LeMaitre Vascular Inc. (LMAT) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±6% Move

$80.94 -5.08% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $80.05

LeMaitre Vascular Inc. (LMAT) carries a Roarable Rating of C+ (Hold) with 69/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C+ • HOLD / WATCH Cap $1.95B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on LMAT Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is LMAT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, LeMaitre Vascular Inc. (NASDAQ: LMAT) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 69/100 at a spot price of $80.94 (-5.08% 1D, market cap $1.95B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 18/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, LMAT ranks #95 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does LMAT compare to XRAY and INSP in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), LMAT carries a Roarable C+ (69/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 33.8x, gross margin of 71.5%, and ROIC of 14.7%. By comparison, XRAY (DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.) holds a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -11.0%, cap $1.92B) and INSP (Inspire Medical Systems Inc.) posts a C+ grade (66/100 RQD, P/E 14.2x, ROIC 6.0%, cap $2.06B). Among the 5-stock peer group, INSP leads on earnings multiple (14.2x) while LMAT leads on capital efficiency (14.7% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LMAT?
▼

Per LMAT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001158895), LeMaitre Vascular Inc. generated $249.6M in revenue (+13.5% YoY), $57.7M in net income, and $81.3M in free cash flow against $615.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (72% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $80.05 (-1.10%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 18/20 (A) • 32.6% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 69/100 (C+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+2.0% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 57.3% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C+
025507510069
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw B- · Rk C+
Cash (18)Whales (9)SEC (18)Macro (9)CEO (15)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+5% Base Target
$124 Bull$85 Base$66 Bear
📬 FREE LMAT RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for LMAT)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±6%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (69/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY LMAT SCORES 69/100 (C+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+18/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 32.6% FCF Margin ($81.3M FCF) & 71.5% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+18/20 pts (26% of score)

Altman Z-Score 7.30 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 8/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit9/20 pts (-11 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (56.2) create a -11 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
77
Grade B+$82.91-0.7% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
74
Grade B+$82.31+2.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
72
Grade B$84.31-4% Next Q
Current
69
Grade C+$80.94+2% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B+ (77) → C+ (69)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the LMAT Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 69/100 (C+) score, LMAT faces multiple-compression risk if 33.8x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 69.0% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($81.27) or 200D SMA ($94.46) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($84.95) toward Bear Floor ($66.26).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $LMAT• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “LMAT Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~57 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±6% Swing Band

±$4.86 Expected Swing
$76.08 (-6%)Spot $80.94$85.80 (+6%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

LMAT Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 69/100

Trailing EPS: $2.52 • YoY Revenue Growth: 13.5%

Model Bullish Setup (69/100)Model Risk Weight (31/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$249.6M$57.7M$81.3M71.5%
FY 20242024-12-31$219.9M$44.0M$44.1M68.6%
FY 20232023-12-31$193.5M$30.1M$36.8M71.5%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating LMAT & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • ✓Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on LMAT
  • ✓How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
LMAT // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -27.43%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $82.87H $85.27L $80.94C $80.94VOL 300.1K
RES: $86.19SUP: $78.18SMA50: $81.27SMA200: $94.46
$118.4$107.5$96.61$85.73$74.84RES $86.19SUP $78.18$80.942026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

LMAT Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
26.1%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +13.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on LMAT today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for LMAT. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for LMAT today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (LMAT)

Health Care Rank #95 of 1016 ⚔️ XRAY vs LMAT Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (LMAT vs. XRAY, INSP, KMTS, ATEC)

Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, LeMaitre Vascular Inc. (LMAT) ranks #95 by composite RQD confidence (69/100, grade C+) and #268 by equity capitalization ($1.95B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, INSP leads on earnings valuation at 14.2x trailing P/E, while LMAT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 14.7% ROIC and 71.5% gross margin. LMAT currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 69/100 (C+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
LMAT ACTIVE
LeMaitre Vascular Inc.
C+ 69/100 33.8x 71.5% 14.7% -5.08% $1.95B Benchmark Subject
XRAY
DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.
E 32/100 — 50.0% -11.0% -0.83% $1.92B /xray-vs-lmat →
INSP
Inspire Medical Systems Inc.
C+ 66/100 14.2x 85.4% 6.0% -4.33% $2.06B /insp-vs-lmat →
KMTS
Kestra Medical Technologies Ltd.
D 50/100 — 51.4% -35.0% -3.01% $1.82B /kmts-vs-lmat →
ATEC
Alphatec Holdings Inc.
D 46/100 — 69.6% -18.4% -38.08% $1.76B /atec-vs-lmat →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001158895

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), LeMaitre Vascular Inc. (LMAT) reported GAAP revenue of $249.6M (+13.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $219.9M , and +29.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $57.7M, operating cash flow of $81.3M, and free cash flow of $81.3M (+84.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, LMAT closed FY2025 with $615.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 7.30, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $249.6M $57.7M $81.3M $81.3M $615.7M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $219.9M $44.0M $44.1M $44.1M $551.8M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $193.5M $30.1M $36.8M $36.8M — —

3. LMAT Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is LMAT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, LeMaitre Vascular Inc. (NASDAQ: LMAT) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 69/100 at a spot price of $80.94 (-5.08% 1D, market cap $1.95B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 18/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, LMAT ranks #95 in composite RQD confidence.

