Reliance Inc. (RS) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$436.91 -0.64% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $437.46

Reliance Inc. (RS) earns a Roarable Rating of B (Buy) with 72/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (steady margins, 10% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.

ROARABLE B β€’ BUY Cap $22.40B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RS Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Reliance Inc. (NYSE: RS) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 72/100 at a spot price of $436.91 (-0.64% 1D, market cap $22.40B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, RS ranks #35 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RS compare to RBC and MLI in the Industrials sector?
β–Ό

Within the Industrials sector (Metal Fabrications), RS carries a Roarable B (72/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 30.3x, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of 9.6%. By comparison, RBC (RBC Bearings Incorporated) holds a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E 54.6x, ROIC 8.6%, cap $15.69B) and MLI (Mueller Industries Inc.) posts a C+ grade (67/100 RQD, P/E 15.9x, ROIC 41.1%, cap $12.16B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MLI leads on earnings multiple (15.9x) while MLI leads on capital efficiency (41.1% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RS?
β–Ό

Per RS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000861884), Reliance Inc. generated $14.29B in revenue (+3.3% YoY), $739.4M in net income, and $502.5M in free cash flow against $10.37B in total assets and $1.42B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $437.43 (+0.12%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) β€’ 3.5% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 72/100 (B) historically ranked in the Top 13% of excess returns over the next 90 days (+7.0% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 68.7% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERBUY β€’ B
025507510072
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C+ Β· Rk B+
Cash (12)Whales (17)SEC (18)Macro (13)CEO (12)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+6.3% Base Target
$548 Bull$464 Base$358 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE RS RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RS)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±5.2%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (72/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY RS SCORES 72/100 (B) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+18/20 pts (25% of score)

Altman Z-Score 7.27 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 7/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+17/20 pts (24% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±5.2% realized swing band)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution12/20 pts (-8 pt drag)

Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 8 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
64
Grade C+$404.06+3.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
67
Grade B-$417.27+3.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
69
Grade B-$432.79+1% Next Q
Current
72
Grade B$436.91+7% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C+ (64) β†’ B (72)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the RS Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 72/100 (B) score, RS faces multiple-compression risk if 30.3x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($402.51) or 200D SMA ($369.88) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($464.44) toward Bear Floor ($358.27).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RSβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œRS Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (5.5% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $17,081

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $307/yr
$10.6K
Yr 1
$11.1K
Yr 2
$11.7K
Yr 3
$12.4K
Yr 4
$13.1K
Yr 5
$13.8K
Yr 6
$14.5K
Yr 7
$15.3K
Yr 8
$16.2K
Yr 9
$17.1K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Cash-Flow & Quality Compounder Desk

Cash-Fortress Compounders: Auditing Free Cash Flow & Yield Safety in RS & A-Rated Leaders

  • βœ“12-month Bull/Base/Bear fair-value walkthrough on RS and its top sector peer
  • βœ“Top Roarable A-Rated cash compounders with verified executive & 13F accumulation
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RS // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +20.42%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $437.2H $439.7L $436.9C $436.9VOL 228.5K
RES: $443.3SUP: $380.8SMA50: $402.5SMA200: $369.9
$452.8$411.9$370.9$329.9$289.0RES $443.3SUP $380.8$436.92026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
23.4%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +3.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RS today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RS today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RS)

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (RS vs. RBC, MLI, CR, WTS)

Industry: Metal Fabrications (47 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Reliance Inc. (RS) ranks #35 by composite RQD confidence (72/100, grade B) and #57 by equity capitalization ($22.40B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MLI leads on earnings valuation at 15.9x trailing P/E, while MLI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 41.1% ROIC and β€” gross margin. RS currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 72/100 (B).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RS ACTIVE
Reliance Inc.
B 72/100 30.3x β€” 9.6% -0.64% $22.40B Benchmark Subject
RBC
RBC Bearings Incorporated
C- 61/100 54.6x 44.4% 8.6% -6.76% $15.69B /rbc-vs-rs β†’
MLI
Mueller Industries Inc.
C+ 67/100 15.9x β€” 41.1% -2.19% $12.16B /mli-vs-rs β†’
CR
Crane Company
C+ 67/100 32.4x 42.2% 12.4% -3.78% $11.90B /cr-vs-rs β†’
WTS
Watts Water Technologies Inc.
C+ 68/100 34.4x 49.5% 19.5% -0.94% $11.71B /wts-vs-rs β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0000861884

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Reliance Inc. (RS) reported GAAP revenue of $14.29B (+3.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $13.84B , and -3.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $739.4M, operating cash flow of $831.4M, and free cash flow of $502.5M (-49.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, RS closed FY2025 with $10.37B in total assets against $1.42B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 7.27, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $14.29B $739.4M $831.4M $502.5M $10.37B $1.42B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $13.84B $875.2M $1.43B $999.2M $10.02B $742.8M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $14.81B $1.34B $1.67B $1.01B $17.77B $4.16B

3. RS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Reliance Inc. (NYSE: RS) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 72/100 at a spot price of $436.91 (-0.64% 1D, market cap $22.40B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, RS ranks #35 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RS compare to RBC and MLI in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Metal Fabrications), RS carries a Roarable B (72/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 30.3x, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of 9.6%. By comparison, RBC (RBC Bearings Incorporated) holds a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E 54.6x, ROIC 8.6%, cap $15.69B) and MLI (Mueller Industries Inc.) posts a C+ grade (67/100 RQD, P/E 15.9x, ROIC 41.1%, cap $12.16B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MLI leads on earnings multiple (15.9x) while MLI leads on capital efficiency (41.1% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RS?

