Arcelor Mittal NY Registry Shares (MT) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$59.81 -3.20% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $59.35

Arcelor Mittal NY Registry Shares (MT) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 52/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $47.03B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MT Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Arcelor Mittal NY Registry Shares (NYSE: MT) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 52/100 at a spot price of $59.81 (-3.20% 1D, market cap $47.03B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, MT ranks #89 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MT compare to STLD and NUE in the Materials sector?
β–Ό

Within the Materials sector (Steel/Iron Ore), MT carries a Roarable D+ (52/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.8x, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of 9.9%. By comparison, STLD (Steel Dynamics Inc.) holds a C+ grade (68/100 RQD, P/E 30.4x, ROIC 9.4%, cap $36.06B) and NUE (Nucor Corporation) posts a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E 35.8x, ROIC 7.0%, cap $62.46B). Among the 5-stock peer group, STLD leads on earnings multiple (30.4x) while ATI leads on capital efficiency (18.6% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MT?
β–Ό

For Arcelor Mittal NY Registry Shares (MT), key quantitative strengths include Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. and sector rank #89 in Materials, while primary risk factors center on Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 25.3%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $59.35 (-0.77%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 11/20 (D+) β€’ 15.8% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 52/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-1.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 50.1% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D+
025507510052
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D Β· Rk D+
Cash (11)Whales (7)SEC (16)Macro (6)CEO (12)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-2.7% Base Target
$84 Bull$58 Base$45 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE MT RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MT)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±4.7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (52/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY MT SCORES 52/100 (D+) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+16/20 pts (31% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.74 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 8/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+12/20 pts (23% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 60% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit6/20 pts (-14 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (44) create a -14 pt regime headwind

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
60
Grade C$63.47-0.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
57
Grade C$63.18-3.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
55
Grade C$61.11-2.1% Next Q
Current
52
Grade D+$59.81-1.1% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C (60) β†’ D+ (52)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a MT Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While MT currently carries a cautious 52/100 (D+) rating due to Macro Regime Fit (6/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($68.16) and Max Pain ($62.80) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $83.66.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MTβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œMT Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Upcoming Quarter) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (5.5% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $17,081

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $307/yr
$10.6K
Yr 1
$11.1K
Yr 2
$11.7K
Yr 3
$12.4K
Yr 4
$13.1K
Yr 5
$13.8K
Yr 6
$14.5K
Yr 7
$15.3K
Yr 8
$16.2K
Yr 9
$17.1K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MT)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of MT's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MT // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +7.98%πŸ›‘οΈ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $60.30H $61.79L $59.81C $59.81VOL 1.59M
RES: $84.10SUP: $58.72SMA50: $68.16SMA200: $63.83
$82.07$72.18$62.30$52.42$42.53RES $84.10SUP $58.72$59.812026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MT Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
25.3%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MT today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MT. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MT today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MT)

1. Head-to-Head Materials Peer Comparison (MT vs. STLD, NUE, TS, ATI)

Industry: Steel/Iron Ore (26 Tracked Issuers)

Across 270 tracked Materials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Arcelor Mittal NY Registry Shares (MT) ranks #89 by composite RQD confidence (52/100, grade D+) and #12 by equity capitalization ($47.03B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, STLD leads on earnings valuation at 30.4x trailing P/E, while ATI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 18.6% ROIC and 22.0% gross margin. ATI currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 71/100 (B-) compared with MT at 52/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MT ACTIVE
Arcelor Mittal NY Registry Shares
D+ 52/100 32.8x β€” 9.9% -3.20% $47.03B Benchmark Subject
STLD
Steel Dynamics Inc.
C+ 68/100 30.4x 13.2% 9.4% -1.08% $36.06B /stld-vs-mt β†’
NUE
Nucor Corporation
C- 61/100 35.8x 11.9% 7.0% -0.52% $62.46B /nue-vs-mt β†’
TS
Tenaris S.A.
C+ 68/100 32.8x β€” 9.9% -1.63% $32.46B /ts-vs-mt β†’
ATI
ATI Inc.
B- 71/100 58.9x 22.0% 18.6% -5.38% $23.83B /ati-vs-mt β†’

2. MT Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics

TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOT

Arcelor Mittal NY Registry Shares (MT) operates in Steel/Iron Ore (Materials) with an equity capitalization of $47.03B, trailing P/E of 32.8x, forward P/E of 30.5x, and EV/EBITDA of 21.0x. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of β€”, operating margin of 13.9%, net profit margin of 10.9%, ROIC of 9.9%, and free cash flow yield of 2.21%, alongside an Altman Z-Score of 3.74 and Piotroski F-Score of 8/9.

3. MT Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Arcelor Mittal NY Registry Shares (NYSE: MT) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 52/100 at a spot price of $59.81 (-3.20% 1D, market cap $47.03B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, MT ranks #89 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MT compare to STLD and NUE in the Materials sector?

