CapsoVision Inc. (CV) β€” RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$6.83 -1.58% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $6.80

CapsoVision Inc. (CV) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 45/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $369.2M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on CV Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is CV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, CapsoVision Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 45/100 at a spot price of $6.83 (-1.58% 1D, market cap $369.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, CV ranks #409 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does CV compare to ELMD and FOCL in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus), CV carries a Roarable D (45/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 52.9%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ELMD (Electromed Inc.) holds a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E 30.4x, ROIC 24.1%, cap $229.4M) and FOCL (EDAP TMS S.A.) posts a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $191.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, ELMD leads on earnings multiple (30.4x) while ELMD leads on capital efficiency (24.1% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CV?
β–Ό

Per CV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001378325), CapsoVision Inc. generated $13.6M in revenue (+15.3% YoY), -$25.3M in net income, and -$23.0M in free cash flow against $18.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $6.80 (-0.47%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (45/100 Β· D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D
025507510045
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- Β· Rk C-
Cash (8)Whales (10)SEC (14)Macro (10)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-5.9% Base Target
$16 Bull$6 Base$5 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE CV RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for CV)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±8.6%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (45/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY CV SCORES 45/100 (D) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+14/20 pts (31% of score)

Altman Z-Score 26.00 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 4/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+10/20 pts (22% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±8.6% realized swing band)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
37
Grade E$6.76-1.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
40
Grade D$6.67+3.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
42
Grade D$6.89-0.9% Next Q
Current
45
Grade D$6.83-6.3% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (37) β†’ D (45)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a CV Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While CV currently carries a cautious 45/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($6.44) and Max Pain ($7.17) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $16.14.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $CVβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œCV Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMBULLISH MOMENTUM
56.530 Oversold Β· 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
26.00>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREWEAK QUALITY (1–4)
4 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE21% OF RANGE
L: $5$6.83H: $15
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 8 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 13 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WATCH
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

No major SEC filing blowups, though current interest rates and Fed liquidity call for normal position sizing.

Factor Grade: C-RQD 24 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on CV

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (40)

-35.0% ROIC with 52.9% gross margin and -6.22% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BULLISH (70)

Altman-Z 26.00 and Piotroski 4/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (38)

13/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 10/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like CV
  • βœ“Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CV)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of CV's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
CV // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -3.39%β–² ASCENDING TRIANGLE
2026-11-02O $7.06H $7.06L $6.83C $6.83VOL 102.0K
RES: $7.23SUP: $5.91SMA50: $6.44SMA200: $6.36
$7.95$7.32$6.69$6.06$5.42RES $7.23SUP $5.91$6.832026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

CV Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +15.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CV today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CV. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for CV today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CV)

Health Care Rank #409 of 1016 βš”οΈ ELMD vs CV Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (CV vs. ELMD, FOCL, INMD, HSDT)

Industry: Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus (26 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, CapsoVision Inc. (CV) ranks #409 by composite RQD confidence (45/100, grade D) and #493 by equity capitalization ($369.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, ELMD leads on earnings valuation at 30.4x trailing P/E, while ELMD leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 24.1% ROIC and 78.1% gross margin. ELMD currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 65/100 (C) compared with CV at 45/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
CV ACTIVE
CapsoVision Inc.
D 45/100 β€” 52.9% -35.0% -1.58% $369.2M Benchmark Subject
ELMD
Electromed Inc.
C 65/100 30.4x 78.1% 24.1% -2.31% $229.4M /elmd-vs-cv β†’
FOCL
EDAP TMS S.A.
E 28/100 β€” 42.5% -35.0% +0.24% $191.6M /focl-vs-cv β†’
INMD
InMode Ltd.
D+ 58/100 β€” 78.5% 17.7% -2.15% $776.6M /inmd-vs-cv β†’
HSDT
Solana Company (Class A)
D- 38/100 β€” 96.0% -35.0% -7.52% $146.5M /hsdt-vs-cv β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001378325

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), CapsoVision Inc. (CV) reported GAAP revenue of $13.6M (+15.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $11.8M ) , GAAP net income of -$25.3M, operating cash flow of -$22.9M, and free cash flow of -$23.0M (-13.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, CV closed FY2025 with $18.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 26.00, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $13.6M -$25.3M -$22.9M -$23.0M $18.2M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $11.8M -$19.9M -$20.1M -$20.2M $16.8M β€”

3. CV Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is CV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, CapsoVision Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 45/100 at a spot price of $6.83 (-1.58% 1D, market cap $369.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, CV ranks #409 in composite RQD confidence.

How does CV compare to ELMD and FOCL in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus), CV carries a Roarable D (45/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 52.9%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ELMD (Electromed Inc.) holds a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E 30.4x, ROIC 24.1%, cap $229.4M) and FOCL (EDAP TMS S.A.) posts a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $191.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, ELMD leads on earnings multiple (30.4x) while ELMD leads on capital efficiency (24.1% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CV?

