Stellantis N.V. (STLA) Insider, 13F Hedge Fund & Politician Buy/Sell Thermometer

$4.64 -1.28% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.62

Stellantis N.V. (STLA) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 55/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $13.62B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on STLA Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is STLA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Stellantis N.V. (NYSE: STLA) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 55/100 at a spot price of $4.64 (-1.28% 1D, market cap $13.62B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, STLA ranks #455 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does STLA compare to RIVN and LI in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
β–Ό

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Auto Manufacturing), STLA carries a Roarable D+ (55/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.8x, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of 9.9%. By comparison, RIVN (Rivian Automotive Inc.) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $16.58B) and LI (Li Auto Inc.) posts a E grade (18/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -2.1%, cap $10.89B). Among the 5-stock peer group, OSK leads on earnings multiple (11.4x) while OSK leads on capital efficiency (14.4% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for STLA?
β–Ό

For Stellantis N.V. (STLA), key quantitative strengths include Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. and sector rank #455 in Consumer Discretionary, while primary risk factors center on Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 25.3%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.62 (-0.42%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 11/20 (D+) β€’ 7.5% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 55/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 51.4% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D+
025507510055
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ Β· Rk D+
Cash (11)Whales (9)SEC (16)Macro (7)CEO (12)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-1.3% Base Target
$13 Bull$5 Base$4 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE STLA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for STLA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±6.7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (55/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY STLA SCORES 55/100 (D+) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+16/20 pts (29% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.74 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 7/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+12/20 pts (22% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 60% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (55.9) create a -13 pt regime headwind

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
47
Grade D$4.45-2.7% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
50
Grade C-$4.33-4.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
52
Grade C-$4.14+12.1% Next Q
Current
55
Grade D+$4.64-0.5% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: D (47) β†’ D+ (55)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the STLA Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 55/100 (D+) score, STLA faces multiple-compression risk if 32.8x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($4.76) or 200D SMA ($6.52) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($4.58) toward Bear Floor ($3.57).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $STLAβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œSTLA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Upcoming Quarter) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
SEC FORM 4 Γ— 13F HEDGE FUNDS Γ— CONGRESSIONAL STOCK ACT

STLA Smart-Money Thermometer: BALANCED INSTITUTIONAL POSITIONING

Explore All 13F & Congress Whales β†’
β–² Disclosed Buys: 0 ($0)β–Ό Disclosed Sales: 0 ($0)

Wide-Open SEC Form 4, 13F & Congressional Disclosure Ledger (STLA)

No recent open-market Form 4 cluster sales or emergency dumps flagged on STLA. Visit the Global 13F & Congressional Whale Ledger for cross-market smart-money filings.

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring STLA)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of STLA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
STLA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -34.46%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $4.68H $4.70L $4.64C $4.64VOL 33.28M
RES: $4.75SUP: $3.75SMA50: $4.76SMA200: $6.52
$9.75$8.17$6.59$5.01$3.43RES $4.75SUP $3.75$4.642026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

STLA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
25.3%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +3.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on STLA today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for STLA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for STLA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (STLA)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #455 of 1011 βš”οΈ RIVN vs STLA Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (STLA vs. RIVN, LI, XPEV, OSK)

Industry: Auto Manufacturing (28 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Stellantis N.V. (STLA) ranks #455 by composite RQD confidence (55/100, grade D+) and #136 by equity capitalization ($13.62B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, OSK leads on earnings valuation at 11.4x trailing P/E, while OSK leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 14.4% ROIC and 17.5% gross margin. OSK currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 64/100 (C) compared with STLA at 55/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
STLA ACTIVE
Stellantis N.V.
D+ 55/100 32.8x β€” 9.9% -1.28% $13.62B Benchmark Subject
RIVN
Rivian Automotive Inc.
E 26/100 β€” 2.7% -35.0% +6.20% $16.58B /rivn-vs-stla β†’
LI
Li Auto Inc.
E 18/100 β€” 18.7% -2.1% -0.99% $10.89B /li-vs-stla β†’
XPEV
XPeng Inc. American
D+ 52/100 32.8x β€” 9.9% -1.52% $8.80B /xpev-vs-stla β†’
OSK
Oshkosh Corporation (Holding Company)
C 64/100 11.4x 17.5% 14.4% +3.45% $8.35B /osk-vs-stla β†’

2. STLA Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics

TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOT

Stellantis N.V. (STLA) operates in Auto Manufacturing (Consumer Discretionary) with an equity capitalization of $13.62B, trailing P/E of 32.8x, forward P/E of 30.5x, and EV/EBITDA of 21.0x. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of β€”, operating margin of 13.9%, net profit margin of 10.9%, ROIC of 9.9%, and free cash flow yield of 2.21%, alongside an Altman Z-Score of 3.74 and Piotroski F-Score of 7/9.

