FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (SBC) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$5.31 +0.66% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $5.33

SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (SBC) earns a Roarable Rating of B (Buy) with 72/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (73.3% gross margin, 63% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.

ROARABLE B • BUY Cap $542.5M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SBC Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SBC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (NASDAQ: SBC) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 72/100 at a spot price of $5.31 (+0.66% 1D, market cap $542.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 16/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, SBC ranks #62 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SBC compare to STLN and SRTA in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Nursing Services), SBC carries a Roarable B (72/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 11.5x, gross margin of 73.3%, and ROIC of 63.1%. By comparison, STLN (Starling Oncology Inc.) holds a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $665.5M) and SRTA (Strata Critical Medical Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E 10.2x, ROIC -7.1%, cap $392.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SRTA leads on earnings multiple (10.2x) while SBC leads on capital efficiency (63.1% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SBC?
▼

Per SBC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001930313), SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated generated $173.6M in revenue (-15.5% YoY), $51.0M in net income, and $23.3M in free cash flow against $380.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (73.3% gross margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $5.33 (+0.36%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 16/20 (B+) • 13.4% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 72/100 (B) historically ranked in the Top 13% of excess returns over the next 90 days (+7.0% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 68.7% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERBUY • B
025507510072
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw B · Rk B-
Cash (16)Whales (12)SEC (13)Macro (15)CEO (16)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+6.2% Base Target
$7 Bull$6 Base$4 Bear
📬 FREE SBC RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SBC)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±11%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (72/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY SBC SCORES 72/100 (B) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+16/20 pts (22% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 13.4% FCF Margin ($23.3M FCF) & 73.3% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+16/20 pts (22% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 80% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning12/20 pts (-8 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-8 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
80
Grade A-$5.32+2.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
77
Grade B+$5.46-4.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
75
Grade B+$5.21+1.9% Next Q
Current
72
Grade B$5.31+7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: A- (80) → B (72)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the SBC Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 72/100 (B) score, SBC faces multiple-compression risk if 11.5x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 70.8% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($4.92) or 200D SMA ($3.92) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($5.64) toward Bear Floor ($4.35).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SBC• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “SBC Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 • REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (5.5% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years → $17,081

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $307/yr
$10.6K
Yr 1
$11.1K
Yr 2
$11.7K
Yr 3
$12.4K
Yr 4
$13.1K
Yr 5
$13.8K
Yr 6
$14.5K
Yr 7
$15.3K
Yr 8
$16.2K
Yr 9
$17.1K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Cash-Flow & Quality Compounder Desk

Cash-Fortress Compounders: Auditing Free Cash Flow & Yield Safety in SBC & A-Rated Leaders

  • ✓12-month Bull/Base/Bear fair-value walkthrough on SBC and its top sector peer
  • ✓Top Roarable A-Rated cash compounders with verified executive & 13F accumulation
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SBC // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +61.89%▲ ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $5.69H $5.69L $5.28C $5.31VOL 155.3K
RES: $6.00SUP: $2.99SMA50: $4.92SMA200: $3.92
$6.00$5.13$4.25$3.38$2.51RES $6.00SUP $2.99$5.312026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SBC Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
1.6%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -15.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SBC today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SBC. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SBC today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SBC)

Health Care Rank #62 of 1015 ⚔️ STLN vs SBC Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (SBC vs. STLN, SRTA, AHCO, AUNA)

Industry: Medical/Nursing Services (29 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (SBC) ranks #62 by composite RQD confidence (72/100, grade B) and #427 by equity capitalization ($542.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SRTA leads on earnings valuation at 10.2x trailing P/E, while SBC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 63.1% ROIC and 73.3% gross margin. SBC currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 72/100 (B).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SBC ACTIVE
SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated
B 72/100 11.5x 73.3% 63.1% +0.66% $542.5M Benchmark Subject
STLN
Starling Oncology Inc.
D- 38/100 — — -35.0% -4.29% $665.5M /stln-vs-sbc →
SRTA
Strata Critical Medical Inc. (Class A)
E 34/100 10.2x 20.9% -7.1% -3.60% $392.8M /srta-vs-sbc →
AHCO
AdaptHealth Corp.
E 33/100 — 18.8% 2.2% +1.72% $792.2M /ahco-vs-sbc →
AUNA
Auna SA (Class A)
D 45/100 — — — -0.22% $333.8M /auna-vs-sbc →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001930313 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (SBC) reported GAAP revenue of $173.6M (-15.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $205.4M , and -10.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $51.0M, operating cash flow of $24.7M, and free cash flow of $23.3M (+29.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, SBC closed FY2025 with $380.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 5.46, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $173.6M $51.0M $24.7M $23.3M $380.4M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $205.4M $46.6M $20.6M $18.0M $266.1M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $193.5M $39.4M $50.7M $50.7M — —

