Aduro Clean Technologies Inc. (ADUR) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±10.8% Move

$10.16 -1.07% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $10.12

Aduro Clean Technologies Inc. (ADUR) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 45/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $367.4M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on ADUR Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is ADUR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Aduro Clean Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: ADUR) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 45/100 at a spot price of $10.16 (-1.07% 1D, market cap $367.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, ADUR ranks #161 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does ADUR compare to SLI and NL in the Materials sector?
▼

Within the Materials sector (Major Chemicals), ADUR carries a Roarable D (45/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, SLI (Standard Lithium Ltd.) holds a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $358.0M) and NL (NLI Holdings Inc.) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 3.4%, cap $341.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, ASIX leads on earnings multiple (8.2x) while VHI leads on capital efficiency (6.2% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ADUR?
▼

For Aduro Clean Technologies Inc. (ADUR), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #161 in Materials, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $10.12 (-0.38%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 0.3% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (45/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510045
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk D+
Cash (12)Whales (3)SEC (13)Macro (8)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-5.8% Base Target
$19 Bull$10 Base$7 Bear
📬 FREE ADUR RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for ADUR)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±10.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (45/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY ADUR SCORES 45/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (29% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+12/20 pts (27% of score)

SEC XBRL Trailing 12 Months: 0.3% FCF Margin ($10.3M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
53
Grade C-$10.93-9.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
50
Grade C-$9.90-3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
48
Grade D$9.60+5.8% Next Q
Current
45
Grade D$10.16-6.3% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (53) → D (45)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a ADUR Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While ADUR currently carries a cautious 45/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($12.06) and Max Pain ($10.67) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $19.10.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $ADUR• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “ADUR Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Upcoming Quarter) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Upcoming Quarter (~28 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±10.8% Swing Band

±$1.10 Expected Swing
$9.06 (-10.8%)Spot $10.16$11.26 (+10.8%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

ADUR Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 45/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: 12.4%

Model Bullish Setup (45/100)Model Risk Weight (55/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring ADUR)

  • ✓Walkthrough of ADUR's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
ADUR // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -26.00%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-02O $9.95H $10.27L $9.95C $10.16VOL 265.0K
RES: $15.72SUP: $8.95SMA50: $12.06SMA200: $12.95
$18.80$16.28$13.76$11.25$8.73RES $15.72SUP $8.95$10.162026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

ADUR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ADUR today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ADUR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for ADUR today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ADUR)

Materials Rank #161 of 270 ⚔️ SLI vs ADUR Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Materials Peer Comparison (ADUR vs. SLI, NL, VHI, ASIX)

Industry: Major Chemicals (67 Tracked Issuers)

Across 270 tracked Materials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Aduro Clean Technologies Inc. (ADUR) ranks #161 by composite RQD confidence (45/100, grade D) and #189 by equity capitalization ($367.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, ASIX leads on earnings valuation at 8.2x trailing P/E, while VHI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 6.2% ROIC and 14.2% gross margin. ASIX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 50/100 (D) compared with ADUR at 45/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
ADUR ACTIVE
Aduro Clean Technologies Inc.
D 45/100 — — — -1.07% $367.4M Benchmark Subject
SLI
Standard Lithium Ltd.
D 45/100 — — — -0.69% $358.0M /sli-vs-adur →
NL
NLI Holdings Inc.
D 45/100 — 30.4% 3.4% +1.72% $341.8M /nl-vs-adur →
VHI
Valhi Inc.
E 28/100 — 14.2% 6.2% +0.86% $396.2M /vhi-vs-adur →
ASIX
AdvanSix Inc.
D 50/100 8.2x — 6.0% +2.20% $405.8M /asix-vs-adur →

2. ADUR Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics

TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOT

Aduro Clean Technologies Inc. (ADUR) operates in Major Chemicals (Materials) with an equity capitalization of $367.4M, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.

3. ADUR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is ADUR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Aduro Clean Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: ADUR) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 45/100 at a spot price of $10.16 (-1.07% 1D, market cap $367.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, ADUR ranks #161 in composite RQD confidence.

How does ADUR compare to SLI and NL in the Materials sector?

Within the Materials sector (Major Chemicals), ADUR carries a Roarable D (45/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, SLI (Standard Lithium Ltd.) holds a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $358.0M) and NL (NLI Holdings Inc.) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 3.4%, cap $341.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, ASIX leads on earnings multiple (8.2x) while VHI leads on capital efficiency (6.2% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ADUR?

