T1 Energy Inc. (TE) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$2.56 -5.18% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.53

T1 Energy Inc. (TE) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 35/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- β€’ RED ALERT Cap $808.6M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on TE Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is TE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, T1 Energy Inc. (NYSE: TE) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 35/100 at a spot price of $2.56 (-5.18% 1D, market cap $808.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, TE ranks #519 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does TE compare to DQ and POET in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), TE carries a Roarable D- (35/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 7.4%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, DQ (DAQO New Energy Corp. each representing five) holds a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -6.0%, cap $728.8M) and POET (POET Technologies Inc.) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $899.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while DQ leads on capital efficiency (-6.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TE?
β–Ό

Per TE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001992243), T1 Energy Inc. generated $755.3M in revenue (+25572.8% YoY), -$380.8K in net income, and $16.7M in free cash flow against $1.37B in total assets and $343.8M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.53 (-1.12%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+1.08% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) β€’ 2.2% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (35/100 Β· D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ D-
025507510035
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D-
Cash (8)Whales (4)SEC (10)Macro (5)CEO (8)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-10.2% Base Target
$13 Bull$2 Base$2 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE TE RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for TE)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (35/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY TE SCORES 35/100 (D-) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (29% of score)

Altman Z-Score 0.20 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 7/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+8/20 pts (23% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 2.2% FCF Margin ($16.7M FCF) & 7.4% Gross Margin

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
43
Grade D$3.16-21.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
40
Grade D$2.47-0.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
38
Grade E$2.46+4.1% Next Q
Current
35
Grade D-$2.56-8.5% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: D (43) β†’ D- (35)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a TE Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While TE currently carries a cautious 35/100 (D-) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.68) and Max Pain ($2.69) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $13.11.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+1.08% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $TEβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œTE Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
0.6% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 0.6% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (15.1% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $40,809

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $245/yr
$11.5K
Yr 1
$13.2K
Yr 2
$15.2K
Yr 3
$17.6K
Yr 4
$20.2K
Yr 5
$23.3K
Yr 6
$26.8K
Yr 7
$30.8K
Yr 8
$35.5K
Yr 9
$40.8K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring TE)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of TE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
TE // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -49.80%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $2.86H $2.86L $2.56C $2.56VOL 16.58M
RES: $2.72SUP: $1.76SMA50: $3.68SMA200: $6.03
$13.22$10.20$7.18$4.16$1.14RES $2.72SUP $1.76$2.562026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

TE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +180.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on TE today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for TE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for TE today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (TE)

Technology Rank #519 of 714 βš”οΈ DQ vs TE Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (TE vs. DQ, POET, AIP, KOPN)

Industry: Semiconductors (95 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, T1 Energy Inc. (TE) ranks #519 by composite RQD confidence (35/100, grade D-) and #369 by equity capitalization ($808.6M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TE leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while DQ leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -6.0% ROIC and -20.7% gross margin. POET currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 45/100 (D) compared with TE at 35/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
TE ACTIVE
T1 Energy Inc.
D- 35/100 β€” 7.4% -35.0% -5.18% $808.6M Benchmark Subject
DQ
DAQO New Energy Corp. each representing five
E 25/100 β€” -20.7% -6.0% -3.25% $728.8M /dq-vs-te β†’
POET
POET Technologies Inc.
D 45/100 β€” β€” β€” -7.79% $899.9M /poet-vs-te β†’
AIP
Arteris Inc.
E 33/100 β€” 90.2% -35.0% -5.05% $924.1M /aip-vs-te β†’
KOPN
Kopin Corporation
E 28/100 β€” β€” -20.8% -9.23% $704.5M /kopn-vs-te β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001992243

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), T1 Energy Inc. (TE) reported GAAP revenue of $755.3M (+25572.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.9M , and +311.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$380.8K, operating cash flow of $95.5M, and free cash flow of $16.7M (+110.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, TE closed FY2025 with $1.37B in total assets against $343.8M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $755.3M -$380.8K $95.5M $16.7M $1.37B $343.8M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $2.9M -$450.6K -$102.8M -$153.6M $1.34B $507.9M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $183.5M -$73.1K -$87.9M -$87.9M β€” β€”

3. TE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is TE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, T1 Energy Inc. (NYSE: TE) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 35/100 at a spot price of $2.56 (-5.18% 1D, market cap $808.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, TE ranks #519 in composite RQD confidence.

How does TE compare to DQ and POET in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), TE carries a Roarable D- (35/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 7.4%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, DQ (DAQO New Energy Corp. each representing five) holds a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -6.0%, cap $728.8M) and POET (POET Technologies Inc.) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $899.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while DQ leads on capital efficiency (-6.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TE?

