Yahoo Finance report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why VEEA Stock dropped -7.66% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Veea Inc. (VEEA) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 29/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is VEEA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Veea Inc. (NASDAQ: VEEA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $4.82 (-7.66% 1D, market cap $15.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, VEEA ranks #610 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does VEEA compare to SLE and MNDO in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), VEEA carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 68.5%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, SLE (Super League Enterprise Inc.) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $14.6M) and MNDO (MIND C.T.I. Ltd.) posts a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 6.8x, ROIC 11.0%, cap $17.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MNDO leads on earnings multiple (6.8x) while MNDO leads on capital efficiency (11.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VEEA?
▼
Per VEEA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001840317), Veea Inc. generated $222.0K in revenue (+56.6% YoY), -$6.7M in net income, and -$15.2M in free cash flow against $28.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a VEEA Turnaround Squeeze
While VEEA currently carries a cautious 29/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.74) and Max Pain ($5.06) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $17.26.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why VEEA Stock dropped -7.66% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Veea Inc. (VEEA) dropped -7.66% to $4.82, trading at 23% of its 52-week range ($1.34 – $16.44). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 23% of its 52-week range ($1.34 – $16.44) with RSI-14 at 51.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $4.82 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 15.2% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Benzinga report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Moomoo report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
GlobeNewswire report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Timothy Sykes report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Quiver Quantitative report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
US session top movers: CLRO gained 54.77% and XXII fell 54.27%, leading individual stock gainers and losers with longer-term performance included.
Gainers Amplitech Group, Inc. - Series B Right (NASDAQ:AMPGZ) shares rose 50.3% to $0.05 during Monday's regular session. ClearOne (NASDAQ:CLRO) shares moved upwards by 46.15% to $4.75. The company's market
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring VEEA)
- ✓Walkthrough of VEEA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
VEEA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +56.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VEEA today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VEEA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VEEA)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (VEEA vs. SLE, MNDO, FUSE, OPNW)
Industry: EDP Services (163 Tracked Issuers)Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Veea Inc. (VEEA) ranks #610 by composite RQD confidence (29/100, grade E) and #622 by equity capitalization ($15.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MNDO leads on earnings valuation at 6.8x trailing P/E, while MNDO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 11.0% ROIC and 51.0% gross margin. MNDO currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 60/100 (C-) compared with VEEA at 29/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VEEA
ACTIVE
Veea Inc. | E | 29/100 | — | 68.5% | -35.0% | -7.66% | $15.0M | Benchmark Subject |
| SLE Super League Enterprise Inc. | D- | 36/100 | — | 40.5% | -35.0% | -5.47% | $14.6M | /sle-vs-veea → |
| MNDO MIND C.T.I. Ltd. | C- | 60/100 | 6.8x | 51.0% | 11.0% | +0.68% | $17.9M | /mndo-vs-veea → |
| FUSE Fusemachines Inc. | E | 29/100 | — | 55.8% | -35.0% | +4.29% | $12.5M | /fuse-vs-veea → |
| OPNW OpenWorld Inc. | E | 31/100 | — | 38.5% | -35.0% | -24.98% | $12.3M | /opnw-vs-veea → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001840317In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Veea Inc. (VEEA) reported GAAP revenue of $222.0K (+56.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $141.8K , and -97.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$6.7M, operating cash flow of -$15.2M, and free cash flow of -$15.2M (+40.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, VEEA closed FY2025 with $28.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $222.0K | -$6.7M | -$15.2M | -$15.2M | $28.2M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $141.8K | -$47.5M | -$25.6M | -$25.6M | $21.1M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $9.1M | -$15.6M | -$12.7M | -$12.7M | — | — |
3. VEEA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs VEEA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Veea Inc. (NASDAQ: VEEA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $4.82 (-7.66% 1D, market cap $15.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, VEEA ranks #610 in composite RQD confidence.
How does VEEA compare to SLE and MNDO in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), VEEA carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 68.5%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, SLE (Super League Enterprise Inc.) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $14.6M) and MNDO (MIND C.T.I. Ltd.) posts a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 6.8x, ROIC 11.0%, cap $17.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MNDO leads on earnings multiple (6.8x) while MNDO leads on capital efficiency (11.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VEEA?
Per VEEA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001840317), Veea Inc. generated $222.0K in revenue (+56.6% YoY), -$6.7M in net income, and -$15.2M in free cash flow against $28.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is VEEA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
VEEA last traded at $4.82 (-7.66% on volume of 132,173 shares), positioning the stock +28.88% above its 50-day simple moving average ($3.74) and -35.73% below its 200-day simple moving average ($7.50). Across its 52-week range of $1.34 to $16.44, VEEA sits at the 23.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 51.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($4.22 to $5.42).
VEEA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is VEEA stock moving today?
Why VEEA Stock dropped -7.66% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
VEEA — Veea Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, VEEA scores 32 out of 100 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 4/20 (ROIC -35%; FCF yield 0%), Whale 13F Flow at 9/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 3/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 8/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 8/20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 3/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). The weakest pillars are the cash engine and insider conviction, which means the company is not currently generating cash returns on capital and the source data shows limited insider-side support. Institutional flow and balance-sheet metrics score higher but remain below the midpoint. For a prospective investor, the main upside driver in the source data is the recent news flow around Nasdaq compliance and commercial agreements, which is catalyst-driven rather than fundamentals-driven. The valuation tradeoff is stark: with negative operating margin (-60%) and negative ROIC (-35%), the stock's price cannot be anchored to earnings, so any valuation view depends on future execution the source data does not quantify. This brief is educational and not personalized financial advice.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $0.2M | $-18.8M | $-6.7M | N/A | $-15.2M | N/A | N/A |
| FY 2024 | $0.1M | $-84.1M | $-47.5M | N/A | $-25.6M | $1.7M | N/A |
| FY 2023 | $9.1M | $-10.4M | $-15.6M | N/A | $-12.7M | N/A | N/A |
Per the SEC financials, revenue fell from $9.1M in FY 2023 to $0.1M in FY 2024 and $0.2M in FY 2025, while operating losses remained large in every reported period. Per the market data, operating margin and net margin are each -60%, and ROIC is -35%. The Roarable RQD rating records an Altman Z-Score of 2.5, a Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and a Debt/Equity ratio of 0.5. Cash is reported only for FY 2024 ($1.7M), and debt is Not available in source data for any period, so the balance sheet posture cannot be fully assessed.
Open Questions
- What are the terms and revenue contribution of the NovaGen deal and the Trollee pact referenced in the news section?
- What is the company's cash and debt position for FY 2025, given that cash and debt are N/A in the most recent period?
- What were the governance deficiencies that triggered the Nasdaq compliance issue, and how were they resolved?
- What drove the revenue decline from $9.1M in FY 2023 to $0.1M in FY 2024?
- What is the company's product and customer base, which the source data does not describe?
VEEA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Veea Inc. (VEEA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Moomoo report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
GlobeNewswire report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Timothy Sykes report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Quiver Quantitative report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Veea Inc. (VEEA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
VEEA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $4.82?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is VEEA (E • RQD 32/100) a Buy at $5.22?
Welcome to the VEEA (Veea Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 32/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in EDP Services. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on VEEA — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on VEEA, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 68.5% gross margins. Unless Veea Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
VEEA cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on VEEA, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in EDP Services and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $5.22 (52-wk range $1.34 - $16.44), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.