FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Teamshares Inc. (TMS) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±12.5% Move

$4.57 +3.16% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.59

Teamshares Inc. (TMS) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 29/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $326.3M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on TMS Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is TMS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $4.57 (+3.16% 1D, market cap $326.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, TMS ranks #412 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does TMS compare to PPHC and BTQ in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Diversified Equities), TMS carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -6.1%. By comparison, PPHC (Public Policy Holding Company Inc.) holds a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -29.0%, cap $309.1M) and BTQ (BTQ Technologies Corp.) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $291.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TMS leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while TMS leads on capital efficiency (-6.1% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TMS?
▼

Per TMS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002048951), Teamshares Inc. generated $25.5M in revenue (+89850.5% YoY), -$16.5M in net income, and -$1.3M in free cash flow against $528.2M in total assets and $91.4M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.59 (+0.38%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 7/20 (D-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (29/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.8% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510029
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (7)Whales (3)SEC (10)Macro (6)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-13.1% Base Target
$14 Bull$4 Base$3 Bear
📬 FREE TMS RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for TMS)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (29/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY TMS SCORES 29/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (34% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 1/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+7/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
37
Grade E$5.78-4.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
34
Grade E$5.53-15.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
32
Grade E$4.69-2.6% Next Q
Current
29
Grade E$4.57-9.8% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (37) → E (29)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a TMS Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While TMS currently carries a cautious 29/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($6.45) and Max Pain ($4.80) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $13.86.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $TMS• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “TMS Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~56 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±12.5% Swing Band

±$0.57 Expected Swing
$4.00 (-12.5%)Spot $4.57$5.14 (+12.5%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

TMS Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 29/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: 12.4%

Model Bullish Setup (29/100)Model Risk Weight (71/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$25.5M-$16.5M-$1.3M52%
FY 20242024-12-31$28.4K$0$052%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring TMS)

  • ✓Walkthrough of TMS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
TMS // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -56.31%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $4.10H $4.57L $4.10C $4.57VOL 81.4K
RES: $8.95SUP: $3.77SMA50: $6.45SMA200: $8.77
$13.85$11.15$8.45$5.74$3.04RES $8.95SUP $3.77$4.572026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

TMS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +89850.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on TMS today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for TMS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for TMS today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (TMS)

Industrials Rank #412 of 486 ⚔️ PPHC vs TMS Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (TMS vs. PPHC, BTQ, AUXX, SUPX)

Industry: Diversified Equities (43 Tracked Issuers)

Across 486 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Teamshares Inc. (TMS) ranks #412 by composite RQD confidence (29/100, grade E) and #320 by equity capitalization ($326.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TMS leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while TMS leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -6.1% ROIC and — gross margin. BTQ currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 44/100 (D) compared with TMS at 29/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
TMS ACTIVE
Teamshares Inc.
E 29/100 — — -6.1% +3.16% $326.3M Benchmark Subject
PPHC
Public Policy Holding Company Inc.
D- 42/100 — 10.0% -29.0% +4.84% $309.1M /pphc-vs-tms →
BTQ
BTQ Technologies Corp.
D 44/100 — — — -2.52% $291.2M /btq-vs-tms →
AUXX
Gold X2 Mining Inc.
D- 41/100 — — — -0.26% $385.5M /auxx-vs-tms →
SUPX
SuperX AI Technology Limited
E 28/100 — 5.0% — -0.17% $269.6M /supx-vs-tms →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002048951 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Teamshares Inc. (TMS) reported GAAP revenue of $25.5M (+89850.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $28.4K ) , GAAP net income of -$16.5M, operating cash flow of -$1.3M, and free cash flow of -$1.3M . On the balance sheet, TMS closed FY2025 with $528.2M in total assets against $91.4M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $25.5M -$16.5M -$1.3M -$1.3M $528.2M $91.4M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $28.4K $0 — — $67.5K —

3. TMS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is TMS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $4.57 (+3.16% 1D, market cap $326.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, TMS ranks #412 in composite RQD confidence.

