RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd. (RNR) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$339.32 +0.20% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $340.26

RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd. (RNR) earns a Roarable Rating of B (Buy) with 75/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (steady margins, 11% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.

ROARABLE B • BUY Cap $13.68B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RNR Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RNR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd. (NYSE: RNR) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 75/100 at a spot price of $339.32 (+0.20% 1D, market cap $13.68B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 14/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 17/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, RNR ranks #33 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RNR compare to BNT and CNA in the Financials sector?
▼

Within the Financials sector (Property-Casualty Insurers), RNR carries a Roarable B (75/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 5.1x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 10.6%. By comparison, BNT (Brookfield Wealth Solutions Ltd. Class A Exchangeable Limited Voting Shares) holds a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $13.33B) and CNA (CNA Financial Corporation) posts a B grade (73/100 RQD, P/E 10.3x, ROIC 19.7%, cap $13.22B). Among the 5-stock peer group, RNR leads on earnings multiple (5.1x) while CNA leads on capital efficiency (19.7% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RNR?
▼

Per RNR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000913144), RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd. generated $12.85B in revenue (+9.9% YoY), $2.68B in net income, and $3.11B in free cash flow against $53.80B in total assets and $15.57B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $340.27 (+0.28%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 24.2% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 75/100 (B) historically ranked in the Top 12% of excess returns over the next 90 days (+7.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 69.7% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERBUY • B
025507510075
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw B · Rk B+
Cash (12)Whales (14)SEC (15)Macro (17)CEO (17)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+7.7% Base Target
$431 Bull$365 Base$278 Bear
📬 FREE RNR RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RNR)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±5.1%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (75/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY RNR SCORES 75/100 (B) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+17/20 pts (23% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 78% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 49.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+17/20 pts (23% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 85% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality12/20 pts (-8 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 24.6% operating margin leave 8 pts on the table

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
83
Grade A$340.82+4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
80
Grade A-$354.33-3.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
78
Grade A-$341.22-0.6% Next Q
Current
75
Grade B$339.32+7.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: A (83) → B (75)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the RNR Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 75/100 (B) score, RNR faces multiple-compression risk if 5.1x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($333.55) or 200D SMA ($311.01) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($365.28) toward Bear Floor ($278.24).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RNR• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “RNR Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
49.530 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.80>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREHIGH QUALITY (7–9)
8 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE78% OF RANGE
L: $251$339.32H: $364
1. Money & Cash Health● MIXED
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Decent core business (steady margins), though cash flow growth is moderate rather than explosive right now.

Factor Grade: C-RQD 12 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● BUYING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Hedge funds and options traders are leaning bullish, showing strong institutional appetite.

Factor Grade: B+RQD 31 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● ALL CLEAR
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

Clean SEC fine-print check with low hidden accounting risk and favorable interest-rate weather.

Factor Grade: B+RQD 32 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish on RNR

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
NEUTRAL (60)

10.6% ROIC with 42.0% gross margin and 22.00% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BULLISH (75)

Altman-Z 4.20 and Piotroski 8/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BULLISH (80)

31/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 17/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like RNR
  • ✓Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.
  • ✓Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (RNR Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RNR // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +12.25%▲ ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-02O $332.2H $339.3L $332.2C $339.3VOL 555.6K
RES: $367.0SUP: $318.7SMA50: $333.6SMA200: $311.0
$370.3$343.5$316.6$289.7$262.8RES $367.0SUP $318.7$339.32026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RNR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
-13.6%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +9.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RNR today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RNR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RNR today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RNR)

Financials Rank #33 of 1096 ⚔️ BNT vs RNR Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (RNR vs. BNT, CNA, AIZ, AFG)

