Sun Communities Inc. (SUI) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$113.26 +0.91% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $113.23

Sun Communities Inc. (SUI) carries a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold) with 59/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C- • HOLD / WATCH Cap $13.40B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SUI Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SUI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Sun Communities Inc. (NYSE: SUI) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 59/100 at a spot price of $113.26 (+0.91% 1D, market cap $13.40B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, SUI ranks #449 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SUI compare to MAA and REG in the Financials sector?
▼

Within the Financials sector (Real Estate Investment Trusts), SUI carries a Roarable C- (59/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 9.5x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 15.9%. By comparison, MAA (Mid-America Apartment Communities Inc.) holds a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E 30.7x, ROIC 5.3%, cap $13.72B) and REG (Regency Centers Corporation) posts a C grade (64/100 RQD, P/E 26.0x, ROIC 11.4%, cap $13.73B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SUI leads on earnings multiple (9.5x) while SUI leads on capital efficiency (15.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SUI?
▼

Per SUI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000912593), Sun Communities Inc. generated $2.31B in revenue (+2.0% YoY), $1.41B in net income, and $760.4M in free cash flow against $12.52B in total assets and $2.34B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $113.23 (-0.03%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 11/20 (D+) • 33% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 59/100 (C-) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 53.1% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C-
025507510059
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk C
Cash (11)Whales (6)SEC (15)Macro (10)CEO (17)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+0.5% Base Target
$145 Bull$114 Base$89 Bear
📬 FREE SUI RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SUI)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±4.6%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (59/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY SUI SCORES 59/100 (C-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+17/20 pts (29% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 85% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+15/20 pts (25% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning6/20 pts (-14 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-14 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
51
Grade C-$112.95+5.7% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
54
Grade C-$119.43-3.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
56
Grade C$114.97-1.5% Next Q
Current
59
Grade C-$113.26+0.2% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (51) → C- (59)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the SUI Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 59/100 (C-) score, SUI faces multiple-compression risk if 9.5x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($115.72) or 200D SMA ($123.28) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($113.77) toward Bear Floor ($88.74).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SUI• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “SUI Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
43.830 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.80>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREHIGH QUALITY (7–9)
7 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE12% OF RANGE
L: $110$113.26H: $138
1. Money & Cash Health● MIXED
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Decent core business (steady margins), though cash flow growth is moderate rather than explosive right now.

Factor Grade: D+RQD 11 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● NEUTRAL
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Big funds and company insiders are mostly holding steady without aggressive buying or panic selling.

Factor Grade: D+RQD 23 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WATCH
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

No major SEC filing blowups, though current interest rates and Fed liquidity call for normal position sizing.

Factor Grade: CRQD 25 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground) on SUI

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
NEUTRAL (55)

15.9% ROIC with 42.0% gross margin and 5.68% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BULLISH (75)

Altman-Z 4.20 and Piotroski 7/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
NEUTRAL (55)

23/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 10/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like SUI
  • ✓Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.
  • ✓Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (SUI Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SUI // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -9.22%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-02O $110.2H $113.3L $110.2C $113.3VOL 1.51M
RES: $120.6SUP: $107.2SMA50: $115.7SMA200: $123.3
$132.2$126.1$120.0$114.0$107.9RES $120.6SUP $107.2$113.32026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SUI Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
-2.2%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +2.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SUI today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SUI. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SUI today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SUI)

Financials Rank #449 of 1096 ⚔️ MAA vs SUI Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (SUI vs. MAA, REG, DOC, OHI)

Industry: Real Estate Investment Trusts (172 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1096 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Sun Communities Inc. (SUI) ranks #449 by composite RQD confidence (59/100, grade C-) and #154 by equity capitalization ($13.40B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SUI leads on earnings valuation at 9.5x trailing P/E, while SUI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 15.9% ROIC and — gross margin. OHI currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 66/100 (C+) compared with SUI at 59/100 (C-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SUI ACTIVE
Sun Communities Inc.
C- 59/100 9.5x — 15.9% +0.91% $13.40B Benchmark Subject
MAA
Mid-America Apartment Communities Inc.
C- 61/100 30.7x — 5.3% -0.89% $13.72B /maa-vs-sui →
REG
Regency Centers Corporation
C 64/100 26.0x — 11.4% -0.52% $13.73B /reg-vs-sui →
DOC
Healthpeak Properties Inc.
D+ 58/100 — — 0.6% +0.48% $13.06B /doc-vs-sui →
OHI
Omega Healthcare Investors Inc.
C+ 66/100 — — 0.0% +0.30% $14.19B /ohi-vs-sui →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000912593

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Sun Communities Inc. (SUI) reported GAAP revenue of $2.31B (+2.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.26B , and +1.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $1.41B, operating cash flow of $864.2M, and free cash flow of $760.4M (+0.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, SUI closed FY2025 with $12.52B in total assets against $2.34B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $2.31B $1.41B $864.2M $760.4M $12.52B $2.34B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $2.26B $103.6M $861.0M $759.3M $16.55B $4.09B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $2.28B -$206.9M $790.5M $687.7M $7.37B $1.72B

3. SUI Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SUI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Sun Communities Inc. (NYSE: SUI) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 59/100 at a spot price of $113.26 (+0.91% 1D, market cap $13.40B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, SUI ranks #449 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SUI compare to MAA and REG in the Financials sector?

Within the Financials sector (Real Estate Investment Trusts), SUI carries a Roarable C- (59/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 9.5x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 15.9%. By comparison, MAA (Mid-America Apartment Communities Inc.) holds a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E 30.7x, ROIC 5.3%, cap $13.72B) and REG (Regency Centers Corporation) posts a C grade (64/100 RQD, P/E 26.0x, ROIC 11.4%, cap $13.73B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SUI leads on earnings multiple (9.5x) while SUI leads on capital efficiency (15.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SUI?