Within the Materials sector (Steel/Iron Ore), MT carries a Roarable D+ (52/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.8x, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of 9.9%. By comparison, STLD (Steel Dynamics Inc.) holds a C+ grade (68/100 RQD, P/E 30.4x, ROIC 9.4%, cap $36.06B) and NUE (Nucor Corporation) posts a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E 35.8x, ROIC 7.0%, cap $62.46B). Among the 5-stock peer group, STLD leads on earnings multiple (30.4x) while ATI leads on capital efficiency (18.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MT?

For Arcelor Mittal NY Registry Shares (MT), key quantitative strengths include Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. and sector rank #89 in Materials, while primary risk factors center on Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 25.3%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MT trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MT last traded at $59.81 (-3.20% on volume of 1,036,996 shares), positioning the stock -12.25% below its 50-day simple moving average ($68.16) and -6.30% below its 200-day simple moving average ($63.83). Across its 52-week range of $36.70 to $79.68, MT sits at the 53.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.0 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±4.7% ($57.00 to $62.62).

MT Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Does MT pay a dividend and is it safe?

Arcelor Mittal NY Registry Shares (MT) offers a 0% cash dividend yield ($0.00 annualized) and 1.8% total shareholder yield including buybacks. Roarable rates its payout coverage as REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 52/100 (D+) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

MT β€” Arcelor Mittal NY Registry Shares: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T14:08:47Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, MT scores 52 out of 100, a letter grade of D+, with the verdict "Roarable Sell β€” Weak Fundamentals / Trim." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 11/20 (ROIC 9.9%; FCF yield 2.21%), Whale 13F Flow at 7/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 12/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 6/20 (Beta 1.03; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 16/20 (Altman Z 3.74; Piotroski F 8/9; Debt/Equity 0.39). The strongest pillar is the balance sheet, which the source data describes as clean, while the weakest are macro regime fit and institutional flow. For a prospective investor, the implication is that financial solvency appears comparatively sound, but the valuation and cash-return profile are thin: a 2.21% FCF yield alongside a 32.8x trailing P/E means the market is pricing in substantial future earnings growth that the rating does not find well supported today. The low macro-fit and whale-flow scores suggest limited institutional conviction and sensitivity to sector and market swings (Beta 1.03). Per the rating's own verdict, the framework treats this profile as one to trim rather than add to, and the analysis here is educational rather than personalized advice.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
61.79$47.03B32.830.5211.880%1.03$36.7 - $79.689.9%

Business

Arcelor Mittal NY Registry Shares (MT) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Materials sector, operating in the Steel/Iron Ore industry, per the company profile. Per the market data, the company reports an operating margin of 13.9% and a net margin of 10.9%. The source data does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model beyond sector and industry classification.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, two items from Stock Traders Daily are tagged to MT: "(MT) Volatility Zones as Tactical Triggers," published 1 hour before the data timestamp, and "(MT) and the Role of Price-Sensitive Allocations," published 3 hours before. Both carry a YELLOW light and a MARKET WIRE impact label. Their summaries are generic market-action descriptions and do not specify fundamental events, earnings, or guidance. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, there are no proprietary signals or supply-chain links recorded. Key risk watch item: the price moved +2.47% on the date, within a 52-week range of $36.7 to $79.68, indicating high price dispersion over the trailing year.

Open Questions

  • What are MT's reported revenue, operating income, net income, and free cash flow across recent periods, given that the financials section is empty?
  • What analyst consensus rating and price targets exist, since the analyst data section is empty?
  • Which institutions and insiders hold or have traded MT, and in which direction, given that the holders section is empty?
  • What is driving the 32.8x trailing P/E against a 1.88 EPS, and how much of that multiple depends on expected growth?
  • Which upstream iron ore or downstream steel customers and sector correlations matter for MT, since the supply-chain graph records none?

MT Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Arcelor Mittal NY Registry Shares (MT) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to MT Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

MT Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $59.81?

πŸ‚ 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON MT 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on MT:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk βš–οΈ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $66.73 (+8.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is MT (D+ β€’ RQD 52/100) a Buy at $61.79?

Welcome to the MT (Arcelor Mittal NY Registry Shares) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 52/100 (Roarable Sell β€” Weak Fundamentals / Trim) in Steel/Iron Ore. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (32.8x trailing P/E). Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RE RedlineAuditor Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $46.96 (-24.0%)
Spot @ $61.79

Pump the brakes on MT β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on MT, but look at what you are paying: 32.8x trailing P/E with tightening sector spreads. Unless Arcelor Mittal NY Registry Shares expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

TA TapeReader_Pro Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $72.29 (+17.0%)
Spot @ $61.79

MT cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on MT, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Steel/Iron Ore and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $61.79 (52-wk range $36.70 - $79.68), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%