Fluence Energy Inc. (Class A) (FLNC) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$5.72 -6.08% NASDAQ โ€ข Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $5.65

Fluence Energy Inc. (Class A) (FLNC) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 21/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E โ€ข RED ALERT Cap $1.06B
๐Ÿ“ค Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: ๐• Post Reddit StockTwits โฌ‡ Live SVG Card
โšก INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW โ€ข $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on FLNC Below โ€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
๐Ÿค– Mara Quenwick โ€ข AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is FLNC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
โ–ผ

As of 2026-11-03, Fluence Energy Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: FLNC) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 21/100 at a spot price of $5.72 (-6.08% 1D, market cap $1.06B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, FLNC ranks #464 in composite RQD confidence.

โœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
๐Ÿค– Ellis Vennor โ€ข AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does FLNC compare to PSIX and EMAT in the Industrials sector?
โ–ผ

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), FLNC carries a Roarable E (21/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 13.1%, and ROIC of -12.5%. By comparison, PSIX (Power Solutions International Inc.) holds a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E 9.8x, ROIC 63.1%, cap $1.05B) and EMAT (Evolution Metals & Technologies Corp.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -3.0%, cap $1.05B). Among the 5-stock peer group, PSIX leads on earnings multiple (9.8x) while PSIX leads on capital efficiency (63.1% ROIC).

โœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
๐Ÿค– Gideon Ashmere โ€ข AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FLNC?
โ–ผ

Per FLNC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30, CIK 0001868941), Fluence Energy Inc. (Class A) generated $2.26B in revenue (-16.1% YoY), -$48.3M in net income, and -$160.4M in free cash flow against $2.27B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

โœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
๐Ÿค– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists โ€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
๐Ÿ›ก๏ธ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $5.65 (-1.28%)๐Ÿงฌ Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)โš™๏ธ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) โ€ข 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit โ†’
๐Ÿ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (21/100 ยท E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-11.6% avg 90D alpha vs SPY โ€ข 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record โ†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT โ€ข E
025507510021
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0โ€“100 RQD rubric) โ€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E ยท Rk E
Cash (6)Whales (4)SEC (5)Macro (3)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0โ€“20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-16.6% Base Target
$35 Bull$5 Base$4 Bear
๐Ÿ“ฌ FREE FLNC RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: โ€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for FLNC)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ยฑ12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (21/100 Composite)
๐Ÿ” WHY FLNC SCORES 21/100 (E) โ€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
โ–ฒ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+6/20 pts (29% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 13.1% Gross Margin

โ–ฒ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+5/20 pts (24% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) โ€ข Piotroski F-Score 1/9

โ–ผ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

๐Ÿ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 โ†’ Q2 โ†’ Q3 โ†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
29
Grade E$6.78-12.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
26
Grade E$5.93+1.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
24
Grade E$6.01-4.8% Next Q
Current
21
Grade E$5.72-11.6% Hist 90D ฮฑ
Trajectory: E (29) โ†’ E (21)Full Audit โ†’
โš”๏ธ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

โš”๏ธ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a FLNC Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk โ†’

While FLNC currently carries a cautious 21/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

๐Ÿš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

๐Ÿš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($7.94) and Max Pain ($6.01) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $35.19.

๐Ÿš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

๐ŸŽฒ LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $FLNCโ€ข $2.4M Crowd Pool โ€ข Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: โ€œFLNC Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 29, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMAโ€
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL โ€ข FY 2025 (10-K)

How FLNC Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$0 (0% FCF Margin)
Revenue$2.26BGross Profit $295.8M (13.1%)Cost of Sales $1.97BOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $295.8MNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

โ–  Revenueโ–  Net Profitโ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $2.22B
FY24
Rev $2.70B
FY25
Rev $2.26B
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$2.26B13.1%0%-$48.3M-$160.4M-12.5%
FY 2024$2.70B12.6%0%$22.7M$71.6M-12.5%
FY 2023$2.22B13.1%0%-$69.6M-$111.9M-12.5%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP โ€ข SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring FLNC)

  • โœ“Walkthrough of FLNC's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • โœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • โœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
FLNC // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -53.61%โšก TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $6.09H $6.09L $5.72C $5.72VOL 4.96M
RES: $5.79SUP: $2.46SMA50: $7.94SMA200: $15.28
$31.70$24.55$17.40$10.25$3.10RES $5.79SUP $2.46$5.722026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

FLNC Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -16.1% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on FLNC today. View full Setup Ledger โ†’