Per SUI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000912593), Sun Communities Inc. generated $2.31B in revenue (+2.0% YoY), $1.41B in net income, and $760.4M in free cash flow against $12.52B in total assets and $2.34B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SUI trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SUI last traded at $113.26 (+0.91% on volume of 1,702,537 shares), positioning the stock -2.13% below its 50-day simple moving average ($115.72) and -8.13% below its 200-day simple moving average ($123.28). Across its 52-week range of $109.77 to $137.85, SUI sits at the 12.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 43.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±4.6% ($108.05 to $118.47).

SUI Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell SUI stock right now?

Sun Communities Inc. (SUI) currently earns a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold — HOLD) with 59/100 RQD Confidence. Solid steady margins (16% return on capital), mixed timing at 10x P/E—hold if owned, no rush to chase.

What is SUI's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

SUI's 12-month base price target is $113.77 (range $88.74 to $144.74), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 59/100 (C-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

SUI — Sun Communities Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:15:13Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, SUI scores 59 out of 100, a letter grade of C-, with the verdict label "Roarable Hold — Cautious Neutral." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 11 / 20. The rating cites ROIC of 15.9% and an FCF yield of 5.68%. For an investor, this indicates the business generates solid returns on capital, but the cash yield on today's price is only moderate, so the stock is not screening as cheap on cash generation alone.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 6 / 20. The rating's institutional accumulation and options positioning component is weak. Investors should read this as limited evidence of large institutional conviction building in the stock.
  • Insider Conviction: 17 / 20. This is the strongest pillar, reflecting SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. It is the main upside-supporting signal in the rating.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 10 / 20. The rating cites a beta of 0.91 and sector sensitivity. Lower-than-market beta means the stock tends to move less than the broad market, which can cushion drawdowns but limits the stock's role as a high-momentum holding in a risk-on environment.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 15 / 20. The rating cites Altman Z 2.5, Piotroski F 7/9, and Debt/Equity 0.5. These readings support a financially sound balance sheet, though not a flawless one.

Taken together, the rating frames SUI as a cautious neutral: the balance sheet and insider signals are constructive, while institutional flow and cash yield are not compelling enough to call the stock a clear buy. Valuation is a tradeoff to weigh. Market data shows a P/E (TTM) of 9.5 and a forward P/E of 8.8, which read as inexpensive on earnings, but the dividend yield is 0%, so income-oriented investors receive no yield support. Upside drivers would be sustained insider buying and improved institutional flow; the key risk is that a low-multiple, zero-yield REIT may remain range-bound absent a fundamental catalyst.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
112.24$13.4B9.58.88.311.850%0.91$109.77 - $137.8515.9%

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025 (filed 2025-12-31)$2306.1M$1668.4M$1413.9MN/A$760.4M$569.6M$2337.5M
FY 2024 (filed 2024-12-31)$2260.5M$122.2M$103.6MN/A$759.3M$47.9M$4093.6M
FY 2023 (filed 2023-12-31)$2284.1M$-244.1M$-206.9MN/A$687.7MN/A$1724.3M

Revenue was broadly stable across the three reported periods, ranging from $2260.5M to $2306.1M. Operating and net income moved sharply: FY 2023 posted losses, FY 2024 turned modestly positive, and FY 2025 showed operating income of $1668.4M and net income of $1413.9M. Reported ROIC is 15.9%, and the source reports an Altman Z-Score of 2.5 and a Piotroski F-Score of 7/9. Per the Roarable RQD rating, Debt/Equity is 0.5. Debt was $2337.5M at FY 2025, down from $4093.6M at FY 2024, and cash rose to $569.6M from $47.9M. Gross margin is reported as 0%, which the source does not explain further.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • Price-target and rating actions: A Yahoo Finance report describes UBS adjusting its price target to $117 from $133 while maintaining a Neutral rating. A MarketBeat report describes a price-target cut by Royal Bank Of Canada, flagged as RISK WATCH (RED).
  • Share-price moves: Two Moomoo and Quiver Quantitative reports cover SUI being down on the day; a StockInvest.us report covers market action and positioning.
  • Analyst commentary: A Globe and Mail report characterizes analyst opinions on SUI as mixed.
  • Market-wire flags: Five of six items are YELLOW (MARKET WIRE); one is RED (RISK WATCH).
  • Butterfly graph: Supply chain is NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What drove the FY 2023 operating and net losses, and what changed to produce FY 2025 operating income of $1668.4M?
  • Why is reported gross margin 0% while operating margin is 74.8%?
  • What explains the drop in debt from $4093.6M to $2337.5M between FY 2024 and FY 2025?
  • Which specific insider and 13F transactions underpin the 17/20 insider and 6/20 whale pillar scores?
  • What are SUI's core revenue sources and customer segments?

SUI Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Sun Communities Inc. (SUI) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to SUI Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

SUI Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $113.26?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON SUI 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on SUI:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $121.22 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is SUI (C- • RQD 59/100) a Buy at $112.24?

Welcome to the SUI (Sun Communities Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 59/100 (Roarable Hold — Cautious Neutral) in Real Estate Investment Trusts. Bulls point to capital efficiency (15.9% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

FO ForensicBear Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $93.16 (-17.0%)
Spot @ $112.24

Pump the brakes on SUI — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on SUI, but look at what you are paying: 9.5x trailing P/E with tightening sector spreads. Unless Sun Communities Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

TA TapeReader_Pro Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $140.30 (+25.0%)
Spot @ $112.24

SUI cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on SUI, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Real Estate Investment Trusts and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $112.24 (52-wk range $109.77 - $137.85), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%