TTM Technologies Inc. (TTMI) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$76.58 -7.67% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $75.38

TTM Technologies Inc. (TTMI) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 44/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $8.74B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on TTMI Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is TTMI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, TTM Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: TTMI) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $76.58 (-7.67% 1D, market cap $8.74B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, TTMI ranks #429 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does TTMI compare to SANM and PLXS in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (Electrical Products), TTMI carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 52.0x, gross margin of 20.7%, and ROIC of 9.6%. By comparison, SANM (Sanmina Corporation) holds a D grade (51/100 RQD, P/E 37.7x, ROIC 4.9%, cap $8.87B) and PLXS (Plexus Corp.) posts a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E 33.3x, ROIC 8.2%, cap $5.54B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MRCY leads on earnings multiple (21.7x) while MRCY leads on capital efficiency (14.9% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TTMI?
β–Ό

Per TTMI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-29, CIK 0001116942), TTM Technologies Inc. generated $2.91B in revenue (+19.0% YoY), $177.4M in net income, and -$683.0K in free cash flow against $3.84B in total assets and $912.3M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $75.38 (-1.57%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.36% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (44/100 Β· D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D
025507510044
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- Β· Rk D+
Cash (8)Whales (6)SEC (18)Macro (5)CEO (7)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-6.3% Base Target
$235 Bull$72 Base$56 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE TTMI RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for TTMI)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (44/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY TTMI SCORES 44/100 (D) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+18/20 pts (41% of score)

Altman Z-Score 4.64 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 7/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+8/20 pts (18% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 20.7% Gross Margin

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit5/20 pts (-15 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (38.1) create a -15 pt regime headwind

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
52
Grade C-$103.31-1.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
49
Grade D$102.15-11.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
47
Grade D$90.79-15.7% Next Q
Current
44
Grade D$76.58-6.5% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C- (52) β†’ D (44)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a TTMI Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While TTMI currently carries a cautious 44/100 (D) rating due to Macro Regime Fit (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($111.85) and Max Pain ($80.41) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $235.02.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.36% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $TTMIβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œTTMI Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
Β±12.5%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (TTMI)

β€” (No Active Options Snapshot) β€” No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for TTMI.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

πŸ† Enter Free $100K Paper Arena β†’
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring TTMI)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of TTMI's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
TTMI // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -51.37%πŸ›‘οΈ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $87.63H $87.63L $76.58C $76.58VOL 3.54M
RES: $131.4SUP: $64.86SMA50: $111.9SMA200: $128.0
$234.5$190.4$146.2$102.1$58.02RES $131.4SUP $64.86$76.582026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

TTMI Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
37.4%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +19.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on TTMI today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for TTMI. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for TTMI today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (TTMI)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (TTMI vs. SANM, PLXS, MRCY, VSH)

Industry: Electrical Products (35 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, TTM Technologies Inc. (TTMI) ranks #429 by composite RQD confidence (44/100, grade D) and #163 by equity capitalization ($8.74B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MRCY leads on earnings valuation at 21.7x trailing P/E, while MRCY leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 14.9% ROIC and β€” gross margin. MRCY currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 56/100 (D+) compared with TTMI at 44/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
TTMI ACTIVE
TTM Technologies Inc.
D 44/100 52.0x 20.7% 9.6% -7.67% $8.74B Benchmark Subject
SANM
Sanmina Corporation
D 51/100 37.7x 8.8% 4.9% -3.86% $8.87B /sanm-vs-ttmi β†’
PLXS
Plexus Corp.
D+ 54/100 33.3x 10.1% 8.2% +0.70% $5.54B /plxs-vs-ttmi β†’
MRCY
Mercury Systems Inc
D+ 56/100 21.7x β€” 14.9% -0.22% $4.72B /mrcy-vs-ttmi β†’
VSH
Vishay Intertechnology Inc.
D- 40/100 β€” 19.4% 1.8% -4.56% $4.10B /vsh-vs-ttmi β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-29 β€’ CIK 0001116942

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-29), TTM Technologies Inc. (TTMI) reported GAAP revenue of $2.91B (+19.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.44B , and +30.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $177.4M, operating cash flow of $291.9M, and free cash flow of -$683.0K (-101.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, TTMI closed FY2025 with $3.84B in total assets against $912.3M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 4.64, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-29 $2.91B $177.4M $291.9M -$683.0K $3.84B $912.3M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-30 $2.44B $56.3M $236.9M $51.2M $3.47B $914.4M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-01-01 $2.23B -$18.7M $187.3M $86.8M $5.08B $1.19B

3. TTMI Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is TTMI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, TTM Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: TTMI) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $76.58 (-7.67% 1D, market cap $8.74B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, TTMI ranks #429 in composite RQD confidence.

How does TTMI compare to SANM and PLXS in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Electrical Products), TTMI carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 52.0x, gross margin of 20.7%, and ROIC of 9.6%. By comparison, SANM (Sanmina Corporation) holds a D grade (51/100 RQD, P/E 37.7x, ROIC 4.9%, cap $8.87B) and PLXS (Plexus Corp.) posts a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E 33.3x, ROIC 8.2%, cap $5.54B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MRCY leads on earnings multiple (21.7x) while MRCY leads on capital efficiency (14.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TTMI?

