Verizon Communications Inc. (VZ) Insider, 13F Hedge Fund & Politician Buy/Sell Thermometer

$44.73 +2.45% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $44.84

Verizon Communications Inc. (VZ) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 57/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $181.40B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on VZ Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is VZ stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Verizon Communications Inc. (NYSE: VZ) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 57/100 at a spot price of $44.73 (+2.45% 1D, market cap $181.40B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 132 tracked Communication Services issuers, VZ ranks #36 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does VZ compare to TMUS and T in the Communication Services sector?
β–Ό

Within the Communication Services sector (Telecommunications Equipment), VZ carries a Roarable D+ (57/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 10.3x, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of 8.5%. By comparison, TMUS (T-Mobile US Inc.) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E 14.2x, ROIC 10.7%, cap $156.02B) and T (AT&T Inc.) posts a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E 6.4x, ROIC 6.7%, cap $140.93B). Among the 5-stock peer group, T leads on earnings multiple (6.4x) while TMUS leads on capital efficiency (10.7% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VZ?
β–Ό

Per VZ's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000732712), Verizon Communications Inc. generated $138.19B in revenue (+2.5% YoY), $17.61B in net income, and $30.92B in free cash flow against $404.26B in total assets and $94.60B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $44.84 (+0.25%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 11/20 (D+) β€’ 22.4% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 57/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 52.2% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D+
025507510057
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ Β· Rk D+
Cash (11)Whales (8)SEC (10)Macro (12)CEO (16)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-0.4% Base Target
$54 Bull$45 Base$35 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE VZ RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for VZ)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±5.4%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (57/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY VZ SCORES 57/100 (D+) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+16/20 pts (28% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 80% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+12/20 pts (21% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 47% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 44.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning8/20 pts (-12 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-12 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
49
Grade D$43.53+2.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
52
Grade C-$44.54-1.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
54
Grade C-$43.93+1.8% Next Q
Current
57
Grade D+$44.73-0.2% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: D (49) β†’ D+ (57)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the VZ Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 57/100 (D+) score, VZ faces multiple-compression risk if 10.3x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($46.80) or 200D SMA ($46.86) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($44.53) toward Bear Floor ($34.73).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $VZβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œVZ Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
SEC FORM 4 Γ— 13F HEDGE FUNDS Γ— CONGRESSIONAL STOCK ACT

VZ Smart-Money Thermometer: HEAVY INSIDER & 13F ACCUMULATION

Explore All 13F & Congress Whales β†’
β–² Disclosed Buys: 0 ($0)β–Ό Disclosed Sales: 0 ($0)

Wide-Open SEC Form 4, 13F & Congressional Disclosure Ledger (VZ)

No recent open-market Form 4 cluster sales or emergency dumps flagged on VZ. Visit the Global 13F & Congressional Whale Ledger for cross-market smart-money filings.

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring VZ)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of VZ's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
VZ // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -5.97%πŸ“ HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-02O $43.18H $44.73L $43.18C $44.73VOL 22.25M
RES: $52.92SUP: $40.82SMA50: $46.80SMA200: $46.86
$52.43$49.27$46.11$42.94$39.78RES $52.92SUP $40.82$44.732026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

VZ Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
-0.6%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +2.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VZ today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VZ. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for VZ today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VZ)

Communication Services Rank #36 of 132 βš”οΈ TMUS vs VZ Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Communication Services Peer Comparison (VZ vs. TMUS, T, LITE, AMX)

Industry: Telecommunications Equipment (81 Tracked Issuers)

