Yahoo Finance report covering Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why ARRY Stock surged +12.09% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 31/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is ARRY stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Array Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: ARRY) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $3.80 (+12.09% 1D, market cap $522.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, ARRY ranks #575 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does ARRY compare to LPTH and JKS in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), ARRY carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 23.2%, and ROIC of -11.0%. By comparison, LPTH (LightPath Technologies Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -32.1%, cap $567.7M) and JKS (Jinko Holdings Limited (each representing 4 )) posts a E grade (16/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $452.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, ARRY leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CSIQ leads on capital efficiency (2.4% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ARRY?
▼
Per ARRY's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001820721), Array Technologies Inc. generated $1.28B in revenue (+40.2% YoY), -$52.2M in net income, and $79.8M in free cash flow against $1.45B in total assets and $658.7M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 45% Net Buy • Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)
Altman Z-Score 1.09 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) • Piotroski F-Score 6/9
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a ARRY Turnaround Squeeze
While ARRY currently carries a cautious 31/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.95) and Max Pain ($3.99) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $12.84.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why ARRY Stock surged +12.09% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) surged +12.09% to $3.80, trading at 8% of its 52-week range ($3.09 – $12.23). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-11% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 8% of its 52-week range ($3.09 – $12.23) with RSI-14 at 43 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±11.1% around $3.80 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 23.2% gross margin and $79.8M annual free cash flow.
Seeking Alpha report covering Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
StockInvest.us report covering Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
GuruFocus report covering Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com report covering Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
FSLR's Q3 2026 earnings beat estimates by 14.2%, despite a 23% revenue decline, while the company lowered its sales and shipment outlook for 2026.
Array Technologies (ARRY) possesses the right combination of the two key ingredients for a likely earnings beat in its upcoming report. Get prepared with the key expectations.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring ARRY)
- ✓Walkthrough of ARRY's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
ARRY Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +40.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ARRY today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ARRY. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ARRY)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (ARRY vs. LPTH, JKS, CSIQ, AOSL)
Industry: Semiconductors (95 Tracked Issuers)Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) ranks #575 by composite RQD confidence (31/100, grade E) and #412 by equity capitalization ($522.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, ARRY leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while CSIQ leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 2.4% ROIC and 18.3% gross margin. ARRY currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 31/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARRY
ACTIVE
Array Technologies Inc. | E | 31/100 | — | 23.2% | -11.0% | +12.09% | $522.1M | Benchmark Subject |
| LPTH LightPath Technologies Inc. (Class A) | E | 28/100 | — | 27.2% | -32.1% | -5.80% | $567.7M | /lpth-vs-arry → |
| JKS Jinko Holdings Limited (each representing 4 ) | E | 16/100 | — | 2.2% | -35.0% | +9.04% | $452.0M | /jks-vs-arry → |
| CSIQ Canadian Solar Inc. (ON) | E | 22/100 | — | 18.3% | 2.4% | +1.62% | $628.0M | /csiq-vs-arry → |
| AOSL Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited | E | 29/100 | — | 23.1% | -3.6% | -7.53% | $696.4M | /aosl-vs-arry → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001820721 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) reported GAAP revenue of $1.28B (+40.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $915.8M , and -18.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$52.2M, operating cash flow of $101.8M, and free cash flow of $79.8M (-45.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, ARRY closed FY2025 with $1.45B in total assets against $658.7M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.09, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $1.28B | -$52.2M | $101.8M | $79.8M | $1.45B | $658.7M |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $915.8M | -$240.4M | $154.0M | $146.7M | $1.43B | $646.6M |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $1.58B | $137.2M | $232.0M | $232.0M | — | — |
3. ARRY Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs ARRY stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Array Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: ARRY) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $3.80 (+12.09% 1D, market cap $522.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, ARRY ranks #575 in composite RQD confidence.
How does ARRY compare to LPTH and JKS in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), ARRY carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 23.2%, and ROIC of -11.0%. By comparison, LPTH (LightPath Technologies Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -32.1%, cap $567.7M) and JKS (Jinko Holdings Limited (each representing 4 )) posts a E grade (16/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $452.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, ARRY leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CSIQ leads on capital efficiency (2.4% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ARRY?
Per ARRY's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001820721), Array Technologies Inc. generated $1.28B in revenue (+40.2% YoY), -$52.2M in net income, and $79.8M in free cash flow against $1.45B in total assets and $658.7M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is ARRY trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
ARRY last traded at $3.80 (+12.09% on volume of 6,758,778 shares), positioning the stock -3.80% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.95) and -44.44% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.84). Across its 52-week range of $3.09 to $12.23, ARRY sits at the 7.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 43.0 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±11.1% ($3.38 to $4.22).
ARRY — Array Technologies Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 31/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $3.80 (+12.09% 1D, market capitalization $522.1M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (5/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -11.0%, gross margin of 23.2%, operating margin of -2.3%, and free cash flow yield of 14.56%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (9/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (6/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 1.09, Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
And profile, Array Technologies Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Technology sector and Semiconductors industry..5B. Per the market data, gross margin is 23.2%.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) reported $1.28B in annual revenue (up from $915.8M in FY2024, +40.2% YoY) and -$52.2M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($1.58B revenue, $137.2M net income) through FY2025, ARRY scaled operating cash flow to $101.8M and free cash flow to $79.8M, backed by $1.45B in total assets against $658.7M in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 31/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of 14.56% and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 5/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $3.09 – $12.23 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -2.3% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Operating in Semiconductors (Technology), ARRY carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 23.2%.
- Key Question #1: Can ARRY sustain or expand its -2.3% operating margin and -11.0% ROIC against Semiconductors peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $1.28B and free cash flow of $79.8M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $658.7M in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is ARRY's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
ARRY Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Seeking Alpha report covering Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
StockInvest.us report covering Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
GuruFocus report covering Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com report covering Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ARRY Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.80?
Positive FY 2025 free cash flow of $79.8M and a 14.56% FCF yield give the stock a cash-generation argument despite operating losses.
Don't sleep on ARRY's setup in Technology. Positive FY 2025 free cash flow of $79.8M and a 14.56% FCF yield give the stock a cash-generation argument despite operating losses.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (31/100) backs up the fundamental quality.
@DeepValue_CFA Agree on the RQD 31/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $3.39 and keeping dry powder in case we test $3.15.
An Altman Z-Score of 1.09 combined with $658.7M of debt against $244.4M of cash and an RQD score of 34 flags forensic balance-sheet and
Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short ARRY above $3.39. An Altman Z-Score of 1.09 combined with $658.7M of debt against $244.4M of cash and an RQD score of 34 flags forensic balance-sheet and cash-engine risk.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (5/20) and FCF yield (14.56%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $12.23.