Companies to co-develop AI features, starting with physician documentation support, to enhance medicalforce and SBC Medical’s in-house systems and drive per-clinic productivity and profitabilitySBC Medical Group
Why SBC Stock dropped -7.29% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (SBC) earns a Roarable Rating of B (Buy) with 72/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (73% profit margin, 63% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is SBC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (NASDAQ: SBC) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 72/100 at a spot price of $5.28 (-7.29% 1D, market cap $542.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, SBC ranks #63 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does SBC compare to STLN and SRTA in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Nursing Services), SBC carries a Roarable B (72/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 11.5x, gross margin of 73.3%, and ROIC of 63.1%. By comparison, STLN (Starling Oncology Inc.) holds a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $665.5M) and SRTA (Strata Critical Medical Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E 10.2x, ROIC -7.1%, cap $392.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SRTA leads on earnings multiple (10.2x) while SBC leads on capital efficiency (63.1% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SBC?
▼
Per SBC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001930313), SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated generated $173.6M in revenue (-15.5% YoY), $51.0M in net income, and $23.3M in free cash flow against $380.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (73% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 13.4% FCF Margin ($23.3M FCF) & 73.3% Gross Margin
SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 80% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-8 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the SBC Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 72/100 (B) score, SBC faces multiple-compression risk if 11.5x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.
Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 70.8% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($4.92) or 200D SMA ($3.92) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($5.61) toward Bear Floor ($4.33).
Why SBC Stock dropped -7.29% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (SBC) dropped -7.29% to $5.28, trading at 83% of its 52-week range ($2.78 – $5.79). High-quality cash engine (73% profit margin, 63% return on capital) with steady institutional support.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 83% of its 52-week range ($2.78 – $5.79) with RSI-14 at 50.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±11% around $5.28 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable B (Buy) backed by 73.3% gross margin and $23.3M annual free cash flow.
2026-10-27. The following slide deck was published by SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated in conjunction with this event.
IRVINE, Calif., October 22, 2026--SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (Nasdaq: SBC) ("The Company" or "SBC Medical"), a Medical Services Organization (MSO) providing management support across a wide range of healthca
SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (NASDAQ:SBC) ("The Company" or "SBC Medical"), a Medical Services Organization (MSO) providing management support across a wide range of healthcare fields, today
Yuya Yoshida, Director, CFO and COO, to Present at the Forum in Hong Kong on October 26 and Hold One-on-One Investor Meetings on October 27; Non-Deal Roadshow to Follow on October 28IRVINE, Calif., Oct. 12, 2026 (GLOBE N
IRVINE, Calif., November 02, 2026--SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (Nasdaq: SBC) ("The Company" or "SBC Medical"), a Medical Services Organization (MSO) providing management support across a wide range of healthc
IRVINE, Calif., Sept. 25, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (Nasdaq: SBC) (“The Company” or “SBC Medical”), a Medical Services Organization (MSO) providing management support across a wide
SBC Medical Group (NASDAQ:SBC) said its growth re-accelerated in the second quarter of 2026 following structural reforms undertaken in 2025, with profit growth exceeding revenue growth as the company expanded management
Adjusted EBITDA surges 32% to $20 million as clinic network expands to 287 locations and global initiatives gain momentum.
Net income surged 335% as structural reforms boosted margins and clinic expansion.
Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (SBC Tape Review)
- ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
- ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
- ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
SBC Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -15.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SBC today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SBC. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SBC)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (SBC vs. STLN, SRTA, AHCO, AUNA)
Industry: Medical/Nursing Services (29 Tracked Issuers)Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (SBC) ranks #63 by composite RQD confidence (72/100, grade B) and #428 by equity capitalization ($542.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SRTA leads on earnings valuation at 10.2x trailing P/E, while SBC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 63.1% ROIC and 73.3% gross margin. SBC currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 72/100 (B).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SBC
ACTIVE
SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated | B | 72/100 | 11.5x | 73.3% | 63.1% | -7.29% | $542.5M | Benchmark Subject |
| STLN Starling Oncology Inc. | D- | 38/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -1.80% | $665.5M | /stln-vs-sbc → |
| SRTA Strata Critical Medical Inc. (Class A) | E | 34/100 | 10.2x | 20.9% | -7.1% | -6.53% | $392.8M | /srta-vs-sbc → |
| AHCO AdaptHealth Corp. | E | 33/100 | — | 18.8% | 2.2% | -2.02% | $792.2M | /ahco-vs-sbc → |
| AUNA Auna SA (Class A) | D | 45/100 | — | — | — | -6.04% | $333.8M | /auna-vs-sbc → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001930313In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (SBC) reported GAAP revenue of $173.6M (-15.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $205.4M , and -10.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $51.0M, operating cash flow of $24.7M, and free cash flow of $23.3M (+29.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, SBC closed FY2025 with $380.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 5.46, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $173.6M | $51.0M | $24.7M | $23.3M | $380.4M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $205.4M | $46.6M | $20.6M | $18.0M | $266.1M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $193.5M | $39.4M | $50.7M | $50.7M | — | — |
3. SBC Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs SBC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (NASDAQ: SBC) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 72/100 at a spot price of $5.28 (-7.29% 1D, market cap $542.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, SBC ranks #63 in composite RQD confidence.
How does SBC compare to STLN and SRTA in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Nursing Services), SBC carries a Roarable B (72/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 11.5x, gross margin of 73.3%, and ROIC of 63.1%. By comparison, STLN (Starling Oncology Inc.) holds a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $665.5M) and SRTA (Strata Critical Medical Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E 10.2x, ROIC -7.1%, cap $392.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SRTA leads on earnings multiple (10.2x) while SBC leads on capital efficiency (63.1% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SBC?
