Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc. (CON) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±5% Move

$40.38 -2.11% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $40.15

Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc. (CON) carries a Roarable Rating of C+ (Hold) with 68/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C+ • HOLD / WATCH Cap $5.26B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on CON Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is CON stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc. (NYSE: CON) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 68/100 at a spot price of $40.38 (-2.11% 1D, market cap $5.26B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, CON ranks #100 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does CON compare to BLLN and RDNT in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Medical Specialities), CON carries a Roarable C+ (68/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 31.6x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 19.7%. By comparison, BLLN (BillionToOne Inc.) holds a B- grade (71/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 2.9%, cap $5.42B) and RDNT (RadNet Inc.) posts a D+ grade (57/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 3.5%, cap $5.80B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CON leads on earnings multiple (31.6x) while CON leads on capital efficiency (19.7% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CON?
▼

Per CON's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002014596), Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc. generated $2.16B in revenue (+13.9% YoY), $166.4M in net income, and $197.1M in free cash flow against $2.86B in total assets and $1.10B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (steady margins)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $40.15 (-0.57%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 15/20 (B) • 9.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 68/100 (C+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.8% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 56.9% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C+
025507510068
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw B+ · Rk D+
Cash (15)Whales (17)SEC (12)Macro (9)CEO (15)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+4.5% Base Target
$50 Bull$42 Base$33 Bear
📬 FREE CON RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for CON)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (68/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY CON SCORES 68/100 (C+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+17/20 pts (25% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±5% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+15/20 pts (22% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 9.1% FCF Margin ($197.1M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit9/20 pts (-11 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (69.6) create a -11 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
60
Grade C$37.54+3.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
63
Grade C+$38.76+3.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
65
Grade C+$40.00+1% Next Q
Current
68
Grade C+$40.38+1.8% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (60) → C+ (68)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the CON Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 68/100 (C+) score, CON faces multiple-compression risk if 31.6x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($36.57) or 200D SMA ($28.69) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($42.20) toward Bear Floor ($32.92).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $CON• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “CON Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~57 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±5% Swing Band

±$2.02 Expected Swing
$38.36 (-5%)Spot $40.38$42.40 (+5%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

CON Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 68/100

Trailing EPS: $1.31 • YoY Revenue Growth: 13.9%

Model Bullish Setup (68/100)Model Risk Weight (32/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$2.16B$166.4M$197.1M52%
FY 20242024-12-31$1.90B$166.5M$210.3M52%
FY 20232023-12-31$1.84B$179.9M$151.6M52%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating CON & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • ✓Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on CON
  • ✓How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
CON // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +78.12%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $40.59H $41.25L $40.38C $40.38VOL 1.41M
RES: $41.74SUP: $36.36SMA50: $36.57SMA200: $28.69
$42.93$37.08$31.24$25.39$19.55RES $41.74SUP $36.36$40.382026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

CON Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
24.4%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +13.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CON today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CON. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for CON today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CON)

Health Care Rank #100 of 1016 ⚔️ BLLN vs CON Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (CON vs. BLLN, RDNT, VCYT, GRAL)

Industry: Medical Specialities (41 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc. (CON) ranks #100 by composite RQD confidence (68/100, grade C+) and #162 by equity capitalization ($5.26B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CON leads on earnings valuation at 31.6x trailing P/E, while CON leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 19.7% ROIC and — gross margin. VCYT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 74/100 (B) compared with CON at 68/100 (C+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
CON ACTIVE
Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc.
C+ 68/100 31.6x — 19.7% -2.11% $5.26B Benchmark Subject
BLLN
BillionToOne Inc.
B- 71/100 — 68.3% 2.9% -1.32% $5.42B /blln-vs-con →
RDNT
RadNet Inc.
D+ 57/100 — — 3.5% -0.22% $5.80B /rdnt-vs-con →
VCYT
Veracyte Inc.
B 74/100 63.2x 70.1% 4.6% -4.14% $4.19B /vcyt-vs-con →
GRAL
GRAIL Inc.
D+ 54/100 — — -18.0% -9.75% $7.10B /gral-vs-con →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002014596

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc. (CON) reported GAAP revenue of $2.16B (+13.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.90B , and +17.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $166.4M, operating cash flow of $279.4M, and free cash flow of $197.1M (-6.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, CON closed FY2025 with $2.86B in total assets against $1.10B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.53, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $2.16B $166.4M $279.4M $197.1M $2.86B $1.10B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $1.90B $166.5M $274.7M $210.3M $2.52B $1.00B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $1.84B $179.9M $234.3M $151.6M $2.89B $677.0M

3. CON Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is CON stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc. (NYSE: CON) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 68/100 at a spot price of $40.38 (-2.11% 1D, market cap $5.26B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, CON ranks #100 in composite RQD confidence.

