FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Zevia PBC (Class A) (ZVIA) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$1.12 -5.88% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.11

Zevia PBC (Class A) (ZVIA) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 21/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $92.0M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on ZVIA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is ZVIA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Zevia PBC (Class A) (NYSE: ZVIA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 21/100 at a spot price of $1.12 (-5.88% 1D, market cap $92.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, ZVIA ranks #142 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does ZVIA compare to BUDA and WATR in the Consumer Staples sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), ZVIA carries a Roarable E (21/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 48.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, BUDA (Buda Juice Inc.) holds a C grade (64/100 RQD, P/E 24.1x, ROIC 62.1%, cap $86.1M) and WATR (Air Water Ventures Limited) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $43.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BUDA leads on earnings multiple (24.1x) while BUDA leads on capital efficiency (62.1% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ZVIA?
▼

Per ZVIA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001854139), Zevia PBC (Class A) generated $161.3M in revenue (+4.0% YoY), -$9.9M in net income, and -$5.0M in free cash flow against $63.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.11 (-1.25%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 3/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (21/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-11.6% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510021
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk E
Cash (3)Whales (4)SEC (8)Macro (4)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-17% Base Target
$3 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE ZVIA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for ZVIA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±9.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (21/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY ZVIA SCORES 21/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (38% of score)

Altman Z-Score 1.64 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+4/20 pts (19% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 48% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
29
Grade E$1.18+3.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
26
Grade E$1.22+0.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
24
Grade E$1.23-8.9% Next Q
Current
21
Grade E$1.12-11.6% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (29) → E (21)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a ZVIA Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While ZVIA currently carries a cautious 21/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.28) and Max Pain ($1.18) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $2.92.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $ZVIA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “ZVIA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: — (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
±9.8%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (ZVIA)

— (No Active Options Snapshot) — No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for ZVIA.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

🏆 Enter Free $100K Paper Arena →
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring ZVIA)

  • ✓Walkthrough of ZVIA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
ZVIA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -15.15%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $1.23H $1.23L $1.12C $1.12VOL 204.6K
RES: $1.25SUP: $1.07SMA50: $1.28SMA200: $1.42
$2.23$1.93$1.63$1.33$1.03RES $1.25SUP $1.07$1.122026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

ZVIA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +4.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ZVIA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ZVIA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for ZVIA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ZVIA)

Consumer Staples Rank #142 of 147 ⚔️ BUDA vs ZVIA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (ZVIA vs. BUDA, WATR, BRCC, MGPI)

Industry: Beverages (Production/Distribution) (35 Tracked Issuers)

Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Zevia PBC (Class A) (ZVIA) ranks #142 by composite RQD confidence (21/100, grade E) and #103 by equity capitalization ($92.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, BUDA leads on earnings valuation at 24.1x trailing P/E, while BUDA leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 62.1% ROIC and 44.6% gross margin. BUDA currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 64/100 (C) compared with ZVIA at 21/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
ZVIA ACTIVE
Zevia PBC (Class A)
E 21/100 — 48.0% -35.0% -5.88% $92.0M Benchmark Subject
BUDA
Buda Juice Inc.
C 64/100 24.1x 44.6% 62.1% +5.40% $86.1M /buda-vs-zvia →
WATR
Air Water Ventures Limited
D 47/100 — — — -8.77% $43.3M /watr-vs-zvia →
BRCC
BRC Inc. (Class A)
D- 39/100 — 34.6% -26.4% +0.56% $315.4M /brcc-vs-zvia →
MGPI
MGP Ingredients Inc.
D- 41/100 — 37.2% -10.7% +2.87% $368.7M /mgpi-vs-zvia →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001854139 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Zevia PBC (Class A) (ZVIA) reported GAAP revenue of $161.3M (+4.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $155.0M , and -3.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$9.9M, operating cash flow of -$4.7M, and free cash flow of -$5.0M (-284.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, ZVIA closed FY2025 with $63.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.64, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $161.3M -$9.9M -$4.7M -$5.0M $63.6M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $155.0M -$20.0M -$1.0M -$1.3M $68.0M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $166.4M $0 -$16.3M -$16.3M — —

3. ZVIA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is ZVIA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Zevia PBC (Class A) (NYSE: ZVIA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 21/100 at a spot price of $1.12 (-5.88% 1D, market cap $92.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, ZVIA ranks #142 in composite RQD confidence.

