Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A) (CCM) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$3.57 -2.46% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.55

Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A) (CCM) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 22/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $15.5M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on CCM Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is CCM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A) (NYSE: CCM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 22/100 at a spot price of $3.57 (-2.46% 1D, market cap $15.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, CCM ranks #964 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does CCM compare to DCGO and PIII in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Nursing Services), CCM carries a Roarable E (22/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 5.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, DCGO (DocGo Inc.) holds a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $24.4M) and PIII (P3 Health Partners Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (24/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $29.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CCM leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CCM leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CCM?
β–Ό

Per CCM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001472072), Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A) generated $65.0M in revenue (+26.6% YoY), -$13.3M in net income, and -$36.9M in free cash flow against $936.3M in total assets and $352.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.55 (-0.63%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 3/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (22/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-11.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510022
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk E
Cash (3)Whales (5)SEC (5)Macro (7)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-16.2% Base Target
$7 Bull$3 Base$2 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE CCM RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for CCM)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (22/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY CCM SCORES 22/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+7/20 pts (32% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 19% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 47.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+5/20 pts (23% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±12.5% realized swing band)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
30
Grade E$3.69+11.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
27
Grade E$4.13-15.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
25
Grade E$3.49+2.3% Next Q
Current
22
Grade E$3.57-11.4% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (30) β†’ E (22)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a CCM Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While CCM currently carries a cautious 22/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.85) and Max Pain ($3.75) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $7.14.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $CCMβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œCCM Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
Β±12.5%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (CCM)

β€” (No Active Options Snapshot) β€” No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for CCM.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

πŸ† Enter Free $100K Paper Arena β†’
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CCM)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of CCM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
CCM // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -27.14%β–Ό DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $3.66H $3.66L $3.57C $3.57VOL 5.7K
RES: $5.17SUP: $2.36SMA50: $3.85SMA200: $4.21
$7.08$5.92$4.75$3.59$2.43RES $5.17SUP $2.36$3.572026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

CCM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +26.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CCM today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CCM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for CCM today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CCM)

Health Care Rank #964 of 1016 βš”οΈ DCGO vs CCM Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (CCM vs. DCGO, PIII, EUDA, ALPS)

Industry: Medical/Nursing Services (29 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A) (CCM) ranks #964 by composite RQD confidence (22/100, grade E) and #853 by equity capitalization ($15.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CCM leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while CCM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and 5.7% gross margin. ALPS currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 52/100 (D+) compared with CCM at 22/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
CCM ACTIVE
Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A)
E 22/100 β€” 5.7% -35.0% -2.46% $15.5M Benchmark Subject
DCGO
DocGo Inc.
D- 39/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -9.59% $24.4M /dcgo-vs-ccm β†’
PIII
P3 Health Partners Inc. (Class A)
E 24/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -4.05% $29.3M /piii-vs-ccm β†’
EUDA
EUDA Health Holdings Limited
D- 39/100 β€” 43.9% -35.0% +14.19% $53.0M /euda-vs-ccm β†’
ALPS
ALPS Group Inc Ordinary Share
D+ 52/100 β€” β€” β€” +0.03% $54.1M /alps-vs-ccm β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001472072

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A) (CCM) reported GAAP revenue of $65.0M (+26.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $51.3M , and -11.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$13.3M, operating cash flow of -$28.9M, and free cash flow of -$36.9M (+50.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, CCM closed FY2025 with $936.3M in total assets against $352.6M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $65.0M -$13.3M -$28.9M -$36.9M $936.3M $352.6M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $51.3M -$42.2M -$54.5M -$75.1M $921.5M $369.0M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $73.3M -$41.9M -$38.9M -$38.9M β€” β€”

3. CCM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is CCM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A) (NYSE: CCM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 22/100 at a spot price of $3.57 (-2.46% 1D, market cap $15.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, CCM ranks #964 in composite RQD confidence.

