FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$3.39 -4.78% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.35

Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 31/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $522.1M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on ARRY Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is ARRY stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Array Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: ARRY) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $3.39 (-4.78% 1D, market cap $522.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, ARRY ranks #575 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does ARRY compare to LPTH and JKS in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), ARRY carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 23.2%, and ROIC of -11.0%. By comparison, LPTH (LightPath Technologies Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -32.1%, cap $567.7M) and JKS (Jinko Holdings Limited (each representing 4 )) posts a E grade (16/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $452.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, ARRY leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CSIQ leads on capital efficiency (2.4% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ARRY?
β–Ό

Per ARRY's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001820721), Array Technologies Inc. generated $1.28B in revenue (+40.2% YoY), -$52.2M in net income, and $79.8M in free cash flow against $1.45B in total assets and $658.7M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.35 (-1.05%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 5/20 (E) β€’ 6.2% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (31/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510031
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D-
Cash (5)Whales (3)SEC (8)Macro (6)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12.1% Base Target
$13 Bull$3 Base$2 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE ARRY RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for ARRY)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±11.1%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (31/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY ARRY SCORES 31/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+9/20 pts (29% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 45% Net Buy β€’ Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (26% of score)

Altman Z-Score 1.09 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 6/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
39
Grade E$3.57-6.7% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
36
Grade E$3.33+1.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
34
Grade E$3.39+0% Next Q
Current
31
Grade E$3.39-9.4% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (39) β†’ E (31)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a ARRY Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While ARRY currently carries a cautious 31/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.95) and Max Pain ($3.56) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $12.84.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $ARRYβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œARRY Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How ARRY Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$79.8M (6.2% FCF Margin)
Revenue$1.28BGross Profit $298.6M (23.2%)Cost of Sales $985.6MOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $298.6MNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $1.58B
FY24
Rev $915.8M
FY25
Rev $1.28B
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$1.28B23.2%-2.3%-$52.2M$79.8M-11%
FY 2024$915.8M32.5%-24.8%-$240.4M$146.7M-45%
FY 2023$1.58B23.2%13.6%$137.2M$232.0M-11%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring ARRY)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of ARRY's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
ARRY // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -55.74%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $3.56H $3.56L $3.39C $3.39VOL 4.22M
RES: $3.58SUP: $2.90SMA50: $3.95SMA200: $6.84
$10.00$8.13$6.26$4.38$2.51RES $3.58SUP $2.90$3.392026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

ARRY Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +40.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ARRY today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ARRY. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for ARRY today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ARRY)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (ARRY vs. LPTH, JKS, CSIQ, AOSL)

Industry: Semiconductors (95 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) ranks #575 by composite RQD confidence (31/100, grade E) and #412 by equity capitalization ($522.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, ARRY leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while CSIQ leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 2.4% ROIC and 18.3% gross margin. ARRY currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 31/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
ARRY ACTIVE
Array Technologies Inc.
E 31/100 β€” 23.2% -11.0% -4.78% $522.1M Benchmark Subject
LPTH
LightPath Technologies Inc. (Class A)
E 28/100 β€” 27.2% -32.1% -2.53% $567.7M /lpth-vs-arry β†’
JKS
Jinko Holdings Limited (each representing 4 )
E 16/100 β€” 2.2% -35.0% +4.86% $452.0M /jks-vs-arry β†’
CSIQ
Canadian Solar Inc. (ON)
E 22/100 β€” 18.3% 2.4% -0.96% $628.0M /csiq-vs-arry β†’
AOSL
Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited
E 29/100 β€” 23.1% -3.6% -7.00% $696.4M /aosl-vs-arry β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001820721 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) reported GAAP revenue of $1.28B (+40.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $915.8M , and -18.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$52.2M, operating cash flow of $101.8M, and free cash flow of $79.8M (-45.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, ARRY closed FY2025 with $1.45B in total assets against $658.7M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.09, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $1.28B -$52.2M $101.8M $79.8M $1.45B $658.7M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $915.8M -$240.4M $154.0M $146.7M $1.43B $646.6M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $1.58B $137.2M $232.0M $232.0M β€” β€”

3. ARRY Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is ARRY stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Array Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: ARRY) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $3.39 (-4.78% 1D, market cap $522.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, ARRY ranks #575 in composite RQD confidence.

How does ARRY compare to LPTH and JKS in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), ARRY carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 23.2%, and ROIC of -11.0%. By comparison, LPTH (LightPath Technologies Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -32.1%, cap $567.7M) and JKS (Jinko Holdings Limited (each representing 4 )) posts a E grade (16/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $452.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, ARRY leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CSIQ leads on capital efficiency (2.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ARRY?

Per ARRY's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001820721), Array Technologies Inc. generated $1.28B in revenue (+40.2% YoY), -$52.2M in net income, and $79.8M in free cash flow against $1.45B in total assets and $658.7M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is ARRY trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

ARRY last traded at $3.39 (-4.78% on volume of 4,220,377 shares), positioning the stock -14.18% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.95) and -50.44% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.84). Across its 52-week range of $3.09 to $12.23, ARRY sits at the 3.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 43.0 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±11.1% ($3.01 to $3.77).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 31/100 (E) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

ARRY β€” Array Technologies Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 31/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $3.39 (-4.78% 1D, market capitalization $522.1M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (5/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -11.0%, gross margin of 23.2%, operating margin of -2.3%, and free cash flow yield of 14.56%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (9/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (6/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 1.09, Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

And profile, Array Technologies Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Technology sector and Semiconductors industry..5B. Per the market data, gross margin is 23.2%.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) reported $1.28B in annual revenue (up from $915.8M in FY2024, +40.2% YoY) and -$52.2M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($1.58B revenue, $137.2M net income) through FY2025, ARRY scaled operating cash flow to $101.8M and free cash flow to $79.8M, backed by $1.45B in total assets against $658.7M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (E β€’ RQD 31/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of 14.56% and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 5/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $3.09 – $12.23 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -2.3% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Semiconductors (Technology), ARRY carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 23.2%.

  • Key Question #1: Can ARRY sustain or expand its -2.3% operating margin and -11.0% ROIC against Semiconductors peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $1.28B and free cash flow of $79.8M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $658.7M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is ARRY's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

ARRY Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Array Technologies Inc. (ARRY) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to ARRY Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

ARRY Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $3.39?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON ARRY 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on ARRY:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeepValue_CFA RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Institutional Buy-Side πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $4.44 (+31.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Positive FY 2025 free cash flow of $79.8M and a 14.56% FCF yield give the stock a cash-generation argument despite operating losses.

Don't sleep on ARRY's setup in Technology. Positive FY 2025 free cash flow of $79.8M and a 14.56% FCF yield give the stock a cash-generation argument despite operating losses.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (31/100) backs up the fundamental quality.

ArenaChamp_24 πŸ‚ BULL

@DeepValue_CFA Agree on the RQD 31/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $3.39 and keeping dry powder in case we test $3.15.

FA FadeTheHype RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Contrarian Tape Reader 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.85 (-15.9%)
Spot @ $3.39

An Altman Z-Score of 1.09 combined with $658.7M of debt against $244.4M of cash and an RQD score of 34 flags forensic balance-sheet and

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short ARRY above $3.39. An Altman Z-Score of 1.09 combined with $658.7M of debt against $244.4M of cash and an RQD score of 34 flags forensic balance-sheet and cash-engine risk.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (5/20) and FCF yield (14.56%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $12.23.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%