Across 132 tracked Communication Services securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Verizon Communications Inc. (VZ) ranks #36 by composite RQD confidence (57/100, grade D+) and #6 by equity capitalization ($181.40B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, T leads on earnings valuation at 6.4x trailing P/E, while TMUS leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 10.7% ROIC and β€” gross margin. LITE currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 66/100 (C+) compared with VZ at 57/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
VZ ACTIVE
Verizon Communications Inc.
D+ 57/100 10.3x β€” 8.5% +2.45% $181.40B Benchmark Subject
TMUS
T-Mobile US Inc.
D+ 53/100 14.2x β€” 10.7% +6.21% $156.02B /tmus-vs-vz β†’
T
AT&T Inc.
D+ 55/100 6.4x β€” 6.7% +2.34% $140.93B /t-vs-vz β†’
LITE
Lumentum Holdings Inc.
C+ 66/100 β€” 41.7% 6.2% -8.57% $83.29B /lite-vs-vz β†’
AMX
America Movil S.A.B. de C.V. American
C- 60/100 32.8x β€” 9.9% +1.45% $72.63B /amx-vs-vz β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0000732712

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Verizon Communications Inc. (VZ) reported GAAP revenue of $138.19B (+2.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $134.79B , and +3.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $17.61B, operating cash flow of $37.14B, and free cash flow of $30.92B (+0.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, VZ closed FY2025 with $404.26B in total assets against $94.60B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.45, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $138.19B $17.61B $37.14B $30.92B $404.26B $94.60B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $134.79B $17.95B $36.91B $30.85B $384.71B $90.02B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $133.97B $12.10B $37.48B $31.45B $160.77B $37.62B

3. VZ Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is VZ stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Verizon Communications Inc. (NYSE: VZ) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 57/100 at a spot price of $44.73 (+2.45% 1D, market cap $181.40B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 132 tracked Communication Services issuers, VZ ranks #36 in composite RQD confidence.

How does VZ compare to TMUS and T in the Communication Services sector?

Within the Communication Services sector (Telecommunications Equipment), VZ carries a Roarable D+ (57/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 10.3x, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of 8.5%. By comparison, TMUS (T-Mobile US Inc.) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E 14.2x, ROIC 10.7%, cap $156.02B) and T (AT&T Inc.) posts a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E 6.4x, ROIC 6.7%, cap $140.93B). Among the 5-stock peer group, T leads on earnings multiple (6.4x) while TMUS leads on capital efficiency (10.7% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VZ?

Per VZ's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000732712), Verizon Communications Inc. generated $138.19B in revenue (+2.5% YoY), $17.61B in net income, and $30.92B in free cash flow against $404.26B in total assets and $94.60B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is VZ trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

VZ last traded at $44.73 (+2.45% on volume of 27,085,595 shares), positioning the stock -4.42% below its 50-day simple moving average ($46.80) and -4.55% below its 200-day simple moving average ($46.86). Across its 52-week range of $38.68 to $51.68, VZ sits at the 46.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±5.4% ($42.31 to $47.15).

VZ Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Are VZ insiders and hedge funds buying or selling?

Roarable's SEC Form 4 and 13F Whale Thermometer currently classifies VZ leadership and institutional positioning as: HEAVY INSIDER & 13F ACCUMULATION.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 57/100 (D+) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

VZ β€” Verizon Communications Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:09:09Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, VZ scores 57 out of 100, graded D+, with a verdict label of "Roarable Sell β€” Weak Fundamentals / Trim." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 11 / 20. This pillar reflects ROIC of 8.5% and an FCF yield of 17.04%, per the Roarable RQD rating and market data. The strong FCF yield is a potential upside driver, but the modest ROIC indicates capital is being deployed at a relatively low return.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 8 / 20. Institutional accumulation and options positioning scored weakly. For a prospective investor, this suggests limited evidence of large-holder conviction in the source data.
  • Insider Conviction: 16 / 20. SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow scored the highest of the five pillars, indicating the strongest positive signal in the rating.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 12 / 20. Beta of 1 and sector sensitivity place the stock at market-level volatility, with no evident defensive or cyclical edge in the rating's framing.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 10 / 20. Altman Z of 1.45, Piotroski F of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.39 per the Roarable RQD rating. The Altman Z reading is the principal balance-sheet concern a prospective investor should weigh.

