Stellantis N.V. (STLA) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±6.6% Move

$4.72 +1.72% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.73

Stellantis N.V. (STLA) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 53/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ • SELL / AVOID Cap $13.44B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on STLA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is STLA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Stellantis N.V. (NYSE: STLA) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 53/100 at a spot price of $4.72 (+1.72% 1D, market cap $13.44B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, STLA ranks #476 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does STLA compare to LI and RIVN in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Auto Manufacturing), STLA carries a Roarable D+ (53/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.8x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 9.9%. By comparison, LI (Li Auto Inc.) holds a E grade (17/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -2.1%, cap $10.78B) and RIVN (Rivian Automotive Inc.) posts a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $17.75B). Among the 5-stock peer group, OSK leads on earnings multiple (11.4x) while OSK leads on capital efficiency (14.4% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for STLA?
▼

For Stellantis N.V. (STLA), key quantitative strengths include Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. and sector rank #476 in Consumer Discretionary, while primary risk factors center on Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 25.3%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.73 (+0.12%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 11/20 (D+) • 7.4% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 53/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 50.6% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D+
025507510053
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D · Rk D+
Cash (11)Whales (7)SEC (16)Macro (7)CEO (12)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-2.3% Base Target
$13 Bull$5 Base$4 Bear
📬 FREE STLA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for STLA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±6.6%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (53/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY STLA SCORES 53/100 (D+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+16/20 pts (30% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.74 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+12/20 pts (23% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 60% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (53.6) create a -13 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
45
Grade D$4.27-1.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
48
Grade D$4.22+10.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
50
Grade C-$4.68+0.9% Next Q
Current
53
Grade D+$4.72-0.9% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (45) → D+ (53)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a STLA Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While STLA currently carries a cautious 53/100 (D+) rating due to Macro Regime Fit (7/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($4.75) and Max Pain ($4.96) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $12.83.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $STLA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “STLA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Upcoming Quarter) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Upcoming Quarter (~28 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±6.6% Swing Band

±$0.31 Expected Swing
$4.41 (-6.6%)Spot $4.72$5.03 (+6.6%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

STLA Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 53/100

Trailing EPS: $0.14 • YoY Revenue Growth: 3.3%

Model Bullish Setup (53/100)Model Risk Weight (47/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring STLA)

  • ✓Walkthrough of STLA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
STLA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -33.33%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $4.70H $4.72L $4.64C $4.72VOL 27.87M
RES: $4.73SUP: $3.73SMA50: $4.75SMA200: $6.49
$9.75$8.17$6.59$5.01$3.43RES $4.73SUP $3.73$4.722026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

STLA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
25.3%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +3.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on STLA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for STLA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for STLA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (STLA)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #476 of 1011 ⚔️ LI vs STLA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (STLA vs. LI, RIVN, XPEV, OSK)

Industry: Auto Manufacturing (28 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Stellantis N.V. (STLA) ranks #476 by composite RQD confidence (53/100, grade D+) and #138 by equity capitalization ($13.44B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, OSK leads on earnings valuation at 11.4x trailing P/E, while OSK leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 14.4% ROIC and 17.5% gross margin. OSK currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 66/100 (C+) compared with STLA at 53/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
STLA ACTIVE
Stellantis N.V.
D+ 53/100 32.8x — 9.9% +1.72% $13.44B Benchmark Subject
LI
Li Auto Inc.
E 17/100 — 18.7% -2.1% +1.36% $10.78B /li-vs-stla →
RIVN
Rivian Automotive Inc.
E 26/100 — 2.7% -35.0% +8.47% $17.75B /rivn-vs-stla →
XPEV
XPeng Inc. American
D 51/100 32.8x — 9.9% +5.86% $8.66B /xpev-vs-stla →
OSK
Oshkosh Corporation (Holding Company)
C+ 66/100 11.4x 17.5% 14.4% +4.00% $8.53B /osk-vs-stla →

2. STLA Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics

TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOT

Stellantis N.V. (STLA) operates in Auto Manufacturing (Consumer Discretionary) with an equity capitalization of $13.44B, trailing P/E of 32.8x, forward P/E of 30.5x, and EV/EBITDA of 21.0x. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of 13.9%, net profit margin of 10.9%, ROIC of 9.9%, and free cash flow yield of 2.21%, alongside an Altman Z-Score of 3.74 and Piotroski F-Score of 7/9.

3. STLA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is STLA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Stellantis N.V. (NYSE: STLA) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 53/100 at a spot price of $4.72 (+1.72% 1D, market cap $13.44B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, STLA ranks #476 in composite RQD confidence.

How does STLA compare to LI and RIVN in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Auto Manufacturing), STLA carries a Roarable D+ (53/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.8x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 9.9%. By comparison, LI (Li Auto Inc.) holds a E grade (17/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -2.1%, cap $10.78B) and RIVN (Rivian Automotive Inc.) posts a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $17.75B). Among the 5-stock peer group, OSK leads on earnings multiple (11.4x) while OSK leads on capital efficiency (14.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for STLA?

