Verra Mobility Corporation (Class A) (VRRM) Insider, 13F Hedge Fund & Politician Buy/Sell Thermometer

$2.68 -4.29% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.65

Verra Mobility Corporation (Class A) (VRRM) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 46/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $425.6M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on VRRM Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is VRRM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Verra Mobility Corporation (Class A) (NASDAQ: VRRM) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $2.68 (-4.29% 1D, market cap $425.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, VRRM ranks #635 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does VRRM compare to SPCE and GMRS in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Transportation Services), VRRM carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 3.7x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 15.1%. By comparison, SPCE (Virgin Galactic Holdings Inc.) holds a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $391.1M) and GMRS (GMR Solutions Inc. (Class A)) posts a D- grade (43/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $604.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VRRM leads on earnings multiple (3.7x) while VRRM leads on capital efficiency (15.1% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VRRM?
▼

Per VRRM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001682745), Verra Mobility Corporation (Class A) generated $979.1M in revenue (+11.4% YoY), $136.6M in net income, and $136.7M in free cash flow against $1.65B in total assets and $1.02B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.65 (-0.96%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.80% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 11/20 (D+) • 14% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (46/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510046
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D · Rk D-
Cash (11)Whales (4)SEC (10)Macro (7)CEO (14)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-5.2% Base Target
$25 Bull$3 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE VRRM RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for VRRM)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (46/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY VRRM SCORES 46/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+14/20 pts (30% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 70% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-1.80% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+11/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 14% FCF Margin ($136.7M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
54
Grade C-$3.01+0% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
51
Grade C-$3.01+4.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
49
Grade D$3.14-14.6% Next Q
Current
46
Grade D$2.68-6.1% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (54) → D (46)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a VRRM Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While VRRM currently carries a cautious 46/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.37) and Max Pain ($2.81) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $24.68.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-1.80% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $VRRM• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “VRRM Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
SEC FORM 4 × 13F HEDGE FUNDS × CONGRESSIONAL STOCK ACT

VRRM Smart-Money Thermometer: HEAVY INSIDER & 13F ACCUMULATION

Explore All 13F & Congress Whales →
▲ Disclosed Buys: 0 ($0)▼ Disclosed Sales: 0 ($0)

Wide-Open SEC Form 4, 13F & Congressional Disclosure Ledger (VRRM)

No recent open-market Form 4 cluster sales or emergency dumps flagged on VRRM. Visit the Global 13F & Congressional Whale Ledger for cross-market smart-money filings.

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring VRRM)

  • ✓Walkthrough of VRRM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
VRRM // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -81.82%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $3.34H $3.34L $2.68C $2.68VOL 13.09M
RES: $3.25SUP: $2.59SMA50: $3.37SMA200: $9.32
$22.30$16.96$11.62$6.28$0.94RES $3.25SUP $2.59$2.682026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

VRRM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
-15.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +11.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VRRM today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VRRM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for VRRM today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VRRM)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #635 of 1011 ⚔️ SPCE vs VRRM Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (VRRM vs. SPCE, GMRS, VTOL, FLYX)

Industry: Transportation Services (22 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Verra Mobility Corporation (Class A) (VRRM) ranks #635 by composite RQD confidence (46/100, grade D) and #602 by equity capitalization ($425.6M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, VRRM leads on earnings valuation at 3.7x trailing P/E, while VRRM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 15.1% ROIC and — gross margin. VTOL currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 61/100 (C-) compared with VRRM at 46/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
VRRM ACTIVE
Verra Mobility Corporation (Class A)
D 46/100 3.7x — 15.1% -4.29% $425.6M Benchmark Subject
SPCE
Virgin Galactic Holdings Inc.
E 22/100 — -30.0% -35.0% -4.26% $391.1M /spce-vs-vrrm →
GMRS
GMR Solutions Inc. (Class A)
D- 43/100 — — — -0.71% $604.5M /gmrs-vs-vrrm →
VTOL
Bristow Group Inc.
C- 61/100 9.7x — 8.9% -1.83% $1.24B /vtol-vs-vrrm →
FLYX
flyExclusive Inc. (Class A)
E 26/100 — 15.0% -35.0% -10.43% $121.6M /flyx-vs-vrrm →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001682745

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Verra Mobility Corporation (Class A) (VRRM) reported GAAP revenue of $979.1M (+11.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $879.2M , and +19.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $136.6M, operating cash flow of $255.8M, and free cash flow of $136.7M (-10.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, VRRM closed FY2025 with $1.65B in total assets against $1.02B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.26, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $979.1M $136.6M $255.8M $136.7M $1.65B $1.02B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $879.2M $31.4M $223.6M $152.8M $1.61B $1.03B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $817.3M $57.0M $206.1M $206.1M — —

3. VRRM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is VRRM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Verra Mobility Corporation (Class A) (NASDAQ: VRRM) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $2.68 (-4.29% 1D, market cap $425.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, VRRM ranks #635 in composite RQD confidence.

How does VRRM compare to SPCE and GMRS in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Transportation Services), VRRM carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 3.7x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 15.1%. By comparison, SPCE (Virgin Galactic Holdings Inc.) holds a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $391.1M) and GMRS (GMR Solutions Inc. (Class A)) posts a D- grade (43/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $604.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VRRM leads on earnings multiple (3.7x) while VRRM leads on capital efficiency (15.1% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VRRM?

