Yahoo Finance report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why EVCM Stock dropped -5.89% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 49/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is EVCM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, EverCommerce Inc. (NASDAQ: EVCM) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 49/100 at a spot price of $8.62 (-5.89% 1D, market cap $1.62B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 12/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, EVCM ranks #348 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does EVCM compare to XZO and IQMX in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), EVCM carries a Roarable D (49/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 91.9x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 4.2%. By comparison, XZO (Exzeo Group Inc.) holds a B grade (73/100 RQD, P/E 19.3x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $1.61B) and IQMX (IQM Quantum Computers Oyj) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.63B). Among the 5-stock peer group, XZO leads on earnings multiple (19.3x) while XZO leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EVCM?
▼
Per EVCM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001853145), EverCommerce Inc. generated $588.9M in revenue (+4.8% YoY), $17.6M in net income, and $109.2M in free cash flow against $1.37B in total assets and $517.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 1.49 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) • Piotroski F-Score 8/9
SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 60% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares)
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-13 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a EVCM Turnaround Squeeze
While EVCM currently carries a cautious 49/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (7/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($8.64) and Max Pain ($9.05) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $15.13.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why EVCM Stock dropped -5.89% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) dropped -5.89% to $8.62, trading at 29% of its 52-week range ($6.21 – $14.41). Stretched risk/reward at 92x P/E (4% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 29% of its 52-week range ($6.21 – $14.41) with RSI-14 at 50.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±9.8% around $8.62 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $109.2M annual free cash flow.
Simply Wall St report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Quiver Quantitative report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Traders Daily report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Traders Daily report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
DENVER, Oct. 15, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- EverCommerce Inc. (NASDAQ: EVCM), a company dedicated to simplifying operations and empowering growth for service SMBs, will report its third quarter 2026 financial results after
Gainers CID Holdco (NASDAQ:DAIC) shares moved upwards by 48.2% to $2.52 during Monday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $5.5 million. DarkHorse Technologies (NASDAQ:DRK)
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring EVCM)
- ✓Walkthrough of EVCM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
EVCM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +4.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on EVCM today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for EVCM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (EVCM)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (EVCM vs. XZO, IQMX, CXM, CERT)
Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) ranks #348 by composite RQD confidence (49/100, grade D) and #314 by equity capitalization ($1.62B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, XZO leads on earnings valuation at 19.3x trailing P/E, while XZO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 60.4% gross margin. XZO currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 73/100 (B) compared with EVCM at 49/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVCM
ACTIVE
EverCommerce Inc. | D | 49/100 | 91.9x | — | 4.2% | -5.89% | $1.62B | Benchmark Subject |
| XZO Exzeo Group Inc. | B | 73/100 | 19.3x | 60.4% | 85.0% | +2.18% | $1.61B | /xzo-vs-evcm → |
| IQMX IQM Quantum Computers Oyj | D | 45/100 | — | — | — | -2.91% | $1.63B | /iqmx-vs-evcm → |
| CXM Sprinklr Inc. (Class A) | C+ | 66/100 | 69.0x | 67.4% | 7.4% | +1.03% | $1.58B | /cxm-vs-evcm → |
| CERT Certara Inc. | C | 63/100 | — | — | 1.4% | -2.81% | $1.68B | /cert-vs-evcm → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001853145 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) reported GAAP revenue of $588.9M (+4.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $562.2M , and +10.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $17.6M, operating cash flow of $111.5M, and free cash flow of $109.2M (-2.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, EVCM closed FY2025 with $1.37B in total assets against $517.9M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.49, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $588.9M | $17.6M | $111.5M | $109.2M | $1.37B | $517.9M |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $562.2M | -$41.1M | $113.2M | $111.7M | $1.42B | $522.4M |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $534.9M | -$45.6M | $104.6M | $104.6M | — | — |
3. EVCM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs EVCM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, EverCommerce Inc. (NASDAQ: EVCM) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 49/100 at a spot price of $8.62 (-5.89% 1D, market cap $1.62B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 12/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, EVCM ranks #348 in composite RQD confidence.
