing. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

MU MultipleCompression Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.43 (-21.9%)
Spot @ $3.11

Pump the brakes on XNDU — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on XNDU, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited Class B Subordinate Voting Shares expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MA MacroHawk_NYC Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $3.73 (+19.9%)
Spot @ $3.11

XNDU cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on XNDU, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Computer Manufacturing and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $3.11 (52-wk range $2.50 - $42.44), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%