Industry: Property-Casualty Insurers (68 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1096 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd. (RNR) ranks #33 by composite RQD confidence (75/100, grade B) and #152 by equity capitalization ($13.68B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, RNR leads on earnings valuation at 5.1x trailing P/E, while CNA leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 19.7% ROIC and — gross margin. RNR currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 75/100 (B).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RNR ACTIVE
RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd.
B 75/100 5.1x — 10.6% +0.20% $13.68B Benchmark Subject
BNT
Brookfield Wealth Solutions Ltd. Class A Exchangeable Limited Voting Shares
D 48/100 — — — -0.61% $13.33B /bnt-vs-rnr →
CNA
CNA Financial Corporation
B 73/100 10.3x — 19.7% -0.39% $13.22B /cna-vs-rnr →
AIZ
Assurant Inc.
B 75/100 16.5x — 5.0% +0.04% $14.44B /aiz-vs-rnr →
AFG
American Financial Group Inc.
B 73/100 15.1x — 5.7% +0.50% $12.70B /afg-vs-rnr →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000913144

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd. (RNR) reported GAAP revenue of $12.85B (+9.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $11.70B , and +40.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $2.68B, operating cash flow of $3.69B, and free cash flow of $3.11B (-14.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, RNR closed FY2025 with $53.80B in total assets against $15.57B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $12.85B $2.68B $3.69B $3.11B $53.80B $15.57B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $11.70B $1.87B $4.16B $3.64B $50.71B $14.92B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $9.13B $2.56B $1.91B $1.50B $10.96B $2.56B

3. RNR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RNR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd. (NYSE: RNR) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 75/100 at a spot price of $339.32 (+0.20% 1D, market cap $13.68B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 14/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 17/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, RNR ranks #33 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RNR compare to BNT and CNA in the Financials sector?

Within the Financials sector (Property-Casualty Insurers), RNR carries a Roarable B (75/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 5.1x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 10.6%. By comparison, BNT (Brookfield Wealth Solutions Ltd. Class A Exchangeable Limited Voting Shares) holds a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $13.33B) and CNA (CNA Financial Corporation) posts a B grade (73/100 RQD, P/E 10.3x, ROIC 19.7%, cap $13.22B). Among the 5-stock peer group, RNR leads on earnings multiple (5.1x) while CNA leads on capital efficiency (19.7% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RNR?

Per RNR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000913144), RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd. generated $12.85B in revenue (+9.9% YoY), $2.68B in net income, and $3.11B in free cash flow against $53.80B in total assets and $15.57B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RNR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RNR last traded at $339.32 (+0.20% on volume of 507,924 shares), positioning the stock +1.73% above its 50-day simple moving average ($333.55) and +9.10% above its 200-day simple moving average ($311.01). Across its 52-week range of $251.36 to $363.84, RNR sits at the 78.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 49.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±5.1% ($322.01 to $356.63).

RNR Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell RNR stock right now?

RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd. (RNR) currently earns a Roarable Rating of B (Buy — BUY) with 75/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (steady margins, 11% return on capital) with steady institutional support.

What is RNR's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

RNR's 12-month base price target is $365.28 (range $278.24 to $431.03), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 75/100 (B) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

RNR — RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:15:07Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, RNR scores 75 out of 100, a letter grade of B, with the verdict label "Roarable Buy — Good Risk/Reward." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental cash engine: 12 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of 10.6% and an FCF yield of 22%. The high FCF yield is a source of upside if sustained, but the middling score signals that return on invested capital is not especially high relative to the rest of the framework.
  • Whale / 13F flow: 14 / 20. The rating references institutional accumulation and options positioning. The data supplying this pillar's detail is not itemized in the source material, so the score is the only available evidence.
  • Insider conviction: 17 / 20. The rating references SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. This is the strongest pillar relative to its maximum, suggesting a favorable signal from insider activity, though the underlying transactions are not itemized in the source data.
  • Macro regime fit: 17 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, beta is 1.1 with a sector sensitivity reading. A beta slightly above 1.0 means the stock is modestly more volatile than the market; this pillar scoring well suggests the regime backdrop is favorable to the name.
  • Forensic balance sheet: 15 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, Altman Z is 2.5, Piotroski F is 8 out of 9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. Piotroski at 8/9 is a strong reading on financial quality; the Altman Z of 2.5 sits in a range that warrants monitoring rather than signaling distress.

