Banco Macro S.A. ADR (representing Ten ) (Class B) (BMA) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$60.15 -1.83% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $59.84

Banco Macro S.A. ADR (representing Ten ) (Class B) (BMA) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 44/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $3.85B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on BMA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is BMA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Banco Macro S.A. ADR (representing Ten ) (Class B) (NYSE: BMA) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $60.15 (-1.83% 1D, market cap $3.85B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, BMA ranks #814 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does BMA compare to GGAL and IFS in the Financials sector?
▼

Within the Financials sector (Commercial Banks), BMA carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, GGAL (Grupo Financiero Galicia S.A.) holds a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E 32.8x, ROIC 9.9%, cap $5.19B) and IFS (Intercorp Financial Services Inc.) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $5.20B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NTB leads on earnings multiple (9.9x) while NTB leads on capital efficiency (20.3% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BMA?
▼

For Banco Macro S.A. ADR (representing Ten ) (Class B) (BMA), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #814 in Financials, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $59.84 (-0.52%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 11/20 (D+) • 2.7% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (44/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510044
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk D
Cash (11)Whales (4)SEC (13)Macro (7)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-6.3% Base Target
$111 Bull$56 Base$44 Bear
📬 FREE BMA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for BMA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±8.7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (44/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY BMA SCORES 44/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (30% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+11/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC XBRL Trailing 12 Months: 2.7% FCF Margin ($107.7M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
52
Grade C-$65.71-3.7% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
49
Grade D$63.29-2.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
47
Grade D$61.74-2.6% Next Q
Current
44
Grade D$60.15-6.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (52) → D (44)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a BMA Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While BMA currently carries a cautious 44/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($69.84) and Max Pain ($63.16) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $111.46.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $BMA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “BMA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Upcoming Quarter) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: — (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
±8.7%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (BMA)

— (No Active Options Snapshot) — No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for BMA.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

🏆 Enter Free $100K Paper Arena →
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring BMA)

  • ✓Walkthrough of BMA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
BMA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -13.29%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $61.27H $61.27L $60.15C $60.15VOL 368.6K
RES: $62.67SUP: $56.28SMA50: $69.84SMA200: $80.36
$106.8$93.58$80.35$67.13$53.91RES $62.67SUP $56.28$60.152026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

BMA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on BMA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for BMA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for BMA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (BMA)

Financials Rank #814 of 1096 ⚔️ GGAL vs BMA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (BMA vs. GGAL, IFS, BBAR, NTB)

Industry: Commercial Banks (34 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1096 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Banco Macro S.A. ADR (representing Ten ) (Class B) (BMA) ranks #814 by composite RQD confidence (44/100, grade D) and #315 by equity capitalization ($3.85B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NTB leads on earnings valuation at 9.9x trailing P/E, while NTB leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 20.3% ROIC and — gross margin. NTB currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 63/100 (C) compared with BMA at 44/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
BMA ACTIVE
Banco Macro S.A. ADR (representing Ten ) (Class B)
D 44/100 — — — -1.83% $3.85B Benchmark Subject
GGAL
Grupo Financiero Galicia S.A.
D 50/100 32.8x — 9.9% -4.24% $5.19B /ggal-vs-bma →
IFS
Intercorp Financial Services Inc.
D 44/100 — — — -4.64% $5.20B /ifs-vs-bma →
BBAR
Banco BBVA Argentina S.A. ADS
D- 43/100 — — — -2.76% $2.37B /bbar-vs-bma →
NTB
Bank of N.T. Butterfield & Son Limited Voting
C 63/100 9.9x — 20.3% -2.01% $2.25B /ntb-vs-bma →

2. BMA Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics

TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOT

Banco Macro S.A. ADR (representing Ten ) (Class B) (BMA) operates in Commercial Banks (Financials) with an equity capitalization of $3.85B, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.

3. BMA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is BMA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Banco Macro S.A. ADR (representing Ten ) (Class B) (NYSE: BMA) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $60.15 (-1.83% 1D, market cap $3.85B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, BMA ranks #814 in composite RQD confidence.

How does BMA compare to GGAL and IFS in the Financials sector?