๐Ÿฆ‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph โ†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for FLNC. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
๐ŸŽฌ No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for FLNC today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk โ†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT โ€ข SEC EDGAR XBRL ร— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

๐Ÿ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (FLNC)

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (FLNC vs. PSIX, EMAT, LNN, TNC)

Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Fluence Energy Inc. (Class A) (FLNC) ranks #464 by composite RQD confidence (21/100, grade E) and #248 by equity capitalization ($1.06B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, PSIX leads on earnings valuation at 9.8x trailing P/E, while PSIX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 63.1% ROIC and 25.6% gross margin. LNN currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 70/100 (B-) compared with FLNC at 21/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
FLNC ACTIVE
Fluence Energy Inc. (Class A)
E 21/100 โ€” 13.1% -12.5% -6.08% $1.06B Benchmark Subject
PSIX
Power Solutions International Inc.
C 62/100 9.8x 25.6% 63.1% -5.48% $1.05B /psix-vs-flnc โ†’
EMAT
Evolution Metals & Technologies Corp.
E 31/100 โ€” โ€” -3.0% -1.79% $1.05B /emat-vs-flnc โ†’
LNN
Lindsay Corporation
B- 70/100 14.6x 32.0% 16.1% +1.18% $1.09B /lnn-vs-flnc โ†’
TNC
Tennant Company
D 51/100 25.9x 40.2% 9.0% -0.30% $1.13B /tnc-vs-flnc โ†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023โ€“FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K โ€ข FILED 2025-09-30 โ€ข CIK 0001868941

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30), Fluence Energy Inc. (Class A) (FLNC) reported GAAP revenue of $2.26B (-16.1% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.70B , and +2.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$48.3M, operating cash flow of -$145.5M, and free cash flow of -$160.4M (-324.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, FLNC closed FY2025 with $2.27B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-09-30 $2.26B -$48.3M -$145.5M -$160.4M $2.27B โ€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-09-30 $2.70B $22.7M $79.7M $71.6M $2.21B โ€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-09-30 $2.22B -$69.6M -$111.9M -$111.9M โ€” โ€”

3. FLNC Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

โœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is FLNC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Fluence Energy Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: FLNC) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 21/100 at a spot price of $5.72 (-6.08% 1D, market cap $1.06B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, FLNC ranks #464 in composite RQD confidence.

How does FLNC compare to PSIX and EMAT in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), FLNC carries a Roarable E (21/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 13.1%, and ROIC of -12.5%. By comparison, PSIX (Power Solutions International Inc.) holds a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E 9.8x, ROIC 63.1%, cap $1.05B) and EMAT (Evolution Metals & Technologies Corp.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -3.0%, cap $1.05B). Among the 5-stock peer group, PSIX leads on earnings multiple (9.8x) while PSIX leads on capital efficiency (63.1% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FLNC?

Per FLNC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30, CIK 0001868941), Fluence Energy Inc. (Class A) generated $2.26B in revenue (-16.1% YoY), -$48.3M in net income, and -$160.4M in free cash flow against $2.27B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is FLNC trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

FLNC last traded at $5.72 (-6.08% on volume of 4,955,830 shares), positioning the stock -27.96% below its 50-day simple moving average ($7.94) and -62.57% below its 200-day simple moving average ($15.28). Across its 52-week range of $5.32 to $33.51, FLNC sits at the 1.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 36.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ยฑ12.5% ($5.01 to $6.43).

FLNC Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS โ€ข SEC EDGAR ร— CBOE ร— FRED

How profitable is Fluence Energy Inc. (Class A) (FLNC)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), FLNC converted $2.3B of revenue into a 13.1% gross margin, 0% operating margin, and $0 in free cash flow (0% FCF margin).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF โ€ข RQD 21/100 (E) โœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

FLNC โ€” Fluence Energy Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:30:41Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, FLNC scores 21 out of 100 and receives a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell โ€” Forensic Risk / Avoid." Each of the five pillars is scored out of 20:

  • Fundamental cash engine: 6 / 20. Per the RQD rating, the cash engine is weak, with ROIC of -12.5% and FCF yield of -14.27%. For an investor, this means the business is not currently generating returns on invested capital or free cash that would support the equity value.
  • Whale 13F flow: 4 / 20. Per the RQD rating, institutional accumulation and options positioning score poorly. Institutional holder data is not present in the source data, so the specific positioning behind this score cannot be verified here.
  • Insider conviction: 3 / 20. Per the RQD rating, SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow score poorly. Insider transaction detail is not present in the source data.
  • Macro regime fit: 3 / 20. Per the RQD rating, beta is 1.0 and the sector sensitivity score is weak. For a prospective investor, this indicates the stock's market sensitivity does not offset its fundamental weaknesses.
  • Forensic balance sheet: 5 / 20. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 2.5, Piotroski F is 1/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. The weak Piotroski reading is the primary forensic concern, signaling limited improvement across the quality checks.