Per TE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001992243), T1 Energy Inc. generated $755.3M in revenue (+25572.8% YoY), -$380.8K in net income, and $16.7M in free cash flow against $1.37B in total assets and $343.8M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is TE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

TE last traded at $2.56 (-5.18% on volume of 17,034,472 shares), positioning the stock -30.43% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.68) and -57.55% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.03). Across its 52-week range of $2.08 to $12.49, TE sits at the 4.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 42.0 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($2.24 to $2.88).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 35/100 (D-) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

TE β€” T1 Energy Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:32:24Z

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

TE scores 38 out of 100, graded D-, with the verdict "Roarable Sell β€” Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (8 / 20): Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of 1.95%. For a prospective investor, negative return on invested capital means the business is not currently earning back its capital base, and a low FCF yield means the price paid per dollar of free cash flow is high relative to what the company generates.
  • Whale 13F Flow (6 / 20): The RQD rating cites institutional accumulation and options positioning as the basis for this score.
  • Insider Conviction (8 / 20): Per the RQD rating, this reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow.
  • Macro Regime Fit (6 / 20): Per the RQD rating, beta is 1.0 with a sector sensitivity assessment. A beta of 1.0 indicates market-level volatility in the source data, but the sector sensitivity cited drives the lower score.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet (10 / 20): Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 0.2, Piotroski F is 7/9, and Debt/Equity is 1.07. The Altman Z of 0.2 is the most significant weakness in this pillar, while the Piotroski F of 7/9 is a relative strength within the forensic metrics.

Taken together, the pillar scores show that the balance sheet and cash generation are the main drags on the rating. Upside drivers would need to come from improved cash returns on capital; valuation tradeoffs are shaped by the low FCF yield and negative ROIC; and the sector sensitivity implies exposure to conditions the company does not control. This is an analytical framing, not personalized advice.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

T1 Energy Inc. (TE) is a NYSE-listed issuer classified under the Technology sector and the Semiconductors industry. The FY 2025 revenue of $755.3M, indicates a substantial revenue base relative to prior periods.

Per the market data, gross margin is 7.4%, operating margin is -31.1%, and net margin is -0.1%. ROIC is -35%. Per the RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 0.2 and the Piotroski F-Score is 7/9, while Debt/Equity is 1.07. Cash of $182.4M against debt of $343.8M in FY 2025 reflects a leveraged balance sheet, and the operating loss of -$234.6M in the same period is large relative to reported net income of -$0.4M.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case: Per the RQD rating, the Piotroski F-Score of 7/9 signals relatively sound forensic fundamentals despite weak returns. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 (ROIC -35.0%, FCF yield 1.95%) and Institutional Whale Flow at 4/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $2.08 – $12.49 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case: Per the RQD rating, an Altman Z-Score of 0.2 and ROIC of -35% signal a vulnerable balance sheet and weak capital returns. Investors must weigh current valuation against -31.1% operating margins and a 1.00 macro beta if sector demand softens.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

There are no upstream or downstream links and no proprietary signals recorded. The sector is listed as Technology and the industry as Semiconductors. Because no supplier, customer, or correlated-sector links are provided, upstream and downstream dependencies cannot be mapped from source data.

  • Key Question #1: What products and customers generate the FY 2025 revenue of $755.3M, and what drove the step-up from $2.9M in FY 2024?
  • Key Question #2: What is the current analyst consensus and price target range, given the Northland target cut referenced in the news wire?
  • Key Question #3: Who are the institutional and insider holders behind the cited accumulation and cluster-flow signals?

TE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for T1 Energy Inc. (TE) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to TE Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

TE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $2.56?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON TE 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on TE:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
TA TapeReader_Pro Price Action & Volume Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $3.24 (+20.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Per the RQD rating, the Piotroski F-Score of 7/9 signals relatively sound forensic fundamentals despite weak returns.

Long TE at $2.70 targeting $3.24. Per the RQD rating, the Piotroski F-Score of 7/9 signals relatively sound forensic fundamentals despite weak returns.. Institutional whale score is 4/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $2.08 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.

SectorRotator πŸ‚ BULL

@TapeReader_Pro Agree on the RQD 35/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $2.70 and keeping dry powder in case we test $2.51.

SH ShortSeller_Dan Forensic Short Bias 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.13 (-21.1%)
Spot @ $2.70

Per the RQD rating, an Altman Z-Score of 0.2 and ROIC of -35% signal a vulnerable balance sheet and weak capital returns.

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short TE above $2.70. Per the RQD rating, an Altman Z-Score of 0.2 and ROIC of -35% signal a vulnerable balance sheet and weak capital returns.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (8/20) and FCF yield (1.95%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $12.49.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%