Why EXYN Stock advanced +0.22% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash

$2.32 +0.22% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.32

Exyn Technologies Inc. (EXYN) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 33/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $18.4M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on EXYN Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is EXYN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Exyn Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: EXYN) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $2.32 (+0.22% 1D, market cap $18.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, EXYN ranks #549 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does EXYN compare to INLX and BMR in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), EXYN carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 36.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, INLX (Intellinetics Inc.) holds a E grade (29/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -12.4%, cap $18.2M) and BMR (Beamr Imaging Ltd. Ordinary Share) posts a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -32.3%, cap $17.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, EXYN leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while MSGM leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EXYN?
▼

Per EXYN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001960355), Exyn Technologies Inc. generated $5.8M in revenue (+4.4% YoY), -$12.2M in net income, and -$8.5M in free cash flow against $5.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.32 (-0.15%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (33/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510033
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (8)Whales (3)SEC (10)Macro (7)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-11.2% Base Target
$8 Bull$2 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE EXYN RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for EXYN)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (33/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY EXYN SCORES 33/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (30% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+8/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 36% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
25
Grade E$2.03+43.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
28
Grade E$2.91+0.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
30
Grade E$2.92-20.5% Next Q
Current
33
Grade E$2.32-8.9% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (25) → E (33)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a EXYN Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While EXYN currently carries a cautious 33/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.63) and Max Pain ($2.44) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $7.56.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $EXYN• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “EXYN Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
AUTOMATED RQD QUANT DESK MOVER BRIEFINGFull Market News Desk →

Why EXYN Stock advanced +0.22% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash

Exyn Technologies Inc. (EXYN) advanced +0.22% to $2.32, trading at 14% of its 52-week range ($1.5 – $7.2). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

  • ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 14% of its 52-week range ($1.5 – $7.2) with RSI-14 at 44.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
  • ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $2.32 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
  • ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 36% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Live EXYN Headlines & Catalysts
MARKET WIREBenzinga • 7d ago
12 Industrials Stocks Moving In Monday's After-Market Session

Gainers JetBlue Airways (NASDAQ:JBLU) stock increased by 10.6% to $2.62 during Monday's after-market session. The company's market cap stands at $999.8 million. As per the press release, Q3 earnings came out

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring EXYN)

  • ✓Walkthrough of EXYN's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
EXYN // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -55.38%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $2.50H $2.50L $2.31C $2.32VOL 46.1K
RES: $3.04SUP: $1.89SMA50: $2.63SMA200: $3.71
$7.60$5.95$4.29$2.64$0.99RES $3.04SUP $1.89$2.322026-05-152026-06-292026-08-112026-09-222026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

EXYN Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +4.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on EXYN today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for EXYN. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for EXYN today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (EXYN)

Technology Rank #549 of 714 ⚔️ INLX vs EXYN Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (EXYN vs. INLX, BMR, AWRE, MSGM)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Exyn Technologies Inc. (EXYN) ranks #549 by composite RQD confidence (33/100, grade E) and #609 by equity capitalization ($18.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, EXYN leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while MSGM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 81.5% gross margin. MSGM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 63/100 (C) compared with EXYN at 33/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
EXYN ACTIVE
Exyn Technologies Inc.
E 33/100 — 36.0% -35.0% +0.22% $18.4M Benchmark Subject
INLX
Intellinetics Inc.
E 29/100 — 66.0% -12.4% +0.99% $18.2M /inlx-vs-exyn →
BMR
Beamr Imaging Ltd. Ordinary Share
E 22/100 — 89.7% -32.3% -6.55% $17.8M /bmr-vs-exyn →
AWRE
Aware Inc.
E 31/100 — — -27.5% +2.49% $19.4M /awre-vs-exyn →
MSGM
Motorsport Games Inc. (Class A)
C 63/100 — 81.5% 85.0% +8.30% $21.0M /msgm-vs-exyn →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001960355

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Exyn Technologies Inc. (EXYN) reported GAAP revenue of $5.8M (+4.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $5.6M ) , GAAP net income of -$12.2M, operating cash flow of -$8.5M, and free cash flow of -$8.5M (+25.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, EXYN closed FY2025 with $5.9M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $5.8M -$12.2M -$8.5M -$8.5M $5.9M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $5.6M -$12.8M -$11.4M -$11.4M $6.8M —

3. EXYN Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is EXYN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Exyn Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: EXYN) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $2.32 (+0.22% 1D, market cap $18.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, EXYN ranks #549 in composite RQD confidence.

How does EXYN compare to INLX and BMR in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), EXYN carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 36.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, INLX (Intellinetics Inc.) holds a E grade (29/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -12.4%, cap $18.2M) and BMR (Beamr Imaging Ltd. Ordinary Share) posts a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -32.3%, cap $17.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, EXYN leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while MSGM leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EXYN?

