Yahoo Finance report covering Everpure Inc. (P) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why P Stock dropped -7.45% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Everpure Inc. (P) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 65/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is P stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Everpure Inc. (NYSE: P) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $126.98 (-7.45% 1D, market cap $45.72B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 18/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, P ranks #161 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does P compare to COHR and NTAP in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (Electronic Components), P carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 70.4%, and ROIC of 2.5%. By comparison, COHR (Coherent Corp.) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 0.3%, cap $46.72B) and NTAP (NetApp Inc.) posts a B grade (72/100 RQD, P/E 33.6x, ROIC 38.5%, cap $42.90B). Among the 5-stock peer group, WDC leads on earnings multiple (21.7x) while WDC leads on capital efficiency (58.3% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for P?
▼
Per P's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-02-01, CIK 0001474432), Everpure Inc. generated $3.66B in revenue (+15.6% YoY), $188.2M in net income, and $615.7M in free cash flow against $4.67B in total assets and $1.45B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±10.8% realized swing band)
Altman Z-Score 9.30 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 9/9
Disciplined Float (+1.08% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 12 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the P Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 65/100 (C) score, P faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($121.02) or 200D SMA ($86.20) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($130.98) toward Bear Floor ($102.16).
Why P Stock dropped -7.45% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Everpure Inc. (P) dropped -7.45% to $126.98, trading at 70% of its 52-week range ($56.78 – $157.57). Solid 70% profit margin (3% return on capital), mixed timing at current multiples—hold if owned, no rush to chase.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 70% of its 52-week range ($56.78 – $157.57) with RSI-14 at 54.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±10.8% around $126.98 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable C (Hold) backed by 70.4% gross margin and $615.7M annual free cash flow.
Trefis report covering Everpure Inc. (P) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Barron's report covering Everpure Inc. (P) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Zacks Investment Research report covering Everpure Inc. (P) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Everpure Inc. (P) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
The Motley Fool report covering Everpure Inc. (P) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Seeking Alpha report covering Everpure Inc. (P) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
GuruFocus report covering Everpure Inc. (P) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
The $100.66 billion fund bought $0.2 million of stock and sold $174.3 million, increasing 1 position and cutting 498.
Everpure (NYSE:P) has outperformed the market over the past 10 years by 13.15% on an annualized basis producing an average annual return of 26.87%. Currently, Everpure has a market capitalization of $45.72 billion.
Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (P Tape Review)
- ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
- ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
- ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
P Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +15.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on P today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for P. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (P)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (P vs. COHR, NTAP, TEL, WDC)
Industry: Electronic Components (21 Tracked Issuers)Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Everpure Inc. (P) ranks #161 by composite RQD confidence (65/100, grade C) and #69 by equity capitalization ($45.72B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, WDC leads on earnings valuation at 21.7x trailing P/E, while WDC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 58.3% ROIC and — gross margin. TEL currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 74/100 (B) compared with P at 65/100 (C).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P
ACTIVE
Everpure Inc. | C | 65/100 | — | 70.4% | 2.5% | -7.45% | $45.72B | Benchmark Subject |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | D | 46/100 | — | 35.2% | 0.3% | -11.34% | $46.72B | /cohr-vs-p → |
| NTAP NetApp Inc. | B | 72/100 | 33.6x | 70.7% | 38.5% | -8.81% | $42.90B | /ntap-vs-p → |
| TEL TE Connectivity plc | B | 74/100 | 35.0x | 35.2% | 15.2% | -4.37% | $64.49B | /tel-vs-p → |
| WDC Western Digital Corporation | C+ | 69/100 | 21.7x | — | 58.3% | -7.41% | $148.01B | /wdc-vs-p → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-02-01 • CIK 0001474432In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-02-01), Everpure Inc. (P) reported GAAP revenue of $3.66B (+15.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $3.17B , and +29.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $188.2M, operating cash flow of $880.1M, and free cash flow of $615.7M (+16.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, P closed FY2025 with $4.67B in total assets against $1.45B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 9.30, Piotroski F-Score: 9/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2026-02-01 | $3.66B | $188.2M | $880.1M | $615.7M | $4.67B | $1.45B |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2025-02-02 | $3.17B | $106.7M | $753.6M | $526.9M | $3.96B | $0 |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2024-02-04 | $2.83B | $61.3M | $677.7M | $550.3M | $25.15B | $5.88B |
3. P Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs P stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Everpure Inc. (NYSE: P) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $126.98 (-7.45% 1D, market cap $45.72B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 18/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, P ranks #161 in composite RQD confidence.
How does P compare to COHR and NTAP in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (Electronic Components), P carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 70.4%, and ROIC of 2.5%. By comparison, COHR (Coherent Corp.) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 0.3%, cap $46.72B) and NTAP (NetApp Inc.) posts a B grade (72/100 RQD, P/E 33.6x, ROIC 38.5%, cap $42.90B). Among the 5-stock peer group, WDC leads on earnings multiple (21.7x) while WDC leads on capital efficiency (58.3% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for P?