How does LMAT compare to XRAY and INSP in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), LMAT carries a Roarable C+ (69/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 33.8x, gross margin of 71.5%, and ROIC of 14.7%. By comparison, XRAY (DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.) holds a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -11.0%, cap $1.92B) and INSP (Inspire Medical Systems Inc.) posts a C+ grade (66/100 RQD, P/E 14.2x, ROIC 6.0%, cap $2.06B). Among the 5-stock peer group, INSP leads on earnings multiple (14.2x) while LMAT leads on capital efficiency (14.7% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LMAT?

Per LMAT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001158895), LeMaitre Vascular Inc. generated $249.6M in revenue (+13.5% YoY), $57.7M in net income, and $81.3M in free cash flow against $615.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (72% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is LMAT trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

LMAT last traded at $80.94 (-5.08% on volume of 427,420 shares), positioning the stock -0.41% below its 50-day simple moving average ($81.27) and -14.31% below its 200-day simple moving average ($94.46). Across its 52-week range of $78.22 to $118.01, LMAT sits at the 6.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 56.2 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±6.0% ($76.08 to $85.80).

LMAT Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is LMAT's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, LeMaitre Vascular Inc. (LMAT)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is LMAT stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±6% event move for LMAT, spanning a range between $76.08 and $85.8.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 69/100 (C+) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

LMAT — LeMaitre Vascular Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:27:13Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, LMAT scores 69 out of 100, a C+ grade with the verdict "Roarable Hold — Upper Neutral / Watch for Breakout." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 18/20 (ROIC 14.7%; FCF yield 4.17%), Whale 13F Flow at 9/20, Insider Conviction at 15/20, Macro Regime Fit at 9/20 (Beta 1.0), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 18/20 (Altman Z 7.3; Piotroski F 8/9; Debt/Equity 0.5).

The strongest pillars are cash generation and balance sheet strength, which together account for the majority of the score. For a prospective investor, this suggests the business converts operations into free cash flow efficiently and carries low leverage. The upside driver is that these fundamentals provide a cushion if sentiment weakens. The valuation tradeoff is visible in the market data: trailing P/E of 33.8 and forward P/E of 28.4 are elevated, and the FCF yield of 4.17% is the cash return an investor receives at the current price. Pillars for institutional flow (9/20) and macro regime fit (9/20) are the weaker components, indicating less supportive ownership signals and only neutral sensitivity to market conditions. The "Watch for Breakout" label signals that the score alone does not establish a directional case; the stock's position relative to its 52-week range ($78.22 - $118.01) and the upcoming catalysts are the factors to monitor.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
$85.27$1.95B33.828.428.32.520.93%1.0$78.22 - $118.0114.7%

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$249.6M$67.9M$57.7MN/A$81.3M$28.2MN/A
FY 2024$219.9M$52.3M$44.0MN/A$44.1M$25.6MN/A
FY 2023$193.5M$36.7M$30.1MN/A$36.8MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue grew from $193.5M (FY 2023) to $249.6M (FY 2025), and net income rose from $30.1M to $57.7M over the same span. Per the market data, ROIC is 14.7% and net margin is 23.1%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 7.3 and the Piotroski F-Score is 8/9, with a Debt/Equity of 0.5. Cash and debt figures are incomplete across periods in the source data.

Open Questions

  • What is the scope, timing, and financial impact of the catheter recall referenced in the news feed?
  • What are the company's products, customer concentration, and revenue mix by segment?
  • What are the FY 2023 and FY 2024 cash and debt balances, and the EPS for all reported periods?
  • What is the analyst consensus rating and price target range, and how do those compare with the current price of $85.27?
  • What is the 13F institutional and Form 4 insider activity behind the Whale Flow (9/20) and Insider Conviction (15/20) pillar scores?

LMAT Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for LeMaitre Vascular Inc. (LMAT) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to LMAT Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

LMAT Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $80.94?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON LMAT 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on LMAT:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $92.09 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is LMAT (C+ • RQD 69/100) a Buy at $85.27?

Welcome to the LMAT (LeMaitre Vascular Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 69/100 (Roarable Hold — Upper Neutral / Watch for Breakout) in Medical/Dental Instruments. Bulls point to capital efficiency (14.7% ROIC), while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (33.8x trailing P/E). Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RI RiskArb_Desk Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $69.92 (-18.0%)
Spot @ $85.27

Pump the brakes on LMAT — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on LMAT, but look at what you are paying: 33.8x trailing P/E with 71.5% gross margins. Unless LeMaitre Vascular Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

AL AlphaFlow_Cap Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $107.44 (+26.0%)
Spot @ $85.27

LMAT cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on LMAT, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Medical/Dental Instruments and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $85.27 (52-wk range $78.22 - $118.01), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%