Watts Water Technologies Inc. (WTS) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$347.60 -0.94% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $346.35

Watts Water Technologies Inc. (WTS) carries a Roarable Rating of C+ (Hold) with 68/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C+ • HOLD / WATCH Cap $11.71B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on WTS Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is WTS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Watts Water Technologies Inc. (NYSE: WTS) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 68/100 at a spot price of $347.60 (-0.94% 1D, market cap $11.71B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, WTS ranks #58 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does WTS compare to CR and MLI in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Metal Fabrications), WTS carries a Roarable C+ (68/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 34.4x, gross margin of 49.5%, and ROIC of 19.5%. By comparison, CR (Crane Company) holds a C+ grade (67/100 RQD, P/E 32.4x, ROIC 12.4%, cap $11.90B) and MLI (Mueller Industries Inc.) posts a C+ grade (67/100 RQD, P/E 15.9x, ROIC 41.1%, cap $12.16B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MLI leads on earnings multiple (15.9x) while MLI leads on capital efficiency (41.1% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for WTS?
▼

Per WTS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000795403), Watts Water Technologies Inc. generated $2.44B in revenue (+8.3% YoY), $340.8M in net income, and $356.3M in free cash flow against $2.88B in total assets and $197.7M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (50% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $346.35 (-0.36%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 16/20 (B+) • 14.6% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 68/100 (C+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.8% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 56.9% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C+
025507510068
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C+ · Rk B-
Cash (16)Whales (11)SEC (15)Macro (13)CEO (13)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+4.5% Base Target
$429 Bull$363 Base$283 Bear
📬 FREE WTS RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for WTS)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±6.1%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (68/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY WTS SCORES 68/100 (C+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+16/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 14.6% FCF Margin ($356.3M FCF) & 49.5% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+15/20 pts (22% of score)

Altman Z-Score 7.46 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 9/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning11/20 pts (-9 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-9 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
76
Grade B+$351.09+2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
73
Grade B$358.10+0.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
71
Grade B$361.38-3.8% Next Q
Current
68
Grade C+$347.60+1.8% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B+ (76) → C+ (68)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the WTS Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 68/100 (C+) score, WTS faces multiple-compression risk if 34.4x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 47.0% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($356.59) or 200D SMA ($331.58) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($363.24) toward Bear Floor ($283.33).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $WTS• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “WTS Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
46.430 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
7.46>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREHIGH QUALITY (7–9)
9 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE65% OF RANGE
L: $260$347.60H: $395
1. Money & Cash Health● HEALTHY
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Real cash coming in backs up reported profits (50% profit margin and healthy balance-sheet cushion).

Factor Grade: B+RQD 16 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● NEUTRAL
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Big funds and company insiders are mostly holding steady without aggressive buying or panic selling.

Factor Grade: C-RQD 24 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● ALL CLEAR
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

Clean SEC fine-print check with low hidden accounting risk and favorable interest-rate weather.

Factor Grade: B-RQD 28 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish on WTS

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BULLISH (80)

19.5% ROIC with 49.5% gross margin and 3.04% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BULLISH (75)

Altman-Z 7.46 and Piotroski 9/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
NEUTRAL (62)

24/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 13/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like WTS
  • ✓Strong cash generator (50% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.
  • ✓Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (WTS Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
WTS // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +19.89%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-02O $342.9H $350.9L $342.9C $347.6VOL 279.0K
RES: $368.0SUP: $333.3SMA50: $356.6SMA200: $331.6
$402.1$370.7$339.3$307.9$276.5RES $368.0SUP $333.3$347.62026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

WTS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
26.5%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +8.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on WTS today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for WTS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for WTS today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (WTS)

Industrials Rank #58 of 485 ⚔️ CR vs WTS Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (WTS vs. CR, MLI, RBC, VMI)