How does CCM compare to DCGO and PIII in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Nursing Services), CCM carries a Roarable E (22/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 5.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, DCGO (DocGo Inc.) holds a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $24.4M) and PIII (P3 Health Partners Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (24/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $29.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CCM leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CCM leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CCM?

Per CCM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001472072), Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A) generated $65.0M in revenue (+26.6% YoY), -$13.3M in net income, and -$36.9M in free cash flow against $936.3M in total assets and $352.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is CCM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

CCM last traded at $3.57 (-2.46% on volume of 5,680 shares), positioning the stock -7.27% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.85) and -15.20% below its 200-day simple moving average ($4.21). Across its 52-week range of $2.79 to $6.80, CCM sits at the 19.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 47.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($3.12 to $4.02).

CCM Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

What is CCM's options positioning and volatility profile?

Roarable tracks verified CBOE unusual options sweeps, put/call ratios, and OHLCV realized volatility bands for CCM.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 22/100 (E) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

CCM β€” Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:50:35Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, CCM carries an RQD Score of 22 out of 100, a letter grade of E, and the verdict "Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid." Across the five pillars, the Fundamental Cash Engine scores 2 of 20 (ROIC -35%; FCF yield 0%), indicating the business is not currently generating returns on capital or free cash flow. Whale 13F Flow scores 5 of 20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction scores 3 of 20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit scores 7 of 20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet scores 5 of 20 (Altman Z 0.2; Piotroski F 2/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). For a prospective investor, the implication is that the rating's weakest elements are cash generation, balance-sheet forensics, and insider and institutional signals, leaving limited upside drivers in the source data. The valuation tradeoff is that a $15.9M market capitalization against reported FY 2025 debt of $352.6M sits in a capital structure where equity appears small relative to obligations, which the source data flags as elevated forensic risk. The rating therefore frames CCM as a high-risk situation where the downside drivers are more visible in the data than any upside catalyst.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$65.0M$-37.4M$-13.3MN/A$-36.9M$42.6M$352.6M
FY 2024$51.3M$-72.9M$-42.2MN/A$-75.1M$29.6M$369.0M
FY 2023$73.3M$-65.2M$-41.9MN/A$-38.9MN/AN/A

Per the market data, the gross margin is 5.7%, the operating margin is -57.6%, and the net margin is -20.4%, with ROIC at -35%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 0.2 and the Piotroski F-Score is 2 of 9, both in the distressed range the rating reflects. The Debt/Equity ratio is 0.5 per the Forensic Balance Sheet pillar. Revenue declined from $73.3M in FY 2023 to $51.3M in FY 2024 before recovering to $65.0M in FY 2025, while operating losses persisted across all three periods.

Open Questions

  • What are the company's specific products, service lines, and customer base, given that the source data provides only sector and industry classification?
  • What is the composition and maturity of the $352.6M in reported FY 2025 debt, and how does it compare with the $42.6M in cash?
  • Why are EPS, P/E, forward P/E, and EV/EBITDA unavailable, and what would those metrics show about valuation?
  • What drove the 2024 revenue decline and the 2025 recovery, and are operating losses expected to narrow?
  • What does the FY 2023 cash and debt position look like, given that those fields are unreported in the source data?

CCM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A) (CCM) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to CCM Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

CCM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $3.57?

πŸ‚ 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON CCM 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on CCM:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $3.22 (-12.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is CCM (E β€’ RQD 22/100) a Buy at $3.66?

Welcome to the CCM (Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 22/100 (Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Medical/Nursing Services. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RI RiskArb_Desk Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.75 (-24.9%)
Spot @ $3.66

Pump the brakes on CCM β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on CCM, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 5.7% gross margins. Unless Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

CA CashFlowKing Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $4.50 (+23.0%)
Spot @ $3.66

CCM cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on CCM, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Medical/Nursing Services and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $3.66 (52-wk range $2.79 - $6.80), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%