Per RS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000861884), Reliance Inc. generated $14.29B in revenue (+3.3% YoY), $739.4M in net income, and $502.5M in free cash flow against $10.37B in total assets and $1.42B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RS last traded at $436.91 (-0.64% on volume of 253,864 shares), positioning the stock +8.55% above its 50-day simple moving average ($402.51) and +18.12% above its 200-day simple moving average ($369.88). Across its 52-week range of $263.12 to $442.94, RS sits at the 96.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 72.5 (OVERBOUGHT (>70)) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±5.2% ($414.19 to $459.63).

RS Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Does RS pay a dividend and is it safe?

Reliance Inc. (RS) offers a 0% cash dividend yield ($0.00 annualized) and 1.8% total shareholder yield including buybacks. Roarable rates its payout coverage as REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 72/100 (B) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

RS β€” Reliance Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:13:22Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, RS scores 72 out of 100, a letter grade of B, with the verdict label "Roarable Buy β€” Good Risk/Reward." The score is built from five pillars:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of 9.6% and an FCF yield of 2.24%. Returns on capital are positive but not exceptional, and the cash yield is modest relative to the share price, implying the market is pricing in more than current free cash generation.
  • Whale 13F Flow (17/20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this is the strongest pillar, reflecting institutional accumulation and options positioning. The underlying holder detail is not included in this source package, so the signal can be noted but not independently verified here.
  • Insider Conviction (12/20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow at a moderate level.
  • Macro Regime Fit (13/20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects a beta of 0.89 and sector sensitivity. A beta below 1.0 suggests the stock has historically moved less than the broader market, which can reduce volatility in risk-off periods but may limit upside in strong rallies.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet (18/20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this is the second-strongest pillar, supported by an Altman Z-Score of 7.27, a Piotroski F-Score of 7/9, and a Debt/Equity ratio of 0.2.

Taken together, the rating points to a balance sheet that screens as strong and institutional interest that screens as constructive, offset by a valuation that is full on earnings-based measures (P/E of 30.3 TTM) and a cash yield that is thin. For a prospective investor, the upside case depends on earnings growth catching up to the current multiple, and the valuation tradeoff is that much of that expectation is already reflected in the price. This is an analytical framing, not personalized advice.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
$439.71$22.4B30.328.218.314.510%0.89$263.12 - $442.949.6%

Business

Reliance Inc. (RS) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Industrials sector, Metal Fabrications industry, per the company profile. Per the SEC financials, the company reports revenue in the $13.8B–$14.8B range across FY 2023–FY 2025. Product, customer, and revenue-mix detail is not available in source data. Income is reflected in the reported operating margin of 7.1% and net margin of 5.2%, per the market data section.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$14294.3M$1012.7M$739.4MN/A$502.5M$216.6M$1420.2M
FY 2024$13835.0M$1160.0M$875.2MN/A$999.2M$318.1M$742.8M
FY 2023$14805.9M$1739.5M$1335.9MN/A$1005.0MN/A$4157.5M

Per the SEC financials, net income declined from $1335.9M (FY 2023) to $875.2M (FY 2024) and $739.4M (FY 2025), while revenue was broadly flat. Per the market data, operating margin is 7.1% and net margin is 5.2%, with ROIC of 9.6%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 7.27 and the Piotroski F-Score is 7/9. Debt/Equity is 0.2 per the RQD rating, and reported debt has moved from $4157.5M (FY 2023) to $1420.2M (FY 2025), a meaningful reduction.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, the flow of headlines is dominated by earnings-estimate and earnings-outlook coverage, including a headline on surging earnings estimates and a retrospective on Q3 key metrics, both rated YELLOW. The one GREEN-rated item is a TradingView report referencing a Jio Platforms IPO and a 2.5% share move; that item relates to a different company's listing context and is not confirmed as a direct catalyst for RS in the source data. A Globe and Mail item refers to a new buy recommendation, and an NDTV Profit item discusses a Jio IPO price test. Risk watch items: the news set contains no clear negative-rated headlines, but the earnings-focused coverage means the next reported quarter is a key event. Proprietary signals: per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, none are available. The supply-chain graph reports no links and no proprietary signals.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as "NONE" with no butterfly links. Upstream suppliers, downstream customers, and sector correlation peers are not available in source data. The sector and industry (Industrials / Metal Fabrications) are identified per the profile, but no second-order dependencies or bottleneck mapping can be drawn from the sources provided. Investors should treat the ripple analysis as an open gap.

Open Questions

  • What is the segment or product mix behind the FY 2025 revenue of $14294.3M, and which customers or end markets drive it?
  • Why did net income decline from $1335.9M (FY 2023) to $739.4M (FY 2025) while operating income also fell, and is that trend expected to reverse?
  • What is the actual institutional holder list and the size of recent 13F accumulation behind the Whale 13F Flow pillar score?
  • How is EPS for FY 2023–FY 2025 reported, given that the period data lists EPS as N/A for all three years?
  • What are the upstream and downstream supply-chain dependencies, since the Butterfly graph reports none?

RS Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Reliance Inc. (RS) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to RS Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

RS Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $436.91?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON RS 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on RS:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $518.86 (+18.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is RS (B β€’ RQD 72/100) a Buy at $439.71?

Welcome to the RS (Reliance Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 72/100 (Roarable Buy β€” Good Risk/Reward) in Metal Fabrications. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (30.3x trailing P/E). Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

BE BearTrap_Alert Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $342.97 (-22.0%)
Spot @ $439.71

Pump the brakes on RS β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on RS, but look at what you are paying: 30.3x trailing P/E with tightening sector spreads. Unless Reliance Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MI MidwestValue Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $505.67 (+15.0%)
Spot @ $439.71

RS cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on RS, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Metal Fabrications and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $439.71 (52-wk range $263.12 - $442.94), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%