For Aduro Clean Technologies Inc. (ADUR), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #161 in Materials, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is ADUR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

ADUR last traded at $10.16 (-1.07% on volume of 276,731 shares), positioning the stock -15.75% below its 50-day simple moving average ($12.06) and -21.54% below its 200-day simple moving average ($12.95). Across its 52-week range of $9.00 to $18.19, ADUR sits at the 12.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 39.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±10.8% ($9.06 to $11.26).

ADUR Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is ADUR's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Aduro Clean Technologies Inc. (ADUR)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Upcoming Quarter.

How much is ADUR stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±10.8% event move for ADUR, spanning a range between $9.06 and $11.26.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 45/100 (D) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

ADUR — Aduro Clean Technologies Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T14:16:28Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, ADUR scores 45 out of 100, a letter grade of D, with the verdict label "Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20 (ROIC 0%; FCF yield 0%); Whale 13F Flow 3/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning); Insider Conviction 9/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow); Macro Regime Fit 8/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity); and Forensic Balance Sheet 13/20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 6/9; Debt/Equity 0.5).

For a prospective investor, the rating's weakest pillar is institutional flow (3/20), which signals limited evidence of sustained accumulation by large holders. The cash-engine pillar (12/20) reflects a reported 0% ROIC and 0% FCF yield, meaning the source data does not show returns on invested capital or free cash generation supporting the valuation. The forensic balance sheet is the relative bright spot (13/20): an Altman Z of 2.5, a Piotroski F of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5 suggest a balance sheet that is not the primary concern in the source data. Macro fit (8/20) with a Beta of 1.0 indicates market-level sensitivity without a defensive offset. Insider conviction (9/20) is moderate-to-weak. The overall implication is that the rating frames ADUR as a name where the valuation case rests on factors outside the reported cash returns, and where the source data points to distribution risk rather than accumulation. These are analytical observations, not personalized financial advice.

Business

Aduro Clean Technologies Inc. is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Materials sector and Major Chemicals industry, per the company profile. The profile lists a market capitalization of $0.4B. Products, customers, and revenue model are not available in source data.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, the items are:

  • MARKET WIRE (YELLOW): Seeking Alpha report on ADUR market action and fundamental catalysts (1h ago).
  • MARKET WIRE (YELLOW): MarketBeat report noting a consensus target price of $29.25 (3h ago).
  • MARKET WIRE (YELLOW): OTC Markets news page (6h ago).
  • RISK WATCH (RED): GuruFocus report that shares fell 5.0% and that GF Value indicates the stock is still overvalued (9h ago).
  • RISK WATCH (RED): kalkine.ca report raising fresh pressure and questioning whether commercialization progress can offset downside risk (12h ago).
  • CATALYST (GREEN): MarketBeat report that the Wall Street Zen rating was raised to Sell (15h ago).

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the sector is Materials, industry is Major Chemicals, supply chain is listed as NONE, and there are no butterfly links or proprietary signals. Note that the one GREEN item is the rating-change headline, which in the source reads as a rating raised to Sell; the feed's color coding should be interpreted with that context.

Open Questions

  • What are ADUR's reported revenue, operating income, net income, and free cash flow across recent periods?
  • What are the trailing and forward P/E and EV/EBITDA multiples, given that these are not in the source data?
  • What is the composition of institutional holders and recent 13F changes behind the 3/20 whale-flow pillar?
  • What products or contracts drive commercialization, and what upstream or downstream dependencies exist?
  • What is the basis for the $29.25 consensus target relative to the $10.27 price and the GF Value overvaluation flag?

ADUR Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Aduro Clean Technologies Inc. (ADUR) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to ADUR Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

ADUR Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $10.16?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON ADUR 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on ADUR:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $9.04 (-12.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is ADUR (D • RQD 45/100) a Buy at $10.27?

Welcome to the ADUR (Aduro Clean Technologies Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 45/100 (Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Major Chemicals. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RE RedlineAuditor Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $8.11 (-21.0%)
Spot @ $10.27

Pump the brakes on ADUR — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on ADUR, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless Aduro Clean Technologies Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MI MidwestValue Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $11.71 (+14.0%)
Spot @ $10.27

ADUR cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on ADUR, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Major Chemicals and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $10.27 (52-wk range $9.00 - $18.19), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%