VirTra Inc. (VTSI) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$2.61 -2.61% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.59

VirTra Inc. (VTSI) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 42/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • SELL / AVOID Cap $29.5M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on VTSI Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is VTSI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, VirTra Inc. (NASDAQ: VTSI) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 42/100 at a spot price of $2.61 (-2.61% 1D, market cap $29.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, VTSI ranks #708 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does VTSI compare to DOGZ and JCSE in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Miscellaneous manufacturing industries), VTSI carries a Roarable D- (42/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 117.4x, gross margin of 67.9%, and ROIC of 1.3%. By comparison, DOGZ (Dogness (International) Corporation (Class A)) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -6.1%, cap $10.6M) and JCSE (JE Cleantech Holdings Limited (Class A)) posts a C grade (64/100 RQD, P/E 3.7x, ROIC 4.9%, cap $9.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, JCSE leads on earnings multiple (3.7x) while TOYO leads on capital efficiency (41.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VTSI?
▼

Per VTSI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001085243), VirTra Inc. generated $22.4M in revenue (-15.0% YoY), $258.4K in net income, and $3.1M in free cash flow against $65.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.59 (-0.66%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 11/20 (D+) • 13.7% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (42/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-7.0% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D-
025507510042
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk D
Cash (11)Whales (3)SEC (12)Macro (7)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-7.3% Base Target
$6 Bull$2 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE VTSI RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for VTSI)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±10.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (42/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY VTSI SCORES 42/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+12/20 pts (29% of score)

Altman Z-Score 2.13 (WATCH ZONE (1.8–3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 6/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+11/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 13.7% FCF Margin ($3.1M FCF) & 67.9% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
50
Grade C-$2.63+0% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
47
Grade D$2.63+1.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
45
Grade D$2.67-2.2% Next Q
Current
42
Grade D-$2.61-7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (50) → D- (42)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a VTSI Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While VTSI currently carries a cautious 42/100 (D-) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.83) and Max Pain ($2.74) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $6.38.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $VTSI• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “VTSI Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your VTSI Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $2.61: 3831.4 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $1.89
$7,241
$-2,759 (-27.6%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $2.42
$9,272
$-728 (-7.3%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $6.38
$24,444
+$14,444 (+144.4%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (35 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 9
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$374%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$669%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$258%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring VTSI)

  • ✓Walkthrough of VTSI's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
VTSI // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -42.00%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $2.68H $2.68L $2.61C $2.61VOL 5.0K
RES: $3.50SUP: $2.36SMA50: $2.83SMA200: $3.58
$5.26$4.52$3.78$3.05$2.31RES $3.50SUP $2.36$2.612026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

VTSI Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
48.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -15.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VTSI today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VTSI. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for VTSI today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VTSI)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #708 of 1011 ⚔️ DOGZ vs VTSI Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (VTSI vs. DOGZ, JCSE, MWG, TOYO)

Industry: Miscellaneous manufacturing industries (10 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, VirTra Inc. (VTSI) ranks #708 by composite RQD confidence (42/100, grade D-) and #863 by equity capitalization ($29.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, JCSE leads on earnings valuation at 3.7x trailing P/E, while TOYO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 41.9% ROIC and 22.5% gross margin. JCSE currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 64/100 (C) compared with VTSI at 42/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
VTSI ACTIVE
VirTra Inc.
D- 42/100 117.4x 67.9% 1.3% -2.61% $29.5M Benchmark Subject
DOGZ
Dogness (International) Corporation (Class A)
E 26/100 — 24.3% -6.1% -1.64% $10.6M /dogz-vs-vtsi →
JCSE
JE Cleantech Holdings Limited (Class A)
C 64/100 3.7x 28.5% 4.9% -0.61% $9.1M /jcse-vs-vtsi →
MWG
Multi Ways Holdings Limited (Class A)
D- 37/100 — 24.8% 2.9% -3.09% $7.4M /mwg-vs-vtsi →
TOYO
TOYO Co. Ltd
C- 61/100 5.1x 22.5% 41.9% -3.62% $193.5M /toyo-vs-vtsi →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001085243

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), VirTra Inc. (VTSI) reported GAAP revenue of $22.4M (-15.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $26.4M , and -41.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $258.4K, operating cash flow of $4.6M, and free cash flow of $3.1M (+622.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, VTSI closed FY2025 with $65.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.13, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $22.4M $258.4K $4.6M $3.1M $65.1M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $26.4M $1.4M $1.3M -$588.3K $65.0M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $38.3M $8.7M $6.7M $6.7M — —

3. VTSI Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is VTSI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, VirTra Inc. (NASDAQ: VTSI) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 42/100 at a spot price of $2.61 (-2.61% 1D, market cap $29.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, VTSI ranks #708 in composite RQD confidence.

How does VTSI compare to DOGZ and JCSE in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Miscellaneous manufacturing industries), VTSI carries a Roarable D- (42/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 117.4x, gross margin of 67.9%, and ROIC of 1.3%. By comparison, DOGZ (Dogness (International) Corporation (Class A)) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -6.1%, cap $10.6M) and JCSE (JE Cleantech Holdings Limited (Class A)) posts a C grade (64/100 RQD, P/E 3.7x, ROIC 4.9%, cap $9.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, JCSE leads on earnings multiple (3.7x) while TOYO leads on capital efficiency (41.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VTSI?

