CEVA Inc. (CEVA) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±10.2% Move

$29.52 -8.18% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $29.03

CEVA Inc. (CEVA) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 30/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $905.2M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on CEVA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is CEVA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, CEVA Inc. (NASDAQ: CEVA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 30/100 at a spot price of $29.52 (-8.18% 1D, market cap $905.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, CEVA ranks #605 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does CEVA compare to SIFY and NXDR in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), CEVA carries a Roarable E (30/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 87.1%, and ROIC of -3.0%. By comparison, SIFY (Sify Technologies Limited) holds a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $914.8M) and NXDR (Nextdoor Holdings Inc. (Class A)) posts a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.4%, cap $889.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TBLA leads on earnings multiple (21.0x) while DSP leads on capital efficiency (21.5% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CEVA?
▼

Per CEVA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001173489), CEVA Inc. generated $109.6M in revenue (+2.5% YoY), -$10.6M in net income, and -$6.3M in free cash flow against $388.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $29.03 (-1.66%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (30/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.6% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510030
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk E
Cash (8)Whales (9)SEC (5)Macro (5)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12.6% Base Target
$54 Bull$26 Base$20 Bear
📬 FREE CEVA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for CEVA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±10.2%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (30/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY CEVA SCORES 30/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+9/20 pts (30% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±10.2% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+8/20 pts (27% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 87.1% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
38
Grade E$31.75-9.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
35
Grade E$28.78+2.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
33
Grade E$29.41+0.4% Next Q
Current
30
Grade E$29.52-9.6% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (38) → E (30)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a CEVA Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While CEVA currently carries a cautious 30/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($30.58) and Max Pain ($31.00) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $54.18.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $CEVA• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “CEVA Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~57 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±10.2% Swing Band

±$3.01 Expected Swing
$26.51 (-10.2%)Spot $29.52$32.53 (+10.2%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

CEVA Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 30/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: 12.4%

Model Bullish Setup (30/100)Model Risk Weight (70/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$109.6M-$10.6M-$6.3M87.1%
FY 20242024-12-31$106.9M-$8.8M$516.0K88.1%
FY 20232023-12-31$0-$11.9M-$6.3M87.1%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CEVA)

  • ✓Walkthrough of CEVA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
CEVA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -9.25%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $32.37H $32.37L $29.52C $29.52VOL 382.7K
RES: $36.18SUP: $27.97SMA50: $30.58SMA200: $30.63
$53.71$44.98$36.25$27.53$18.80RES $36.18SUP $27.97$29.522026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

CEVA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CEVA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CEVA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for CEVA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CEVA)

Technology Rank #605 of 714 ⚔️ SIFY vs CEVA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (CEVA vs. SIFY, NXDR, TBLA, DSP)

Industry: Computer Software: Programming Data Processing (72 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, CEVA Inc. (CEVA) ranks #605 by composite RQD confidence (30/100, grade E) and #359 by equity capitalization ($905.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TBLA leads on earnings valuation at 21.0x trailing P/E, while DSP leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 21.5% ROIC and 45.8% gross margin. DSP currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 70/100 (B-) compared with CEVA at 30/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
CEVA ACTIVE
CEVA Inc.
E 30/100 — 87.1% -3.0% -8.18% $905.2M Benchmark Subject
SIFY
Sify Technologies Limited
D 48/100 — — — -1.50% $914.8M /sify-vs-ceva →
NXDR
Nextdoor Holdings Inc. (Class A)
D 48/100 — 84.1% -15.4% -2.61% $889.8M /nxdr-vs-ceva →
TBLA
Taboola.com Ltd.
D+ 56/100 21.0x 29.8% 3.9% -1.56% $887.4M /tbla-vs-ceva →
DSP
Viant Technology Inc. (Class A)
B- 70/100 106.2x 45.8% 21.5% -3.82% $887.1M /dsp-vs-ceva →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001173489

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), CEVA Inc. (CEVA) reported GAAP revenue of $109.6M (+2.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $106.9M ) , GAAP net income of -$10.6M, operating cash flow of -$3.4M, and free cash flow of -$6.3M (-1316.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, CEVA closed FY2025 with $388.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $109.6M -$10.6M -$3.4M -$6.3M $388.3M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $106.9M -$8.8M $3.5M $516.0K $308.9M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $0 -$11.9M -$6.3M -$6.3M — —

3. CEVA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is CEVA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, CEVA Inc. (NASDAQ: CEVA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 30/100 at a spot price of $29.52 (-8.18% 1D, market cap $905.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, CEVA ranks #605 in composite RQD confidence.

