FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$9.16 +0.11% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $9.14

EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 49/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $1.62B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on EVCM Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is EVCM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, EverCommerce Inc. (NASDAQ: EVCM) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 49/100 at a spot price of $9.16 (+0.11% 1D, market cap $1.62B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 12/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, EVCM ranks #348 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does EVCM compare to XZO and IQMX in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), EVCM carries a Roarable D (49/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 91.9x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 4.2%. By comparison, XZO (Exzeo Group Inc.) holds a B grade (73/100 RQD, P/E 19.3x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $1.61B) and IQMX (IQM Quantum Computers Oyj) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.63B). Among the 5-stock peer group, XZO leads on earnings multiple (19.3x) while XZO leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EVCM?
▼

Per EVCM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001853145), EverCommerce Inc. generated $588.9M in revenue (+4.8% YoY), $17.6M in net income, and $109.2M in free cash flow against $1.37B in total assets and $517.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $9.14 (-0.17%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) • 18.5% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (49/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-5.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510049
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D · Rk D+
Cash (8)Whales (7)SEC (12)Macro (10)CEO (12)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-4% Base Target
$15 Bull$9 Base$7 Bear
📬 FREE EVCM RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for EVCM)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±9.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (49/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY EVCM SCORES 49/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+12/20 pts (24% of score)

Altman Z-Score 1.49 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) • Piotroski F-Score 8/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+12/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 60% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-13 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
57
Grade C$9.47-3.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
54
Grade C-$9.16+2.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
52
Grade C-$9.40-2.6% Next Q
Current
49
Grade D$9.16-5.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (57) → D (49)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a EVCM Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While EVCM currently carries a cautious 49/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (7/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($8.64) and Max Pain ($9.62) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $15.13.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $EVCM• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “EVCM Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 • REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (5.5% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years → $17,081

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $307/yr
$10.6K
Yr 1
$11.1K
Yr 2
$11.7K
Yr 3
$12.4K
Yr 4
$13.1K
Yr 5
$13.8K
Yr 6
$14.5K
Yr 7
$15.3K
Yr 8
$16.2K
Yr 9
$17.1K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring EVCM)

  • ✓Walkthrough of EVCM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
EVCM // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -21.31%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $9.15H $9.16L $9.15C $9.16VOL 42.5K
RES: $9.64SUP: $4.81SMA50: $8.64SMA200: $10.31
$13.11$11.24$9.37$7.50$5.63RES $9.64SUP $4.81$9.162026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

EVCM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
48.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +4.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on EVCM today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for EVCM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for EVCM today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (EVCM)

Technology Rank #348 of 715 ⚔️ XZO vs EVCM Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (EVCM vs. XZO, IQMX, CXM, CERT)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) ranks #348 by composite RQD confidence (49/100, grade D) and #314 by equity capitalization ($1.62B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, XZO leads on earnings valuation at 19.3x trailing P/E, while XZO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 60.4% gross margin. XZO currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 73/100 (B) compared with EVCM at 49/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
EVCM ACTIVE
EverCommerce Inc.
D 49/100 91.9x — 4.2% +0.11% $1.62B Benchmark Subject
XZO
Exzeo Group Inc.
B 73/100 19.3x 60.4% 85.0% +0.96% $1.61B /xzo-vs-evcm →
IQMX
IQM Quantum Computers Oyj
D 45/100 — — — -6.43% $1.63B /iqmx-vs-evcm →
CXM
Sprinklr Inc. (Class A)
C+ 66/100 69.0x 67.4% 7.4% 0.00% $1.58B /cxm-vs-evcm →
CERT
Certara Inc.
C 63/100 — — 1.4% -1.61% $1.68B /cert-vs-evcm →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001853145 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) reported GAAP revenue of $588.9M (+4.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $562.2M , and +10.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $17.6M, operating cash flow of $111.5M, and free cash flow of $109.2M (-2.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, EVCM closed FY2025 with $1.37B in total assets against $517.9M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.49, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $588.9M $17.6M $111.5M $109.2M $1.37B $517.9M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $562.2M -$41.1M $113.2M $111.7M $1.42B $522.4M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $534.9M -$45.6M $104.6M $104.6M — —

3. EVCM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is EVCM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, EverCommerce Inc. (NASDAQ: EVCM) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 49/100 at a spot price of $9.16 (+0.11% 1D, market cap $1.62B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 12/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, EVCM ranks #348 in composite RQD confidence.

