VTEX (Class A) (VTEX) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±9% Move

$3.98 0.00% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.97

VTEX (Class A) (VTEX) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 65/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C • HOLD / WATCH Cap $688.5M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on VTEX Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is VTEX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, VTEX (Class A) (NYSE: VTEX) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $3.98 (0.00% 1D, market cap $688.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, VTEX ranks #143 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does VTEX compare to CCSI and CGNT in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), VTEX carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 34.8x, gross margin of 77.5%, and ROIC of 6.6%. By comparison, CCSI (Consensus Cloud Solutions Inc.) holds a C+ grade (69/100 RQD, P/E 8.2x, ROIC 24.2%, cap $684.3M) and CGNT (Cognyte Software Ltd.) posts a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 11.7%, cap $702.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CCSI leads on earnings multiple (8.2x) while CCSI leads on capital efficiency (24.2% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VTEX?
▼

Per VTEX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001793663), VTEX (Class A) generated $240.5M in revenue (+6.1% YoY), $20.0M in net income, and $32.3M in free cash flow against $346.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.97 (-0.19%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.80% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 14/20 (B-) • 13.4% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 65/100 (C) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 55.6% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C
025507510065
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C · Rk C+
Cash (14)Whales (10)SEC (15)Macro (12)CEO (14)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+3.3% Base Target
$5 Bull$4 Base$3 Bear
📬 FREE VTEX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for VTEX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±9%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (65/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY VTEX SCORES 65/100 (C) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+15/20 pts (23% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 8/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+14/20 pts (22% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 13.4% FCF Margin ($32.3M FCF) & 77.5% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning10/20 pts (-10 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-10 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
73
Grade B$4.18+1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
70
Grade B$4.22-7.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
68
Grade B-$3.90+2.1% Next Q
Current
65
Grade C$3.98+1.3% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B (73) → C (65)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the VTEX Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 65/100 (C) score, VTEX faces multiple-compression risk if 34.8x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.80% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 75.0% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($3.80) or 200D SMA ($3.77) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($4.11) toward Bear Floor ($3.21).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $VTEX• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “VTEX Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~57 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±9% Swing Band

±$0.36 Expected Swing
$3.62 (-9%)Spot $3.98$4.34 (+9%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

VTEX Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 65/100

Trailing EPS: $0.12 • YoY Revenue Growth: 6.1%

Model Bullish Setup (65/100)Model Risk Weight (35/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$240.5M$20.0M$32.3M77.5%
FY 20242024-12-31$226.7M$15.8M$23.9M73.7%
FY 20232023-12-31$200.8M-$15.8M$5.4M77.5%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating VTEX & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • ✓Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on VTEX
  • ✓How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
VTEX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +4.46%📐 WEDGE COMPRESSION COIL
2026-11-03O $4.03H $4.03L $3.98C $3.98VOL 593.1K
RES: $4.39SUP: $3.59SMA50: $3.80SMA200: $3.77
$4.69$4.33$3.98$3.62$3.27RES $4.39SUP $3.59$3.982026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

VTEX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
26.8%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.1% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VTEX today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VTEX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for VTEX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VTEX)

Technology Rank #143 of 714 ⚔️ CCSI vs VTEX Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (VTEX vs. CCSI, CGNT, RCAT, SPT)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, VTEX (Class A) (VTEX) ranks #143 by composite RQD confidence (65/100, grade C) and #392 by equity capitalization ($688.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CCSI leads on earnings valuation at 8.2x trailing P/E, while CCSI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 24.2% ROIC and 79.8% gross margin. CCSI currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 69/100 (C+) compared with VTEX at 65/100 (C).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
VTEX ACTIVE
VTEX (Class A)
C 65/100 34.8x 77.5% 6.6% 0.00% $688.5M Benchmark Subject
CCSI
Consensus Cloud Solutions Inc.
C+ 69/100 8.2x 79.8% 24.2% -3.67% $684.3M /ccsi-vs-vtex →
CGNT
Cognyte Software Ltd.
D+ 53/100 — 72.4% 11.7% -4.52% $702.8M /cgnt-vs-vtex →
RCAT
Red Cat Holdings Inc.
E 32/100 — 3.1% -21.4% -3.89% $707.1M /rcat-vs-vtex →
SPT
Sprout Social Inc (Class A)
D+ 52/100 — 77.6% -31.7% +0.33% $730.1M /spt-vs-vtex →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001793663

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), VTEX (Class A) (VTEX) reported GAAP revenue of $240.5M (+6.1% vs. FY2024 revenue of $226.7M , and +19.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $20.0M, operating cash flow of $33.4M, and free cash flow of $32.3M (+35.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, VTEX closed FY2025 with $346.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $240.5M $20.0M $33.4M $32.3M $346.6M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $226.7M $15.8M $26.0M $23.9M $362.1M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $200.8M -$15.8M $5.4M $5.4M — —

3. VTEX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is VTEX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, VTEX (Class A) (NYSE: VTEX) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $3.98 (0.00% 1D, market cap $688.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, VTEX ranks #143 in composite RQD confidence.