Taken together, the pillars point to elevated forensic and fundamental risk. An investor evaluating the stock today would be weighing a low-quality cash profile against a share price that has fallen sharply within its 52-week range. The tradeoff is that a depressed price can coexist with continued cash burn; the rating suggests the market's current pricing does not reflect a clear margin of safety on these metrics.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$2262.8M$0.0M$-48.3MN/A$-160.4M$452.6MN/A
FY 2024$2698.6M$0.0M$22.7MN/A$71.6M$607.4MN/A
FY 2023$2218.0M$0.0M$-69.6MN/A$-111.9MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue was $2262.8M in FY 2025, down from $2698.6M in FY 2024, and net income moved from $22.7M to $-48.3M over the same period. Per the market data, gross margin is 13.1%, operating margin is 0%, and net margin is -2.1%. ROIC is -12.5% and FCF yield is -14.27%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 1/9, with Debt/Equity of 0.5. Cash declined from $607.4M to $452.6M across the reported periods.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news and catalysts feed:

  • RISK WATCH (RED): A class action investor alert references a November 27, 2026 deadline for investors seeking recovery, per Morningstar.
  • Leadership change: A Stocktwits report describes the stock sliding after Fluence announced leadership changes.
  • Sector-wide move: A Yahoo Finance report groups Fluence with Comfort Systems, Powell, Sterling, and Herc in a broader share decline.
  • Market wire (YELLOW): Several items from Yahoo Finance Singapore, Seeking Alpha ("Houston, We (Had) A Problem - Buy The Upside"), Simply Wall St, and Stocktwits carry generic market-action framing.

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply-chain value is NONE, no butterfly links are recorded, and no proprietary signals are present.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, there are no upstream or downstream links and no proprietary signals recorded for FLNC. The source data therefore does not establish supplier, customer, or sector-correlation dependencies. The only cross-company reference is the Yahoo Finance report grouping Fluence with Comfort Systems, Powell, Sterling, and Herc, which suggests a shared sector move but does not identify the mechanism. Investors should note the absence of mapped bottlenecks rather than assume their absence reflects low risk.

Open Questions

  • What drives the Class A share price decline from a 52-week high of $33.51 to the current $6.09, and how much is attributable to the leadership changes versus the class action matter?
  • What is the scope and merit of the class action referenced in the November 27, 2026 deadline notice?
  • What is the company's forward earnings and EBITDA outlook, given that P/E and EV/EBITDA are unavailable?
  • What are the debt terms and maturity profile behind the reported Debt/Equity of 0.5, since the debt line item is N/A in the financial statements?
  • Why did cash decline and FCF turn negative in FY 2025, and what is management's plan to restore positive free cash flow?

FLNC Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Fluence Energy Inc. (Class A) (FLNC) โ€ข Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

๐Ÿ’ฌ Jump to FLNC Debate Forum (3) โ†“
๐Ÿ”ฅ THE ROAR PIT โ€ข LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

FLNC Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board โ€” What's Your Call at $5.72?

๐Ÿ‚ 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON FLNC ๐Ÿป 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on FLNC:
๐Ÿ’ก Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ๐Ÿป BEARISH ๐ŸŽฏ Target: $5.36 (-12.0%)
๐Ÿ“Œ Pinned Debate

๐Ÿ”ฅ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is FLNC (E โ€ข RQD 21/100) a Buy at $6.09?

Welcome to the FLNC (Fluence Energy Inc. (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 21/100 (Roarable Strong Sell โ€” Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Industrial Machinery/Components. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (๐Ÿ‚ Bull or ๐Ÿป Bear) and drop your price target below.

RE RedlineAuditor Forensic Accounting Watch ๐Ÿป BEARISH ๐ŸŽฏ Target: $4.63 (-24.0%)
Spot @ $6.09

Pump the brakes on FLNC โ€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on FLNC, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 13.1% gross margins. Unless Fluence Energy Inc. (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

TA TapeReader_Pro Verified K Arena Trader ๐Ÿ‚ BULLISH ๐ŸŽฏ Target: $7.43 (+22.0%)
Spot @ $6.09

FLNC cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on FLNC, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Industrial Machinery/Components and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $6.09 (52-wk range $5.32 - $33.51), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%