Per CV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001378325), CapsoVision Inc. generated $13.6M in revenue (+15.3% YoY), -$25.3M in net income, and -$23.0M in free cash flow against $18.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is CV trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

CV last traded at $6.83 (-1.58% on volume of 86,781 shares), positioning the stock +6.06% above its 50-day simple moving average ($6.44) and +7.39% above its 200-day simple moving average ($6.36). Across its 52-week range of $4.50 to $15.37, CV sits at the 21.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 56.5 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±8.6% ($6.24 to $7.42).

CV Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell CV stock right now?

CapsoVision Inc. (CV) currently earns a Roarable Rating of D (Sell β€” SELL) with 45/100 RQD Confidence. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

What is CV's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

CV's 12-month base price target is $6.43 (range $5.02 to $16.14), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 45/100 (D) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

CV β€” CapsoVision Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:37:37Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, CapsoVision Inc. scores 45 out of 100, a letter grade of D, with the verdict "Roarable Sell β€” Underperform / Distribution Warning." The Fundamental Cash Engine pillar scores 8 out of 20, reflecting ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of -6.22%, which signals that the business is currently consuming rather than generating cash relative to its market value. The Whale 13F Flow pillar scores 10 out of 20, indicating institutional accumulation and options positioning that are only moderately supportive. The Insider Conviction pillar scores 3 out of 20, the weakest reading in the rating, reflecting the SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow in the source data. The Macro Regime Fit pillar scores 10 out of 20, with a beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity that offers no clear defensive cushion. The Forensic Balance Sheet pillar scores 14 out of 20, supported by an Altman Z-Score of 26, a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 9, and a Debt/Equity ratio of 0.5.

For a prospective investor evaluating the stock today, the upside case rests on the balance sheet and institutional flow rather than on operating cash generation, since the operating and net margins of -60% and the negative FCF are the dominant facts. Any valuation discussion is constrained because P/E, Forward P/E, EV/EBITDA, and EPS are not available in source data, so the price of $6.94 cannot be tested against earnings. The stock's 52-week range of $4.5 to $15.37 shows a large drawdown from the high, which the Wyckoff Distribution headline in the news feed characterizes as distribution. The second-order implication is that the rating's weakest links, insider conviction and cash generation, are the signals most likely to determine whether the balance-sheet strength can be converted into shareholder value. This analysis is educational and is not personalized financial advice.

Business

CapsoVision Inc. (CV) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, operating in the Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus industry. Per the profile, the company carries a market capitalization of $0.4B. Per the recent news feed, the company's capsule platform targets cancer screening. The source data does not describe its customer base or detailed revenue model; the reported gross margin of 52.9% and revenue of $13.6M for FY 2025 are the only commercial indicators available.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$13.6M$-25.5M$-25.3MN/A$-23.0MN/AN/A
FY 2024$11.8M$-19.9M$-19.9MN/A$-20.2MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $11.8M in FY 2024 to $13.6M in FY 2025, while operating losses widened from $-19.9M to $-25.5M. Per the market data, the operating margin and net margin are both -60% and ROIC is -35%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 26 and the Piotroski F-Score is 4 out of 9, with a Debt/Equity ratio of 0.5. Cash and debt balances are not available in source data for either period.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • Earnings event: A headline states CapsoVision will release Third Quarter 2026 Financial Results on November 12, 2026, with a live webcast covering results and a corporate update that same day.
  • Conference presence: The company is slated to present at the 20th Annual LD Micro Main Event.
  • Technical flag: A news item describes the stock edging higher to $6.53 with buyers testing the upper range, framed as Wyckoff Distribution. This is a risk watch item given the rating's distribution warning.
  • Product narrative: A news item characterizes the capsule platform as targeting cancer screening.
  • Source quality: All six headlines carry a YELLOW light and MARKET WIRE impact label, and one item's source field is a URL rather than a named publication.
  • Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph: Supply chain is listed as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What are the cash and debt balances, which are listed as N/A in both reported periods, and how long does current cash cover the $-23.0M FY 2025 free cash flow burn?
  • What are the EPS, P/E, and EV/EBITDA figures that would allow the $6.94 price to be tested against earnings?
  • Which upstream suppliers, manufacturers, or regulatory milestones does the capsule platform depend on?
  • What do the November 12, 2026 third-quarter results show about the revenue trajectory against the widening operating losses?
  • Who are the institutional holders and insiders behind the Whale 13F and Insider Conviction readings, given that the holders section is empty?

CV Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for CapsoVision Inc. (CV) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to CV Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

CV Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $6.83?

πŸ‚ 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON CV 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on CV:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $6.11 (-12.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is CV (D β€’ RQD 45/100) a Buy at $6.94?

Welcome to the CV (CapsoVision Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 45/100 (Roarable Sell β€” Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

BE BearTrap_Alert Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $5.34 (-23.1%)
Spot @ $6.94

Pump the brakes on CV β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on CV, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 52.9% gross margins. Unless CapsoVision Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MA MacroHawk_NYC Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $8.05 (+16.0%)
Spot @ $6.94

CV cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on CV, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $6.94 (52-wk range $4.50 - $15.37), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%