Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited (ATAT) Insider, 13F Hedge Fund & Politician Buy/Sell Thermometer

$33.82 +4.00% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $34.14

Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited (ATAT) earns a Roarable Rating of B- (Buy) with 70/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (steady margins, 85% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.

ROARABLE B- • BUY Cap $4.42B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on ATAT Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is ATAT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: ATAT) is rated B- (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 70/100 at a spot price of $33.82 (+4.00% 1D, market cap $4.42B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 18/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 19/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, ATAT ranks #154 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does ATAT compare to TNL and PLNT in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Hotels/Resorts), ATAT carries a Roarable B- (70/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 19.2x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 85.0%. By comparison, TNL (Travel Leisure Co.) holds a C+ grade (69/100 RQD, P/E 18.7x, ROIC 21.7%, cap $4.32B) and PLNT (Planet Fitness Inc.) posts a B- grade (70/100 RQD, P/E 18.4x, ROIC 19.1%, cap $4.03B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CHH leads on earnings multiple (13.8x) while ATAT leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ATAT?
▼

Per ATAT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001853717), Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited generated $1.40B in revenue (+41.0% YoY), $231.8M in net income, and $272.7M in free cash flow against $1.31B in total assets and $286.0K in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (steady margins)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $34.14 (+0.96%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-3.20% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 18/20 (A) • 19.5% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 70/100 (B-) historically ranked in the Top 15% of excess returns over the next 90 days (+6.6% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 68.1% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERBUY • B-
025507510070
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw B · Rk C
Cash (18)Whales (7)SEC (15)Macro (11)CEO (19)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+5.4% Base Target
$45 Bull$36 Base$28 Bear
📬 FREE ATAT RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for ATAT)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±7.2%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (70/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY ATAT SCORES 70/100 (B-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+19/20 pts (27% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 86% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-3.20% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+18/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 19.5% FCF Margin ($272.7M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-13 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
62
Grade C+$32.74+1.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
65
Grade C+$33.35-1.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
67
Grade B-$32.75+3.3% Next Q
Current
70
Grade B-$33.82+6.6% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C+ (62) → B- (70)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the ATAT Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 70/100 (B-) score, ATAT faces multiple-compression risk if 19.2x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-3.20% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($32.96) or 200D SMA ($35.02) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($35.65) toward Bear Floor ($27.73).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $ATAT• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “ATAT Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
SEC FORM 4 × 13F HEDGE FUNDS × CONGRESSIONAL STOCK ACT

ATAT Smart-Money Thermometer: HEAVY INSIDER & 13F ACCUMULATION

Explore All 13F & Congress Whales →
▲ Disclosed Buys: 0 ($0)▼ Disclosed Sales: 0 ($0)

Wide-Open SEC Form 4, 13F & Congressional Disclosure Ledger (ATAT)

No recent open-market Form 4 cluster sales or emergency dumps flagged on ATAT. Visit the Global 13F & Congressional Whale Ledger for cross-market smart-money filings.

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (ATAT Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
ATAT // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -9.57%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $32.66H $33.82L $32.52C $33.82VOL 776.0K
RES: $33.75SUP: $30.03SMA50: $32.96SMA200: $35.02
$40.10$37.38$34.66$31.94$29.23RES $33.75SUP $30.03$33.822026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

ATAT Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
12.6%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +41.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ATAT today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ATAT. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for ATAT today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ATAT)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #154 of 1011 ⚔️ TNL vs ATAT Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (ATAT vs. TNL, PLNT, CHH, BYD)

Industry: Hotels/Resorts (35 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited (ATAT) ranks #154 by composite RQD confidence (70/100, grade B-) and #291 by equity capitalization ($4.42B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CHH leads on earnings valuation at 13.8x trailing P/E, while ATAT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and — gross margin. ATAT currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 70/100 (B-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
ATAT ACTIVE
Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited
B- 70/100 19.2x — 85.0% +4.00% $4.42B Benchmark Subject
TNL
Travel Leisure Co.
C+ 69/100 18.7x 93.2% 21.7% +5.37% $4.32B /tnl-vs-atat →
PLNT
Planet Fitness Inc.
B- 70/100 18.4x 82.6% 19.1% +3.86% $4.03B /plnt-vs-atat →
CHH
Choice Hotels International Inc.
C- 59/100 13.8x — 17.3% +6.70% $5.02B /chh-vs-atat →
BYD
Boyd Gaming Corporation
D+ 55/100 — — 13.7% +5.78% $5.15B /byd-vs-atat →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001853717

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited (ATAT) reported GAAP revenue of $1.40B (+41.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $993.0M , and +113.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $231.8M, operating cash flow of $285.0M, and free cash flow of $272.7M (+19.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, ATAT closed FY2025 with $1.31B in total assets against $286.0K in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 6.05, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $1.40B $231.8M $285.0M $272.7M $1.31B $286.0K
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $993.0M $174.7M $236.5M $228.7M $1.08B $274.0K
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $657.2M $103.8M $280.1M $280.1M — —

3. ATAT Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is ATAT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: ATAT) is rated B- (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 70/100 at a spot price of $33.82 (+4.00% 1D, market cap $4.42B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 18/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 19/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, ATAT ranks #154 in composite RQD confidence.

