RPC Inc. (RES) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$6.17 -3.29% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $6.12

RPC Inc. (RES) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 56/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ • SELL / AVOID Cap $1.41B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RES Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RES stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, RPC Inc. (NYSE: RES) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 56/100 at a spot price of $6.17 (-3.29% 1D, market cap $1.41B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 211 tracked Energy issuers, RES ranks #114 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RES compare to HOS and XPRO in the Energy sector?
▼

Within the Energy sector (Oilfield Services/Equipment), RES carries a Roarable D+ (56/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 44.1x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 4.0%. By comparison, HOS (Hornbeck Offshore Services Inc.) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E 51.7x, ROIC 3.5%, cap $1.60B) and XPRO (Expro Ltd) posts a D+ grade (57/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.97B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NESR leads on earnings multiple (42.3x) while NESR leads on capital efficiency (7.5% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RES?
▼

Per RES's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000742278), RPC Inc. generated $0 in revenue, $32.1M in net income, and $52.9M in free cash flow against $1.47B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Energy with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $6.12 (-0.78%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 1.3% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 56/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 51.8% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D+
025507510056
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk D+
Cash (12)Whales (11)SEC (13)Macro (9)CEO (11)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-1% Base Target
$9 Bull$6 Base$5 Bear
📬 FREE RES RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RES)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±10.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (56/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY RES SCORES 56/100 (D+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (23% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+12/20 pts (21% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 1.3% FCF Margin ($52.9M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit9/20 pts (-11 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (54.9) create a -11 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
48
Grade D$5.96+4.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
51
Grade C-$6.21+2.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
53
Grade C-$6.38-3.3% Next Q
Current
56
Grade D+$6.17-0.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (48) → D+ (56)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the RES Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 56/100 (D+) score, RES faces multiple-compression risk if 44.1x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Priced at 44x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($6.14) or 200D SMA ($6.39) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($6.11) toward Bear Floor ($4.77).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RES• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “RES Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
54.930 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.80>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCORESOLID CORE (5–6)
5 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE37% OF RANGE
L: $5$6.17H: $8
1. Money & Cash Health● MIXED
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Decent core business (steady margins), though cash flow growth is moderate rather than explosive right now.

Factor Grade: C-RQD 12 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● NEUTRAL
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Big funds and company insiders are mostly holding steady without aggressive buying or panic selling.

Factor Grade: D+RQD 22 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WATCH
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

No major SEC filing blowups, though current interest rates and Fed liquidity call for normal position sizing.

Factor Grade: D+RQD 22 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground) on RES

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
NEUTRAL (60)

4.0% ROIC with 42.0% gross margin and 3.74% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
NEUTRAL (65)

Altman-Z 4.20 and Piotroski 5/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
NEUTRAL (52)

22/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 9/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like RES
  • ✓Established market leader in Energy with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Priced at 44x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RES)

  • ✓Walkthrough of RES's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RES // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -20.49%📐 WEDGE COMPRESSION COIL
2026-11-02O $6.73H $6.73L $6.17C $6.17VOL 3.49M
RES: $6.79SUP: $5.63SMA50: $6.14SMA200: $6.39
$8.08$7.26$6.44$5.62$4.80RES $6.79SUP $5.63$6.172026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RES Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
33.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RES today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RES. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RES today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RES)

Energy Rank #114 of 211 ⚔️ HOS vs RES Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Energy Peer Comparison (RES vs. HOS, XPRO, PUMP, NESR)

Industry: Oilfield Services/Equipment (20 Tracked Issuers)

Across 211 tracked Energy securities in the Roarable RQD universe, RPC Inc. (RES) ranks #114 by composite RQD confidence (56/100, grade D+) and #131 by equity capitalization ($1.41B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NESR leads on earnings valuation at 42.3x trailing P/E, while NESR leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 7.5% ROIC and 12.4% gross margin. XPRO currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 57/100 (D+) compared with RES at 56/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RES ACTIVE
RPC Inc.
D+ 56/100 44.1x — 4.0% -3.29% $1.41B Benchmark Subject
HOS
Hornbeck Offshore Services Inc.
D 47/100 51.7x 12.3% 3.5% -1.39% $1.60B /hos-vs-res →
XPRO
Expro Ltd
D+ 57/100 — — — -0.52% $1.97B /xpro-vs-res →
PUMP
ProPetro Holding Corp.
D- 43/100 — — 0.6% -1.78% $966.6M /pump-vs-res →
NESR
National Energy Services Reunited Corp
D+ 52/100 42.3x 12.4% 7.5% -0.56% $2.16B /nesr-vs-res →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000742278

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), RPC Inc. (RES) reported GAAP revenue of $0 (N/A vs. FY2024 revenue of $0 ) , GAAP net income of $32.1M, operating cash flow of $201.3M, and free cash flow of $52.9M (-59.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, RES closed FY2025 with $1.47B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $0 $32.1M $201.3M $52.9M $1.47B —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $0 $91.4M $349.4M $129.5M $1.39B —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $0 $195.1M $394.8M $394.8M — —

3. RES Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RES stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, RPC Inc. (NYSE: RES) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 56/100 at a spot price of $6.17 (-3.29% 1D, market cap $1.41B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 211 tracked Energy issuers, RES ranks #114 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RES compare to HOS and XPRO in the Energy sector?