Per EXYN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001960355), Exyn Technologies Inc. generated $5.8M in revenue (+4.4% YoY), -$12.2M in net income, and -$8.5M in free cash flow against $5.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is EXYN trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

EXYN last traded at $2.32 (+0.22% on volume of 92,615 shares), positioning the stock -11.79% below its 50-day simple moving average ($2.63) and -37.47% below its 200-day simple moving average ($3.71). Across its 52-week range of $1.50 to $7.20, EXYN sits at the 14.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($2.03 to $2.61).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 33/100 (E) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

EXYN — Exyn Technologies Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:49:57Z

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

The Roarable RQD Score is 35 out of 100, a letter grade of D-, and a verdict label of "Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow," . The score is built from five pillars, each scored out of 20:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 8 / 20. The pillar reflects ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of 0%, and market data. For a prospective investor, this means the business is not currently generating returns on invested capital or free cash that would support valuation on cash-flow grounds.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 5 / 20. This pillar reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning. The source data contains no 13F holder detail (see Analyst View section), so the low score indicates weak or absent institutional support in the flow measure rather than a documented distribution event.
  • Insider Conviction: 5 / 20. This pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow, . A low score here suggests insider activity is not providing a confidence signal to outside investors.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 7 / 20. The pillar reflects a Beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity, and market data. A beta of 1.0 means the stock is expected to move in line with the broader market; the low pillar score indicates the company's position within its regime is not a tailwind.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 10 / 20. The pillar reflects an Altman Z of 2.5, a Piotroski F of 4/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5, . These are mid-range readings: the Z-score and Debt/Equity point to manageable leverage, while the Piotroski score signals mixed financial health.

Investor implications. The upside case rests on a turnaround in operating economics, since the business currently loses money at the operating and net level (operating margin -60%, net margin -60%). Valuation tradeoffs are significant: with a market capitalization of $19.9M against FY 2025 revenue of $5.8M and net loss of -$12.2M, the equity value is small relative to the cash burn reported in the financials. The 52-week range of $1.5 to $7.2 indicates substantial price volatility, with the current price of 2.5 sitting in the lower portion of that band. The RQD verdict reflects that the score is driven primarily by cash generation and flow weakness, with the balance sheet pillar only moderately supportive.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Exyn Technologies Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector, operating in the Computer Software: Prepackaged Software industry. The profile does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model. The company reported revenue of $5.8M for FY 2025. How the company makes money beyond that topline figure is —

Revenue rose from $5.6M in FY 2024 to $5.8M in FY 2025, while operating loss narrowed from -$12.2M to -$9.7M and net loss narrowed from -$12.8M to -$12.2M. Free cash flow remained negative in both periods, at -$11.4M and -$8.5M. Cash declined from $2.0M to $0.8M. Gross margin is 36%, operating margin is -60%, and ROIC is -35%. The Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 4/9, . Debt/Equity of 0.5 is reported in the same source.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case: Revenue grew from $5.6M to $5.8M while the operating loss narrowed from -$12.2M to -$9.7M. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 (ROIC -35.0%, FCF yield —) and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $1.50 – $7.20 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case: Cash fell to $0.8M against FY 2025 free cash flow of -$8.5M, with ROIC at -35%. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00 macro beta if sector demand softens.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Supply_chain is NONE, butterfly_links is empty, and proprietary_signals is empty. The source data therefore identifies no upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector correlation links. Second-order bottleneck analysis is —

  • Key Question #1: What products and customers generate the $5.8M in FY 2025 revenue, and what is the revenue model?
  • Key Question #2: What is the company's cash runway given $0.8M in cash against FY 2025 free cash flow of -$8.5M?
  • Key Question #3: What is the debt position, since the financials report debt as N/A while the RQD shows Debt/Equity of 0.5?

EXYN Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Exyn Technologies Inc. (EXYN) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to EXYN Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

EXYN Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $2.32?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON EXYN 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on EXYN:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeltaGamma_99 Options Flow Specialist 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $2.77 (+19.9%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Revenue grew from $5.6M to $5.8M while the operating loss narrowed from -$12.2M to -$9.7M.

Long EXYN at $2.31 targeting $2.77. Revenue grew from $5.6M to $5.8M while the operating loss narrowed from -$12.2M to -$9.7M.. Institutional whale score is 3/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $1.50 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.

VolSurface_Trader 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — EXYN's 10/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

ME MeanReversion_88 Quantitative Statistical Arb 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.87 (-19.0%)
Spot @ $2.31

Cash fell to $0.8M against FY 2025 free cash flow of -$8.5M, with ROIC at -35%.

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short EXYN above $2.31. Cash fell to $0.8M against FY 2025 free cash flow of -$8.5M, with ROIC at -35%.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (8/20) and FCF yield (0.0%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $7.20.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%