Per VTSI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001085243), VirTra Inc. generated $22.4M in revenue (-15.0% YoY), $258.4K in net income, and $3.1M in free cash flow against $65.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is VTSI trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

VTSI last traded at $2.61 (-2.61% on volume of 4,968 shares), positioning the stock -7.77% below its 50-day simple moving average ($2.83) and -27.09% below its 200-day simple moving average ($3.58). Across its 52-week range of $2.54 to $6.08, VTSI sits at the 2.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 42.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±10.5% ($2.34 to $2.88).

VTSI Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is VTSI's 12-month stock price target?

VirTra Inc. (VTSI) carries a 12-month consensus base price target of $2.42 (-7.3% from $2.61), with a bull-case target of $6.38 and a bear-case floor of $1.89.

Is VTSI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now?

Roarable's 5-Pillar RQD Quant Engine rates VTSI D- (Sell — SELL) with an RQD Confidence score of 42/100.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 42/100 (D-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

VTSI — VirTra Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:48:47Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, VTSI scores 44 out of 100, graded D, with the verdict "Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (11 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of 1.3% and an FCF yield of 10.13%. A low ROIC alongside a high FCF yield suggests the market values the company's cash generation far below its reported returns on capital, which is a valuation tradeoff: cheap on cash flow, but weak on capital efficiency.
  • Whale 13F Flow (5 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar covers institutional accumulation and options positioning. The lowest pillar score signals weak institutional support. The Holders section contains no data, so the drivers behind this score cannot be verified from the source data here.
  • Insider Conviction (9 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. A below-midpoint score indicates limited insider-driven confidence signals.
  • Macro Regime Fit (7 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, beta is 1.0 with sector sensitivity considered. A beta of 1.0 means the stock is expected to move in line with the broader market, offering no defensive cushion.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet (12 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects Altman Z 2.13, Piotroski F 6/9, and Debt/Equity 0.5. This is the strongest pillar, indicating a comparatively steadier balance sheet than the other four pillars.

Investor implications: The upside case rests on the cash-flow yield and the balance-sheet pillar. The valuation tradeoff is significant: per the Snapshot data, P/E (TTM) is 117.4 on EPS of 0.02, meaning earnings contribute little to the price. The weakest pillars (whale flow, insider conviction) indicate limited evidence of smart-money confidence. This is an educational breakdown, not a recommendation.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
2.68$30.3M117.4109.28.80.020%1.0$2.54 - $6.081.3%

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$22.4M$0.4M$0.3MN/A$3.1M$18.6MN/A
FY 2024$26.4M$2.0M$1.4MN/A$-0.6M$18.0MN/A
FY 2023$38.3M$9.9M$8.7MN/A$6.7MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue declined from $38.3M (FY 2023) to $22.4M (FY 2025), and operating income fell from $9.9M to $0.4M over the same span. Per the Snapshot, operating margin is 2% and net margin is 1.2%, with gross margin at 67.9%. ROIC is 1.3%. The Altman Z-Score of 2.13 and Piotroski F-Score of 6/9 are cited in the Roarable RQD rating; Debt/Equity is 0.5. Cash of $18.6M at FY 2025 is reported.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • GREEN / CATALYST: VirTra secures five-year sole-source IDIQ contract with U.S. Customs and Border Protection (Seeking Alpha, 6h ago).
  • YELLOW / MARKET WIRE: Third-quarter results will be issued before VirTra's Nov. 12 call (Stock Titan, 9h ago).
  • RED / RISK WATCH: VirTra, Inc. (VTSI) Stock Falls Amid Market Uptick (Yahoo Finance, 3h ago and 12h ago).
  • YELLOW / MARKET WIRE: Stock-price coverage reporting shares drifting toward lower support (15h ago); and a Yahoo! Finance Canada quote/history item (1h ago).

The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What specific products and customers generate the reported revenue, and what drove the decline from $38.3M to $22.4M?
  • What is the source of the FCF yield of 10.13% given the net margin of 1.2% and the reported FY 2025 FCF of $3.1M?
  • What are the terms, value, and revenue timing of the five-year CBP IDIQ contract?
  • Who holds the shares, and what do 13F and insider filings show about recent positioning?
  • What do the reported debt figures look like, given that debt is listed as N/A in the financials despite a Debt/Equity of 0.5?

VTSI Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for VirTra Inc. (VTSI) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to VTSI Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

VTSI Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $2.61?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON VTSI 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on VTSI:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.36 (-11.9%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is VTSI (D • RQD 44/100) a Buy at $2.68?

Welcome to the VTSI (VirTra Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 44/100 (Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Miscellaneous manufacturing industries. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (117.4x trailing P/E). Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

SK SkepticalCFA Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.01 (-25.0%)
Spot @ $2.68

Pump the brakes on VTSI — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on VTSI, but look at what you are paying: 117.4x trailing P/E with 67.9% gross margins. Unless VirTra Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

SI SiliconVal_Bull Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $3.43 (+28.0%)
Spot @ $2.68

VTSI cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on VTSI, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Miscellaneous manufacturing industries and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $2.68 (52-wk range $2.54 - $6.08), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%