Within the Financials sector (Commercial Banks), BMA carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, GGAL (Grupo Financiero Galicia S.A.) holds a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E 32.8x, ROIC 9.9%, cap $5.19B) and IFS (Intercorp Financial Services Inc.) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $5.20B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NTB leads on earnings multiple (9.9x) while NTB leads on capital efficiency (20.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BMA?

For Banco Macro S.A. ADR (representing Ten ) (Class B) (BMA), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #814 in Financials, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is BMA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

BMA last traded at $60.15 (-1.83% on volume of 368,620 shares), positioning the stock -13.87% below its 50-day simple moving average ($69.84) and -25.15% below its 200-day simple moving average ($80.36). Across its 52-week range of $58.01 to $106.15, BMA sits at the 4.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 36.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±8.7% ($54.92 to $65.38).

BMA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is BMA's options positioning and volatility profile?

Roarable tracks verified CBOE unusual options sweeps, put/call ratios, and OHLCV realized volatility bands for BMA.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 44/100 (D) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

BMA — Banco Macro S.A. ADR (representing Ten ) (Class B): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T14:11:40Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, BMA scores 43 out of 100, a letter grade of D-, with the verdict label "Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 11 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of 0% and FCF yield of 0%. For a prospective investor, the cash-generation case is currently unproven in the source data, which weakens the valuation anchor.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 3 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar covers institutional accumulation and options positioning. The score is the lowest of the five, indicating weak institutional support in the source data.
  • Insider Conviction: 9 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The score indicates limited insider-conviction signal.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 7 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects a beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity. A beta of 1.0 means the stock is rated as moving in line with the broader market, so it offers no defensive cushion or amplified upside relative to the market in that measure.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 13 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects Altman Z 2.5, Piotroski F 6/9, and Debt/Equity 0.5. This is the strongest pillar, suggesting the balance sheet is more stable than the flow and cash-generation signals.

Taken together, the investor implication is that the upside case rests on balance-sheet durability and any future improvement in cash generation, while the valuation tradeoff is that current cash-return metrics are at zero in the source data. The weak whale-flow and insider scores suggest little institutional or insider endorsement is visible in the source data.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, one item is listed: a Stock Traders Daily report titled "Trading Systems Reacting to (BMA) Volatility," published 1h ago and flagged with a YELLOW light and MARKET WIRE impact label. The report covers market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts, but the feed summary does not specify those details.

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the sector is Financials and the industry is Commercial Banks, with supply_chain marked NONE, no butterfly links, and no proprietary signals.

Key risk watch item: the feed item is flagged YELLOW and describes volatility, with no further specifics in the source data.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply_chain field is NONE and no butterfly links are recorded. Not available in source data for upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations beyond the Financials/Commercial Banks classification, or 2nd-order bottlenecks.

Open Questions

  • What are the reported revenue, operating income, net income, and EPS figures for recent periods, given that the financials section is empty?
  • Why are the P/E, forward P/E, EV/EBITDA, and EPS (TTM) values unavailable, and what would they show?
  • What are the specific institutional, insider, or Congressional transactions behind the 3/20 whale-flow and 9/20 insider pillar scores?
  • What is the source and basis for the "volatility" reported in the news item, and what catalysts it cites?
  • What drives the 0% ROIC and FCF yield, and does the 0% reflect a true zero or missing data?

BMA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Banco Macro S.A. ADR (representing Ten ) (Class B) (BMA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to BMA Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

BMA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $60.15?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON BMA 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on BMA:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $53.92 (-12.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is BMA (D- • RQD 43/100) a Buy at $61.27?

Welcome to the BMA (Banco Macro S.A. ADR (representing Ten ) (Class B)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 43/100 (Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow) in Commercial Banks. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RI RiskArb_Desk Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $48.40 (-21.0%)
Spot @ $61.27

Pump the brakes on BMA — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on BMA, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless Banco Macro S.A. ADR (representing Ten ) (Class B) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

QU QuantViper Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $72.91 (+19.0%)
Spot @ $61.27

BMA cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on BMA, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Commercial Banks and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $61.27 (52-wk range $58.01 - $106.15), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%