How does EVCM compare to XZO and IQMX in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), EVCM carries a Roarable D (49/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 91.9x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 4.2%. By comparison, XZO (Exzeo Group Inc.) holds a B grade (73/100 RQD, P/E 19.3x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $1.61B) and IQMX (IQM Quantum Computers Oyj) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.63B). Among the 5-stock peer group, XZO leads on earnings multiple (19.3x) while XZO leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EVCM?
Per EVCM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001853145), EverCommerce Inc. generated $588.9M in revenue (+4.8% YoY), $17.6M in net income, and $109.2M in free cash flow against $1.37B in total assets and $517.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is EVCM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
EVCM last traded at $8.62 (-5.89% on volume of 136,520 shares), positioning the stock -0.23% below its 50-day simple moving average ($8.64) and -16.39% below its 200-day simple moving average ($10.31). Across its 52-week range of $6.21 to $14.41, EVCM sits at the 29.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 50.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±9.8% ($7.78 to $9.46).
EVCM — EverCommerce Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 49/100, corresponding to a D letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $8.62 (-5.89% 1D, market capitalization $1.62B).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (8/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 4.2%, gross margin of —, operating margin of 10.1%, and free cash flow yield of 6.76%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (7/20) + Insider Conviction (12/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (10/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (12/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 1.49, Piotroski F-Score of 8/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.72x.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
EverCommerce Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector, Computer Software: Prepackaged Software industry. — for the specific revenue-generating mechanics.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) reported $588.9M in annual revenue (up from $562.2M in FY2024, +4.8% YoY) and $17.6M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($534.9M revenue, -$45.6M net income) through FY2025, EVCM scaled operating cash flow to $111.5M and free cash flow to $109.2M, backed by $1.37B in total assets against $517.9M in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D • RQD 49/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of 6.76% and institutional whale pillar of 7/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 7/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $6.21 – $14.41 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Investors must weigh 91.9x trailing P/E and 32.8x EV/EBITDA against 10.1% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Upstream and downstream dependencies are therefore — Sector correlation data is — beyond the Technology sector and Prepackaged Software industry classification. Second-order bottlenecks cannot be identified from the provided sources. The one item of cross-sector context in the news feed is the healthcare automation headline, which is tagged RISK WATCH, but the source does not link it to EVCM's supply chain.
- Key Question #1: Can EVCM sustain or expand its 10.1% operating margin and 4.2% ROIC against Computer Software: Prepackaged Software peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $588.9M and free cash flow of $109.2M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $517.9M in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is EVCM's 85.5x forward P/E multiple to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
EVCM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Quiver Quantitative report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Traders Daily report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Traders Daily report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
EVCM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $8.62?
Revenue grew from $534.9M in FY 2023 to $588.9M in FY 2025 while net income turned positive at $17.6M, with a Piotroski F-Score of 8/9.
Picked up a starter position in EVCM in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $9.16. Revenue grew from $534.9M in FY 2023 to $588.9M in FY 2025 while net income turned positive at $17.6M, with a Piotroski F-Score of 8/9.. Trading inside a $6.21–$14.41 52-week range with 6.76% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Computer Software: Prepackaged Software multiples expand this quarter.
@RiskArb_Desk Shorting a 7/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $9.16 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Technology.
A trailing P/E of 91.9 and EV/EBITDA of 32.8 sit against an ROIC of 4.2%, and the RQD rating carries a distribution warning.
Careful chasing EVCM at $9.16. A trailing P/E of 91.9 and EV/EBITDA of 32.8 sit against an ROIC of 4.2%, and the RQD rating carries a distribution warning.. Gross margin is 0.0%, but operating margin is 10.1%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $7.60 on multiple compression.