How does CEVA compare to SIFY and NXDR in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), CEVA carries a Roarable E (30/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 87.1%, and ROIC of -3.0%. By comparison, SIFY (Sify Technologies Limited) holds a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $914.8M) and NXDR (Nextdoor Holdings Inc. (Class A)) posts a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.4%, cap $889.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TBLA leads on earnings multiple (21.0x) while DSP leads on capital efficiency (21.5% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CEVA?

Per CEVA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001173489), CEVA Inc. generated $109.6M in revenue (+2.5% YoY), -$10.6M in net income, and -$6.3M in free cash flow against $388.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is CEVA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

CEVA last traded at $29.52 (-8.18% on volume of 338,376 shares), positioning the stock -3.47% below its 50-day simple moving average ($30.58) and -3.62% below its 200-day simple moving average ($30.63). Across its 52-week range of $17.02 to $51.60, CEVA sits at the 36.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 53.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±10.2% ($26.51 to $32.53).

CEVA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is CEVA's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, CEVA Inc. (CEVA)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is CEVA stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±10.2% event move for CEVA, spanning a range between $26.51 and $32.53.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 30/100 (E) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

CEVA — CEVA Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:31:59Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, CEVA carries an RQD Score of 30 out of 100 and a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 8 / 20 (ROIC -3%; FCF yield -0.69%), Whale 13F Flow at 9 / 20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 3 / 20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 5 / 20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 5 / 20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 3/9; Debt/Equity 0.5).

For a prospective investor evaluating the stock today, the weakest pillars are Insider Conviction and the cash-generation and balance-sheet pillars, which together point to limited internal confidence and thin cash returns on capital. The strongest pillar relative to its maximum is Whale 13F Flow at 9 / 20, which indicates some institutional interest, though it does not offset the negative return metrics. The rating frames the stock as a risk-avoidance case rather than a value or growth candidate on the available data. Upside drivers would need to come from improved cash conversion or a reversal in insider and institutional behavior; neither is evidenced in the source data as current facts.

Business

Per the Profile section, CEVA Inc. is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector and Computer Software: Programming Data Processing industry. The profile identifies the company by sector, industry, exchange, and market capitalization of $0.9B, but it does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model. Not available in source data for the specific products sold, the customer base, or the mechanics of how the company earns revenue.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$109.6M$-11.3M$-10.6MN/A$-6.3M$40.6MN/A
FY 2024$106.9M$-7.5M$-8.8MN/A$0.5M$18.5MN/A
FY 2023$0.0M$-13.5M$-11.9MN/A$-6.3MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials and market data, operating margin is -10.4%, net margin is -9.7%, and gross margin is 87.1%, with ROIC at -3%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5, the Piotroski F-Score is 3/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. Reported cash rose from $18.5M in FY 2024 to $40.6M in FY 2025, while the reported net losses persisted across all three periods. Debt is shown as N/A in every reported period, so the balance-sheet leverage picture rests on the Debt/Equity figure from the rating alone.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

The news wire contains five items, each tagged to CEVA. A GuruFocus item is marked GREEN as a CATALYST and references a GF Score of 70 alongside a share-price move of 4.7%. A MarketBeat item reports a "Moderate Buy" rating from Wall Street analysts. A Stock Traders Daily item is marked RED under RISK WATCH, referencing a setup and scalable risk. Three other items (Yahoo! Finance Canada, Stocktwits, and Stock Titan) are marked YELLOW as MARKET WIRE and are generic in content; the Stock Titan item references a claim about one supplier holding 12 times its next-largest rival's market share in wireless device connectivity technology. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports supply_chain as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What are CEVA's products, customers, and revenue model, given the profile provides only sector and industry classification?
  • What are the reported EPS, total debt, and forward earnings estimates, since EPS and debt are N/A across the financial periods and forward P/E is not available?
  • What drove the swing from zero reported revenue in FY 2023 to $106.9M in FY 2024 and $109.6M in FY 2025?
  • What specific insider and institutional transactions underlie the Insider Conviction (3 / 20) and Whale 13F Flow (9 / 20) pillar scores?
  • Does the Stock Titan supplier-share claim relate to CEVA's own business, and is it reflected anywhere in the structured supply-chain data?

CEVA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for CEVA Inc. (CEVA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to CEVA Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

CEVA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $29.52?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON CEVA 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on CEVA:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $28.29 (-12.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is CEVA (E • RQD 30/100) a Buy at $32.15?

Welcome to the CEVA (CEVA Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 30/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Computer Software: Programming Data Processing. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

FO ForensicBear Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $26.04 (-19.0%)
Spot @ $32.15

Pump the brakes on CEVA — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on CEVA, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 87.1% gross margins. Unless CEVA Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

QU QuantViper Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $40.83 (+27.0%)
Spot @ $32.15

CEVA cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on CEVA, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Computer Software: Programming Data Processing and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $32.15 (52-wk range $17.02 - $51.60), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%