Within the Energy sector (Oilfield Services/Equipment), RES carries a Roarable D+ (56/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 44.1x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 4.0%. By comparison, HOS (Hornbeck Offshore Services Inc.) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E 51.7x, ROIC 3.5%, cap $1.60B) and XPRO (Expro Ltd) posts a D+ grade (57/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.97B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NESR leads on earnings multiple (42.3x) while NESR leads on capital efficiency (7.5% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RES?

Per RES's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000742278), RPC Inc. generated $0 in revenue, $32.1M in net income, and $52.9M in free cash flow against $1.47B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Energy with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RES trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RES last traded at $6.17 (-3.29% on volume of 2,905,023 shares), positioning the stock +0.49% above its 50-day simple moving average ($6.14) and -3.44% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.39). Across its 52-week range of $5.00 to $8.16, RES sits at the 37.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 54.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±10.5% ($5.52 to $6.82).

RES Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell RES stock right now?

RPC Inc. (RES) currently earns a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell — SELL) with 56/100 RQD Confidence. Stretched risk/reward at 44x P/E (4% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

What is RES's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

RES's 12-month base price target is $6.11 (range $4.77 to $8.57), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 56/100 (D+) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

RES — RPC Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:29:17Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, RES scores 56 out of 100, a letter grade of D+ and a verdict of "Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 (ROIC 4%; FCF yield 3.74%); Whale 13F Flow at 11/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning); Insider Conviction at 11/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow); Macro Regime Fit at 9/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity); and Forensic Balance Sheet at 13/20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 5/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). The weakest pillar is Macro Regime Fit, followed by the Cash Engine and the two flow pillars. The strongest pillar is the Forensic Balance Sheet, which the rating reads as moderate rather than strong. For a prospective investor, the upside case rests on the balance sheet holding up and on cash generation recovering; the valuation tradeoff is that trailing P/E of 44.1 and forward P/E of 41 sit well above the 4% ROIC and 3.74% FCF yield, so the price embeds expectations the current cash engine does not yet support. The rating is a fundamentals-weighted read on the stock today, not a recommendation.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
6.38$1.41B44.14170.142.48%1.0$5 - $8.164%

Business

RPC Inc. is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Energy sector, operating in Oilfield Services/Equipment. Per the profile, the company has a market capitalization of $1.4B. The source data does not describe its specific products, customers, or revenue model. Revenue figures in the financials table are reported as $0.0M for each period, so the source data does not establish how the company generates its top line.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$0.0M$44.7M$32.1MN/A$52.9M$210.0MN/A
FY 2024$0.0M$97.5M$91.4MN/A$129.5M$326.0MN/A
FY 2023$0.0M$244.9M$195.1MN/A$394.8MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, operating income, net income, and free cash flow declined across the three reported periods, and cash fell from $326.0M to $210.0M between FY 2024 and FY 2025. Per the market data, gross, operating, and net margins are each 0%, and ROIC is 4%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5, the Piotroski F-Score is 5/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. The source data does not provide a debt figure in the financials table, so balance sheet leverage is assessed only through the rating's Debt/Equity reading.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news and catalysts section, six items were reported. Three are tagged RISK WATCH with a red light: a Yahoo Finance item noting the stock dropped, an FinancialContent item reporting Q3 2026 results "in line with expectations" while the stock fell 13.2%, and an Investing.com item reporting a Freedom Broker downgrade citing cash flow concerns. Three are tagged MARKET WIRE with a yellow light, from Moomoo, Simply Wall St, and TradingView, covering options positioning, stock analysis, and estimates. The downgrade and the post-earnings sell-off are the most material catalysts in the feed. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, no supply-chain links or proprietary signals were recorded for this issuer.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain field is "NONE," with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. The source data therefore does not identify upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector correlations. For a prospective investor, the relevant second-order question is whether cash-flow pressure visible in the FY 2023 to FY 2025 financials and in the cited downgrade propagates into capital spending or working capital within the Oilfield Services/Equipment industry. The source data does not resolve that question.

Open Questions

  • What is the company's revenue, given that every period in the financials table reports $0.0M?
  • What is the cause of the cash decline from $326.0M to $210.0M, and what is the outstanding debt figure?
  • What drove the Freedom Broker downgrade on cash flow concerns, and what price target or rating change accompanied it?
  • Why do trailing and forward P/E sit above 40 while EPS (TTM) is 0.14 and net income declined across periods?
  • What institutional or insider ownership changes underlie the 11/20 flow pillar scores?

RES Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for RPC Inc. (RES) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to RES Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

RES Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $6.17?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON RES 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on RES:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $6.89 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is RES (D+ • RQD 56/100) a Buy at $6.38?

Welcome to the RES (RPC Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 56/100 (Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim) in Oilfield Services/Equipment. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (44.1x trailing P/E). Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

VA ValDiscipline Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $5.30 (-16.9%)
Spot @ $6.38

Pump the brakes on RES — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on RES, but look at what you are paying: 44.1x trailing P/E with tightening sector spreads. Unless RPC Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

QU QuantViper Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $7.98 (+25.1%)
Spot @ $6.38

RES cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on RES, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Oilfield Services/Equipment and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $6.38 (52-wk range $5.00 - $8.16), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%