Viant Technology Inc. (Class A) (DSP) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$12.83 -3.82% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $12.72

Viant Technology Inc. (Class A) (DSP) carries a Roarable Rating of C+ (Hold) with 69/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C+ • HOLD / WATCH Cap $853.2M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on DSP Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is DSP stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Viant Technology Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: DSP) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 69/100 at a spot price of $12.83 (-3.82% 1D, market cap $853.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 14/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, DSP ranks #93 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does DSP compare to NXDR and YALA in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), DSP carries a Roarable C+ (69/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 106.2x, gross margin of 45.8%, and ROIC of 21.5%. By comparison, NXDR (Nextdoor Holdings Inc. (Class A)) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.4%, cap $866.5M) and YALA (Yalla Group Limited each representing one Class A Ordinary Share) posts a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E 5.8x, ROIC 34.1%, cap $833.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, YALA leads on earnings multiple (5.8x) while YALA leads on capital efficiency (34.1% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for DSP?
▼

Per DSP's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001828791), Viant Technology Inc. (Class A) generated $344.2M in revenue (+19.0% YoY), $8.4M in net income, and $51.7M in free cash flow against $474.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (46% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Priced at 106x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $12.72 (-0.88%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 15/20 (B) • 15% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 69/100 (C+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+2.0% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 57.3% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C+
025507510069
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C · Rk B
Cash (15)Whales (11)SEC (16)Macro (14)CEO (13)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+5% Base Target
$16 Bull$13 Base$11 Bear
📬 FREE DSP RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for DSP)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±10.6%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (69/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY DSP SCORES 69/100 (C+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+16/20 pts (23% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.96 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 9/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+15/20 pts (22% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 15% FCF Margin ($51.7M FCF) & 45.8% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning11/20 pts (-9 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-9 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
77
Grade B+$13.23+1.7% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
74
Grade B+$13.45+5.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
72
Grade B$14.13-9.2% Next Q
Current
69
Grade C+$12.83+2% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B+ (77) → C+ (69)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the DSP Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 69/100 (C+) score, DSP faces multiple-compression risk if 106.2x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Priced at 106x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 43.3% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($12.82) or 200D SMA ($11.78) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($13.47) toward Bear Floor ($10.51).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $DSP• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “DSP Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 • REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (12.3% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years → $31,901

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $574/yr
$11.2K
Yr 1
$12.6K
Yr 2
$14.2K
Yr 3
$15.9K
Yr 4
$17.9K
Yr 5
$20.1K
Yr 6
$22.5K
Yr 7
$25.3K
Yr 8
$28.4K
Yr 9
$31.9K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Cash-Flow & Quality Compounder Desk

Cash-Fortress Compounders: Auditing Free Cash Flow & Yield Safety in DSP & A-Rated Leaders

  • ✓12-month Bull/Base/Bear fair-value walkthrough on DSP and its top sector peer
  • ✓Top Roarable A-Rated cash compounders with verified executive & 13F accumulation
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
DSP // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +11.37%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-03O $13.34H $13.34L $12.83C $12.83VOL 371.6K
RES: $14.58SUP: $9.51SMA50: $12.82SMA200: $11.78
$15.17$13.63$12.10$10.56$9.02RES $14.58SUP $9.51$12.832026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

DSP Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
48.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +19.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on DSP today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for DSP. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for DSP today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (DSP)

Technology Rank #93 of 714 ⚔️ NXDR vs DSP Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (DSP vs. NXDR, YALA, TBLA, CEVA)

Industry: Computer Software: Programming Data Processing (72 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Viant Technology Inc. (Class A) (DSP) ranks #93 by composite RQD confidence (69/100, grade C+) and #362 by equity capitalization ($853.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, YALA leads on earnings valuation at 5.8x trailing P/E, while YALA leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 34.1% ROIC and 67.3% gross margin. DSP currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 69/100 (C+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
DSP ACTIVE
Viant Technology Inc. (Class A)
C+ 69/100 106.2x 45.8% 21.5% -3.82% $853.2M Benchmark Subject
NXDR
Nextdoor Holdings Inc. (Class A)
D 47/100 — 84.1% -15.4% -2.61% $866.5M /nxdr-vs-dsp →
YALA
Yalla Group Limited each representing one Class A Ordinary Share
C 62/100 5.8x 67.3% 34.1% -2.31% $833.5M /yala-vs-dsp →
TBLA
Taboola.com Ltd.
D+ 56/100 21.0x 29.8% 3.9% -1.56% $873.6M /tbla-vs-dsp →
CEVA
CEVA Inc.
E 26/100 — 87.1% -3.0% -8.18% $831.1M /ceva-vs-dsp →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001828791

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Viant Technology Inc. (Class A) (DSP) reported GAAP revenue of $344.2M (+19.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $289.2M , and +54.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $8.4M, operating cash flow of $52.6M, and free cash flow of $51.7M (+4.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, DSP closed FY2025 with $474.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 3.96, Piotroski F-Score: 9/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $344.2M $8.4M $52.6M $51.7M $474.7M $0
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $289.2M $2.4M $51.8M $49.3M $440.8M $0
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $222.9M -$3.4M $37.8M $37.8M — —

3. DSP Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is DSP stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Viant Technology Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: DSP) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 69/100 at a spot price of $12.83 (-3.82% 1D, market cap $853.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 14/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, DSP ranks #93 in composite RQD confidence.