Industry: Metal Fabrications (47 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Watts Water Technologies Inc. (WTS) ranks #58 by composite RQD confidence (68/100, grade C+) and #92 by equity capitalization ($11.71B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MLI leads on earnings valuation at 15.9x trailing P/E, while MLI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 41.1% ROIC and — gross margin. WTS currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 68/100 (C+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
WTS ACTIVE
Watts Water Technologies Inc.
C+ 68/100 34.4x 49.5% 19.5% -0.94% $11.71B Benchmark Subject
CR
Crane Company
C+ 67/100 32.4x 42.2% 12.4% -3.78% $11.90B /cr-vs-wts →
MLI
Mueller Industries Inc.
C+ 67/100 15.9x — 41.1% -2.19% $12.16B /mli-vs-wts →
RBC
RBC Bearings Incorporated
C- 61/100 54.6x 44.4% 8.6% -6.76% $15.69B /rbc-vs-wts →
VMI
Valmont Industries Inc.
C- 61/100 23.6x 30.2% 14.7% -2.46% $8.28B /vmi-vs-wts →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000795403

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Watts Water Technologies Inc. (WTS) reported GAAP revenue of $2.44B (+8.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.25B , and +18.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $340.8M, operating cash flow of $402.0M, and free cash flow of $356.3M (+9.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, WTS closed FY2025 with $2.88B in total assets against $197.7M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 7.46, Piotroski F-Score: 9/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $2.44B $340.8M $402.0M $356.3M $2.88B $197.7M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $2.25B $291.2M $361.1M $325.8M $2.40B $197.0M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $2.06B $262.1M $310.8M $218.3M $6.44B $1.51B

3. WTS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is WTS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Watts Water Technologies Inc. (NYSE: WTS) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 68/100 at a spot price of $347.60 (-0.94% 1D, market cap $11.71B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, WTS ranks #58 in composite RQD confidence.

How does WTS compare to CR and MLI in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Metal Fabrications), WTS carries a Roarable C+ (68/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 34.4x, gross margin of 49.5%, and ROIC of 19.5%. By comparison, CR (Crane Company) holds a C+ grade (67/100 RQD, P/E 32.4x, ROIC 12.4%, cap $11.90B) and MLI (Mueller Industries Inc.) posts a C+ grade (67/100 RQD, P/E 15.9x, ROIC 41.1%, cap $12.16B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MLI leads on earnings multiple (15.9x) while MLI leads on capital efficiency (41.1% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for WTS?

Per WTS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000795403), Watts Water Technologies Inc. generated $2.44B in revenue (+8.3% YoY), $340.8M in net income, and $356.3M in free cash flow against $2.88B in total assets and $197.7M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (50% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is WTS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

WTS last traded at $347.60 (-0.94% on volume of 199,594 shares), positioning the stock -2.52% below its 50-day simple moving average ($356.59) and +4.83% above its 200-day simple moving average ($331.58). Across its 52-week range of $260.00 to $394.54, WTS sits at the 65.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 46.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±6.1% ($326.40 to $368.80).

WTS Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell WTS stock right now?

Watts Water Technologies Inc. (WTS) currently earns a Roarable Rating of C+ (Hold — HOLD) with 68/100 RQD Confidence. Solid 50% profit margin (20% return on capital), mixed timing at 34x P/E—hold if owned, no rush to chase.

What is WTS's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

WTS's 12-month base price target is $363.24 (range $283.33 to $428.62), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 68/100 (C+) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

WTS — Watts Water Technologies Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:15:47Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, WTS scores 68 out of 100, a C+ grade, with the verdict "Roarable Hold — Upper Neutral / Watch for Breakout." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20 (ROIC 19.5%; FCF yield 3.04%), Whale 13F Flow 11/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction 13/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit 13/20 (Beta 1.16; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet 15/20 (Altman Z 7.46; Piotroski F 9/9; Debt/Equity 0.1).