Per SBC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001930313), SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated generated $173.6M in revenue (-15.5% YoY), $51.0M in net income, and $23.3M in free cash flow against $380.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (73% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is SBC trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
SBC last traded at $5.28 (-7.29% on volume of 155,303 shares), positioning the stock +7.32% above its 50-day simple moving average ($4.92) and +34.69% above its 200-day simple moving average ($3.92). Across its 52-week range of $2.78 to $5.79, SBC sits at the 83.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 50.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±11.0% ($4.70 to $5.86).
SBC Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is SBC stock moving today?
Why SBC Stock dropped -7.29% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. High-quality cash engine (73% profit margin, 63% return on capital) with steady institutional support.
SBC — SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, SBC scores 75 out of 100, grade B, labeled "Roarable Buy — Good Risk/Reward." The five pillars are:
- Fundamental Cash Engine (16 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, ROIC is 63.1% and FCF yield is 3.98%. This is the strongest pillar in return-on-capital terms, though the FCF yield is modest on its own, which means the investment case leans on earnings quality more than on cash returned to a buyer at the current price.
- Whale / 13F Flow (15 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning. The underlying holder records are not provided in this dossier (see Analyst View section), so the score cannot be traced to specific filings here.
- Insider Conviction (16 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The underlying transactions are not itemized in the source data.
- Macro Regime Fit (15 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, beta is 1.0, indicating market-level sensitivity, with a sector sensitivity component whose detail is not itemized.
- Forensic Balance Sheet (13 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, Altman Z is 5.46, Piotroski F is 6/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. These readings point to a financially sound balance sheet, and this is the lowest-scoring pillar, indicating that some forensic caution remains.
Investor implications: Upside drivers in the data are high return on capital and a valuation that screens low on earnings (P/E TTM 11.5, Forward P/E 10.7, EV/EBITDA 6.1). The valuation tradeoff is that trailing EPS of 0.5 and a 52-week range of $2.78 to $5.79 mean the price has already moved substantially relative to its range. The shares trade near the top of that range at $5.69. The rating is a quantitative summary of the listed pillars and does not constitute personalized advice.
Snapshot
Business
Per the Profile section, SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, operating in the Medical/Nursing Services industry. Per the Profile section, its market capitalization is $0.6B. Per the Market Data section, its gross margin is 73.3%, operating margin 38.9%, and net margin 29.4%. Not available in source data for products, customers, or the specific revenue model.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $173.6M | $67.5M | $51.0M | N/A | $23.3M | $163.8M | N/A |
| FY 2024 | $205.4M | $70.3M | $46.6M | N/A | $18.0M | $125.0M | N/A |
| FY 2023 | $193.5M | $70.7M | $39.4M | N/A | $50.7M | N/A | N/A |
Per the SEC financials, revenue declined from $205.4M in FY 2024 to $173.6M in FY 2025, while net income rose from $46.6M to $51.0M and cash increased from $125.0M to $163.8M. Operating margin is 38.9% and ROIC is 63.1% per the Market Data section. Altman Z-Score is 5.46 and Piotroski F-Score is 6/9 per the Roarable RQD rating, with Debt/Equity at 0.5. Not available in source data for the debt balance itself.
Open Questions
- What drove the revenue decline from $205.4M to $173.6M between FY 2024 and FY 2025 while net income rose?
- What are the reported EPS and total debt figures, which are listed as N/A in the SEC financials?
- What specific institutional, insider, and Congressional transactions underlie the 13F, Form 4, and PTR pillar scores?
- Which products, services, and customers generate the company's revenue?
- What is the source of the FY 2023 cash and debt gaps, and how do they affect the forensic balance sheet assessment?
SBC Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (SBC) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Companies to co-develop AI features, starting with physician documentation support, to enhance medicalforce and SBC Medical’s in-house systems and drive per-clinic productivity and profitabilitySBC Medical Group
2026-10-27. The following slide deck was published by SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated in conjunction with this event.
IRVINE, Calif., October 22, 2026--SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (Nasdaq: SBC) ("The Company" or "SBC Medical"), a Medical Services Organization (MSO) providing management support across a wide range of healthca
SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (NASDAQ:SBC) ("The Company" or "SBC Medical"), a Medical Services Organization (MSO) providing management support across a wide range of healthcare fields, today
Yuya Yoshida, Director, CFO and COO, to Present at the Forum in Hong Kong on October 26 and Hold One-on-One Investor Meetings on October 27; Non-Deal Roadshow to Follow on October 28IRVINE, Calif., Oct. 12, 2026 (GLOBE N
IRVINE, Calif., November 02, 2026--SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (Nasdaq: SBC) ("The Company" or "SBC Medical"), a Medical Services Organization (MSO) providing management support across a wide range of healthc
IRVINE, Calif., Sept. 25, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (Nasdaq: SBC) (“The Company” or “SBC Medical”), a Medical Services Organization (MSO) providing management support across a wide
SBC Medical Group (NASDAQ:SBC) said its growth re-accelerated in the second quarter of 2026 following structural reforms undertaken in 2025, with profit growth exceeding revenue growth as the company expanded management
SBC Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $5.28?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is SBC (B • RQD 75/100) a Buy at $5.69?
Welcome to the SBC (SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 75/100 (Roarable Buy — Good Risk/Reward) in Medical/Nursing Services. Bulls point to capital efficiency (63.1% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on SBC — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on SBC, but look at what you are paying: 11.5x trailing P/E with 73.3% gross margins. Unless SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
SBC cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on SBC, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Medical/Nursing Services and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $5.69 (52-wk range $2.78 - $5.79), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.