How does TMS compare to PPHC and BTQ in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Diversified Equities), TMS carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -6.1%. By comparison, PPHC (Public Policy Holding Company Inc.) holds a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -29.0%, cap $309.1M) and BTQ (BTQ Technologies Corp.) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $291.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TMS leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while TMS leads on capital efficiency (-6.1% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TMS?

Per TMS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002048951), Teamshares Inc. generated $25.5M in revenue (+89850.5% YoY), -$16.5M in net income, and -$1.3M in free cash flow against $528.2M in total assets and $91.4M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is TMS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

TMS last traded at $4.57 (+3.16% on volume of 77,557 shares), positioning the stock -29.15% below its 50-day simple moving average ($6.45) and -47.89% below its 200-day simple moving average ($8.77). Across its 52-week range of $3.88 to $13.20, TMS sits at the 7.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 35.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($4.00 to $5.14).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 29/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

TMS — Teamshares Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Teamshares Inc. (TMS) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 29/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $4.57 (+3.16% 1D, market capitalization $326.3M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (7/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -6.1%, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of -0.42%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (6/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 1/9, and Debt/Equity of 1.39x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Teamshares Inc. (TMS) is listed on NASDAQ and classified under the Industrials sector and Diversified Equities industry. Per the market data, the company reports — in revenue for FY 2025, and gross, operating, and net margins are each recorded as 0%.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Teamshares Inc. (TMS) reported $25.5M in annual revenue (up from $28.4K in FY2024, +89850.5% YoY) and -$16.5M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2024 ($28.4K revenue, $0 net income) through FY2025, TMS scaled operating cash flow to -$1.3M and free cash flow to -$1.3M, backed by $528.2M in total assets against $91.4M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 29/100): Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -0.42% and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 7/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $3.88 – $13.20 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Supply_chain is NONE and butterfly_links is empty, so no upstream or downstream dependencies are mapped in the source data. Sector correlations beyond the Industrials / Diversified Equities classification are — Second-order bottlenecks cannot be identified from the provided material. The investor-relevant ripple is financial rather than operational: the refinancing noted in the news wire, together with cash of $40.2M against debt of $91.4M, makes the balance sheet the transmission channel to watch if the Q3 results release on November 16 shows continued losses.

  • Key Question #1: Can TMS sustain or expand its — operating margin and -6.1% ROIC against Diversified Equities peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $25.5M and free cash flow of -$1.3M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $91.4M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is TMS's equity valuation to Industrials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

TMS Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Teamshares Inc. (TMS) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to TMS Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

TMS Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $4.57?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON TMS 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on TMS:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MI MidwestValue RQD DEBATE OPENER • Fundamental Long-Only 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $5.27 (+19.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Shares trade near the bottom of a $3.88–$13.20 52-week range with cash of $40.2M on the balance sheet and a term-loan refinancing in th

Don't sleep on TMS's setup in Industrials. Shares trade near the bottom of a $3.88–$13.20 52-week range with cash of $40.2M on the balance sheet and a term-loan refinancing in the news wire.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (29/100) backs up the fundamental quality.

CapAlloc_Nerd 🐂 BULL

@MeanReversion_88 Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Diversified Equities. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

ME MeanReversion_88 RQD DEBATE OPENER • Quantitative Statistical Arb 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $3.46 (-21.9%)
Spot @ $4.43

The company posted a -$16.5M net loss on zero reported revenue, with ROIC of -6.1%, a Piotroski F-Score of 1/9, and debt of $91.4M exce

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short TMS above $4.43. The company posted a -$16.5M net loss on zero reported revenue, with ROIC of -6.1%, a Piotroski F-Score of 1/9, and debt of $91.4M exceeding cash of $40.2M.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (7/20) and FCF yield (-0.42%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $13.20.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%