Per P's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-02-01, CIK 0001474432), Everpure Inc. generated $3.66B in revenue (+15.6% YoY), $188.2M in net income, and $615.7M in free cash flow against $4.67B in total assets and $1.45B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is P trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
P last traded at $126.98 (-7.45% on volume of 2,985,705 shares), positioning the stock +4.92% above its 50-day simple moving average ($121.02) and +47.31% above its 200-day simple moving average ($86.20). Across its 52-week range of $56.78 to $157.57, P sits at the 69.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 54.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±10.8% ($113.27 to $140.69).
P Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is P stock moving today?
Why P Stock dropped -7.45% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Solid 70% profit margin (3% return on capital), mixed timing at current multiples—hold if owned, no rush to chase.
P — Everpure Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, Everpure Inc. scores 65 out of 100, a letter grade of C, with the verdict "Roarable Hold — Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward." The five pillars are:
- Fundamental Cash Engine: 11 / 20. Per the RQD rating, ROIC is 2.5% and FCF yield is 1.35%. Cash generation is the weakest link in the stock's profile relative to its price, which suggests a valuation tradeoff: investors are paying a high multiple for limited current return on capital.
- Whale 13F Flow: 18 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning. It is the strongest pillar and points to meaningful institutional interest.
- Insider Conviction: 8 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. It is a modest score, indicating insider and congressional activity provides limited confirmation of conviction.
- Macro Regime Fit: 10 / 20. Per the RQD rating, beta is 1.34 and the score reflects sector sensitivity. A beta above 1 implies the shares have tended to move more than the broader market, which raises both upside and drawdown exposure.
- Forensic Balance Sheet: 18 / 20. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 9.3, Piotroski F is 9/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.94. This is the second-strongest pillar and indicates a financially sound balance sheet.
Taken together, the investor implication is a split profile: a sound balance sheet and strong institutional interest on one side, and thin current returns on capital and modest insider confirmation on the other. The 65 score and "Hold" verdict signal balanced rather than asymmetric risk-reward at the current price of 137.2.
Business
Everpure Inc. (P) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Technology sector, Electronic Components industry, per the company profile. Per the market data, the company reports a gross margin of 70.4%, an operating margin of 3.1%, and a net margin of 5.1%. The source data does not describe specific products, customers, or revenue channels. The company's market capitalization is $45.72B.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $3662.8M | $114.8M | $188.2M | N/A | $615.7M | $854.9M | $1452.9M |
| FY 2024 | $3168.2M | $85.3M | $106.7M | N/A | $526.9M | $723.6M | $0.0M |
| FY 2023 | $2830.6M | $53.6M | $61.3M | N/A | $550.3M | N/A | $5884.0M |
Per the SEC financials, revenue grew from $2830.6M in FY 2023 to $3662.8M in FY 2025, and net income rose from $61.3M to $188.2M over the same span. Per the market data, ROIC is 2.5% and the net margin is 5.1%, while the operating margin is 3.1%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 9.3 and the Piotroski F-Score is 9/9, both supporting balance sheet strength. Reported debt moved from $5884.0M in FY 2023 to $0.0M in FY 2024 and $1452.9M in FY 2025; the source data does not explain these shifts.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
- Price momentum headlines (YELLOW / MARKET WIRE): Multiple wire items describe a strong recent rally, including a seven-day green streak and a 147% six-month gain, alongside commentary that the stock may have further room to run. These are sourced from third-party commentary and are not verified company announcements.
- Catalyst items (GREEN / CATALYST): Barron's and Zacks coverage frame the rally drivers and ask whether the stock remains a buy after the run-up. The source data does not itemize the underlying fundamental catalysts.
- Risk watch: Per the market data, the stock is down 1.01% on the session and sits well below its 52-week high of $157.57. The sharp rally headlines alongside a 9.3 Altman Z and elevated EV/EBITDA of 95 suggest the price has moved ahead of reported cash returns.
- Proprietary signals: Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, no proprietary signals are present.
Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples
Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as "NONE," with no butterfly links. Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks are therefore not available in source data. The only sector context provided is the Technology sector and Electronic Components industry classification. Investors should treat supplier and customer ripple effects as unresolved.
Open Questions
- What is the reported EPS and trailing P/E, given that EPS and P/E fields are unavailable while EV/EBITDA is 95?
- What drove the change in reported debt from $5884.0M (FY 2023) to $0.0M (FY 2024) and then $1452.9M (FY 2025)?
- What products, customers, and revenue sources generate the reported revenue, and how does the 3.1% operating margin compare to the 70.4% gross margin?
- Which specific fundamental catalysts underpin the rally described in the news wire, and do they translate into higher ROIC from the current 2.5%?
- What are the underlying insider, institutional, and congressional transactions behind the RQD pillar scores, which the source data does not itemize?
P Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Everpure Inc. (P) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering Everpure Inc. (P) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Trefis report covering Everpure Inc. (P) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Barron's report covering Everpure Inc. (P) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Zacks Investment Research report covering Everpure Inc. (P) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Everpure Inc. (P) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
The Motley Fool report covering Everpure Inc. (P) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Seeking Alpha report covering Everpure Inc. (P) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
GuruFocus report covering Everpure Inc. (P) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
P Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $126.98?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is P (C • RQD 65/100) a Buy at $137.20?
Welcome to the P (Everpure Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 65/100 (Roarable Hold — Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward) in Electronic Components. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on P — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on P, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 70.4% gross margins. Unless Everpure Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
P cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on P, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Electronic Components and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $137.20 (52-wk range $56.78 - $157.57), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.