FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A) (CCM) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$3.59 +0.56% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.59

Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A) (CCM) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 22/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $15.5M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on CCM Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is CCM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A) (NYSE: CCM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 22/100 at a spot price of $3.59 (+0.56% 1D, market cap $15.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, CCM ranks #963 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does CCM compare to DCGO and PIII in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Nursing Services), CCM carries a Roarable E (22/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 5.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, DCGO (DocGo Inc.) holds a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $24.4M) and PIII (P3 Health Partners Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (24/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $29.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CCM leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CCM leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CCM?
β–Ό

Per CCM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001472072), Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A) generated $65.0M in revenue (+26.6% YoY), -$13.3M in net income, and -$36.9M in free cash flow against $936.3M in total assets and $352.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.59 (-0.09%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 3/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (22/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-11.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510022
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk E
Cash (3)Whales (5)SEC (5)Macro (7)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-16.2% Base Target
$7 Bull$3 Base$2 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE CCM RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for CCM)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (22/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY CCM SCORES 22/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+7/20 pts (32% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 20% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 47.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+5/20 pts (23% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±12.5% realized swing band)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
30
Grade E$3.69+11.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
27
Grade E$4.13-15.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
25
Grade E$3.49+2.9% Next Q
Current
22
Grade E$3.59-11.4% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (30) β†’ E (22)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a CCM Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While CCM currently carries a cautious 22/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.85) and Max Pain ($3.77) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $7.14.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $CCMβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œCCM Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How CCM Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$0 (0% FCF Margin)
Revenue$65.0MGross Profit $3.7M (5.7%)Cost of Sales $61.3MOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $3.7MNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $73.3M
FY24
Rev $51.3M
FY25
Rev $65.0M
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$65.0M5.7%-57.6%-$13.3M-$36.9M-45%
FY 2024$51.3M-21.1%-80%-$42.2M-$75.1M-45%
FY 2023$73.3M8%-80%-$41.9M-$38.9M-35%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CCM)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of CCM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
CCM // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -26.73%β–Ό DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $3.66H $3.66L $3.57C $3.59VOL 5.7K
RES: $5.17SUP: $2.36SMA50: $3.85SMA200: $4.21
$7.08$5.92$4.75$3.59$2.43RES $5.17SUP $2.36$3.592026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

CCM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +26.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CCM today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CCM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for CCM today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CCM)

Health Care Rank #963 of 1015 βš”οΈ DCGO vs CCM Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (CCM vs. DCGO, PIII, EUDA, ALPS)

Industry: Medical/Nursing Services (29 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A) (CCM) ranks #963 by composite RQD confidence (22/100, grade E) and #852 by equity capitalization ($15.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CCM leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while CCM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and 5.7% gross margin. ALPS currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 52/100 (D+) compared with CCM at 22/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
CCM ACTIVE
Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A)
E 22/100 β€” 5.7% -35.0% +0.56% $15.5M Benchmark Subject
DCGO
DocGo Inc.
D- 39/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -13.32% $24.4M /dcgo-vs-ccm β†’
PIII
P3 Health Partners Inc. (Class A)
E 24/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -0.75% $29.3M /piii-vs-ccm β†’
EUDA
EUDA Health Holdings Limited
D- 39/100 β€” 43.9% -35.0% -12.03% $53.0M /euda-vs-ccm β†’
ALPS
ALPS Group Inc Ordinary Share
D+ 52/100 β€” β€” β€” -0.21% $54.1M /alps-vs-ccm β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001472072 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A) (CCM) reported GAAP revenue of $65.0M (+26.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $51.3M , and -11.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$13.3M, operating cash flow of -$28.9M, and free cash flow of -$36.9M (+50.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, CCM closed FY2025 with $936.3M in total assets against $352.6M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $65.0M -$13.3M -$28.9M -$36.9M $936.3M $352.6M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $51.3M -$42.2M -$54.5M -$75.1M $921.5M $369.0M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $73.3M -$41.9M -$38.9M -$38.9M β€” β€”

3. CCM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is CCM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A) (NYSE: CCM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 22/100 at a spot price of $3.59 (+0.56% 1D, market cap $15.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, CCM ranks #963 in composite RQD confidence.

How does CCM compare to DCGO and PIII in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Nursing Services), CCM carries a Roarable E (22/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 5.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, DCGO (DocGo Inc.) holds a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $24.4M) and PIII (P3 Health Partners Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (24/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $29.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CCM leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CCM leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CCM?

Per CCM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001472072), Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A) generated $65.0M in revenue (+26.6% YoY), -$13.3M in net income, and -$36.9M in free cash flow against $936.3M in total assets and $352.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is CCM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

CCM last traded at $3.59 (+0.56% on volume of 4,042 shares), positioning the stock -6.75% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.85) and -14.73% below its 200-day simple moving average ($4.21). Across its 52-week range of $2.79 to $6.80, CCM sits at the 20.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 47.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($3.14 to $4.04).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 22/100 (E) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

CCM β€” Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A) (CCM) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 22/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $3.59 (+0.56% 1D, market capitalization $15.5M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (3/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 5.7%, operating margin of -57.6%, and free cash flow yield of β€”.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (5/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (5/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.20, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited is a NYSE-listed issuer classified under the Health Care sector and the Medical/Nursing Services industry.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A) (CCM) reported $65.0M in annual revenue (up from $51.3M in FY2024, +26.6% YoY) and -$13.3M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($73.3M revenue, -$41.9M net income) through FY2025, CCM scaled operating cash flow to -$28.9M and free cash flow to -$36.9M, backed by $936.3M in total assets against $352.6M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (E β€’ RQD 22/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of β€” and institutional whale pillar of 5/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 3/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 5/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $2.79 – $6.80 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -57.6% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Medical/Nursing Services (Health Care), CCM carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 5.7%.

  • Key Question #1: Can CCM sustain or expand its -57.6% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Medical/Nursing Services peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $65.0M and free cash flow of -$36.9M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $352.6M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is CCM's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

CCM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited (Each represents thirty (30) ) (Class A) (CCM) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to CCM Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

CCM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $3.59?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON CCM 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on CCM:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
QU QuantViper RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Systematic Momentum Desk πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $4.43 (+24.1%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Revenue recovered to $65.0M in FY 2025 after falling to $51.3M in FY 2024, and the stock trades near its 52-week low of $2.79 at a $15.

Here is why I am bullish on CCM here at $3.57: Revenue recovered to $65.0M in FY 2025 after falling to $51.3M in FY 2024, and the stock trades near its 52-week low of $2.79 at a $15.9M market capitalization.. Compare CCM's -57.6% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against the rest of Medical/Nursing Services. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $3.39 are getting bought.

ArenaChamp_24 πŸ‚ BULL

@MultipleCompression Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Medical/Nursing Services. If gross margin (5.7%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

MU MultipleCompression RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Valuation Discipline 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $3.03 (-15.1%)
Spot @ $3.57

With an Altman Z-Score of 0.2, a Piotroski F-Score of 2 of 9, ROIC of -35%, and $352.6M in FY 2025 debt against $42.6M in cash, the bal

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short CCM above $3.57. With an Altman Z-Score of 0.2, a Piotroski F-Score of 2 of 9, ROIC of -35%, and $352.6M in FY 2025 debt against $42.6M in cash, the balance sheet shows acute forensic distress.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (2/20) and FCF yield (0.0%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $6.80.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%