How does CON compare to BLLN and RDNT in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical Specialities), CON carries a Roarable C+ (68/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 31.6x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 19.7%. By comparison, BLLN (BillionToOne Inc.) holds a B- grade (71/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 2.9%, cap $5.42B) and RDNT (RadNet Inc.) posts a D+ grade (57/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 3.5%, cap $5.80B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CON leads on earnings multiple (31.6x) while CON leads on capital efficiency (19.7% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CON?

Per CON's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002014596), Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc. generated $2.16B in revenue (+13.9% YoY), $166.4M in net income, and $197.1M in free cash flow against $2.86B in total assets and $1.10B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (steady margins)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is CON trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

CON last traded at $40.38 (-2.11% on volume of 989,914 shares), positioning the stock +10.42% above its 50-day simple moving average ($36.57) and +40.75% above its 200-day simple moving average ($28.69). Across its 52-week range of $18.55 to $41.52, CON sits at the 95.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 69.6 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±5.0% ($38.36 to $42.40).

CON Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is CON's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc. (CON)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is CON stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±5% event move for CON, spanning a range between $38.36 and $42.4.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 68/100 (C+) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

CON — Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:20:33Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, CON scores 68 out of 100, a C+ grade, with the verdict "Roarable Hold — Upper Neutral / Watch for Breakout." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 15 of 20 (ROIC 19.7%; FCF yield 3.75%), Whale 13F Flow at 17 of 20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 15 of 20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 9 of 20 (Beta 1; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 12 of 20 (Altman Z 2.53; Piotroski F 7/9; Debt/Equity 2.6).

For a prospective investor, the strongest support comes from the flow and insider pillars, which together account for the majority of the points. The weakest pillar is Macro Regime Fit, where a score of 9 of 20 reflects the stock's Beta of 1 and sector sensitivity, implying that broader market or sector moves may influence the share price. The Forensic Balance Sheet pillar reflects a leverage figure of 2.6 Debt/Equity, a factor a careful investor would weigh against the cash-generation metrics. The valuation tradeoff is visible in the market data: a trailing P/E of 31.6 compares with a forward P/E of 26.5, and an FCF yield of 3.75% sits alongside a 0.61% dividend yield. The rating is a hold-tier assessment, not a directional recommendation.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
41.25$5.26B31.626.515.41.310.61%1$18.55 - $41.5219.7%

Business

Per the Profile section, Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc. (CON) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Health Care sector and the Medical Specialities industry. Per the market data, the company reports an operating margin of 15.4% and a net margin of 7.7%. Per the financials, FY 2025 revenue was $2163.4M. The source data does not describe its products, customers, or specific revenue model.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$2163.4M$334.0M$166.4MN/A$197.1M$79.9M$1097.1M
FY 2024$1900.2M$304.8M$166.5MN/A$210.3M$183.3M$1000.1M
FY 2023$1838.1M$287.6M$179.9MN/A$151.6MN/A$677.0M

Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $1838.1M in FY 2023 to $2163.4M in FY 2025, while net income moved from $179.9M to $166.4M over the same span. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.53 and the Piotroski F-Score is 7 of 9. Per the market data, ROIC is 19.7% and the net margin is 7.7%. Debt increased from $677.0M in FY 2023 to $1097.1M in FY 2025, and the Forensic Balance Sheet pillar cites a Debt/Equity of 2.6.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, supply chain is listed as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Sector is Health Care and industry is Medical Specialities. No upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or bottlenecks are identified in the source data.

Open Questions

  • What products and services generate the company's revenue, and who are its principal customers?
  • What drove the decline in net income from FY 2023 to FY 2025 despite revenue growth?
  • What explains the reported gross margin of 0% in the market data, and how does it reconcile with the operating and net margins?
  • Why are EPS values for each reported period listed as N/A in the financials?
  • What is the composition and timing of the debt increase from $677.0M to $1097.1M?

CON Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc. (CON) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to CON Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

CON Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $40.38?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON CON 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on CON:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $44.55 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is CON (C+ • RQD 68/100) a Buy at $41.25?

Welcome to the CON (Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 68/100 (Roarable Hold — Upper Neutral / Watch for Breakout) in Medical Specialities. Bulls point to capital efficiency (19.7% ROIC), while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (31.6x trailing P/E). Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

MU MultipleCompression Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $32.18 (-22.0%)
Spot @ $41.25

Pump the brakes on CON — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on CON, but look at what you are paying: 31.6x trailing P/E with tightening sector spreads. Unless Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MA MacroHawk_NYC Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $51.56 (+25.0%)
Spot @ $41.25

CON cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on CON, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Medical Specialities and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $41.25 (52-wk range $18.55 - $41.52), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%