3. STLA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is STLA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Stellantis N.V. (NYSE: STLA) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 55/100 at a spot price of $4.64 (-1.28% 1D, market cap $13.62B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, STLA ranks #455 in composite RQD confidence.

How does STLA compare to RIVN and LI in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Auto Manufacturing), STLA carries a Roarable D+ (55/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.8x, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of 9.9%. By comparison, RIVN (Rivian Automotive Inc.) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $16.58B) and LI (Li Auto Inc.) posts a E grade (18/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -2.1%, cap $10.89B). Among the 5-stock peer group, OSK leads on earnings multiple (11.4x) while OSK leads on capital efficiency (14.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for STLA?

For Stellantis N.V. (STLA), key quantitative strengths include Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. and sector rank #455 in Consumer Discretionary, while primary risk factors center on Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 25.3%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is STLA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

STLA last traded at $4.64 (-1.28% on volume of 27,865,413 shares), positioning the stock -2.52% below its 50-day simple moving average ($4.76) and -28.83% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.52). Across its 52-week range of $3.92 to $12.22, STLA sits at the 8.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 55.9 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±6.7% ($4.33 to $4.95).

STLA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Are STLA insiders and hedge funds buying or selling?

Roarable's SEC Form 4 and 13F Whale Thermometer currently classifies STLA leadership and institutional positioning as: BALANCED INSTITUTIONAL POSITIONING.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 55/100 (D+) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

STLA β€” Stellantis N.V.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T14:10:03Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, STLA scores 55 out of 100 (letter grade D+, verdict "Roarable Sell β€” Weak Fundamentals / Trim"). The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20 (ROIC 9.9%; FCF yield 2.21%), Whale 13F Flow 9/20, Insider Conviction 12/20, Macro Regime Fit 7/20 (Beta 1.14), and Forensic Balance Sheet 16/20 (Altman Z 3.74; Piotroski F 7/9; Debt/Equity 0.39). The strongest pillar is the forensic balance sheet, which the rating reads as the most supportive element. The weakest is macro regime fit, reflecting the stock's beta of 1.14 and sector sensitivity, which implies amplified moves relative to the market. Cash-engine returns (ROIC 9.9%, FCF yield 2.21%) are rated only moderately, so the valuation tradeoff is that a P/E (TTM) of 32.8 sits well above what the cash-generation metrics alone would suggest. For a prospective investor, the upside case rests on balance-sheet durability and any improvement in cash returns; the downside case rests on weak institutional and macro-regime support and a valuation that the rating treats as stretched.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
4.7$13.62B32.830.5210.140%1.14$3.92 - $12.229.9%

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news and catalysts section, the feed contains six items, all tagged to STLA:

  • RISK WATCH (RED): A 52-week-low headline (Benzinga) indicating downside momentum in the stock.
  • MARKET WIRE (YELLOW): Items include a Seeking Alpha piece stating that a rally on results still requires more than one quarter to turn the business around, a 24/7 Wall St. item on sector moves while the broader market sold off, a StockInvest.us forecast piece, a Motley Fool buying guide, and a Yahoo Finance quote and history page.

The butterfly supply-chain graph reports sector Consumer Discretionary and industry Auto Manufacturing, with supply chain listed as NONE, no butterfly links, and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What are the reported revenue, operating income, net income, cash, and debt figures by period? (Financials section is NONE.)
  • What is the analyst consensus rating and price target range? (Analyst data section is NONE.)
  • Which institutions hold STLA, and what do 13F filings show about recent accumulation or reduction? (Holders section is NONE.)
  • What insider Form 4 or Congressional trades have occurred, and how do they cluster? (Holders section is NONE.)
  • What drives the reported 0% gross margin, and how does it reconcile with a 13.9% operating margin?

STLA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Stellantis N.V. (STLA) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to STLA Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

STLA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $4.64?

πŸ‚ 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON STLA 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on STLA:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk βš–οΈ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $5.08 (+8.1%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is STLA (D+ β€’ RQD 55/100) a Buy at $4.70?

Welcome to the STLA (Stellantis N.V.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 55/100 (Roarable Sell β€” Weak Fundamentals / Trim) in Auto Manufacturing. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (32.8x trailing P/E). Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RI RiskArb_Desk Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $3.76 (-20.0%)
Spot @ $4.70

Pump the brakes on STLA β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on STLA, but look at what you are paying: 32.8x trailing P/E with tightening sector spreads. Unless Stellantis N.V. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

AL AlphaFlow_Cap Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $5.78 (+23.0%)
Spot @ $4.70

STLA cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on STLA, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Auto Manufacturing and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $4.70 (52-wk range $3.92 - $12.22), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%