Per TTMI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-29, CIK 0001116942), TTM Technologies Inc. generated $2.91B in revenue (+19.0% YoY), $177.4M in net income, and -$683.0K in free cash flow against $3.84B in total assets and $912.3M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is TTMI trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

TTMI last traded at $76.58 (-7.67% on volume of 5,904,783 shares), positioning the stock -31.53% below its 50-day simple moving average ($111.85) and -40.16% below its 200-day simple moving average ($127.98). Across its 52-week range of $55.44 to $223.83, TTMI sits at the 12.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 38.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($67.01 to $86.15).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 44/100 (D) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

TTMI β€” TTM Technologies Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:17:07Z

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

TTMI scores 44 out of 100, a D grade labeled "Roarable Sell β€” Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 (ROIC 9.6%; FCF yield -0.01%); Whale 13F Flow at 6/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning); Insider Conviction at 7/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow); Macro Regime Fit at 5/20 (Beta 1.38; sector sensitivity); and Forensic Balance Sheet at 18/20 (Altman Z 4.64; Piotroski F 7/9; Debt/Equity 0.52). The strongest pillar is the balance sheet, which indicates low near-term solvency stress. The weakest pillars are cash generation and macro fit: the near-zero FCF yield means the business is not currently converting earnings into free cash at a rate that supports its valuation, and the beta of 1.38 implies above-market price sensitivity. For a prospective investor, the rating frames the stock as a valuation and execution risk rather than a balance-sheet risk. Upside drivers in the data are limited to a recovering operating margin and the balance-sheet cushion; the valuation tradeoff is a P/E (TTM) of 52 against an EPS (TTM) of 1.68. This is educational framing, not personalized advice.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

TTM Technologies Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Technology sector and the Electrical Products industry,. Gross margin is 20.7%, operating margin 9.1%, and net margin 6.1%. β€” for detailed product lines and customer breakdown.

Revenue rose from $2.23B (FY 2023) to $2.91B (FY 2025), and operating income rose from $42.3M to $264.7M over the same span. Free cash flow turned negative to -$0.7M in FY 2025 after $51.2M in FY 2024. ROIC is 9.6%, the Altman Z-Score is 4.64, and the Piotroski F-Score is 7/9. Debt declined from $1.19B to $912.3M while cash held near $500M, consistent with the 0.52 Debt/Equity figure in the rating.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case: Operating income rose to $264.7M in FY 2025 with a strong Forensic Balance Sheet score of 18/20 and Altman Z 4.64. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 (ROIC 9.6%, FCF yield -0.01%) and Institutional Whale Flow at 6/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $55.44 – $223.83 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case: Free cash flow turned to -$0.7M in FY 2025 and the P/E (TTM) of 52 sits against a FCF yield of -0.01%, with a RED risk-watch item on debt load. Investors must weigh 52.0x trailing P/E and 18.8x EV/EBITDA against 9.1% operating margins and a 1.38 macro beta if sector demand softens.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Upstream suppliers, downstream customers, and sector correlations are β€” The only sector-level context is the classification (Technology / Electrical Products) and the Beta of 1.38, which suggests sensitivity to broader market moves. A prospective investor should watch for debt-driven pressure, since the RED-flagged news item links the share decline to a rising debt load while the reported debt has declined year over year; reconciling that tension is outside the provided data.

  • Key Question #1: What is the company's revenue mix by product and end market, given the Electrical Products classification?
  • Key Question #2: What were the guidance figures behind the "Big Guidance Increase" headline, and how do they compare with prior guidance?
  • Key Question #3: Why did debt-load expansion drive a share decline when the reported debt fell from $914.4M to $912.3M in FY 2025?

TTMI Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for TTM Technologies Inc. (TTMI) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to TTMI Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

TTMI Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $76.58?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON TTMI 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on TTMI:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MI MidwestValue Fundamental Long-Only πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $103.67 (+25.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Operating income rose to $264.7M in FY 2025 with a strong Forensic Balance Sheet score of 18/20 and Altman Z 4.64.

Don't sleep on TTMI's setup in Technology. Operating income rose to $264.7M in FY 2025 with a strong Forensic Balance Sheet score of 18/20 and Altman Z 4.64.. Beta of 1.38 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (44/100) backs up the fundamental quality.

VolSurface_Trader πŸ‚ BULL

@MultipleCompression Shorting a 6/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $82.94 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Technology.

MU MultipleCompression Valuation Discipline 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $65.52 (-21.0%)
Spot @ $82.94

Free cash flow turned to -$0.7M in FY 2025 and the P/E (TTM) of 52 sits against a FCF yield of -0.01%, with a RED risk-watch item on de

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short TTMI above $82.94. Free cash flow turned to -$0.7M in FY 2025 and the P/E (TTM) of 52 sits against a FCF yield of -0.01%, with a RED risk-watch item on debt load.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (8/20) and FCF yield (-0.01%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $223.83.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%