How does ZVIA compare to BUDA and WATR in the Consumer Staples sector?

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), ZVIA carries a Roarable E (21/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 48.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, BUDA (Buda Juice Inc.) holds a C grade (64/100 RQD, P/E 24.1x, ROIC 62.1%, cap $86.1M) and WATR (Air Water Ventures Limited) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $43.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BUDA leads on earnings multiple (24.1x) while BUDA leads on capital efficiency (62.1% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ZVIA?

Per ZVIA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001854139), Zevia PBC (Class A) generated $161.3M in revenue (+4.0% YoY), -$9.9M in net income, and -$5.0M in free cash flow against $63.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is ZVIA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

ZVIA last traded at $1.12 (-5.88% on volume of 714,498 shares), positioning the stock -12.50% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.28) and -21.13% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.42). Across its 52-week range of $1.11 to $2.78, ZVIA sits at the 0.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 42.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±9.8% ($1.01 to $1.23).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 21/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

ZVIA — Zevia PBC (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Zevia PBC (Class A) (ZVIA) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 21/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $1.12 (-5.88% 1D, market capitalization $92.0M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (3/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 48.0%, operating margin of -7.3%, and free cash flow yield of -5.27%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (4/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (4/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 1.64, Piotroski F-Score of 4/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Zevia PBC (Class A) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Consumer Staples sector, operating within the Beverages (Production/Distribution) industry..1B. — for further business detail.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Zevia PBC (Class A) (ZVIA) reported $161.3M in annual revenue (up from $155.0M in FY2024, +4.0% YoY) and -$9.9M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($166.4M revenue, $0 net income) through FY2025, ZVIA scaled operating cash flow to -$4.7M and free cash flow to -$5.0M, backed by $63.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 21/100): Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -5.27% and institutional whale pillar of 4/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 3/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 4/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.11 – $2.78 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -7.3% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Beverages (Production/Distribution) (Consumer Staples), ZVIA carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 48.0%.

  • Key Question #1: Can ZVIA sustain or expand its -7.3% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Beverages (Production/Distribution) peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $161.3M and free cash flow of -$5.0M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is ZVIA's equity valuation to Consumer Staples capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

ZVIA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Zevia PBC (Class A) (ZVIA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to ZVIA Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

ZVIA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.12?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON ZVIA 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on ZVIA:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
AL AlphaFlow_Cap RQD DEBATE OPENER • Verified $100K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $1.49 (+25.2%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Recent $20 Million growth equity investment and $15 Million Bubble Holdings raise provide new capital while operating losses narrowed f

Don't sleep on ZVIA's setup in Consumer Staples. Recent $20 Million growth equity investment and $15 Million Bubble Holdings raise provide new capital while operating losses narrowed from -$28.9M to -$11.8M.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (21/100) backs up the fundamental quality.

RetailWhale_TX 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — ZVIA's 8/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

CR CreditSpread_Watch RQD DEBATE OPENER • Balance Sheet Analyst 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.01 (-15.1%)
Spot @ $1.19

Negative ROIC of -35% and FCF yield of -5.27% with an Altman Z of 1.64 signal weak cash generation and financial stress.

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short ZVIA above $1.19. Negative ROIC of -35% and FCF yield of -5.27% with an Altman Z of 1.64 signal weak cash generation and financial stress.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (2/20) and FCF yield (-5.27%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $2.78.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%