Valuation tradeoff: market data shows a P/E (TTM) of 10.3 and a forward P/E of 9.6, alongside a dividend yield of 6.33%. These screen as low-multiple and high-income characteristics. The low multiples are offset in the rating by weak ROIC and a leverage-sensitive balance sheet, which is why the composite lands in sell territory despite the cheap valuation. Upside drivers cited in the data are the cash-flow yield and insider flow; the principal risks are the weak forensic score and the thin institutional signal.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
$43.66$181.4B10.39.67.14.246.33%1$38.68 - $51.688.5%

Business

Verizon Communications Inc. is a NYSE-listed issuer classified in the Communication Services sector and the Telecommunications Equipment industry, per the profile section. The source data does not itemize its product lines, customer segments, or revenue mix. Revenue and profitability figures are reported in the Financial Trend section. Revenue model details beyond the sector and industry classification are not available in source data.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$138191.0M$29259.0M$17608.0MN/A$30918.4M$19048.0M$94596.4M
FY 2024$134788.0M$28686.0M$17949.0MN/A$30846.5M$4194.0M$90022.4M
FY 2023$133974.0M$22877.0M$12095.0MN/A$31446.2MN/A$37619.9M

Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $133974.0M in FY 2023 to $138191.0M in FY 2025, while net income moved from $12095.0M to $17608.0M across the same span, with FY 2024 at $17949.0M. Operating margin is listed at 21.2% and net margin at 12.7% in market data; gross margin is listed as 0%. ROIC is 8.5%, per market data and the RQD rating. The source data provides an Altman Z-Score of 1.45 and a Piotroski F-Score of 6/9 within the forensic pillar. Debt/Equity is 0.39. Debt in the financials rose from $37619.9M (FY 2023) to $94596.4M (FY 2025), a point a careful reader should weigh against the cash balance, which was $19048.0M in FY 2025.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

The news wire contains six items, each tagged YELLOW under the MARKET WIRE impact label. The headlines reference an October 26 timing question, a claim that the stock is up 10% this year, an opening move of down 6.39% on Oct 9, and a satellite-competition theme suggesting possible undervaluation. A further item compares VZ with AT&T. The summaries are generic market-coverage descriptions; they do not provide the underlying figures or catalyst details. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals. Key risk watch items per the wire are the reported single-session drop and the competitive framing against satellite and peer carriers.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, supply_chain is "NONE," with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and 2nd-order bottlenecks are not available in source data. The only sector-level context is the classification within Communication Services and Telecommunications Equipment. Watch items inferable from the news wire are competitive pressure from satellite providers and peer comparison with AT&T, but the source data does not quantify either effect.

Open Questions

  • What is the composition of Verizon's revenue by segment and customer type, and how did it change between FY 2023 and FY 2025?
  • Why did debt rise from $37619.9M in FY 2023 to $94596.4M in FY 2025, and what funded the increase?
  • What drove the reported 6.39% opening decline on Oct 9, and was it company-specific or sector-wide?
  • What is the source of the 0% gross margin figure, and how does it reconcile with the reported operating and net margins?
  • What specific insider, 13F, and Congressional transactions make up the RQD insider pillar's cluster flow?

VZ Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Verizon Communications Inc. (VZ) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to VZ Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

VZ Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $44.73?

πŸ‚ 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON VZ 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on VZ:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk βš–οΈ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $47.15 (+8.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is VZ (D+ β€’ RQD 57/100) a Buy at $43.66?

Welcome to the VZ (Verizon Communications Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 57/100 (Roarable Sell β€” Weak Fundamentals / Trim) in Telecommunications Equipment. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

MU MultipleCompression Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $34.49 (-21.0%)
Spot @ $43.66

Pump the brakes on VZ β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on VZ, but look at what you are paying: 10.3x trailing P/E with tightening sector spreads. Unless Verizon Communications Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

DE DeltaGamma_99 Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $54.14 (+24.0%)
Spot @ $43.66

VZ cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on VZ, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Telecommunications Equipment and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $43.66 (52-wk range $38.68 - $51.68), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%