How does EVCM compare to XZO and IQMX in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), EVCM carries a Roarable D (49/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 91.9x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 4.2%. By comparison, XZO (Exzeo Group Inc.) holds a B grade (73/100 RQD, P/E 19.3x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $1.61B) and IQMX (IQM Quantum Computers Oyj) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.63B). Among the 5-stock peer group, XZO leads on earnings multiple (19.3x) while XZO leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EVCM?

Per EVCM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001853145), EverCommerce Inc. generated $588.9M in revenue (+4.8% YoY), $17.6M in net income, and $109.2M in free cash flow against $1.37B in total assets and $517.9M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is EVCM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

EVCM last traded at $9.16 (+0.11% on volume of 42,470 shares), positioning the stock +6.02% above its 50-day simple moving average ($8.64) and -11.15% below its 200-day simple moving average ($10.31). Across its 52-week range of $6.21 to $14.41, EVCM sits at the 36.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 50.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±9.8% ($8.26 to $10.06).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 49/100 (D) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

EVCM — EverCommerce Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 49/100, corresponding to a D letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $9.16 (+0.11% 1D, market capitalization $1.62B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (8/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 4.2%, gross margin of —, operating margin of 10.1%, and free cash flow yield of 6.76%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (7/20) + Insider Conviction (12/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (10/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (12/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 1.49, Piotroski F-Score of 8/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.72x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

EverCommerce Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector, Computer Software: Prepackaged Software industry. — for the specific revenue-generating mechanics.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) reported $588.9M in annual revenue (up from $562.2M in FY2024, +4.8% YoY) and $17.6M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($534.9M revenue, -$45.6M net income) through FY2025, EVCM scaled operating cash flow to $111.5M and free cash flow to $109.2M, backed by $1.37B in total assets against $517.9M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D • RQD 49/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of 6.76% and institutional whale pillar of 7/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 7/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $6.21 – $14.41 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Investors must weigh 91.9x trailing P/E and 32.8x EV/EBITDA against 10.1% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Upstream and downstream dependencies are therefore — Sector correlation data is — beyond the Technology sector and Prepackaged Software industry classification. Second-order bottlenecks cannot be identified from the provided sources. The one item of cross-sector context in the news feed is the healthcare automation headline, which is tagged RISK WATCH, but the source does not link it to EVCM's supply chain.

  • Key Question #1: Can EVCM sustain or expand its 10.1% operating margin and 4.2% ROIC against Computer Software: Prepackaged Software peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $588.9M and free cash flow of $109.2M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $517.9M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is EVCM's 85.5x forward P/E multiple to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

EVCM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for EverCommerce Inc. (EVCM) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to EVCM Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

EVCM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $9.16?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON EVCM 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on EVCM:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
CA CashFlowKing RQD DEBATE OPENER • FCF Compounder Hunter 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $11.18 (+22.1%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Revenue grew from $534.9M in FY 2023 to $588.9M in FY 2025 while net income turned positive at $17.6M, with a Piotroski F-Score of 8/9.

Picked up a starter position in EVCM in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $9.16. Revenue grew from $534.9M in FY 2023 to $588.9M in FY 2025 while net income turned positive at $17.6M, with a Piotroski F-Score of 8/9.. Trading inside a $6.21–$14.41 52-week range with 6.76% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Computer Software: Prepackaged Software multiples expand this quarter.

RetailWhale_TX 🐂 BULL

@RiskArb_Desk Shorting a 7/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $9.16 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Technology.

RI RiskArb_Desk RQD DEBATE OPENER • Hedged Event Driven 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $7.60 (-17.0%)
Spot @ $9.16

A trailing P/E of 91.9 and EV/EBITDA of 32.8 sit against an ROIC of 4.2%, and the RQD rating carries a distribution warning.

Careful chasing EVCM at $9.16. A trailing P/E of 91.9 and EV/EBITDA of 32.8 sit against an ROIC of 4.2%, and the RQD rating carries a distribution warning.. Gross margin is 0.0%, but operating margin is 10.1%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $7.60 on multiple compression.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%