For Stellantis N.V. (STLA), key quantitative strengths include Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. and sector rank #476 in Consumer Discretionary, while primary risk factors center on Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 25.3%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is STLA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

STLA last traded at $4.72 (+1.72% on volume of 29,709,149 shares), positioning the stock -0.63% below its 50-day simple moving average ($4.75) and -27.27% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.49). Across its 52-week range of $3.92 to $12.22, STLA sits at the 9.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 53.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±6.6% ($4.41 to $5.03).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 53/100 (D+) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

STLA — Stellantis N.V.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T14:10:03Z

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

STLA scores 55 out of 100 (letter grade D+, verdict "Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim"). The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20 (ROIC 9.9%; FCF yield 2.21%), Whale 13F Flow 9/20, Insider Conviction 12/20, Macro Regime Fit 7/20 (Beta 1.14), and Forensic Balance Sheet 16/20 (Altman Z 3.74; Piotroski F 7/9; Debt/Equity 0.39). The strongest pillar is the forensic balance sheet, which the rating reads as the most supportive element. The weakest is macro regime fit, reflecting the stock's beta of 1.14 and sector sensitivity, which implies amplified moves relative to the market. Cash-engine returns (ROIC 9.9%, FCF yield 2.21%) are rated only moderately, so the valuation tradeoff is that a P/E (TTM) of 32.8 sits well above what the cash-generation metrics alone would suggest. For a prospective investor, the upside case rests on balance-sheet durability and any improvement in cash returns; the downside case rests on weak institutional and macro-regime support and a valuation that the rating treats as stretched.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Stellantis N.V. (STLA) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Consumer Discretionary sector, Auto Manufacturing industry..6B. Products, customers, and revenue model are —

Operating margin is 13.9%, net margin is 10.9%, and gross margin is reported as 0%. ROIC is 9.9% and FCF yield is 2.21%. The Altman Z-Score is 3.74, the Piotroski F-Score is 7/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.39. Those forensic readings point to a balance sheet the rating treats as relatively sound, while the market data's gross margin figure of 0% is reported without further context.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case: Forensic balance sheet scores 16/20 with Altman Z 3.74, Piotroski F 7/9, and Debt/Equity 0.39. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 11/20 (ROIC 9.9%, FCF yield 2.21%) and Institutional Whale Flow at 7/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $3.92 – $12.22 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case: RQD verdict is Roarable Sell with a macro regime fit of 7/20 and a P/E (TTM) of 32.8 against a 9.9% ROIC. Investors must weigh 32.8x trailing P/E and 21.0x EV/EBITDA against 13.9% operating margins and a 1.14 macro beta if sector demand softens.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Upstream and downstream dependencies: — Sector correlations: — Second-order bottlenecks: — The only sector context in the sources is that the 24/7 Wall St. Headline references Ford and General Motors moving alongside STLA, which is a headline reference rather than a quantified correlation.

  • Key Question #1: What drives the reported 0% gross margin, and how does it reconcile with a 13.9% operating margin?
  • Key Question #2: Will free cash flow conversion (2.21% FCF yield) strengthen balance-sheet liquidity (Altman Z-Score 3.74) and support upside toward the $12.22 52-week high?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is STLA's — gross margin and 30.5x forward P/E multiple to Consumer Discretionary demand cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.14)?

STLA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Stellantis N.V. (STLA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to STLA Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

STLA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $4.72?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON STLA 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on STLA:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
TA TapeReader_Pro Price Action & Volume Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $5.38 (+15.9%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Forensic balance sheet scores 16/20 with Altman Z 3.74, Piotroski F 7/9, and Debt/Equity 0.39.

Picked up a starter position in STLA in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $4.64. Forensic balance sheet scores 16/20 with Altman Z 3.74, Piotroski F 7/9, and Debt/Equity 0.39.. Trading inside a $3.92–$12.22 52-week range with 2.21% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Auto Manufacturing multiples expand this quarter.

EarningsSniper 🐂 BULL

@MeanReversion_88 Shorting a 7/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $4.64 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Consumer Discretionary.

ME MeanReversion_88 Quantitative Statistical Arb 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $3.53 (-23.9%)
Spot @ $4.64

RQD verdict is Roarable Sell with a macro regime fit of 7/20 and a P/E (TTM) of 32.8 against a 9.9% ROIC.

RQD verdict is Roarable Sell with a macro regime fit of 7/20 and a P/E (TTM) of 32.8 against a 9.9% ROIC.. Look at the math on STLA: paying 32.8x trailing P/E for 9.9% ROIC and 13.9% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Auto Manufacturing demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $4.08 before getting long.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%