3. SBC Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SBC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (NASDAQ: SBC) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 72/100 at a spot price of $5.31 (+0.66% 1D, market cap $542.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 16/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, SBC ranks #62 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SBC compare to STLN and SRTA in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Nursing Services), SBC carries a Roarable B (72/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 11.5x, gross margin of 73.3%, and ROIC of 63.1%. By comparison, STLN (Starling Oncology Inc.) holds a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $665.5M) and SRTA (Strata Critical Medical Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E 10.2x, ROIC -7.1%, cap $392.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SRTA leads on earnings multiple (10.2x) while SBC leads on capital efficiency (63.1% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SBC?

Per SBC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001930313), SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated generated $173.6M in revenue (-15.5% YoY), $51.0M in net income, and $23.3M in free cash flow against $380.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (73.3% gross margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SBC trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SBC last traded at $5.31 (+0.66% on volume of 276,490 shares), positioning the stock +7.93% above its 50-day simple moving average ($4.92) and +35.46% above its 200-day simple moving average ($3.92). Across its 52-week range of $2.78 to $5.79, SBC sits at the 84.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 50.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±11.0% ($4.73 to $5.89).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 72/100 (B) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

SBC — SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (SBC) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 72/100, corresponding to a B letter grade (Roarable Buy) at a spot price of $5.31 (+0.66% 1D, market capitalization $542.5M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (16/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 63.1%, gross margin of 73.3%, operating margin of 38.9%, and free cash flow yield of 3.98%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (12/20) + Insider Conviction (16/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (15/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 5.46, Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, operating in the Medical/Nursing Services industry. Its market capitalization is $0.6B. Per the Market Data section, its gross margin is 73.3%, operating margin 38.9%, and net margin 29.4%. — for products, customers, or the specific revenue model.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (SBC) reported $173.6M in annual revenue (up from $205.4M in FY2024, -15.5% YoY) and $51.0M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($193.5M revenue, $39.4M net income) through FY2025, SBC scaled operating cash flow to $24.7M and free cash flow to $23.3M, backed by $380.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (B • RQD 72/100): Strong cash generator (73.3% gross margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 16/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 12/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $2.78 – $5.79 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Investors must weigh 11.5x trailing P/E and 6.1x EV/EBITDA against 38.9% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Medical/Nursing Services (Health Care), SBC carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 73.3%.

  • Key Question #1: Can SBC sustain or expand its 38.9% operating margin and 63.1% ROIC against Medical/Nursing Services peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $173.6M and free cash flow of $23.3M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is SBC's 10.7x forward P/E multiple to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

SBC Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (SBC) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to SBC Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

SBC Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $5.31?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON SBC 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on SBC:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MA MacroHawk_NYC RQD DEBATE OPENER • Cross-Asset Macro Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $6.71 (+27.1%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Return on invested capital of 63.1% with a P/E TTM of 11.5 and EV/EBITDA of 6.1 signals strong capital efficiency at a modest valuation

Return on invested capital of 63.1% with a P/E TTM of 11.5 and EV/EBITDA of 6.1 signals strong capital efficiency at a modest valuation.. When you look under the hood at SBC, Fundamental Cash Engine is 16/20 with 73.3% gross margins and 63.1% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (12/20) has been quietly accumulating below $5.79. My 12M target is $6.71.

EarningsSniper 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — SBC's 13/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

FA FadeTheHype RQD DEBATE OPENER • Contrarian Tape Reader 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $4.07 (-22.9%)
Spot @ $5.28

Revenue fell from $205.4M in FY 2024 to $173.6M in FY 2025 and the shares sit near the top of a $2.78 to $5.79 52-week range.

Careful chasing SBC at $5.28. Revenue fell from $205.4M in FY 2024 to $173.6M in FY 2025 and the shares sit near the top of a $2.78 to $5.79 52-week range.. Gross margin is 73.3%, but operating margin is 38.9%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $4.07 on multiple compression.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%