FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$3.78 -4.67% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.74

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 26/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $248.5M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on CAMP Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is CAMP stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (NASDAQ: CAMP) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $3.78 (-4.67% 1D, market cap $248.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, CAMP ranks #906 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does CAMP compare to ABEO and AMRN in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), CAMP carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ABEO (Abeona Therapeutics Inc.) holds a E grade (23/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $248.8M) and AMRN (Amarin Corporation plc) posts a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -12.2%, cap $249.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CAMP leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while AMRN leads on capital efficiency (-12.2% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CAMP?
▼

Per CAMP's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001736730), CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation generated $3.5M in revenue (+436.5% YoY), -$80.4M in net income, and -$29.8M in free cash flow against $117.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.74 (-1.03%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 5/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (26/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510026
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk E
Cash (5)Whales (9)SEC (5)Macro (4)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-14.3% Base Target
$8 Bull$3 Base$3 Bear
📬 FREE CAMP RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for CAMP)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (26/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY CAMP SCORES 26/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+9/20 pts (35% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+5/20 pts (19% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
18
Grade E$3.43-7.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
21
Grade E$3.16+15.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
23
Grade E$3.65+3.6% Next Q
Current
26
Grade E$3.78-10.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (18) → E (26)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a CAMP Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While CAMP currently carries a cautious 26/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.87) and Max Pain ($3.97) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $8.14.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $CAMP• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “CAMP Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
0.6% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 0.6% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 • REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (15.1% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years → $40,809

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $245/yr
$11.5K
Yr 1
$13.2K
Yr 2
$15.2K
Yr 3
$17.6K
Yr 4
$20.2K
Yr 5
$23.3K
Yr 6
$26.8K
Yr 7
$30.8K
Yr 8
$35.5K
Yr 9
$40.8K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CAMP)

  • ✓Walkthrough of CAMP's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
CAMP // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -2.07%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $3.90H $3.96L $3.78C $3.78VOL 138.0K
RES: $3.98SUP: $2.77SMA50: $3.87SMA200: $4.20
$6.22$5.32$4.42$3.52$2.62RES $3.98SUP $2.77$3.782026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

CAMP Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +436.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CAMP today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CAMP. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for CAMP today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CAMP)

Health Care Rank #906 of 1015 ⚔️ ABEO vs CAMP Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (CAMP vs. ABEO, AMRN, IFRX, EVMN)

Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) ranks #906 by composite RQD confidence (26/100, grade E) and #543 by equity capitalization ($248.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CAMP leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while AMRN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -12.2% ROIC and 56.6% gross margin. IFRX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 54/100 (D+) compared with CAMP at 26/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
CAMP ACTIVE
CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation
E 26/100 — — -35.0% -4.67% $248.5M Benchmark Subject
ABEO
Abeona Therapeutics Inc.
E 23/100 — 73.7% -35.0% -2.30% $248.8M /abeo-vs-camp →
AMRN
Amarin Corporation plc
E 32/100 — 56.6% -12.2% +0.17% $249.9M /amrn-vs-camp →
IFRX
InflaRx N.V.
D+ 54/100 — — — +6.33% $244.6M /ifrx-vs-camp →
EVMN
Evommune Inc.
E 31/100 — — -35.0% -10.70% $244.2M /evmn-vs-camp →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001736730 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) reported GAAP revenue of $3.5M (+436.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $652.0K , and +899.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$80.4M, operating cash flow of -$29.6M, and free cash flow of -$29.8M (+35.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, CAMP closed FY2025 with $117.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $3.5M -$80.4M -$29.6M -$29.8M $117.8M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $652.0K -$51.8M -$45.6M -$46.0M $78.3M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $350.0K -$49.3M -$44.2M -$44.2M — —

3. CAMP Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is CAMP stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (NASDAQ: CAMP) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $3.78 (-4.67% 1D, market cap $248.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, CAMP ranks #906 in composite RQD confidence.

How does CAMP compare to ABEO and AMRN in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), CAMP carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ABEO (Abeona Therapeutics Inc.) holds a E grade (23/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $248.8M) and AMRN (Amarin Corporation plc) posts a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -12.2%, cap $249.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CAMP leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while AMRN leads on capital efficiency (-12.2% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CAMP?

Per CAMP's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001736730), CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation generated $3.5M in revenue (+436.5% YoY), -$80.4M in net income, and -$29.8M in free cash flow against $117.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is CAMP trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

CAMP last traded at $3.78 (-4.67% on volume of 171,223 shares), positioning the stock -2.33% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.87) and -10.00% below its 200-day simple moving average ($4.20). Across its 52-week range of $2.90 to $7.75, CAMP sits at the 18.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 58.4 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($3.31 to $4.25).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 26/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

CAMP — CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 26/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $3.78 (-4.67% 1D, market capitalization $248.5M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (5/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of -12.19%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (9/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (4/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (5/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.20, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

. Its market capitalization is listed as $0.2B. Reported revenue of $3.5M in FY 2025 indicates a small top line relative to its operating losses.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) reported $3.5M in annual revenue (up from $652.0K in FY2024, +436.5% YoY) and -$80.4M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($350.0K revenue, -$49.3M net income) through FY2025, CAMP scaled operating cash flow to -$29.6M and free cash flow to -$29.8M, backed by $117.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 26/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -12.19% and institutional whale pillar of 9/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 5/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 9/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $2.90 – $7.75 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (Health Care), CAMP carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of —.

  • Key Question #1: Can CAMP sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $3.5M and free cash flow of -$29.8M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is CAMP's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

CAMP Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to CAMP Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

CAMP Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.78?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON CAMP 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on CAMP:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
BR BreakoutHunter RQD DEBATE OPENER • Swing & Catalyst Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $4.75 (+19.9%)
📌 Pinned Debate

A 6.85% price gain to $3.9 with a GREEN-flagged EU approval of a SYNGAP1 trial and a Raymond James Strong Buy initiation at a $10 targe

Long CAMP at $3.96 targeting $4.75. A 6.85% price gain to $3.9 with a GREEN-flagged EU approval of a SYNGAP1 trial and a Raymond James Strong Buy initiation at a $10 target.. Institutional whale score is 9/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $2.90 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.

EarningsSniper 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — CAMP's 5/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

CR CreditSpread_Watch RQD DEBATE OPENER • Balance Sheet Analyst 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $3.05 (-23.0%)
Spot @ $3.96

Negative 35% ROIC, -60% operating margin, Altman Z of 0.2, and Piotroski F of 3/9 combine into an RQD score of 25 rated Strong Sell.

Fading this rally in CAMP at $3.96. Negative 35% ROIC, -60% operating margin, Altman Z of 0.2, and Piotroski F of 3/9 combine into an RQD score of 25 rated Strong Sell.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $3.96 (52-wk range $2.90–$7.75), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%