The strongest pillar is the cash engine, supported by a 19.5% ROIC. The weakest relative pillars are institutional flow and insider conviction, both sitting near the midpoint of their ranges, which argues against reading the rating as a strong accumulation signal. The forensic balance sheet scores well, consistent with the Altman Z and Piotroski readings. The valuation tradeoff is visible in the market data: a 3.04% FCF yield against a 34.4 trailing P/E and 23.6 EV/EBITDA means much of the quality is already reflected in the price. Upside drivers would need to come from sustained earnings growth rather than multiple expansion. The overall verdict is a hold-leaning, watch-for-breakout posture rather than a high-conviction signal in either direction.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
$350.89$11.71B34.43223.610.210%1.16$260 - $394.5419.5%

Business

Watts Water Technologies Inc. (WTS) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Industrials sector, Metal Fabrications industry. Per the company profile, it carries a market capitalization of $11.7B. Not available in source data for product lines, customer segments, or revenue mix. The source data does not describe what the company sells, to whom, or how it earns revenue beyond the reported financial lines.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$2438.5M$448.1M$340.8MN/A$356.3M$405.5M$197.7M
FY 2024$2252.2M$390.4M$291.2MN/A$325.8M$386.9M$197.0M
FY 2023$2056.3M$350.9M$262.1MN/A$218.3MN/A$1507.6M

Per the SEC financials, revenue, operating income, net income, and free cash flow all rose across the three reported periods. Per the market data, gross margin is 49.5%, operating margin 18.4%, and net margin 14%. The Roarable RQD rating cites an Altman Z-Score of 7.46 and a Piotroski F-Score of 9/9, with Debt/Equity of 0.1. Debt was $1507.6M in FY 2023 and $197.7M in FY 2025, and cash was $405.5M in FY 2025. The source data does not explain the change in reported debt between FY 2023 and later periods.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Six headlines are provided, all tagged to WTS. Five are flagged YELLOW (market wire) and one RED (risk watch).

  • Yahoo Finance and TradingView each carried a "3 Big Reasons to Love" style piece. Both are flagged YELLOW with no specific catalyst detail in the summary.
  • Benzinga carried a long-horizon return piece, flagged YELLOW.
  • GuruFocus reported the stock down 3.9%, flagged YELLOW.
  • Yahoo! Finance Canada linked WTS to a holding in a named investor's portfolio, flagged YELLOW.
  • Investing.com reported that Stifel cut its price target on rate outlook concerns, flagged RED under RISK WATCH.

The only risk-flagged item is the analyst price target cut. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports no proprietary signals and no links.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain status is NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks are not available in source data. The only sector-level context is the Industrials / Metal Fabrications classification and the beta of 1.16, which indicates above-market sensitivity to broad moves. Investors should treat the rate-outlook concern cited in the Stifel headline as the one identified macro sensitivity in the source data.

Open Questions

  • What are the company's specific product lines, customer end-markets, and revenue mix? The source data gives only the sector and industry classification.
  • What drove the drop in reported debt from $1507.6M in FY 2023 to $197.7M in FY 2025?
  • What were the EPS figures for FY 2023–FY 2025? The EPS field is N/A across all reported periods.
  • What were the new Stifel price target and the specific rate-outlook assumptions behind the cut?
  • What institutional (13F) and insider (Form 4) ownership flows exist, given that the holders section is empty?

WTS Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Watts Water Technologies Inc. (WTS) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to WTS Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

WTS Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $347.60?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON WTS 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on WTS:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $378.96 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is WTS (C+ • RQD 68/100) a Buy at $350.89?

Welcome to the WTS (Watts Water Technologies Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 68/100 (Roarable Hold — Upper Neutral / Watch for Breakout) in Metal Fabrications. Bulls point to capital efficiency (19.5% ROIC), while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (34.4x trailing P/E). Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

BE BearTrap_Alert Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $277.20 (-21.0%)
Spot @ $350.89

Pump the brakes on WTS — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on WTS, but look at what you are paying: 34.4x trailing P/E with 49.5% gross margins. Unless Watts Water Technologies Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MA MacroHawk_NYC Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $417.56 (+19.0%)
Spot @ $350.89

WTS cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on WTS, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Metal Fabrications and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $350.89 (52-wk range $260.00 - $394.54), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%