How does ATAT compare to TNL and PLNT in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Hotels/Resorts), ATAT carries a Roarable B- (70/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 19.2x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 85.0%. By comparison, TNL (Travel Leisure Co.) holds a C+ grade (69/100 RQD, P/E 18.7x, ROIC 21.7%, cap $4.32B) and PLNT (Planet Fitness Inc.) posts a B- grade (70/100 RQD, P/E 18.4x, ROIC 19.1%, cap $4.03B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CHH leads on earnings multiple (13.8x) while ATAT leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ATAT?

Per ATAT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001853717), Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited generated $1.40B in revenue (+41.0% YoY), $231.8M in net income, and $272.7M in free cash flow against $1.31B in total assets and $286.0K in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (steady margins)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is ATAT trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

ATAT last traded at $33.82 (+4.00% on volume of 994,003 shares), positioning the stock +2.61% above its 50-day simple moving average ($32.96) and -3.43% below its 200-day simple moving average ($35.02). Across its 52-week range of $30.07 to $43.17, ATAT sits at the 28.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 49.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.2% ($31.38 to $36.26).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 70/100 (B-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

ATAT — Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:21:36Z

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

ATAT scores 71 out of 100, a letter grade of B-, with the verdict label "Roarable Buy — Sound Institutional Accumulation." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 18 / 20. this pillar reflects ROIC of 85% and an FCF yield of 6.14%. This is the strongest pillar and suggests the business converts capital into cash efficiently, which supports the valuation case if those economics persist.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 7 / 20. this pillar covers institutional accumulation and options positioning. The modest score indicates institutional support is present but not dominant. Holder-level detail is —
  • Insider Conviction: 19 / 20. this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. It is the highest-scoring pillar, which an investor may read as a meaningful signal of insider confidence, though the underlying transactions are —
  • Macro Regime Fit: 12 / 20. beta is 1.0 and the pillar reflects sector sensitivity. The score is moderate, implying the stock tracks broad market movement without a clear defensive or cyclical advantage.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 15 / 20. this pillar reflects Altman Z 6.05, Piotroski F 8/9, and Debt/Equity 0.5. These readings point to a financially sound balance sheet.

Investor implications: the upside case rests on the cash engine and insider signal; the valuation tradeoff is that the stock trades at 19.2x trailing and 16.1x forward earnings per the market data, and the weaker whale-flow and macro-fit pillars limit conviction on institutional follow-through and market-regime resilience. This is an analytical summary, not personalized financial advice.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited (ATAT) is listed on NASDAQ and classified under the Consumer Discretionary sector and Hotels/Resorts industry per the company profile. The company reports revenue, operating income, net income, and free cash flow across FY 2023 through FY 2025. Customer base and specific product or service mix are —

Revenue grew from $657.2M (FY 2023) to $1.40B (FY 2025), and net income rose from $103.8M to $231.8M over the same span. Per the market data, operating margin is 23.6% and net margin is 16.6%; gross margin is reported as 0%. ROIC is 85%, Altman Z is 6.05, and Piotroski F is 8/9, with Debt/Equity of 0.5. Reported debt is $0.3M against cash of $472.5M in FY 2025.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case: An 85% ROIC and 6.14% FCF yield anchor a fundamental cash engine scored 18 of 20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 18/20 (ROIC 85.0%, FCF yield 6.14%) and Institutional Whale Flow at 7/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $30.07 – $43.17 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case: The whale 13F flow pillar scores only 7 of 20, indicating limited institutional follow-through. Investors must weigh 19.2x trailing P/E and 11.7x EV/EBITDA against 23.6% operating margins and a 1.00 macro beta if sector demand softens.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Hotels/Resorts (Consumer Discretionary), ATAT carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of —.

  • Key Question #1: What is the company's revenue mix by customer segment and geography, given that the profile identifies only sector and industry?
  • Key Question #2: What drove the gap between FY 2023 FCF of $280.1M and the subsequent years, and what are the drivers of FY 2025 FCF of $272.7M relative to net income?
  • Key Question #3: What catalysts or risks are expected over the coming periods, given that no recent news or catalyst data is provided?

ATAT Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited (ATAT) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to ATAT Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

ATAT Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $33.82?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON ATAT 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on ATAT:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
AL AlphaFlow_Cap Verified $100K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $39.35 (+21.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Per the Roarable RQD rating, an 85% ROIC and 6.14% FCF yield anchor a fundamental cash engine scored 18 of 20.

Per the Roarable RQD rating, an 85% ROIC and 6.14% FCF yield anchor a fundamental cash engine scored 18 of 20.. When you look under the hood at ATAT, Fundamental Cash Engine is 18/20 with 0.0% gross margins and 85.0% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (7/20) has been quietly accumulating below $43.17. My 12M target is $39.35.

ArenaChamp_24 🐂 BULL

@BearTrap_Alert Fair point on 19.2x trailing P/E, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Hotels/Resorts. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

BE BearTrap_Alert Cycle Peak Watcher 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $27.64 (-15.0%)
Spot @ $32.52

Per the Roarable RQD rating, the whale 13F flow pillar scores only 7 of 20, indicating limited institutional follow-through.

Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on ATAT: Per the Roarable RQD rating, the whale 13F flow pillar scores only 7 of 20, indicating limited institutional follow-through.. At 19.2x trailing P/E, even a small guidance miss in Hotels/Resorts triggers a 12-15% air pocket.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%