For a prospective investor evaluating the stock today, the valuation is the central tradeoff. Per the market data, trailing P/E is 5.1 and forward P/E is 4.7, which, if the earnings base holds, implies the market is pricing the shares at a steep discount to earnings. Against this, the 52-week range runs from $251.36 to $363.84 and the current price is $338.66, placing the stock in the upper portion of its range. The rating's upside drivers are the cash generation, insider signal, and forensic quality; the principal caution is that the pillar scores do not by themselves resolve whether low multiples reflect durable value or earnings risk. Dividend yield is modest at 0.55%, so total return depends more on price appreciation than income.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
$338.66$13.68B5.14.7766.380.55%1.1$251.36 - $363.8410.6%

Business

RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd. is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Financials sector, Property-Casualty Insurers industry, per the company profile. The source data does not describe its specific products, customer base, or revenue model beyond this classification. Per the profile, the company has a market capitalization of $13.7B. The supply-chain graph reports no supply chain links for the company.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$12848.1M$3165.2M$2682.3MN/A$3114.9M$1731.2M$15565.3M
FY 2024$11695.1M$2207.0M$1870.4MN/A$3638.5M$1676.6M$14920.1M
FY 2023$9134.6M$3022.1M$2561.1MN/A$1500.6MN/A$2565.0M

Per the SEC financials, revenue grew from $9134.6M in FY 2023 to $12848.1M in FY 2025, and net income was $2682.3M in FY 2025. Per the market data, operating margin is 25.5%, net margin is 20.9%, and ROIC is 10.6%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 8 out of 9. Reported debt rose from $2565.0M in FY 2023 to $15565.3M in FY 2025, while Debt/Equity is stated as 0.5 in the rating.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Six headlines are listed for RNR in the news feed. The items are described as market-action reports, and the feed carries a green or yellow signal marker on each:

  • A Yahoo Finance report, flagged as a catalyst, discusses expected earnings beats and whether the stock can move higher.
  • A Seeking Alpha report, flagged as market wire, concerns a preferred stock issue with a 7.38% yield.
  • A Yahoo Finance report, flagged as market wire, discusses momentum positioning.
  • A TradingView report, flagged as market wire, states that Q3 2026 sales came in below analyst estimates.
  • A Simply Wall St stock analysis, flagged as market wire.
  • A StockStory report, flagged as market wire, which is titled as a low-volatility screen.

Risk watch items from the feed: the TradingView report on sales below estimates is the only headline that describes a reported shortfall. The feed contains no proprietary signals, and the butterfly graph lists none.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as "NONE," with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Upstream and downstream dependency mapping is therefore not available in source data. Sector classification (Financials / Property-Casualty Insurers) is the only sector context provided. Sector correlation data, competitor linkages, and second-order bottleneck analysis are not available in source data. A prospective investor should note that the absence of supply-chain mapping means cross-sector ripple effects cannot be assessed from these sources.

Open Questions

  • What is the composition of the Q3 2026 sales shortfall referenced in the TradingView headline, and how does it relate to the FY 2025 revenue base?
  • What drove the increase in reported debt from $2565.0M in FY 2023 to $15565.3M in FY 2025, and is it reflected in the Debt/Equity figure of 0.5?
  • Which specific insider and institutional transactions underlie the 17/20 insider and 14/20 whale-flow pillar scores?
  • Why are EPS values reported as N/A in the financial periods while EPS (TTM) is listed at 66.38?
  • What explains the FY 2023 cash entry being N/A, and does that affect the comparability of the FY 2023 balance sheet?

RNR Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd. (RNR) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to RNR Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

RNR Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $339.32?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON RNR 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on RNR:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $399.62 (+18.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is RNR (B • RQD 75/100) a Buy at $338.66?

Welcome to the RNR (RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 75/100 (Roarable Buy — Good Risk/Reward) in Property-Casualty Insurers. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

MU MultipleCompression Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $270.93 (-20.0%)
Spot @ $338.66

Pump the brakes on RNR — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on RNR, but look at what you are paying: 5.1x trailing P/E with tightening sector spreads. Unless RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

TA TapeReader_Pro Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $416.55 (+23.0%)
Spot @ $338.66

RNR cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on RNR, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Property-Casualty Insurers and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $338.66 (52-wk range $251.36 - $363.84), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%