FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

Exyn Technologies Inc. (EXYN) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$2.32 +0.22% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.32

Exyn Technologies Inc. (EXYN) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 33/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $18.4M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on EXYN Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is EXYN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Exyn Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: EXYN) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $2.32 (+0.22% 1D, market cap $18.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, EXYN ranks #550 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does EXYN compare to INLX and BMR in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), EXYN carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 36.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, INLX (Intellinetics Inc.) holds a E grade (29/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -12.4%, cap $18.2M) and BMR (Beamr Imaging Ltd. Ordinary Share) posts a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -32.3%, cap $17.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, EXYN leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while MSGM leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EXYN?
β–Ό

Per EXYN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001960355), Exyn Technologies Inc. generated $5.8M in revenue (+4.4% YoY), -$12.2M in net income, and -$8.5M in free cash flow against $5.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.32 (-0.15%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (33/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510033
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D-
Cash (8)Whales (3)SEC (10)Macro (7)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-11.2% Base Target
$8 Bull$2 Base$2 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE EXYN RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for EXYN)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (33/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY EXYN SCORES 33/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (30% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 4/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+8/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 36% Gross Margin

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
25
Grade E$2.03+43.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
28
Grade E$2.91+0.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
30
Grade E$2.92-20.5% Next Q
Current
33
Grade E$2.32-8.9% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (25) β†’ E (33)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a EXYN Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While EXYN currently carries a cautious 33/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.63) and Max Pain ($2.44) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $7.56.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $EXYNβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œEXYN Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (5.5% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $17,081

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $307/yr
$10.6K
Yr 1
$11.1K
Yr 2
$11.7K
Yr 3
$12.4K
Yr 4
$13.1K
Yr 5
$13.8K
Yr 6
$14.5K
Yr 7
$15.3K
Yr 8
$16.2K
Yr 9
$17.1K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring EXYN)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of EXYN's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
EXYN // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -55.38%πŸ›‘οΈ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $2.50H $2.50L $2.31C $2.32VOL 46.1K
RES: $3.04SUP: $1.89SMA50: $2.63SMA200: $3.71
$7.60$5.95$4.29$2.64$0.99RES $3.04SUP $1.89$2.322026-05-152026-06-292026-08-112026-09-222026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

EXYN Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +4.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on EXYN today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for EXYN. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for EXYN today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (EXYN)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (EXYN vs. INLX, BMR, AWRE, MSGM)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Exyn Technologies Inc. (EXYN) ranks #550 by composite RQD confidence (33/100, grade E) and #610 by equity capitalization ($18.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, EXYN leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while MSGM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 81.5% gross margin. MSGM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 63/100 (C) compared with EXYN at 33/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
EXYN ACTIVE
Exyn Technologies Inc.
E 33/100 β€” 36.0% -35.0% +0.22% $18.4M Benchmark Subject
INLX
Intellinetics Inc.
E 29/100 β€” 66.0% -12.4% +0.99% $18.2M /inlx-vs-exyn β†’
BMR
Beamr Imaging Ltd. Ordinary Share
E 22/100 β€” 89.7% -32.3% -6.55% $17.8M /bmr-vs-exyn β†’
AWRE
Aware Inc.
E 31/100 β€” β€” -27.5% +2.49% $19.4M /awre-vs-exyn β†’
MSGM
Motorsport Games Inc. (Class A)
C 63/100 β€” 81.5% 85.0% +8.30% $21.0M /msgm-vs-exyn β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001960355 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Exyn Technologies Inc. (EXYN) reported GAAP revenue of $5.8M (+4.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $5.6M ) , GAAP net income of -$12.2M, operating cash flow of -$8.5M, and free cash flow of -$8.5M (+25.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, EXYN closed FY2025 with $5.9M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $5.8M -$12.2M -$8.5M -$8.5M $5.9M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $5.6M -$12.8M -$11.4M -$11.4M $6.8M β€”

3. EXYN Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is EXYN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Exyn Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: EXYN) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $2.32 (+0.22% 1D, market cap $18.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, EXYN ranks #550 in composite RQD confidence.

How does EXYN compare to INLX and BMR in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), EXYN carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 36.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, INLX (Intellinetics Inc.) holds a E grade (29/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -12.4%, cap $18.2M) and BMR (Beamr Imaging Ltd. Ordinary Share) posts a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -32.3%, cap $17.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, EXYN leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while MSGM leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EXYN?

Per EXYN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001960355), Exyn Technologies Inc. generated $5.8M in revenue (+4.4% YoY), -$12.2M in net income, and -$8.5M in free cash flow against $5.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is EXYN trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

EXYN last traded at $2.32 (+0.22% on volume of 92,615 shares), positioning the stock -11.79% below its 50-day simple moving average ($2.63) and -37.47% below its 200-day simple moving average ($3.71). Across its 52-week range of $1.50 to $7.20, EXYN sits at the 14.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($2.03 to $2.61).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 33/100 (E) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

EXYN β€” Exyn Technologies Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Exyn Technologies Inc. (EXYN) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 33/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $2.32 (+0.22% 1D, market capitalization $18.4M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (8/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 36.0%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of β€”.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 4/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Exyn Technologies Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector, operating in the Computer Software: Prepackaged Software industry. The profile does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Exyn Technologies Inc. (EXYN) reported $5.8M in annual revenue (up from $5.6M in FY2024, +4.4% YoY) and -$12.2M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2024 ($5.6M revenue, -$12.8M net income) through FY2025, EXYN scaled operating cash flow to -$8.5M and free cash flow to -$8.5M, backed by $5.9M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (E β€’ RQD 33/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of β€” and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.50 – $7.20 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Supply_chain is NONE, butterfly_links is empty, and proprietary_signals is empty. The source data therefore identifies no upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector correlation links.

  • Key Question #1: Can EXYN sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Computer Software: Prepackaged Software peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $5.8M and free cash flow of -$8.5M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is EXYN's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

EXYN Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Exyn Technologies Inc. (EXYN) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to EXYN Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

EXYN Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $2.32?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON EXYN 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on EXYN:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeltaGamma_99 RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Options Flow Specialist πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $2.77 (+19.9%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Revenue grew from $5.6M to $5.8M while the operating loss narrowed from -$12.2M to -$9.7M.

Long EXYN at $2.31 targeting $2.77. Revenue grew from $5.6M to $5.8M while the operating loss narrowed from -$12.2M to -$9.7M.. Institutional whale score is 3/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $1.50 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.

VolSurface_Trader πŸ‚ BULL

Both sides have a point here β€” EXYN's 10/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

ME MeanReversion_88 RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Quantitative Statistical Arb 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.87 (-19.0%)
Spot @ $2.31

Cash fell to $0.8M against FY 2025 free cash flow of -$8.5M, with ROIC at -35%.

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short EXYN above $2.31. Cash fell to $0.8M against FY 2025 free cash flow of -$8.5M, with ROIC at -35%.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (8/20) and FCF yield (0.0%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $7.20.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%