How does DSP compare to NXDR and YALA in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), DSP carries a Roarable C+ (69/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 106.2x, gross margin of 45.8%, and ROIC of 21.5%. By comparison, NXDR (Nextdoor Holdings Inc. (Class A)) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.4%, cap $866.5M) and YALA (Yalla Group Limited each representing one Class A Ordinary Share) posts a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E 5.8x, ROIC 34.1%, cap $833.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, YALA leads on earnings multiple (5.8x) while YALA leads on capital efficiency (34.1% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for DSP?

Per DSP's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001828791), Viant Technology Inc. (Class A) generated $344.2M in revenue (+19.0% YoY), $8.4M in net income, and $51.7M in free cash flow against $474.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (46% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Priced at 106x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is DSP trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

DSP last traded at $12.83 (-3.82% on volume of 371,633 shares), positioning the stock +0.08% above its 50-day simple moving average ($12.82) and +8.91% above its 200-day simple moving average ($11.78). Across its 52-week range of $8.35 to $14.80, DSP sits at the 69.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 47.0 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±10.6% ($11.47 to $14.19).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 69/100 (C+) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

DSP — Viant Technology Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:32:04Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, DSP scores 70 out of 100, grade B-, labeled "Roarable Buy — Sound Institutional Accumulation." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 15 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of 21.5% and an FCF yield of 5.83%. For a prospective investor, these figures indicate that capital is being deployed efficiently and that free cash flow relative to market value is meaningful, though the thin operating margin (3.5%) per the Roarable market data limits how much of that efficiency reaches earnings.
  • Whale / 13F Flow: 12 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar captures institutional accumulation and options positioning.
  • Insider Conviction: 13 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. A news item in the recent catalysts feed references a CFO share sale, which tempers insider conviction relative to a purely positive signal.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 14 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, beta is 1.0 and the pillar reflects sector sensitivity. For a prospective investor, a beta of 1.0 implies market-like volatility exposure rather than amplified swings.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 16 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects Altman Z 3.96, Piotroski F 9/9, and Debt/Equity 0.5. This is the strongest pillar and suggests low distress risk.

Investor implications: The upside case rests on cash generation and balance-sheet strength. The valuation tradeoff is significant: per the market data, P/E (TTM) is 106.2 and EV/EBITDA is 54.1, so earnings-based valuation is stretched relative to the cash and balance-sheet profile. The stock trades near the upper part of its 52-week range ($8.35 – $14.8) after a -6.71% move on the day of the snapshot. The rating is a composite and does not constitute a price target or a recommendation to act.

Business

trades on NASDAQ under DSP and operates in the Technology sector, Computer Software: Programming Data Processing industry.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

The news feed contains six items, all referencing DSP:

  • A Yahoo Finance report, flagged as a catalyst (green), covering a 7.1% jump and whether strength can persist.
  • A Yahoo Finance report on what holders saw early (yellow, market wire).
  • A TradingView estimates page (yellow, market wire).
  • A Simply Wall St forecast and analyst predictions page (yellow, market wire).
  • An Investing.com Canada report that CFO Larry Madden sold 20,711 shares for $272,059 (yellow, market wire). This is a risk watch item relative to insider conviction.
  • A Stock Titan report that an adviser updated its stake, reporting sole voting power over 1.39M shares (yellow, market wire).

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is listed as NONE, no butterfly links are present, and there are no proprietary signals.

Analyst View & Smart Money Ownership

Analyst data: —

Holders: —

Per the recent catalysts feed only, one CFO open-market sale (20,711 shares for $272,059) and one adviser stake update (sole voting power over 1.39M shares) are referenced. These are news-reported items, not verified against Form 4 or 13F records in the source data.

Open Questions

  • What are the company's specific products, customers, and revenue model, given that the source data gives only sector classification?
  • Why is FY 2025 EPS and FY 2024 EPS reported as N/A when net income is available, and what is the share count?
  • What drove the cash decline from $205.0M to $191.2M while free cash flow remained positive?
  • Who are the institutional holders and what are the 13F position changes behind the whale-flow pillar?
  • What is the FY 2023 cash and debt position, which is missing from the financials?

DSP Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Viant Technology Inc. (Class A) (DSP) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to DSP Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

DSP Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $12.83?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON DSP 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on DSP:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
SI SiliconVal_Bull Growth & Tech Investor 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $15.27 (+19.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Forensic balance sheet is strong (Altman Z 3.96, Piotroski F 9/9, Debt/Equity 0.5) and FCF yield is 5.83% with ROIC of 21.5%.

Don't sleep on DSP's setup in Technology. Forensic balance sheet is strong (Altman Z 3.96, Piotroski F 9/9, Debt/Equity 0.5) and FCF yield is 5.83% with ROIC of 21.5%.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (69/100) backs up the fundamental quality.

VolSurface_Trader 🐂 BULL

@BearTrap_Alert Shorting a 11/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $12.83 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Technology.

BE BearTrap_Alert Cycle Peak Watcher 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $10.14 (-21.0%)
Spot @ $12.83

P/E (TTM) of 106.2 and EV/EBITDA of 54.1 sit far above a 3.5% operating margin, leaving valuation exposed to any earnings shortfall.

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short DSP above $12.83. P/E (TTM) of 106.2 and EV/EBITDA of 54.1 sit far above a 3.5% operating margin, leaving valuation exposed to any earnings shortfall.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (15/20) and FCF yield (5.83%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $14.80.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%