Per VRRM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001682745), Verra Mobility Corporation (Class A) generated $979.1M in revenue (+11.4% YoY), $136.6M in net income, and $136.7M in free cash flow against $1.65B in total assets and $1.02B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is VRRM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

VRRM last traded at $2.68 (-4.29% on volume of 9,008,716 shares), positioning the stock -20.47% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.37) and -71.24% below its 200-day simple moving average ($9.32). Across its 52-week range of $2.60 to $23.50, VRRM sits at the 0.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 42.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($2.34 to $3.02).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 46/100 (D) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

VRRM — Verra Mobility Corporation (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:35:43Z

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

VRRM scores 49 out of 100, a letter grade of D, with the verdict label "Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 11 / 20. this pillar reflects ROIC of 15.1% and an FCF yield of 0%. Investor implication: returns on invested capital look reasonable, but the stock is not currently generating free cash flow yield relative to its price.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 7 / 20. this pillar covers institutional accumulation and options positioning. The source does not provide the underlying 13F detail, so the weak score reflects limited institutional support as captured by the rating.
  • Insider Conviction: 14 / 20. this pillar covers SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 7 / 20. beta is 1.0 with sector sensitivity noted. Investor implication: the stock moves roughly with the market and does not offer a defensive profile in this rating framework.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 10 / 20. Altman Z is 1.26, Piotroski F is 7/9, and Debt/Equity is 3.49. Investor implication: leverage is high and the Altman Z reading sits in a range that warrants caution about financial stress.

Taken together, the rating points to a stock whose cash-based returns and balance sheet strength are weighed down by leverage, weak institutional flow, and a 0% FCF yield. Valuation metrics (P/E TTM of 3.7 and EV/EBITDA of 4.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Verra Mobility Corporation (Class A) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Consumer Discretionary sector and Transportation Services industry, and profile. —: a detailed description of products, customers, or revenue model. The market data shows an operating margin of 24.4% and a net margin of 14%.

Revenue grew from $817.3M (FY 2023) to $979.1M (FY 2025), while net income moved from $57.0M to $31.4M and back to $136.6M. FCF declined across the three periods from $206.1M to $136.7M. The Altman Z-Score is 1.26, the Piotroski F-Score is 7/9, and Debt/Equity is 3.49. Per the market data, ROIC is 15.1%. Debt in the SEC financials remained above $1,000M in both reported years.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case: Operating margin of 24.4% and ROIC of 15.1% show the core business earns strong returns on capital at a P/E TTM of just 3.7. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 11/20 (ROIC 15.1%, FCF yield —) and Institutional Whale Flow at 4/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $2.60 – $23.50 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case: A Roarable RQD of 49 (D), Altman Z of 1.26, Debt/Equity of 3.49, and a 0% FCF yield signal distribution risk with high leverage. Investors must weigh 3.7x trailing P/E and 4.3x EV/EBITDA against 24.4% operating margins and a 1.00 macro beta if sector demand softens.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Sector correlation data is not provided. A prospective investor should watch the CFO transition and reaffirmed guidance reported in the news wire, since leadership changes in finance can affect reporting continuity, and the gap between the reaffirmed guidance and the reported "Reduce" consensus is a second-order signal worth monitoring. —: specific bottlenecks.

  • Key Question #1: What explains the gap between FY 2025 net income of $136.6M and the FCF yield of 0%, given the market cap of $507.6M?
  • Key Question #2: What is the debt maturity and refinancing profile behind the $1.02B debt figure?
  • Key Question #3: What is the basis for the reaffirmed 2026 guidance, and how does the CFO departure affect it?

VRRM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Verra Mobility Corporation (Class A) (VRRM) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to VRRM Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

VRRM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $2.68?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON VRRM 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on VRRM:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MI MidwestValue Fundamental Long-Only 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $3.56 (+27.1%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Operating margin of 24.4% and ROIC of 15.1% show the core business earns strong returns on capital at a P/E TTM of just 3.7.

Operating margin of 24.4% and ROIC of 15.1% show the core business earns strong returns on capital at a P/E TTM of just 3.7.. When you look under the hood at VRRM, Fundamental Cash Engine is 11/20 with 0.0% gross margins and 15.1% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (4/20) has been quietly accumulating below $23.50. My 12M target is $3.56.

ArenaChamp_24 🐂 BULL

@SkepticalCFA Fair point on 3.7x trailing P/E, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Transportation Services. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

SK SkepticalCFA Fundamental Contrarian 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.41 (-13.9%)
Spot @ $2.80

A Roarable RQD of 49 (D), Altman Z of 1.26, Debt/Equity of 3.49, and a 0% FCF yield signal distribution risk with high leverage.

A Roarable RQD of 49 (D), Altman Z of 1.26, Debt/Equity of 3.49, and a 0% FCF yield signal distribution risk with high leverage.. Look at the math on VRRM: paying 3.7x trailing P/E for 15.1% ROIC and 24.4% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Transportation Services demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $2.46 before getting long.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%