How does VTEX compare to CCSI and CGNT in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), VTEX carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 34.8x, gross margin of 77.5%, and ROIC of 6.6%. By comparison, CCSI (Consensus Cloud Solutions Inc.) holds a C+ grade (69/100 RQD, P/E 8.2x, ROIC 24.2%, cap $684.3M) and CGNT (Cognyte Software Ltd.) posts a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 11.7%, cap $702.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CCSI leads on earnings multiple (8.2x) while CCSI leads on capital efficiency (24.2% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VTEX?

Per VTEX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001793663), VTEX (Class A) generated $240.5M in revenue (+6.1% YoY), $20.0M in net income, and $32.3M in free cash flow against $346.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is VTEX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

VTEX last traded at $3.98 (0.00% on volume of 463,921 shares), positioning the stock +4.74% above its 50-day simple moving average ($3.80) and +5.57% above its 200-day simple moving average ($3.77). Across its 52-week range of $2.84 to $4.60, VTEX sits at the 64.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 51.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±9.0% ($3.62 to $4.34).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 65/100 (C) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

VTEX — VTEX (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:33:44Z

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

VTEX scores 66 out of 100, a letter grade of C+, with verdict label "Roarable Hold — Upper Neutral / Watch for Breakout." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20 (ROIC 6.6%; FCF yield 4.64%); Whale 13F Flow 11/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning); Insider Conviction 14/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow); Macro Regime Fit 12/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity); and Forensic Balance Sheet 15/20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 8/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). For a prospective investor, the cash-generation and balance-sheet pillars are the strongest components, while the institutional-flow and macro-fit pillars are the weakest. The overall score sits in the upper-neutral band rather than signaling strong conviction in either direction. Valuation is the central tradeoff: per the market data, trailing P/E is 34.8 and EV/EBITDA is 35.9, which the rating does not reconcile against the 4.64% FCF yield. The verdict frames the stock as a watch-for-breakout candidate rather than an accumulation signal.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

VTEX is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Technology sector, operating in the Computer Software: Prepackaged Software industry,. Per the market data, gross margin is 77.5%, operating margin 7.5%, and net margin 8.3%.

Revenue rose from $200.8M in FY 2023 to $240.5M in FY 2025, and operating income moved from -$14.0M to $18.1M over the same span. Per the market data, operating margin is 7.5% and net margin is 8.3%, with ROIC at 6.6%. The Altman Z-Score is 2.5, the Piotroski F-Score is 8/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. Reported cash was $15.7M at FY 2025 versus $18.7M at FY 2024.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case: Revenue grew from $200.8M to $240.5M while operating income swung from -$14.0M to $18.1M, and the forensic pillar scored 15/20 with Piotroski F 8/9. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 14/20 (ROIC 6.6%, FCF yield 4.64%) and Institutional Whale Flow at 10/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $2.84 – $4.60 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case: Trailing P/E of 34.8 and EV/EBITDA of 35.9 sit against ROIC of 6.6%, and one of two recent price-target headlines is flagged RED as a risk watch. Investors must weigh 34.8x trailing P/E and 35.9x EV/EBITDA against 7.5% operating margins and a 1.00 macro beta if sector demand softens.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (Technology), VTEX carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 77.5%.

  • Key Question #1: What are the EPS and debt figures for the reported periods, which are listed as N/A in the SEC financials?
  • Key Question #2: What explains the gap between the $5.46 and $5.42 price-target headlines, and which analyst or firm issued each?
  • Key Question #3: What is the composition of the founders' share sale and the CEO sale, and do these reflect scheduled or discretionary activity?

VTEX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for VTEX (Class A) (VTEX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to VTEX Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

VTEX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.98?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON VTEX 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on VTEX:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
QU QuantViper Systematic Momentum Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $4.62 (+16.1%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Revenue grew from $200.8M to $240.5M while operating income swung from -$14.0M to $18.1M, and the forensic pillar scored 15/20 with Pio

Picked up a starter position in VTEX in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $3.98. Revenue grew from $200.8M to $240.5M while operating income swung from -$14.0M to $18.1M, and the forensic pillar scored 15/20 with Piotroski F 8/9.. Trading inside a $2.84–$4.60 52-week range with 4.64% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Computer Software: Prepackaged Software multiples expand this quarter.

SectorRotator 🐂 BULL

@BearTrap_Alert Fair point on 34.8x trailing P/E, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software. If gross margin (77.5%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

BE BearTrap_Alert Cycle Peak Watcher 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $3.26 (-18.1%)
Spot @ $3.98

Trailing P/E of 34.8 and EV/EBITDA of 35.9 sit against ROIC of 6.6%, and one of two recent price-target headlines is flagged RED as a r

Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on VTEX: Trailing P/E of 34.8 and EV/EBITDA of 35.9 sit against ROIC of 6.6%, and one of two recent price-target headlines is flagged RED as a risk watch.. At 34.8x trailing P/E, even a small guidance miss in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software triggers a 12-15% air pocket.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%